[Updated June 2018] Helpful Fortinet NSE8 Dumps PDF Fortinet Network Security Video Study With Accurate Answers 65Q&As 1-14

The pass4itsure NSE8 dumps Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (800) exam is associated with the Fortinet certification and with the Fortinet specialist. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge who has passed the prerequisite NSE 8 written exam, a voucher should be acquired to schedule the practical exam either remotely or in person at one of Fortinet’s NSE 8 test locations worldwide. Pass4itsure Fortinet NSE8 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. The Fortinet NSE8 dumps practical exam is a two-day hands-on evaluation. During the practical exam, the candidate must configure and validate a complete network topology involving multiple Fortinet products, Which covers all objectives of (Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (800)). Pass4itsure has more than 10 years experience in IT certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse8.html dumps exam training, including questions and answers.

  • Language: English only
  • Available at: On site or remotely; scheduling required
  • Cost: $ 1600.00
  • Number of tasks: 48
  • Time allowed to complete: 2 days; proctored
  • Scoring method: Each task must be 100% correct for credit. No partial credit. No deduction for incorrect answers.
  • Type of tasks: Hands-on configuration and troubleshooting
  • Time required between attempts: 15 days
  • Time for acknowledgement/score to be reflected in the NSE Institute profile: 21 days
  • Scoring: Pass or fail
  • Test taker will receive a document with pass or fail general result including sections passed or failed. No further details or assistance will be provided.

[Hottest Pass4itsure NSE8 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vwW2Va-ta6gzQ4FUj2eZhtBxIgFOwqim

[Hottest Pass4itsure NSE5 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeXdmUFlvak1HYzg

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

The Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (800) (NSE8) version is a 65 questions in passs4itsure that validate professionals who have the expertise include design scenarios, exhibits, configuration extracts and troubleshooting captures that assess the networking, security, and Fortinet solution knowledge and experience of the test taker for passing and excelling in the Fortinet (Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (800)) exam. On the Internet, you can find a variety of NSE8 dumps Fortinet Network Security Expert questions. Pass4itsure is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam, because this gives wonderful results. Pass4itsure NSE 8 Fortinet Network Security Expert questions is the best training materials. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks pass4itsure which provide you with a good training materials.

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Fortinet NSE8 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-14)
QUESTION 1
The dashboard widget indicates that FortiGuard Web Filtering is not reachable. However, AntiVirus, IPS, and Application Control have no problems as shown in the exhibit.
NSE8 dumps
You contacted Fortinet’s customer service and discovered that your FortiGuard Web Filtering contract is still valid for several months. What are two reasons for this problem? (Choose two.)
A. You have another security device in front of FortiGate blocking ports 8888 and 53.
B. FortiGuard Web Filtering is not enabled in any firewall policy.
C. You did not enable Web Filtering cache under Web Filtering and E-mail Filtering Options.
D. You have a firewall policy blocking ports 8888 and 53.
NSE8 exam Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
A customer is authenticating users using a FortiGate and an external LDAP server. The LDAP user, John Smith, cannot authenticate. The administrator runs the debug command diagnose debug application fnbamd 255 while John Smith attempts the authentication: Based on the output shown in the exhibit, what is causing the problem?
NSE8 dumps
A. The LDAP administrator password in the FortiGate configuration is incorrect.
B. The user, John Smith, does have an account in the LDAP server.
C. The user, John Smith, does not belong to any allowed user group.
D. The user, John Smith, is using an incorrect password.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
NSE8 dumps
The exhibit shows an explicit Web proxy configuration in a FortiGate device. The FortiGate is installed between a client with the IP address 172.16.10.4 and a Web server using port 80 with the IP address 10.10.3.4. The client Web browser is properly sending HTTP traffic to the FortiGate Web proxy IP address 172.16.10.254. Which two sniffer commands will capture this HTTP traffic? (Choose two.)
A. diagnose sniffer packet any `host 172.16.10.4 and host 172.16.10.254′ 3
B. diagnose sniffer packet any `host 172.16.10.254 and host 10.10.3.4′ 3
C. diagnose sniffer packet any `host 172.16.10.4 and port 8080′ 3
D. diagnose sniffer packet any `host 172.16.10.4 and host 10.10.3.4′ 3
NSE8 dumps Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
Your colleague has enabled virtual clustering to load balance traffic between the cluster units. You notice that all traffic is currently directed to a single FortiGate unit. Your colleague has applied the configuration shown in the exhibit.
NSE8 dumps
Which step would you perform to load balance traffic within the virtual cluster?
A. Issue the diagnose sys ha reset-uptime command on the unit that is currently processing traffic to enable load balancing.
B. Add an additional virtual cluster high-availability link to enable cluster load balancing.
C. Input Virtual Cluster domain 1 and Virtual Cluster domain 2 device priorities for each cluster unit.
D. Use the set override enable command on both units to allow the secondary unit to load balance traffic.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A data center for example.com hosts several separate Web applications. Users authenticate with all of them by providing their Active Directory (AD) login credentials. You do not have access to Example, Inc.’s AD server. Your solution must
do the following:
– provide single sign-on (SSO) for all protected Web applications
– prevent login brute forcing
– scan FTPS connections to the Web servers for exploits
– scan Webmail for OWASP Top 10 vulnerabilities such as session cookie hijacking, XSS, and SQL injection attacks
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Apply FortiGate deep inspection to FTPS. It must forward FTPS, HTTP, and HTTPS to FortiWeb. Configure FortiWeb to query the AD server, and apply SSO for Web requests. FortiWeb must forward FTPS directly to the Web servers without inspection, but proxy HTTP/HTTPS and block Web attacks.
B. Deploy FortiDDos to block brute force attacks. Configure FortiGate to forward only FTPS, HTTP, and HTTPS to FortiWeb. Configure FortiWeb to query the AD server, and apply SSO for Web requests. Also configure it to scan FTPS and Web traffic, then forward allowed traffic to the Web servers.
C. Use FortiGate to authenticate and proxy HTTP/HTTPS; to verify credentials, FortiGate queries the AD server. Also configure FortiGate to scan FTPS before forwarding, and to mitigate SYN floods. Configure FortiWeb to block Web attacks.
D. Install FSSO Agent on servers. Configure FortiGate to inspect FTPS. FortiGate will forward FTPS, HTTP, and HTTPS to FortiWeb. FortiWeb must block Web attacks, then forward all traffic to the Web servers.
NSE8 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A company wants to protect against Denial of Service attacks and has launched a new project. They want to block the attacks that go above a certain threshold and for some others they are just trying to get a baseline of activity for those
types of attacks so they are letting the traffic pass through without action. Given the following:
– The interface to the Internet is on WAN1.
– There is no requirement to specify which addresses are being protected or protected from.
– The protection is to extend to all services.
– The tcp_syn_flood attacks are to be recorded and blocked.
– The udp_flood attacks are to be recorded but not blocked.
– The tcp_syn_flood attack’s threshold is to be changed from the default to 1000.
The exhibit shows the current DoS-policy.
NSE8 dumps
Which policy will implement the project requirements?
NSE8 dumps
NSE8 dumps
NSE8 dumps
NSE8 dumps
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
Your security department has requested that you implement the OpenSSL.TLS.Heartbeat.Information.Disclosure signature using an IPS sensor to scan traffic destined to the FortiGate. You must log all packets that attempt to exploit this vulnerability. Referring to the exhibit, which two configurations are required to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
NSE8 dumps
NSE8 dumps
NSE8 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which command syntax would you use to configure the serial number of a FortiGate as its host name?
NSE8 dumps
A. The packet failed the HMAC validation.
B. The packet did not match any of the local IPsec SAs.
C. The packet was protected with an unsupported encryption algorithm.
D. The IPsec negotiation failed because the SPI was unknown.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?
NSE8 dumps
A. The packet failed the HMAC validation.
B. The packet did not match any of the local IPsec SAs.
C. The packet was protected with an unsupported encryption algorithm.
D. The IPsec negotiation failed because the SPI was unknown.
NSE8 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are asked to establish a VPN tunnel with a service provider using a third-party VPN device. The service provider has assigned subnet 30.30.30.0/24 for your outgoing traffic going towards the services hosted by the provider on network
20.20.20.0/24. You have multiple computers which will be accessing the remote services hosted by the service provider.
NSE8 dumps
Which three configuration components meet these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. Configure an IP Pool of type Overload for range 30.30.30.10-30.30.30.10. Enable NAT on a policy from your LAN forwards the VPN tunnel and select that pool.
B. Configure IPsec phase 2 proxy IDs for a source of 10.10.10.0/24 and destination of 20.20.20.0/24.
C. Configure an IP Pool of Type One-to-One for range 30.30.30.10-30.30.30.10. Enable NAT on a policy from your LAN towards the VPN tunnel and select that pool.
D. Configure a static route towards the VPN tunnel for 20.20.20.0/24.
E. Configure IPsec phase 2 proxy IDs for a source of 30.30.30.0/24 and destination of 20.20.20.0/24.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A university is looking for a solution with the following requirements:
– wired and wireless connectivity
– authentication (LDAP)
– Web filtering, DLP and application control
– data base integration using LDAP to provide access to those students who are up-to-date with their monthly payments
– support for an external captive portal
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. FortiGate for wireless controller and captive portal
FortiAP for wireless connectivity
FortiAuthenticator for user authentication and REST API for DB integration
FortiSwitch for PoE connectivity
FortiAnalyzer for log and report
B. FortiGate for wireless controller
FortiAP for wireless connectivity
FortiAuthenticator for user authentication, captive portal and REST API for DB integration FortiSwitch for PoE connectivity
FortiAnalyzer for log and report
C. FortiGate for wireless control and user authentication
FortiAuthenticator for captive portal and REST API for DB integration
FortiAP for wireless connectivity
FortiSwitch for PoE connectivity
FortiAnalyzer for log and report
D. FortiGate for wireless controller
FortiAP for wireless connectivity and captive portal
FortiSwitch for PoE connectivity
FortiAuthenticator for user authentication and REST API for DB integration
FortiAnalyzer for log and reports
NSE8 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
NSE8 dumps
A customer wants to secure the network shown in the exhibit with a full redundancy design. Which security design would you use?
A. Place a FortiGate FGCP Cluster between DD and AA, then connect it to SW1, SW2, SW3, and SW4.
B. Place a FortiGate FGCP Cluster between BB and CC, then connect it to SW1, SW2, SW3, and SW4.
C. Place a FortiGate FGCP Cluster between BB and AA, then connect it to SW1, SW2, SW3, and SW4.
D. Place a FortiGate FGCP Cluster between DD and FF, then connect it to SW1, SW2, SW3, and SW4.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A customer has the following requirements:
– local peer with two Internet links
– remote peer with one Internet link
– secure traffic between the two peers
– granular control with Accept policies
Which solution provides security and redundancy for traffic between the two peers?
A. a fully redundant VPN with interface mode configuration
B. a partially redundant VPN with interface mode configuration
C. a partially redundant VPN with tunnel mode configuration
D. a fully redundant VPN with tunnel mode configuration
NSE8 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
NSE8 dumps
How would you apply security to the network shown in the exhibit?
A. Replace RW1 with a ruggedized FortiGate and RW2 with a normal FortiGate. Enable industrial category on the application control. Place a FortiGate to secure Web servers. Configure IPsec to secure sensors data. Place a ruggedized FortiAP to provide Wi-Fi to the sensors.
B. Replace RW1 with a normal FortiGate and RW2 with a ruggedized FortiGate. Enable industrial category on the application control. Place a FortiGate to secure Web servers. Configure IPsec to secure sensors data. Place a FortiAP to provide Wi-Fi to the sensors.
C. Replace RW1 with a normal FortiGate and RW2 with a ruggedized FortiGate. Enable industrial category on the Web filter. Place a FortiWeb to secure Web servers. Configure IPsec to secure sensors data. Place a ruggedized FortiAP to provide Wi-Fi to the sensors.
D. Replace RW1 with a normal FortiGate and RW2 with a ruggedized FortiGate. Enable industrial category on the application control. Place a FortiWeb to secure Web servers. Configure IPsec to secure sensors data. Place a ruggedized FortiAP to provide Wi-Fi to the sensors.
Correct Answer: D

NSE8 dumps
We offer the most comprehensive NSE 8 Fortinet Network Security Expert questions, you can also get a year of free updates.
Pass4itsure also offer you to download latest and relevant NSE8 dumps that assist you to get ready and pass Fortinet

Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (800)

exam in an initial try and I am 100% sure you can easily pass NSE8 dumps test by getting dumps of pass4itsure,You will be able to download Fortinet NSE8 dumps here. When you’re in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life. Certainly, we ensure that each version of NSE8 dumps exam materials will be helpful and comprehensive.

Which one is your favorite way to prepare for the exam, PDF, online questions or using simulation of exam software?Pass4itsure Fortinet new NSE8 dumps exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. Pass4itsure’s exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Fortinet certification NSE8 dumps exam. With this training materials, you will receive the Fortinet new NSE8 dumps certification which recognized and accepted internationally. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Fortunately, the three methods will be included in our NSE8 dumps exam software provided by pass4itsure, so you can download the free demo of the three version.

pass4itsure NSE8 dumps

Helpful Pass4itsure Fortinet NSE8 Dumps Testing, Real Fortinet NSE8 Dumps With Accurate Answers, We Help You Pass Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (800). Choosing the right method to have your exam preparation is an important step to obtain NSE8 Valid Exam Camp Questions exam certification.  Pass4itsure NSE8 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
NSE8 dumps

[Hottest Questions] The New CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam Video Training Will Be More Popular Q1-Q28

What changes have been made to the CLO-001 dumps exam? The pass4itsure CLO-001 dumps pdf CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam exam is associated with the CompTIA Cloud Essentials certification and with the CompTIA specialist. Pass4itsure CLO-001 CompTIA questions are based on the actual template of CompTIA CLO-001 dumps Certification Exam. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge includes the business value of cloud computing, cloud types, steps to a successful adoption of the cloud, impact and changes on IT service management, as well as risks and consequences, Which covers all objectives of (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam). You will learn all the tactics and techniques in pass4itsure CLO-001 dumps exam CompTIA questions.

  • Exam Codes: CLO-001
  • Number of Questions :50 questions
  • Type of Questions : Multiple choice
  • Length of Test :60 Minutes
  • Passing Score: 720
  • Recommended Experience:At least six months working in an environment that markets or relies on IT-related services
  • Languages:English, Japanese and Portuguese
  • Exam Name: CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam
  • pass4itsure Q&As: 230

[Hottest Pass4itsure CLO-001 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaURPazBBUUYyVFk

[Hottest Pass4itsure CV0-001 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczh3cWZtaGNtSGc

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

We guarantee that using our CLO-001 dumps CompTIA questions and aids will adequately prepare you for your exam, and set you up to pass it the first time. You can confidently choose pass4itsure for all your certification prep. The CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam (CLO-001) version is a 60-minute test with 50 questions in passs4itsure that validate professionals who have the expertise includes the business value of cloud computing, cloud types, steps to a successful adoption of the cloud, impact and changes on IT service management, as well as risks and consequences for passing and excelling in the CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam) exam. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam CLO-001 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. Pass4itsure is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam, because this gives wonderful results.

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-28)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
CLO-001 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is true when mitigating risks in a cloud environment while avoiding impact to performance?
A. When securing cloud resources, only the most sensitive data should be secured.
B. When securing cloud resources, it is always a best practice to encrypt all data stored in the cloud.
C. When securing cloud resources, data security is not an issue.
D. When securing cloud resources, it is always a best practice to use the strongest security on the most sensitive data.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 3
As part of a critical SaaS application, one of the contractual statements by the cloud provider is a requirement to perform scheduled maintenance. This has a direct impact on which of the following?
A. Service strategy
B. Service transition
C. Service operation
D. Service design
CLO-001 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a benefit of cloud computing?
A. Cloud computing delivers IT capabilities that scale with demand.
B. Cloud computing delivers a wide range of services that are easily accessible to users
C. Cloud computing delivers IT capacity on demand.
D. Cloud computing negates the need for a procurement department.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 5
How can an organization successfully implement a PaaS strategy?
A. Open up internal databases with Web service access.
B. Take inventory of the application portfolio and select external suppliers
C. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines.
D. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
CLO-001 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 6
A company’s IT department currently spends several hours a day maintaining the hardware of the database server. The company migrates the server to the cloud. Which of the following job responsibilities of the IT department has been MOST impacted by this change?
A. Service Strategy
B. Service Operation
C. Service Design
D. Service Transition
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 7
Which of the following roles can the IT department play in the selection process of cloud computing providers?
A. Help understand and explain the application lifecycle
B. Help understand performance parameters
C. Help understand provider quality
D. All of the above are correct
CLO-001 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 8
Why does cloud computing shift capital cost to variable cost?
A. Cloud computing is more cost-efficient
B. IT assets are not owned by the customer
C. Servers are better utilized
D. Staff is no longer hired by the customer
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 9
A private cloud is defined as:
A. a deployment model that uses an external cloud provider to provide host application servicesthat are Internet accessible.
B. a deployment model that partners with other industry related companies to provide infrastructure services.
C. a deployment model that uses virtualization technologies to provide infrastructure on demand within its network.
D. a deployment model that uses an external cloud provider to provide host infrastructure services that are Internet accessible.
CLO-001 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
CLO-001 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 12
A specific cloud deployment has been established specifically for financial services companies to consume. Which of the following BEST describes this type of
cloud environment?
A. Private cloud
B. Community cloud
C. Hybrid cloud
D. Public cloud
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 13
An organization is in the process of selecting a SaaS provider to replace its current internal customer relationship management system. The business expects better functionality than what is provided with the internal system. Which of the following is the BEST reason for moving to a SaaS cloud service?
A. Understand who the most experienced IaaS cloud providers are so that a recommendation can be made to the business based on what other industry vendors are doing.
B. Understand the current SLA’s of the cloud providers to ensure that they can exceed the current expected business SLA’s.
C. Understand current functional and non-functional requirements of the system in order to ensure the new system can meet and provide value add to current business needs.
D. Understand the cost model of the hosted infrastructure and whether the current system can be hosted on cloud provided infrastructure.
CLO-001 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 14
In which of the following ways do IT outsourcing and cloud computing differ?
A. Cloud computing services are typically much more scalable.
B. Cloud computing is much cheaper.
C. Hardware and software assets are typically customizable.
D. IT outsourcing promotes innovation.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Since the implementation of a cloud infrastructure, a senior level network administrator’s job description has changed from being responsible for maintaining the hardware of the network infrastructure to more of a management position, ensuring the cloud vendor is providing the services specified in the contract with the company. Which of the following has been impacted the MOST by the change in job responsibility?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Operation
D. Service Strategy
CLO-001 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Which of the following is an essential step in the start-up process of a virtual server?
A. Identify the location of the physical machine
B. Select identity providers
C. Select security credentials
D. Select the application set that will run on it
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 17
An entrepreneur has decided to open an e-commerce site to complement their retail store. After researching their options, they decide that a PaaS solution will be sufficient. To reduce upfront cost, the entrepreneur intends to build the site themselves. Which of the following skill-sets will be needed?
A. Firewall Administration
B. Web-Server Administration
C. Security standard development
D. Application development
CLO-001 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 18
An organization is replacing its core insurance platform. The solution is made up of internally hosted insurance systems and applications hosted in the cloud. Which of the following activities is part of service transition?
A. Ensure that as part of the change management process the events are sequenced to include the cloud provider and that they have resources available.
B. Ensure that monitoring controls are implemented by the cloud provider to ensures that the system is highly available and that performance can be measured.
C. Ensure that the SLA’s for availability have been well documented and agreed to as part of the contract arrangement between the two companies.
D. Ensure that the capacity and storage is available to meet the current and future demands of the solution of the cloud provider’s infrastructure.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 19
The business benefits of mobile computing are enhanced MOST by which of the following cloud service characteristics?
A. Hardware independence
B. Security
C. Distribution over the Internet
D. Time to market
CLO-001 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 20
Which of the following is the cloud characteristics that speeds up development, deployment, and overall time to market?
A. Rapid elasticity
B. Cloud bursting
C. Universal access
D. Network pooling
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 21
Which of the following must be implemented by a cloud provider to ensure that different entities can authenticate and share basic user accounting information?
A. Scalability
B. Federation
C. Virtualization
D. Self service
CLO-001 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 22
Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 23
Which of the following is a differentiating characteristic of private cloud solutions compared to public cloud solutions?
A. Private cloud solutions are dedicated for use by a single organization.
B. Private cloud solutions are never accessible via the public Internet.
C. Private cloud solutions do not provide incremental scalability.
D. Private cloud solutions save considerably more money than a public cloud solution.
CLO-001 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 24
Which of the following describes the commonality between cloud computing and outsourcing?
A. Shift from CAPEX to OPEX
B. Reduced compliance cost
C. Simplified security management
D. Reduced system architecture complexity
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 25
How can an organization successfully implement an IaaS strategy?
A. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines
B. Continuously execute performance analytics
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access
D. Take inventory of the application portfolio and select external suppliers
CLO-001 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 26
An organization has just gone to a start-up cloud provider for its entire infrastructure. Which of the following is one of the new organizational roles required at the cloud provider?
A. Supply manager
B. Commercial manager
C. Infrastructure project manager
D. Credit risk manager
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 27
Which of the following is a service level management tool aimed at quantifying a cloud offerings’ performance?
A. Mean Time to Recovery
B. Risk Assessment
C. Business Impact Analysis
D. Request for Proposal
CLO-001 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 28
A company has hired a third party vendor to provide email and spam/anti-malware filtering services. The type of cloud service provided by the vendor is BEST
described as which of the following?
A. SaaS
B. IaaS
C. CaaS
D. PaaS
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

Recommended Experience

  • None

Recommended Equipment

  • None

Related Certifications

  • CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001

Related Job Functions

  • Business Analysts
  • Business Process Owners
  • IT staff members
  • Support staff
  • Entry-level datacenter staff
  • Sales staff in cloud product
  • Marketing staff in cloud product

Pas4itsure has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about CompTIA certification CLO-001 dumps questions. Now pas4itsure can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about CompTIA CLO-001 dumps questions, including exam practice questions and answers.

CLO-001 dumps
The CompTIA Cloud Essentials Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. Pass4itsure also offer you to download latest and relevant CLO-001 dumps that assist you to get ready and pass CompTIA Cloud Essentials exam in an initial try and I am 100% sure you can easily pass CLO-001 dumps test by getting dumps of pass4itsure,You will be able to download CompTIA CLO-001 dumps here. Our Product will help you not only pass CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam exam, but also save your valuable time.

Pass4itsure CompTIA CLO-001 dumps questions can help you a lot. Pass4itsure’s exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the CompTIA certification CLO-001 dumps exam. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund. CompTIA certification CLO-001 dumps questions is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals.

pass4itsure CLO-001 dumps

Pass4itsure CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps Cert, Pass the CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps Exam Will Be More Popular, We Help You Pass CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam. Pass4itsure CLO-001 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

CLO-001 dumps

[Hottest Questions] Reasons to Use Latest Microsoft 70-412 Dumps PDF Youtube Study Guide With Low Price To Pass Windows Server 2012 Exam Q1-Q9

How do I get free 70-412 dumps? VCE dumps and PDF dumps? The pass4itsure 70-412 dumps pdf Windows Server Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services exam is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification and with the Microsoft specialist. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge to dminister a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure in an enterprise environment. Do you want to pass 70-412 exam best preparation materials certification exam easily? Then it is necessary to have pass4itsure 70-412 dumps exam certification training materials. Passing this exam validates a candidate’s ability to perform the advanced configuring tasks required to deploy, manage, and maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure, such as fault tolerance, certificate services, and identity federation, Which covers all objectives of (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services). It is very important to get skills in the fieldConfiguring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services. It is a vast field that is helpful in all departments today.

  • Published: September 17, 2012
  • Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)
  • Audiences: IT professionals
  • Technology: Windows Server 2012 R2
  • Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSA, MCSE
  • Exam Code: 70-412
  • Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
  • Q&As: 424

[Hottest Pass4itsure 70-412 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[Hottest Pass4itsure 70-414 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

The Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services (70-412) version is a test with 424 questions in passs4itsure that validate professionals who have the expertise to dminister a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure in an enterprise environment. Pass4itsure70-412 exam test training materials are summarized by IT experts with constant practice, which is the combination of 70-412 exam dumps and answers, and can’t be matched by any 70-412 dumps test training materials from others. Information technology speeds up the functionality of business, government affairs, medical care, and other fields of life. In all these departments there is a need of IT experts. Passing this exam validates a candidate’s ability to perform the advanced configuring tasks required to deploy, manage, and maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure, such as fault tolerance, certificate services, and identity federation, Which covers all objectives of (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services) for passing and excelling in the Microsoft (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services) exam. Pass4itsure is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam, because this gives wonderful results.

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-9)

QUESTION 1
You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs on a host named Host1.
You configure VM1 to replicate to another host named Host2. Host2 is located in the same physical location as Host1.
You need to add an additional replica of VM1. The replica will be located in a different physical site.
What should you do?
A. From VM1 on Host2, click Extend Replication.
B. On Host1, configure the Hyper-V settings.
C. From VM1 on Host1, click Extend Replication.
D. On Host2, configure the Hyper-V settings.
70-412 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Extend Replication through UI:
Before you Extend Replication to third site, you need to establish the replication between a primary server and replica server. Once that is done, go to replica site and from Hyper-V UI manager select the VM for which you want to extend the replication. Right click on VM and select “Replication->Extend Replication …”. This will open Extend Replication Wizard which is similar to Enable Replication Wizard. NOTE: You configure a server to receive replication with Hyper-V Manager, in this situation the replica site is assumed to be the Replica Server. Therefore you extend replication from VM1 on Host2.
Note 2: With Hyper-V Extend Replication feature in Windows Server 2012 R2, customers can have multiple copies of data to protect them from different outage scenarios. For example, as a customer I might choose to keep my second DR site in the same campus or a few miles away while I want to keep my third copy of data across the continents to give added protection for my workloads. Hyper-V Replica Extend replication exactly addresses this problem by providing one more
copy of workload at an extended site apart from replica site.

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains three domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest has a two-way realm trust to a Kerberos realm named adatum.com.
You discover that users in adatum.com can only access resources in the root domain of contoso.com. You need to ensure that the adatum.com users can access the resources in all of the domains in the forest. What should you do in the forest?
A. Delete the realm trust and create a forest trust.
B. Delete the realm trust and create three external trusts.
C. Modify the incoming realm trust.
D. Modify the outgoing realm trust.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* A one-way, outgoing realm trust allows resources in your Windows Server domain (the domain that you are logged on to at the time that you run the New Trust Wizard) to be accessed by users in the Kerberos realm.
* You can establish a realm trust between any non-Windows Kerberos version 5 (V5) realm and an Active Directory domain. This trust relationship allows cross-platform interoperability with security services that are based on other versions of the Kerberos V5 protocol, for example, UNIX and MIT implementations. Realm trusts can switch from nontransitive to transitive and back. Realm trusts can also be either one-way or two-way. Reference: Create a One-Way, Outgoing, Realm Trust

QUESTION 3
Your network contains two servers named HV1 and HV2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V server role installed. HV1 hosts 25 virtual machines. The virtual machine configuration files and the virtual hard disks are stored in D:\VM.
You shut down all of the virtual machines on HV1.
You copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2.
You need to start all of the virtual machines on HV2. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Run the Import-VMInitialReplication cmdlet.
B. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and overwrite the existing files. On HV2, run the Import Virtual Machine wizard.
C. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and overwrite the existing files. On HV2, run the New Virtual Machine wizard.
D. Run the Import-VM cmdlet.
70-412 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a perimeter network and an internal network. The internal network contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.1 infrastructure. The infrastructure uses Active Directory as the attribute store. You plan to deploy a federation server proxy to a server named Server2 in the perimeter network. You need to identify which value must be included in the certificate that is deployed to Server2. What should you identify?
A. The FQDN of the AD FS server
B. The name of the Federation Service
C. The name of the Active Directory domain
D. The public IP address of Server2
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
To add a host (A) record to corporate DNS for a federation server On a DNS server for the corporate network, open the DNS snap-in.
1. In the console tree, right-click the applicable forward lookup zone, and then click New Host (A).
2. In Name, type only the computer name of the federation server or federation server cluster (for example, type fs for the fully qualified domain name (FQDN) fs.adatum.com).
3. In IP address, type the IP address for the federation server or federation server cluster (for example, 192.168.1.4).
4. Click Add Host. Reference: Add a host (A) record to corporate DNS for a federation server

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role installed. All servers run Windows Server 2012.
You complete the Active Directory Federation Services Configuration Wizard on Server1. You need to ensure that client devices on the internal network can use Workplace Join. Which two actions should you perform on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Run Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration -PrepareActiveDirectory.
B. Edit the multi-factor authentication global authentication policy settings.
C. Run Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration.
D. Run Set-AdfsProxyProperties HttpPort 80.
E. Edit the primary authentication global authentication policy settings.
70-412 pdf Correct Answer: CE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
C. To enable Device Registration Service
On your federation server, open a Windows PowerShell command window and type:
Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration
Repeat this step on each federation farm node in your AD FS farm.
E. Enable seamless second factor authentication
Seamless second factor authentication is an enhancement in AD FS that provides an added level of access protection to corporate resources and applications from external devices that are trying to access them. When a personal device is
Workplace Joined, it becomes a `known’ device and administrators can use this information to drive conditional access and gate access to resources. To enable seamless second factor authentication, persistent single sign-on (SSO) and conditional access for Workplace Joined devices. In the AD FS Management console, navigate to Authentication Policies. Select Edit Global Primary Authentication. Select the check box next to Enable Device Authentication, and then click OK.
Reference: Configure a federation server with Device Registration Service.

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Users frequently access the website of an external partner company. The URL of the website is http://partners.adatum.com. The partner company informs you that it will perform maintenance on its Web server and that the IP addresses of the Web server will change. After the change is complete, the users on your internal network report that they fail to access the website. However, some users who work from home report that they can access the website. You need to ensure that your DNS servers can resolve partners.adatum.com to the correct IP address immediately. What should you do?
A. Run dnscmd and specify the CacheLockingPercent parameter.
B. Run Set-DnsServerGlobalQueryBlockList.
C. Run ipconfig and specify the Renew parameter.
D. Run Set-DnsServerCache.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Set-DnsServerCache cmdlet modifies cache settings for a Domain Name System (DNS) server.
Run Set-DnsServerCache with the -LockingPercent switch.
/ -LockingPercent
Specifies a percentage of the original Time to Live (TTL) value that caching can consume. Cache locking is configured as a percent value. For example, if the cache locking value is set to 50, the DNS server does not overwrite a cached entry for half of the duration of the TTL. By default, the cache locking percent value is 100. This value means that the DNS server will not overwrite cached entries for the entire duration of the TTL. Note. A better way would be clear the DNS cache on the DNS server with either Dnscmd /ClearCache (from command prompt), or Clear-DnsServerCache (from Windows PowerShell).
Reference: Set-DnsServerCache
Incorrect:
Not A. You need to use the /config parameter as well:
You can change this value if you like by using the dnscmd command:
dnscmd /Config /CacheLockingPercent QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 and a member server named Server1. Server1 has the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature installed.
On Dc1, you configure Windows Firewall to allow all of the necessary inbound ports for IPAM.
On Server1, you open Server Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-412 dumps
You need to ensure that you can use IPAM on Server1 to manage DNS on DC1. What should you do?
A. Modify the outbound firewall rules on Server1.
B. Modify the inbound firewall rules on Server1.
C. Add Server1 to the Remote Management Users group.
D. Add Server1 to the Event Log Readers group.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
To access configuration data and server event logs, the IPAM server must be a member of the domain IPAM Users Group (IPAMUG). The IPAM server must also be a member of the Event Log Readers security group. Note: The computer account of the IPAM server must be a member of the Event Log Readers security group.
Reference: Manually Configure DC and NPS Access Settings.

QUESTION 8
You have 30 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the servers are backed up daily by using Windows Azure Online Backup. You need to perform an immediate backup of all the servers to Windows Azure Online Backup. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run on each server?
A. Get-OBPolicy | StartOBBackup
B. Start-OBRegistration | StartOBBackup
C. Get-WBPolicy | Start-WBBackup
D. Get-WBBackupTarget | Start-WBBackup
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
This example starts a backup job using a policy.
Windows PowerShell
PS C:\> Get-OBPolicy | Start-OBBackup
Incorrect:
Not B. Registers the current computer to Windows Azure Backup.
Not C. Not using Azure
Not D. Not using Azure
Reference: Start-OBBackup

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 has a zone named contoso.com. The zone is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-412 dumps
You need to assign a user named User1 permission to add and delete records from the contoso.com zone only. What should you do first?
A. Enable the Advanced view from DNS Manager.
B. Add User1 to the DnsUpdateProxy group.
C. Run the New Delegation Wizard.
D. Configure the zone to be Active Directory-integrated.
70-412 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Secure dynamic updates are only supported or configurable for resource records in zones that are stored in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS).
Note: To modify security for a resource record
Open DNS Manager.
In the console tree, click the applicable zone.
In the details pane, click the record that you want to view.
On the Action menu, click Properties.
On the Security tab, modify the list of member users or groups that are allowed to securely update the applicable record and reset their permissions as needed.
Reference: Modify Security for a Resource Record

Configure and Manage High Availability

  • Configure Network Load Balancing (NLB)
  • Configure failover clustering
  • Manage failover clustering roles
  • Manage Virtual Machine (VM) movement

Configure File and Storage Solutions

  • Configure advanced file services
  • Implement Dynamic Access Control (DAC)
  • Configure and optimize storage

Implement Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery

  • Configure and manage backups
  • Recover servers
  • Configure site-level fault tolerance

Configure Network Services

  • Implement an advanced Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) solution
  • Implement an advanced DNS solution
  • Deploy and manage IPAM

Configure the Active Directory Infrastructure

  • Configure a forest or a domain
  • Configure trusts
  • Configure sites
  • Manage Active Directory and SYSVOL replication

Configure Access and Information Protection Solutions

  • Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
  • Install and configure Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
  • Manage certificates
  • Install and configure Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)

In order that candidates will better grasp the Microsoft 70-412 knowledge, our technical experts outline the examination topics and compile a set of Pass4itsure 70-412 dumps preparation materials, which not only covers all the main and important Microsoft 70-412 dumps knowledge, but also adds some sample questions and analysis of related certification. Pass4itsure also offer you to download latest and relevant 70-412 dumps that assist you to get ready and pass MCP, MCSA, MCSE Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services exam in an initial try and I am 100% sure you can easily pass 70-412 dumps test by getting dumps of pass4itsure,You will be able to download Microsoft 70-412 dumps here. Pass4itsure will take you to a more beautiful future. Microsoft Windows Server 2012 experts are the first requirement of this field.

In the IT market, Microsoft 70-412 dumps certification exam is the way to success. Pass4itsure’s exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Microsoft certification 70-412 dumps exam. With the help of the 70-412 dumps exam questions, a candidate can easily prepare the exam. Pass4itsure technical expert highly recommend that you buy this Microsoft 70-412 dumps preparation materials value pack.  If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
pass4itsure 70-412 dumps

Download Pass4itsure Latest Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Demo Download, Real Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Study Guide With Low Price, We Help You Pass Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services. Pass4itsure 70-412 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

70-412 dumps

How I Get Easy Approach to High Quality 200-355 Dumps Cisco Certified Professional?

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-355 Dumps Study Material, 50% OFF Cisco 200-355 Dumps With High Quality Youtube Training, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals – pass4itsure 200-355 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html (434 Questions)

The 200-355 WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam is associated with the CCNA Wireless certification and with the Cisco specialist. Pass4itsure 200-355 dumps WIFUND CCNA Wireless certification study guide will be essential in facilitating the security integration of companies at large. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of Radio Frequency (RF) and 802.11 technology essentials along with installing, configuring, monitoring and basic troubleshooting tasks needed to support Small Medium Business and Enterprise wireless networks,Which covers all objectives of (Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals).

Implementing Cisco Wireless Networking Fundamentals:

Exam Number 200-355
Associated Certifications CCNA Wireless
Duration 90 minutes (60-70 questions)
Available Languages English, Japanese
Exam Name Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Q&As 434
Register Pearson VUE

[Hottest Pass4itsure 200-355 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU

[Hottest Pass4itsure 200-310 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

The Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals (200-355) version is a 1.5-hour test with 60-70 questions that validate professionals who have the expertise to Radio Frequency (RF) and 802.11 technology essentials along with installing, configuring, monitoring and basic troubleshooting tasks needed to support Small Medium Business and Enterprise wireless networks for passing and excelling in the Cisco(Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals) exam. The Cisco 200-355 dumps exam is one of the most popular Cisco Certification exams. Pass4itsure is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam, because this gives wonderful results.

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-355 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-33)

QUESTION 5
200-355 dumps
200-355 dumps
QUESTION 6
An engineer is using a predictive survey tool to estimate placement of APs in a carpeted office space. Most interior walls should be assigned which attenuation value?
A. 2 dB
B. 3 dB
C. 4 dB
D. 5 dB
200-355 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which wireless topology supports roaming?
A. IBSS
B. BSS
C. ESS
D. bridging
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which two factors must be considered when evaluating an RF interferer for severity? (Choose two.)
A. distance from the AP
B. dBm
C. the type of security crack being used
D. duty cycle
E. number of interfering IP stations in the cell
F. duplicate SSID
200-355 dumps Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
A controller is connected to a Cisco Catalyst switch. The switch port configuration looks like this: interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/10
switchport
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,20,30,50
switchport trunk native vlan 20
switchport mode trunk
Which controller CLI command assigns its management interface to the native VLAN interface of the Cisco Catalyst
switch?
A. config interface vlan management 0
B. config interface vlan management 1
C. config interface vlan management 20
D. config interface vlan management 30
E. config interface vlan management 50
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
An engineer has been asked to disable all OFDM rates in the wireless environment. What three rates should be disabled to fulfill this requirement? (Choose three.)
A. 2
B. 5.5
C. 6
D. 9
E. 11
F. 12
G. 18
200-355 pdf Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 11
Which type of authentication is used initially by a controller-based AP so that a guest client can get an IP address?
A. 802.1x
B. EAP
C. LEAP
D. open authentication
E. TLS
F. SSL
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
200-355 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. During deployment of a WLC on a customer site, the GUI log displayed this error message. What could be causing this error?
A. An access point has been assigned to an AP group that has reached maximum capacity.
B. An access point has been assigned to an AP group that has been deleted.
C. An access point has been removed from an AP group and assigned to a FlexConnect AP group.
D. An access point has been removed from an AP group and assigned to the default AP group.
200-355 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which user group has the ability to configure all features of the Cisco WCS except the user accounts and passwords?
A. Admin
B. SuperUser
C. Root
D. Supervisor
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
An engineer is connecting a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller that must connect to an out-of- band management network for management only. Which two options should be used for the port on the WLC and the cable type? (Choose two.)
A. service port
B. redundancy port
C. console port
D. distribution system port
E. straight through cable
F. crossover cable
G. console cable
200-355 exam Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 15
How does an LWAP receive a configuration file?
A. It is configured manually.
B. It receives a configuration from the controller.
C. It automatically ships with a configuration.
D. It receives a configuration from a TFTP server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
What two capabilities would be present on a wireless client device that supports CCXv3? (Choose two.)
A. WPA2
B. 802.1x
C. PEAP-MSCHAP
D. NAC
E. MFP
F. EAP-TLS
200-355 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 17
A customer mounted three new APs in a small business. After configuring the IP address, users still could not access the web through the new access points. What two configurations are needed to fix this? (Choose two.)
A. Security parameters
B. Gateway address
C. Service Set ID
D. Antenna option
E. EAP Authentication
F. Unique AP Name
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 18
Which two statements about the results of the Cisco WCS version 7.0 client troubleshooting tool are true? (Choose two.)
A. Results of Layers 1 – 3 are provided.
B. Results of only Layers 2 and 3 are provided.
C. Results of Layers 4 – 7 are provided.
D. The tabulated results vary depending on the client type.
E. Results are provided in a fixed four-part tabulation.
F. Results are provided in a fixed six-part tabulation.
200-355 pdf Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 19
Which open standard defines the combination of Extensible Authentication Protocol with Advanced Encryption Standard for providing strong wireless LAN client security?
A. IEEE 802.1X
B. IEEE 802.11i
C. WEP
D. WPA
E. WPA2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
What two access methods are enabled by default on a Cisco WLC? (Choose two.)
A. HTTP
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. SSH
E. VPN
F. SFTP
200-355 exam Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 21
200-355 dumps
Correct Answer:
200-355 dumps

QUESTION 22
To implement a more secure means of communication for voice and data, what technology successfully resists interference by utilizing a wider bandwidth than needed for the transmitting signal?
A. Spread Spectrum
B. Microwave
C. Extended U-NII2
D. ISM Bands
200-355 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which Cisco WCS tool allows you to view current reports, open specific types of reports, create and save new reports, and manage scheduled runs?
A. Reports menu
B. Reports launch page
C. Scheduled Run results
D. saved reports
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which two algorithms are available in RRM? (Choose two.)
A. coverage-hole detection
B. dynamic channel assignment
C. RSSI normalizer
D. transmitting channel expander
E. rogue detection
200-355 pdf Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
Which IEEE 802.11n client feature can combine the signal from multiple antennas and radio chains to improve SNR?
A. channel aggregation
B. spatial multiplexing
C. MAC layer efficiency
D. TxBF
E. MRC
F. MCS
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 26
Which two statements about the results of the Cisco WCS version 7.0 client troubleshooting tool are true? (Choose two.)
A. Results of Layers 1 – 3 are provided.
B. Results of only Layers 2 and 3 are provided.
C. Results of Layers 4 – 7 are provided.
D. The tabulated results vary depending on the client type.
E. Results are provided in a fixed four-part tabulation.
F. Results are provided in a fixed six-part tabulation.
200-355 vce Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 27
When using a Split MAC architecture, how many CAPWAP data tunnels will be built to an AP with four SSIDs across two VLANs?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
A network engineer notices that two mesh APs are having problems communicating. After reviewing the current radio configurations, it is noted that one AP is transmitting at 3 mW while the other is transmitting at 60 mW. How many decibels would the 3-mW AP need its power increased to match the 60-mW AP?
A. 8
B. 12
C. 13
D. 20
E. 57
200-355 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
An 802.11g network is experiencing intermittent signal degradation and Spectrum Analyzer is being used to try and locate the problem. What two interferers would likely be identified? (Choose two.)
A. multiple cell phones
B. microwave oven
C. FM Radio
D. cordless phone
E. document scanner
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 30
You are sitting in an airport preparing to use a free WLAN. When you look at the connections in your Windows 7 wireless client, you see a network name and three boxes with a yellow shield. What does this mean?
A. You cannot connect to this WLAN.
B. An open ad hoc network is nearby.
C. The WLAN in the airport is open.
D. A secure ad hoc network is nearby.
E. A secure WLAN is in the airport.
F. You must provide a username and password to access the WLAN in the airport.
200-355 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 31
The network administrator wants an access point to be able to find rogue APs and to support location-based services. Which AP mode meets this requirement while having the radios up and preventing client connections?
A. monitor
B. sniffer
C. rogue-detection
D. H-REAP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 32
The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the
wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.)
A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients.
B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network.
C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference.
D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed.
E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network.
200-355 pdf Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 33
Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Correct Answer: E

200-355 dumps

The following course is the recommended training for this exam:

  • Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals (WIFUND) v1.0
  • Defining Cisco Wireless LAN Essentials (WLE) v1.1
  • Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals (WIFUND) v1.0 – Instructor led training

Courses listed are offered by Cisco Learning Partners-the only authorized source for Cisco IT training delivered exclusively by Certified Cisco Instructors. Pass4itsure 200-355 dumps WIFUND CCNA Wireless certification study guide are the best tool to prepare for your 200-355 Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Certification exam.

200-355 dumps

Pass4itsure also offer you to download latest and relevant 200-355 dumps that assist you to get ready and pass CCNA Wireless Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam in an initial try. 200-355 WIFUND CCNA Wireless certification study guide help to downplay various ups and downs in the networking sector while the CCNA Wireless certification, shows you specific ways of attaining high ranking jobs as well as the better paying ones. I am 100% sure you can easily pass 200-355 test by getting dumps of Pass4itsure,You’ll be able to download Cisco 200-355 dumps here.

Pass4itsure’s exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Cisco certification 200-355 dumps free exam. Pass4itsure 200-355 WIFUND CCNA Wireless certification study guide is the leader in supplying Cisco certification candidates with current and up-to-date Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html dumps for Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Certification. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

pass4itsure 200-355 dumps
High Quality Pass4itsure Cisco 200-355 Dumps Study Material Youtube Training to Pass Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-355 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[Hottest Questions] Latest Release Cisco 648-232 Dumps PDF Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation Exam Video Training Online (Question 1 – Question 38)

Are you going to attempt Cisco 648-232 dumps exam to be Cisco certified specialist? The Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation (648-232) exam is a 50 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco certification. Latest release Cisco 648-232 dumps pdf Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation exam video training online. “Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 648-232 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 648-232 exam. Cisco 648-232 will download as a single https://www.pass4itsure.com/648-232.html dumps PDF or ZIP file. Forget buying test prep materials from highly expensive resources, Try our cheapest and up-to-date offer and pass the official test guaranteed.

[Hottest Pass4itsure 648-232 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1imkZraU-s3NjLg62IxpQbZo33on0sUQM

[Hottest Pass4itsure 648-244 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V6eQn-0gSwsU8t1oXB-FJzvAxo6W4_Cp

648-232 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 648-232 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-38)

QUESTION 1
How many VoIP callers does WebEx audio support per meeting?
A. Up to 250 callers
B. Up to 500 callers
C. Up to 700 callers
D. Up to 1000 callers
648-232 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which statement is true about screenshot captures in Enterprise IM?
A. Screenshot captures are not supported in group, third-party, or web IM sessions.
B. Screen captures and file transfers can be done at any time throughout the web IM session.
C. Screen captures need to be done by a third party.
D. Only administration has the rights to capture screenshots.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
One of the challenges of online training is measuring class effectiveness. Which two tools does Cisco WebEx Training
Center use to measure this? (Choose two.)
A. visual attention indicator
B. polling
C. self-check quizzes
D. application sharing
648-232 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
Where does the WebEx node reside?
A. only in the DMZ
B. on the Enterprise Branch
C. anywhere on the network
D. near the Meeting Director

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which statement is true in regards to Cisco Unified MeetingPlace video?
A. MeetingPlace standards-based video and WebEx HQ/HD video do not interoperate.
B. Customers must run both MeetingPlace standards-based video and WebEx HQ/HD video for it to run properly.
C. Only the active speaker will show in the thumbnail.
D. MeetingPlace has not yet moved to high definition.
648-232 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What is the difference between HQ and HD video?
A. HQ video is 360p, while HD video is 720p or higher.
B. The terms are interchangeable.
C. HQ video is 720p, while HD video is 1080p or higher.
D. HQ video is 360p, while HD video is 1080p or higher.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What are the three ways that the WebEx Support Center improves key performance metrics for a business? (Choose three.)
A. increases first-call resolution percentage
B. lengthens average call handling time
C. drives in-person sales
D. shortens average wait time
E. improves customer satisfaction rating
F. increases time to resolution
648-232 vce Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 8
Which two video choices do customers have for Cisco Unified MeetingPlace hybrid deployment? (Choose two.)
A. WebEx high quality/high definition
B. HD.264

C. H.23, SIP, or SCCP devices
D. MP video
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
Which two deployment models are supported with Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Release 8.5? (Choose two.)
A. audio-only
B. reservationless meetings
C. WebEx teleconferencing
D. WebEx scheduling
E. WebEx video-only
648-232 exam Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
Which two of these factors should be considered when determining the size of a conference system? (Choose two.)
A. future growth
B. service levels
C. location of participants
D. CapEx
E. node capacity
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
Why should policy groups be avoided when creating policies?
A. Policy groups are not supported.
B. There are possible performance impacts if not used correctly.
C. Policy groups keep the majority of users assigned to the top level group.
D. There is a limit to the number of users in a policy group.
648-232 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
In which category does the Domain setting appear in the WebEx Administration Tool?
A. Customization

B. Enterprise Edition
C. Configuration
D. System Settings
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which statement is true about Cisco Unified MeetingPlace personal conferences?
A. There are no recordings.
B. Only a web participant list is shown.
C. Participants are able to talk without the host present.
D. The audio session and web session will display on the participants list on the meeting room interface.
648-232 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Your primary site becomes unavailable. Which one of these features enables you to automatically and transparently move all collaboration activity to the backup site, ensuring a seamless user experience?
A. medianet
B. GSB
C. WebEx One-Click
D. GDM
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
WebEx Meeting Center allows users to escalate to a WebEx meeting. What is required to initiate an escalation?
A. WebEx host license
B. WebEx Meeting email invitation
C. acquaintance with all participants
D. WebEx Connect ID and password
648-232 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which statement is true about active speaker?
A. Active speaker switching is automatic with third-party audio only.

B. Active speaker does not work for a site without integrated audio.
C. Active speaker switching is automatic with Cisco WebEx audio, third-party audio, and Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Release 8.5.
D. Active speaker only works with those who have video enabled on their WebEx.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which three host capabilities are available on WebEx for iPad? (Choose three.)
A. schedule, start, or cancel a meeting
B. invite attendees
C. pass presenter control
D. stream media from a PC
E. chat privately with attendees
F. run WebEx in the background
648-232 exam Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 18
Which one of these groups uses a specific transport protocol, such as RSVP, for signaling the metadata attributes and storing the information in the database?
A. consumers
B. producers
C. solution components
D. meeting clients
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
What are trusted domains external to WebEx Connect?
A. whitelist domains
B. CSV files
C. blacklist domains
D. XMPP domains
648-232 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
What does the global attentiveness meter monitor?
A. if the attendee has the correct audio equipment
B. whether or not attendees are using external applications during the event
C. pre- and post-event reporting
D. event success
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Which customers would benefit from Cisco WebEx audio?
A. customers who do not need to join a meeting via their mobile device
B. customers who have more than 500 VoIP users
C. customers using meeting spaces
D. customers who need an integrated audio feature such as active speaker or hybrid VoIP
648-232 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Why is the bandwidth requirement for sending video higher than the requirement for receiving video?
A. More information is sent within the multilayer frames.
B. Receiving the video data traffic is specific to local capabilities.
C. Raw data needs to be compressed.
D. The decoder gets the bitstream from the application layer.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
NBR functionality features the Meeting Zone architecture. What is the purpose of this?
A. allows storage of data, video, and audio streams in separate databases
B. allows local storage of data, video, and audio streams
C. allows storage of data, video, and audio streams in a single database
D. allows storage of an individual stream in a database
648-232 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
What is the maximum capacity of participants for a Cisco WebEx Meeting Center and Training Center meeting?
A. 250
B. 300
C. 400
D. 500
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
What happens to the data if the node at the branch site goes down?
A. The data is typically rerouted over the private network.
B. Data from the WebEx node is sent to SIP.
C. The client tries to reconnect to the same collaboration bridge.
D. ASR will condense the information into one outbound stream.
648-232 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which feature in Cisco WebEx Meeting Center allows you to collaboratively brainstorm ideas and take notes?
A. integrated audio and VoIP
B. whiteboard
C. Network-Based Recording
D. WebEx One-Click
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
If an Active Directory Federation Services customer chooses to enable IWA, what will WebEx Federated SSO use to
take the Windows login from the PC directly, so that end users do not need to sign in at all?
A. WebEx One-Click
B. Kerberos integration method
C. SAML
D. IDM
648-232 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
What is the number one customer complaint surveyed by technical support organizations?
A. cost of service
B. time that it takes to resolve issue
C. lack of resolution
D. time that it takes to reach a service representative
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
What should be enabled so that users do not have to enter their username and password?
A. SAML
B. IDP
C. Kerberos
D. Integrated Windows Authentication
648-232 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Cloud-connected audio was designed for which customers?
A. customers with Cisco Unified MeetingPlace
B. customers with TSP audio
C. customers with less than 200 employees
D. enterprise and Global 3.0 customers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 31
How do you share data from Cisco TelePresence WebEx OneTouch?
A. The host must pass the ball.
B. The user must connect to the VGA cable to become the active presenter.
C. Only the host can share data.
D. TelePresence is an audio-only platform and data cannot be shared.
648-232 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 32
The current WebEx audio solution requires all audio to flow through the PSTN. How does this differ from cloud connected audio?
A. Customers connect via a VPN.
B. Customers connect with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Customers connect through a direct IP connection.
D. Customers connect via a media gateway.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which two platforms are the first to be combined to make up the WebEx Meetings shared SaaS platform?
A. Cisco TelePresence Callway and WebEx Connect
B. Connect and WebEx
C. Quad and Cisco TelePresence Callway
D. WebEx Quad
648-232 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Which new WebEx feature allows for the main video to switch automatically to the present speaker, using voice activation?
A. Cisco TelePresence
B. Cisco ActivePresence
C. multipoint video
D. WebEx One-Click
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
With regard to conference node redundancy, if a region requires 2400 G.711 ports, then how many nodes should it include?
A. Two nodes, each with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports
B. Three nodes, each with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports
C. One node with a capacity of 2400 G.711 ports
D. One node with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports
648-232 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which statement is true about deploying WebEx OneTouch?
A. WebEx-enabled meetings do not use ports in the CTMS.
B. The WebEx plug-in is not used for WebEx OneTouch scheduling.
C. Outbound TCP 443 SSL connections are not able to pass through the system firewall.
D. WebEx OneTouch supports a proxy server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Which task cannot be done by the site administrator, but must be done by opening a request with the WebEx support team?
A. Update user accounts.
B. Deactivate user accounts.
C. Delete users.
D. Add users.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 38
You are late for a meeting and you missed the first half of the conversation. Which feature allows you to never miss the contents of a meeting?
A. Cisco ActivePresence
B. Network-Based Recording
C. hands-on labs
D. breakout sessions
Correct Answer: B

648-232 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 648-232 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.648-232 dumps
Latest and up-to-date Cisco 648-232 dumps exam prep training will prepare you in your exam with guaranteed results. “Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation”, also known as 648-232 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pick the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/648-232.html dumps practice exams and select the one source that fits your needs. Pass4itsure Cisco 648-232 dumps exam questions answers are updated (50 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 648-232 dumps is Cisco.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/1G0Ly8sMJQE

pass4itsure 648-232 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Latest Release Pass4itsure Cisco 648-232 Dumps Vce & PDF, Real Cisco 648-232 Dumps PDF Online, We Help You Pass Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

[Hottest Questions] High Quality Cisco 640-692 Dumps RSTECH Exam Questions With Accurate Answers

What makes Pass4itsure 642-737 dumps unique? The Supporting Cisco routing and Switching Network Devices (640-692 RSTECH) exam is a 90 minutes (60-70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCT Routing & Switching certification. High quality Cisco 640-692 dumps RSTECH exam questions with accurate answers. “Supporting Cisco routing and Switching Network Devices” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 640-692 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 640-692 exam. Most of the 640-692 exam students want to pass Cisco exam certifications in the first attempt and they also don’t want to face any issue while preparation of CCT Routing & Switching 640-692 exam questions offered by Pass4itsure, it is possible to pass RSTECH 640-692 new questions with complete peace of mind and you can achieve high target by getting RSTECH https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-692.html training material from our top quality CCT Routing & Switching 640-692 dumps which is especially designed by Cisco certified experts.

[Hottest Pass4itsure 642-737 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mt1tw_DnjumL9gPlku7ChvdbfvwmttME

[Hottest Pass4itsure 70-532 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

640-692 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 640-692 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-27)

QUESTION 1
Which router can be used for disk-in-access to the router CLI management purposes and does not usually pass normal network traffic?
A. AUX
B. Gigabit Ethernet
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Channelized serial
640-692 exam 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which two pieces of information does the show ip interface brief command display? (Choose two)
A. Encapsulation type
B. Interface status
C. Layer 2 address
D. Layer 3 address
E. Keep alive
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
The pins and RJ-45 are numbered from 1 through 8. With the material points of the plug facing toward you, pin 1 is the leftmost pin. Which two sets are looped on an RJ-45 T1 loopback plug? (Choose two)
A. Pins 1 and 4
B. Pins 1 and 7
C. Pins 2 and 5
D. Pins 2 and 8
E. Pins 1 and 5
F. Pins 2 and 7
640-692 dumps 
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
What are two ways to open Microsoft Notepad on a Windows-based computer? (Choose two)
A. Start > Run Enter Notepad and ‘Ink OK
B. Start > Control Panel > Notepad
C. Start > All Programs > Notepad
D. Start > All Programs > Accessories > Notepad
E. Start > All Programs > Microsoft Office > Notepad
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
Which three of the following statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Each IP address has two parts: a network ID and a host ID
B. An IP subnet equals a broadcast domain.
C. An IPv4 address contains 36 bits
D. 172.16.1.18 is a Class A address
E. A subnet address is created by borrowing bits from the original host ID

640-692 pdf Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 6
What makes Avaya’s Fabric Connect fundamentally different to traditional IP networks?
A. It uses MPLS in new and more efficient ways
B. It uses OSPF to do the routing, based on the MAC address
C. It uses a new Avaya proprietary protocol to get away from IP with all its limitations
D. It enables a dynamic, agile and resilient network where Services need only be configured at the edge
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
How are Avaya’s Core Ethernet Switches differentiated from other Switches in the industry? (Select the two correct options)
A. They consistently implement our differentiating capabilities regardless of the ‘size’ of the network
B. They use a unique Clustering technology
C. They are smaller and lighter
D. They support the Spanning Tree Protocol
640-692 vce 
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
We are at the beginning of an emerging market defined by which two of the following key inflection points? (Select two)
A. Consumerization of IT
B. Client-server computing
C. ATM to the desktop
D. Cloud computing and networking
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Select the three best reasons for giving administrators their own login and only the access privileges they need for their job. (Select three)
A. Increases the amount of software that needs to be installed
B. Increases network security
C. Helps to reduce downtime due to configuration errors
D. Allows provisioning changes to be tracked by individual user
640-692 exam 
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 10
Your colleague is finalizing an Avaya Aura project with a customer. He found out that some of the existing non-Avaya edge switches will also need to be replaced and asks you “What kind of savings do Avaya Edge Switches offer over the competition?” Which three of the following reasons would you offer him? (Select three)
A. Avaya Edge Switches can run on DC power, which enable up to 30% energy savings.
B. Huge time savings because there is no need provision each phone and each edge switch manually.
C. It eliminates human error in ensuring that the correct VLAN and QoS setting get assigned to each device automatically.
D. When Miercom tested the ERS 4548GT-PWR series for example, they found that on D average it was 20-25% more energy efficient than the Cisco Catalyst 3750-X solution and the HP E4500 series solution and 50% more efficient than the Juniper EX 4200.
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 11
While discussing a proposition with a prospective customer, they ask what the most important value propositions are that Avaya Data Center Solutions bring to the table. (Select the four most important value propositions)
A. Cost – Minimizing and Simplifying
B. Operations – Improving Time-to-Service
C. Performance – Applications are optimized
D. Availability – of business operations
E. Scalability – Built for Seamless Growth
F. Virtualization – of server capacity
640-692 dumps 
Correct Answer: CDEF

QUESTION 12
A customer asks you about the benefits of stacking Avaya’s Edge Switches. Which three of the following responses are correct? (Select three)
A. Stacks share a single Power Supply, therefore save costs
B. Stacks offer scalability. Units can be added as needed – up to eight
C. Stacks are managed as a single entity
D. Stacks protect against unit or cable failure with fail-safe stacking
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 13
What makes Avaya’s Fabric Connect fundamentally different to traditional IP networks?
A. It uses OSPF to do the routing, based on the MAC address
B. It uses a new Avaya proprietary protocol to get away from IP with all its limitations
C. It uses MPLS in new and more efficient ways
D. It enables a dynamic, agile and resilient network where Services need only be configured at the edge
640-692 pdf 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Two things that help to make the IT department more cost efficient include? (Select two)
A. Automating repetitive tasks
B. Having multiple administrators share the same PC
C. Installing admin software on every admin computer
D. Reducing the learning of multiple user interfaces
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 15
Avaya has a distinct advantage in the market because, unlike other vendors, our Fabric solution is not exclusive to only the largest and most expensive products. Which Avaya products currently support for our Fabric Connect technology? (Select three)
A. ERS 3500 (typically used at the Branch Edge)
B. VSP 9000 and ERS 8800 (typically used in the Core)
C. ERS 4800 and VSP 4000 (typically used at the Wiring Closet Edge)
D. VSP 7000 (typically used at the Data Center Edge)

640-692 vce Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 16
Which three of the following characteristics represents the key highlights of ERS 4800 models? (Select three)
A. Stackable Chassis compatibility
B. Support for 1/10 Gig SFP+ uplinks
C. IPv6 forwarding of data traffic
D. Avaya Fabric Connect services to the wiring closet
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 17
A customer is questioning the time savings provided by Avaya’s “Auto Unit Replacement”. He says that replacing the unit is only a small part of the whole process. Configuring the new unit can take a long time. How could you respond?
A. Explain that Miercom tested Avaya’s claim back in 2011 and stated “When replacing a unit in a Stack, the new unit was able to boot up, load the configuration and become operational in two minutes and 11 seconds’.
B. Make your point by saying that a well-trained Avaya engineer can replace a unit in just over ten minutes.
C. Make sure that the customer understands that “Auto Unit Replacement” only means the physical replacement of that unit and does not include configuration.
640-692 exam 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
How does Avaya VENA Fabric Connect help to reduce time-to-service? (Select two)
A. Provisioning changes only need to be made to the edge of the network rather than to every device and link
B. It replaces multiple legacy protocols with a vastly simplified implementation, extending VLANs Fabric wide
C. It uses industry standard CLI commands
D. It uses MPLS in its core
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
Avaya Wireless solutions address the market with which three of the following key enablers: (Select three)
A. Emergency services
B. Removing a need for wireless transmission
C. Enabling BYOD
D. Relying on a carrier’s network for wireless
E. Next generation unified WLAN
640-692 dumps 
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 20
Which Avaya Switch is ideally suited to deliver today’s pressing need for flexible, high-speed Ethernet connectivity in the high-performance Data Center Top-of-Rack (ToR) role?
A. V5P7000
B. ERS4800

C. VSP9000
D. ERS 5000
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
You have a large enterprise customer who requires a next-generation solution for a mission- critical Data Center that supports their requirements for multi-tenancy. Select the product that meets their requirements for a future-ready platform (40/100 Gigabit Ethernet) and cost- effectively facilitates service integration.
A. ERS8600
B. VSP9000
C. ERS8800
D. ER5 8300
640-692 pdf 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
The Shortest Path Bridging (SPB) standard is supported by multiple vendors. Which of the following features are added to create Avaya’s Fabric Connect technology, our extended implementation of SPB? (Select three)
A. Cloud based virtualization
B. Unicast and Multicast support
C. High-availability at the Edge
D. Layer 3 support
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 23 Titan Communications is a provider of cable TV, wireless, and wireline phone services. Its stated business objective is to transition from a product centric to a customer centric organization. What is the primary benefit that an SOA would provide Titan?
A. Improved business/IT alignment.
B. Improved quality of customer service
C. Consistency in behavior across customer channels
D. Agility to change processes or introduce new products quickly
640-692 vce 
Answer: A

QUESTION 24 Felicity Financial Services is a full service brokerage. Their primary business objective is to be the premier provider of tailored services to leading edge investors in areas of fixed income securities, vanilla and exotic derivatives, and whole loan investments. What is the primary benefit that an SOA would provide Felicity?
A. Improved business/IT alignment.
B. Improved quality of customer service
C. Consistency in information and behavior across channels
D. Agility to change processes or introduce new products quickly
Answer: D

QUESTION 25 Chasm, Inc., a clothing retailer, is executing on their SOA program. They have created a reference architecture, roadmap, constructed common services such as single-sign on, have identified project priorities. Some members of IT management are unaware of the SOA program, while other managers are unclear as to why they are undertaking it. One of these managers is responsible for deploying a new system in support of new promotions. Which of the SOA domains could most use improving (choose two)?
A. Business Process & Strategy
B. Architecture
C. Costs & Benefits
D. Building Blocks
E. Projects & Applications
F. Organization & Governance
640-692 exam 
Answer: CF

QUESTION 26 Great North Travel is a multi-national travel agency implementing an SOA program. The program was sponsored by the highest levels of both business and IT management, and is seen as a key tactic to their customer satisfaction improvement and new product introduction strategies. A number of in-progress initiatives are using various EAI technologies to perform integration, and there is no sharing of artifacts among these initiatives. Furthermore, these initiatives all seem to be developing separate, and overlapping, customer data stores. Which of the SOA domains could most use improving (choose two)?
A. Business Process & Strategy
B. Architecture
C. Costs & Benefits
D. Building Blocks
E. Projects & Applications
F. Organization & Governance
Answer: DF

QUESTION 27 Acme Builders, inc. has created an SOA roadmap, reference architecture and has exposed an initial handful of data access and shared business services. The development team currently handles all requests for support, diagnosis, and connectivity to these services through manual / ad hoc means. The number of consumers of these services is growing. Which two service lifecycle phases are currently the most appropriate to their SOA transformation program?
A. Monitor
B. Design
C. Expose D.
Build
E. Compose
F. Secure
640-692 dumps 
Answer: AF

640-692 dumps

 

Our Cisco 640-692 dumps questions is updated with the course outline of Supporting Cisco Routing and Switching Network Devices (RSTECH) test and all the necessary things are included in it. “Supporting Cisco routing and Switching Network Devices”, also known as 640-692 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 640-692 dumps exam questions answers are updated (67 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-692.html dumps is CCT Routing & Switching.

 

 

[Hottest Questions] Discount Cisco CCNA 300-180 Dumps DCIT Exam PDF Questions with Free Updated Youtube Study

Can you really pass Fortinet NSE4 exam? The Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (300-180 DCIT) exam is a 90 minutes (70 – 80 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Data Center certification. Discount Cisco CCNA 300-180 dumps DCIT exam pdf questions with free updated Youtube study. “Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-180 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-180 exam.

Worry no more because Pass4itsure have the right 300-180 dumps solution for you. We put the value for your money and guarantee you to be Cisco 300-180 certified together with over 90,000 satisfied Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-180.html dumps professionals who passed their CCNP Data Center certification 300-180 exam in one take.

[Hottest Pass4itsure 300-180 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSURhODJCOVFPR1U

[Hottest Pass4itsure 300-210 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWc2tWemlPb3Vmazg

300-180 dumps
Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-180 Dumps Exam Q&As:
1. R. L. Rivers Company is trying to prevent purchasing from non-approved suppliers. Which method could be used to implement this policy?
A.Use Company (Vendor) status.
B.Create a Workflow approval process.
C.Use Application Designer to hide the Vendor field.
D.Use Purchase Contracts; make this a required field.
E.Set Security application to lock down Purchase Requisitions.
300-180 exam 
Answer: B
2. FlyNow Airlines performs materials management activities (Item, Inventory Balance tracking, Material Issues/Returns/Receipts) in an external ERP system. What integration points must be implemented in order to keep Maximo updated with the latest item balances and material usage costs?
A.Vendors, Item Master, Inventory

B.Item Master, Inventory, Receipts
C.Vendors, Chart of Accounts, Item Master
D.Item Master, Inventory, Receipts, Issues/Returns
Answer: D
3. Fleet Corporation requires a user dialog to display when a corrective maintenance work order is created and there is a Preventive Maintenance schedule that is due within the next seven days. What must be accomplished in order to address this requirement? (Choose TWO)
A.Extend the PM Class.
B.Set up a standard cron task. C.Set
the Alert Lead on the PM. D.Configure
the PM Alert Option. E.Create an Alert
Lead field on the PM.

300-180  dumps Answer: CD
4. FlyNow Airlines wants to display and store the name of the person entering a work order. What are the correct steps? (Choose THREE)
A.Run configdb.
B.Rebuild the maximo.ear file.
C.Import the changes to the xml file.
D.Add a display name field using the Application Designer.
E.Create a CROSSOVER domain and associate to the display name field.
Answer: ADE
5. FlyNow Airlines has a requirement to migrate active Job Plans from a legacy system to Maximo. The
  existing External Interface does not have a Job Plan inbound interface. Where are the references to the MBOs created?
A.External Systems
B.Integration Objects
C.Integration Interfaces
D.Database Configuration
300-180 pdf Answer: B
6. Gander Lumber Company wants to share item data across two business units in different countries. Each business unit has a different financial process. What organization and site structure is recommended?
A.one organization with two sites
B.two organizations with one site each
C.an item set and one organization with two sites
D.an item set and two organizations with one site each
Answer: D
7. What architecture does Maximo 6 use?
A.n-tier
B.1-tier

C.2-tier
D.client/server
300-180  vce 
Answer: A
8. BMI Corporation has a requirement to categorize work orders by an attribute so they can be viewed and managed as a group. How is this accomplished in Maximo? (Choose TWO)
A.Class B.Value
List C.Work Type
D.Service Group
E.Classifications
Answer: CE
9. Mitchell Corporation wants to define an entity that is routinely transferred into a storeroom at a scheduled interval or upon fault detection. This entity can be repaired and re-used. What is the term to describe this entity in Maximo?
A.Item
B.Asset

C.Location
D.Rotating Item
300-180  exam 
Answer: D
10. Gander Lumber Company needs to identify and notify the responsible person when warranties for critical assets are about to expire. What is used to achieve this client requirement?
A.Escalation
B.Email Listener
C.Purchase Order
D.Service License Agreement (SLA)
Answer: A
11. What is true about an asset? (Choose TWO)
A.can only have one meter
B.can be moved between sites C.must
be a member of an Item Set D.must be
associated with a location E.can be
moved between organizations

300-180 dumps Answer: BE
12. Acme Corporation has a requirement to send emails to administrators when certain assets are approaching the end of their lease. What application is required to send these emails?
A.Workflow
B.Escalation
C.Email Listener
D.SLA (Service Level Agreement)
Answer: B
13. What data can be shared across organizations? (Choose TWO)
A.PMs
B.Items
C.Assets
D.Job Plans
E.Safety Plans
300-180 pdf 
Answer: BD
14. What best describes the relationship between assets in Maximo?
A.networked with an asset having many parents and many children
B.hierarchical with an asset having only one parent but many children

C.location centric with assets grouped by the location to which they are assigned
D.system centric with all assets defined as components assigned to a logical system
Answer: B
15. The accountant on the client core team wants to know what costs Maximo tracks on work orders. What costs will Maximo track? (Choose THREE)
A.Tools
B.Labor
C.Asset
D.Services
E.Company
F.Work Order
300-180 vce 
Answer: ABD
16. What type of associations can be made between People and Assets? (Choose TWO)
A.User
B.Labor
C.Default
D.Primary
E.Custodian
Answer: AE
17. From where can an Asset inherit its specification attributes? (Choose TWO)
A.Item
B.Location
C.Spare parts
D.Classification
300-180 exam 
Answer: AD
18. What is the best use of a Workflow sub-process?
A.to start escalations
B.for assigning actions
C.as a common process
D.to apply custom classes
Answer: C
19. ABC Trucking Company has a requirement to define an entity that is uniquely identified and not typically moved. The entity may contain further entities that can be moved. What term is used to describe this entity in Maximo?

A.Item
B.Asset
C.System
D.Location
300-180 dumps 
Answer: D
20. During a business process workshop, the client makes the following statement: “We have an existing asset classification structure that needs to be supported in Maximo. How many classification hierarchy levels can Maximo support?” What is the correct response to the client’s question?
A.Ten
B.Five
C.Three
D.Unlimited
Answer: D
21.The exhibit represents a simple routed network. Node 7 is a Windows 2000 Professional machine that establishes a TCP communication with Node 10, a Windows 2003 Server. The routers are Cisco 2500 series running IOS 11.2. While working at Node 10, you run a packet capture. Packets received by Node 10, and sent from Node 7 will reveal which of the following combination of source IP and source Physical addresses:
A. Source IP address 10.0.10.115, Source Physical address for Node 7
B. Source IP address 50.0.50.1, Source Physical address for Node 7
C. Source IP address for Router D’s Int E0, Source Physical address for Node 7
D. Source IP address 10.0.10.115, Source Physical address Router D’s Int E0
E. Source IP addresses for both Nodes 7 and Router D’s Int E0, Source Physical address for both Nodes 7 and Router D’s Int E0.
300-180  pdf Answer: D
22.You have implemented an IPSec policy, using only AH. You are analyzing your network traffic in Network Monitor, which of the following statements are true about your network traffic.?
A. You will not be able to view the data in the packets, as it is encrypted.
B. You will not be able to identify the upper layer protocol.
C. You will be able to view the unencrypted data in the packets.
D. You will be able to identify the encryption algorithm in use.
E. You will not be able to view the packet header.
Answer: C
23.In order to perform promiscuous mode captures using the Wireshark capture tool on a Windows Server 2003 machine, what must first be installed?
A. IPv4 stack
B. IPv6 stack

C. WinPcap
D. Nothing, it will capture by default
E. At least two network adapters
300-180 vce Answer: C
24.You are configuring the rules on your firewall, and need to take into consideration that some clients in the network are using automatic addressing. What is the IP address range reserved for internal use for APIPA in Microsoft networks?
A. 169.254.0.0 /4
B. 169.254.0.0 /16
C. 169.254.0.0 /8
D. 169.254.0.0 /0
E. 168.255.0.0 /16
Answer: B
25.If you capture an 802.11 frame, and the ToDS bit is set to zero and the FromDS bit is set to zero, what type of WLAN is this frame a part of?
A. Mesh
B. Broadcast
C. Infrastructure
D. Hierarchical

E. Ad Hoc
300-180 exam Answer:E
26.There are several options available to you for your new wireless networking technologies, and you are examining how different systems function. What transmission system uses short bursts combined together as a channel?
A. Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
B. Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
C. Lamar Anthell Transmission (LAT)
D. Digital Band Hopping (DBH)
E. Digital Channel Hopping (DCH)
Answer: A
27.You have just installed a new Intrusion Detection System in your network. You are concerned that there are functions this system will not be able to perform. What is a reason an IDS cannot manage hardware failures?
A. The IDS can only manage RAID 5 failures.
B. The IDS cannot be programmed to receive SNMP alert messages.
C. The IDS cannot be programmed to receive SNMP trap messages.
D. The IDS cannot be programmed to respond to hardware failures. E.
The IDS can only inform you that an event happened.
300-180 dumps Answer: E

28.For the new Snort rules you are building, it will be required to have Snort examine inside the content of the packet. Which keyword is used to tell Snort to ignore a defined number of bytes before looking inside the packet for a content match?
A. Depth
B. Offset
C. Nocase
D. Flow_Control
E. Classtype
Answer: B
29.You have recently taken over the security of a mid-sized network. You are reviewing the current configuration of the IPTables firewall, and notice the following rule: ipchains -A input -p TCP -d 0.0.0.0/0 12345 -j DENY What is the function of this rule?
A. This rule for the output chain states that all incoming packets from any host to port 12345 are to be denied.
B. This rule for the input chain states that all incoming packets from any host to port 12345 are to be denied.
C. This rule for the input chain states that any TCP traffic from any address destined for any IP address and to port 12345 is to be denied.
D. This rule for the output chain states that any TCP traffic from any address destined for any IP address and to port 12345 is to be denied.
E. This rule for the input chain states that all TCP packets inbound from any network destined to any network is to be denied for ports 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5.
300-180 pdf Answer: C

300-180 dumps

At Pass4itsure.com, Cisco 300-180 dumps graduates and professionals are guaranteed to pass 300-180 exam in one take when you take learning a little more seriously but conveniently using the Cisco 300-180 dumps practice exam and Q&A PDF solutions. Be Cisco CCNP Data Center Certified on first take with https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-180.html dumps practice exam software and q&a pdf.

Cisco 300-180 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/Mk-BwRCmpQA

[Hottest Questions] Best Way To Pass Most Popular Microsoft 70-466 Dumps Certification Microsoft Business Intelligence Exam Video Covers All Key Points Download

How can I pass the Microsoft 70-466 dumps certification exam? The Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 (70-466 SQL Server) exam is a 173 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSE certification.”Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-466 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-466 exam. Best way to pass most popular Microsoft 70-466 dumps certification Microsoft Business Intelligence exam video covers all key points download.

After doing job its bit difficult to go for the Microsoft Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-466.html dumps training for the Microsoft certification so use our online test practices and PDF.

[Hottest Pass4itsure 070-410 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

[Hottest Pass4itsure 70-696 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

70-466 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-466 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
You need to configure per-user security authentication for reporting against the Sales cube.What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Install PowerPivot.
B. Create Service Principal Names (SPNs).
C. Configure account delegation.
D. Set up the Unattended Service Account.
70-466 exam Correct Answer: AB
Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* From scenario:
/ Administrative staff from around the world will produce sales reports with Microsoft Excel 2010 based on the Sales cube.
/ Security requirements
When possible, the system must use Windows authentication for all database connections.
 The system must prevent users from querying data from outside of their region. The system must allow certain users to query data from multiple regions.
B: To use Kerberos authentication with SQL Server requires both the following conditions to be true: The client and server computers must be part of the same Windows domain, or in trusted domains. A Service Principal Name (SPN) must be registered with Active Directory, which assumes the role of the Key Distribution Center in a Windows domain. The SPN, after it is registered, maps to the Windows account that started the SQL Server instance service. If the SPN registration has not been performed or fails, the Windows security layer cannot determine the account associated with the SPN, and Kerberos authentication will not be used.
QUESTION 2
You need to configure the partition storage settings to support the reporting requirements.Which partition storage setting should you use?
A. DirectQuery
B. In-Memory
C. MOLAP
D. Low-latency MOLAP
E. Scheduled MOLAP
F. High-latency MOLAP
Correct Answer: D
Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
You need to develop the executive reports. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Remove default values from all parameters.
B. Implement dataset query parameters to filter data.
C. Set the data source to use Windows authentication.
D. Set the data source to use stored Windows credentials.
E. Provide default values for all parameters.

F. Implement dataset filters to filter data.
70-466 dumps Correct Answer: BDE
Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* From scenario:
Deliver executive reports that are parameterized and rendered from report snapshots
BD: The data source that the shared dataset is based on has Prompt or Windows Integrated credentials.
QUESTION 4
You need to modify the Sales Regions hierarchy to meet the reporting requirements.Which S5A5 feature should you use?
A. Calculation
B. Translation
C. Action
D. Perspective
Correct Answer: B
Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
You need to configure SSRS to meet the maximum number of snapshots requirement. What should you do? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. In SharePoint Central Administration, set the System Snapshot Limit option to 5.
B. In Reporting Services Configuration Manager, set the System Snapshot Limit option to 5.
C. For each report, set the Limit number of snapshots option to 5.
D. Use PowerShell to set the System Snapshot Limit option to 5.
70-466 pdf Correct Answer: AC

Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: Reporting Services Service Applications are managed from SharePoint Central Administration. The Management and Properties pages allow you to update the configuration of the service application as well as common administration tasks.
Note:
* From scenario: The system must support report snapshots. The default maximum number of retained snapshots must not exceed five.
* System Snapshot Limit
Default is -1, which is no limit. Set a site-wide default value for the number of copies of report history to retain. The default value provides an initial setting that establishes the number of snapshots that can be stored for each report. You can specify different limits in property pages for specific reports. Not B: Use the Reporting Services Configuration Manager to configure a Reporting Services Native Mode installation. If you installed a report server by using the files-only installation option, you must use this tool to configure the server before you can use it. If you installed a report server by using the default configuration installation option, you can use this tool to verify or modify the settings that were specified during setup. Not D: SQL Server 2012 supports Windows PowerShell, which is a powerful scripting shell that lets administrators and developers automate server administration and application deployment.
QUESTION 6
You need to configure per-user security authentication for reporting against the Sales cube.What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Create Service Principal Names (SPNs).
B. Configure account delegation.
C. Enable forms-based authentication.
D. Enable mixed-mode authentication.
70-466 vce Correct Answer: AD
Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* From scenario:
/ Administrative staff from around the world will produce sales reports with Microsoft Excel 2010 based on the Sales cube.
/ Security requirements

When possible, the system must use Windows authentication for all database connections. The system must prevent users from querying data from outside of their region. The system must allow certain users to query data from multiple regions.
A: To use Kerberos authentication with SQL Server requires both the following conditions to be true: The client and server computers must be part of the same Windows domain, or in trusted domains. A Service Principal Name (SPN) must be registered with Active Directory, which assumes the role of the Key Distribution Center in a Windows domain. The SPN,
after it is registered, maps to the Windows account that started the SQL Server instance service. If the SPN registration has not been performed or fails, the Windows security layer cannot determine the account associated with the SPN, and Kerberos authentication will not be used.
D: For windows authentication we need to enable mixed-mode authentication

70-466 dumps

With the help of our Computer Technology Industry Association online you can well prepare yourself and you can do practice with online 70-466 dumps practice tests and can easily pass the Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-466.html dumps Microsoft certification with a nice score.

Other Microsoft 70-466 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/W0Ow2-edj6A

[Hottest Questions] Most Important Cisco 300-101 Dumps Practice Exam New Questions Implementing Cisco IP Routing [Video]

What is the best way to pass the Cisco 300-135 exam?”Implementing Cisco IP Routing” also known as 300-101 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 dumps exam questions answers are updated (484 Q&As) are verified by experts. Most important Cisco 300-101 dumps practice exam new questions Implementing Cisco IP Routing

The associated certifications of 300-101 dumps is CCDP. Most of the candidates weary with the unnecessarily long details of certification topics. Therefore Pass4itsure experts have intentionally designed its https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html dumps study material in a small and amazing style.

Exam Code: 300-101
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Routing
Q&As: 484

[Hottest Pass4itsure 300-101 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

[Hottest Pass4itsure 210-260 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg 

300-101 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-101 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 3
An engineer has configured a router to use EUI-64, and was asked to document the IPv6 address of the router. The router has the following interface parameters:
mac address C601.420F.0007
subnet 2001:DB8:0:1::/64
Which IPv6 addresses should the engineer add to the documentation?
A. 2001:DB8:0:1:C601:42FF:FE0F:7
B. 2001:DB8:0:1:FFFF:C601:420F:7
C. 2001:DB8:0:1:FE80:C601:420F:7
D. 2001:DB8:0:1:C601:42FE:800F:7
300-101  exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Extended Unique Identifier (EUI), as per RFC2373, allows a host to assign iteslf a unique 64-Bit IP Version 6 interface identifier (EUI-64). This feature is a key
  benefit over IPv4 as it eliminates the need of manual configuration or DHCP as in the world of IPv4. The IPv6 EUI-64 format address is obtained through the 48-bit MAC address. The Mac address is first separated into two 24-bits, with one being OUI (Organizationally Unique Identifier) and the other being NIC specific. The
16-bit 0xFFFE is then inserted between these two 24-bits to for the 64-bit EUI address. IEEE has chosen FFFE as a reserved value which can only appear in EUI- 64 generated from the EUI-48 MAC address. Here is an example showing how the Mac Address is used to generate EUI.

300-101 dumps

Next, the seventh bit from the left, or the universal/local (U/L) bit, needs to be inverted. This bit identifies whether this interface identifier is universally or locally administered. If 0, the address is locally administered and if 1, the address is globally unique. It is worth noticing that in the OUI portion, the globally unique addresses assigned by the IEEE has always been set to 0 whereas the locally created addresses has 1 configured. Therefore, when the bit is inverted, it maintains its original scope (global unique address is still global unique and vice versa). The reason for inverting can be found in RFC4291 section 2.5.1.
QUESTION 4
For security purposes, an IPv6 traffic filter was configured under various interfaces on the local router. However, shortly after implementing the traffic filter, OSPFv3 neighbor adjacencies were lost. What caused this issue?
A. The traffic filter is blocking all ICMPv6 traffic.
B. The global anycast address must be added to the traffic filter to allow OSPFv3 to work properly.
C. The link-local addresses that were used by OSPFv3 were explicitly denied, which caused the neighbor relationships to fail.
D. IPv6 traffic filtering can be implemented only on SVIs.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
OSPFv3 uses link-local IPv6 addresses for neighbor discovery and other features, so if any IPv6 traffic filters are implemented be sure to include the link local address so that it is permitted in the filter list.
QUESTION 5
What is the purpose of the autonomous-system {autonomous-system-number} command?
A. It sets the EIGRP autonomous system number in a VRF.
B. It sets the BGP autonomous system number in a VRF.
C. It sets the global EIGRP autonomous system number.
D. It sets the global BGP autonomous system number.
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To configure the autonomous-system number for an Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) routing process to run within a VPN routing and forwarding (VRF) instance, use the autonomous-system command in address-family configuration mode. To remove the autonomous-system for an EIGRP routing process from within a VPN VRF instance, use the no form of this command. autonomous-system autonomous-system-number no autonomous-system autonomous-system-number
QUESTION 6
Which type of traffic does DHCP snooping drop?
A. discover messages
B. DHCP messages where the source MAC and client MAC do not match
C. traffic from a trusted DHCP server to client
D. DHCP messages where the destination MAC and client MAC do not match
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The switch validates DHCP packets received on the untrusted interfaces of VLANs with DHCP snooping enabled. The switch forwards the DHCP packet unless any of the following conditions occur (in which case the packet is dropped): The switch receives a packet (such as a DHCPOFFER, DHCPACK, DHCPNAK, or DHCPLEASEQUERY packet) from a DHCP server outside the network or firewall. The switch receives a packet on an untrusted interface, and the source MAC address and the DHCP client hardware address do not match. This check is performed only if the DHCP snooping MAC address verification option is turned on. · The switch receives a DHCPRELEASE or DHCPDECLINE message from an untrusted host with an entry in the DHCP snooping binding table, and the interface information in the binding table does not match the interface on which the message was received. The switch receives a DHCP packet that includes a relay agent IP address that is not 0.0.0.0. To support trusted edge switches that are connected to untrusted aggregation-switch ports, you can enable the DHCP option-82 on untrusted port feature, which enables untrusted aggregation- switch ports to accept DHCP packets that include option-82 information. Configure the port on the edge switch that connects to the aggregation switch as a trusted port. 

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps

Which command only announces the 1.2.3.0/24 network out of FastEthernet 0/0?
A. distribute list 1 out
B. distribute list 1 out FastEthernet0/0
C. distribute list 2 out
D. distribute list 2 out FastEthernet0/0
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Access list 2 is more specific, allowing only 1.2.3.0/24, whereas access list 1 permits all 1.0.0.0/8 networks. This question also asks us to apply this distribute list only to the outbound direction of the fast Ethernet 0/0 interface, so the correct command is “distribute list 2 out FastEthernet0/0.”

You never experience any fatigue in going through the whole curriculum as it happens in the case of the recommended academic sources for  Pass4itsure 300-101 dumps exam preparing. Reverse to this, preparing with Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 study material will provide you soothing feeling. Moreover, you cover up the whole https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html dumps in very short period of time.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/Kzd25sHJz1A

[Hottest Questions] 100% Pass Rate Cisco 210-260 Dumps IINS Questions Answer  A Complete CCNA Security Exam Video Preparation Is What You Need To Take

Are there any good Cisco 210-260 dumps  practice exams available? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% pass rate Cisco 210-260 dumps IINS questions answer  A complete CCNA Security exam video preparation is what you need to take. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. With Pass4itsure, you would never feel frustrated on any part of your planning. Pass4itsure is also inquired with prices of its https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps study material too.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[Hottest Cisco 210-260 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[Hottest Cisco 200-155 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

210-260 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question: 40
Amy is a sales person for your company and she earns her pay based on commission. Amy’s pay is known as variable pay or what other term?
A. Fixed pay
B. Commission only
C. Base pay
D. At risk pay
210-260 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
Amy’s pay is a variable pay because her level of income is based on how well she sells. When an employee is paid a variable pay it is also known as “at risk pay.”Answer option C is incorrect. Base pay is a fixed amount of pay for doing a job. Amy’s pay varies and isn’t fixed. Answer option A is incorrect. Fixed pay isn’t technically a HR Professional term, though it’s often
used with base pay. Answer option B is incorrect. Commission only pay is a slang to describe “at risk pay” or variable pay.
Question: 41
Jennifer is the HR Professional for her organization. Her supervisor, Dan, has asked Jennifer to find the Compa-ratio for Sam. Sam earns $40,000 as a mechanic, but the midpoint for a mechanic is actually $50,000. What is the Compa-ratio for Sam?
A. -$10,000
B. 80 percent
C. 125 percent
D. $10,000
Answer: B
Explanation:
The compa-ratio helps organizations determine how closely an employee’s pay is in synch with market. You must also consider the length of employment, service, skills, and other factors in the decision for compensation. The ratio is found by dividing the employees’ salary ($40,000) by the midpoint for the role ($50,000) for the ratio of 80 percent. Answer options A, D, and C are incorrect. These are not valid calculations for the compa-ratio.

Question: 42
You are a HR Professional for your organization. You have presented an idea to your staff. The staff members then discuss their ideas based on your presentation. All of the ideas are recorded and collectively ranked from most important to least important (or some other ordinal scale). Through this process a selection or forecast can be made for the organization. What forecasting technique have you used in this scenario?
A. Nominal group technique
B. Ratio analysis
C. Brainstorming
D. Delphi Technique
210-260 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:
The nominal group technique is a facilitated workshop to present an idea, allow brainstorming of additional ideas, and then the solutions are ranked by the group. A forecast can then be created based on the outcome of the exercise. Answer option C is incorrect. This is more than just brainstorming as brainstorming does not begin with a presented idea or a ranking of ideas to predict an outcome. Answer option D is incorrect. The Delphi Technique uses rounds of anonymous surveys to build
consensus. Answer option B is incorrect. Ratio analysis is a mathematical forecasting technique using two or more variables to predict a likely outcome.
Question: 43
Which of the following are narrative methods of appraisal that require managers to describe the employee’s performance? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Daily review
B. Field review
C. Essay review
D. Critical incident review
Answer: D, B, and C
Explanation:
The narrative methods of appraisal that require managers to describe the employee’s performance are as follows:
1.Critical incident review
2.Field review
3.Essay review
The critical incident review requires that during the review period supervisors make notes of successful and unsuccessful performance issues for each employee. A field review appraisal may be conducted by someone other than the supervisor. This can be a person from outside the organization. In the essay review, the reviewer has to write a short description about each employee’s performance during the year. Answer option A is incorrect. There is no such narrative method of appraisal as daily review.
Question: 44
There are seven stages of internal consulting that an HR Professional must be familiar with. Consider this scenario: Frances has developed an HR training plan for her organization. The plan is comprehensive, aggressive, and will provide organizational development for all levels of employees in the company. Frances is presenting her plan to her organization’s management. What level of internal consulting is Fran participating in?
A. Reviewing, transitioning, and evaluating the project
B. Gaining agreement to the project plan
C. Presenting the findings and recommendations
D. Exploring the situation
210-260 pdf Answer: B
Explanation:
Frances is meeting with the management to gain their agreement on the project plan. The plan has not yet been approved.
Answer option C is incorrect. This choice is tempting, but as the plan is not yet approved, this choice is invalid. Answer option A is incorrect. This is the final stage of internal consulting; since the plan has not yet been implemented, this choice is incorrect. Answer option D is incorrect. Exploring the situation is the first stage of internal consulting. Once the HR Professional moves past this phase, the plan is developed and presented for approval.

Question: 45
Heather’s organization works with a labor union work force. Heather has heard rumors that the union has been trying to create a hot cargo agreement with a supplier. What is a hot cargo agreement?
A. It’s an agreement that an employer will stop doing business with a non-union business.
B. It’s a threat that the union will slow down processing orders for non-union shops.
C. It’s an agreement to rush orders for union-based businesses.
D. It forces suppliers to join the union.
Answer: A
Explanation:
A hot cargo agreement is an agreement an employer makes to stop doing business with other, usually non-union based businesses. Answer options D, B, and C are incorrect. These are’nt valid definitions of a hot cargo agreement.

It is very difficult for many people to sit dedicatedly and study 210-260 dumps. These https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps types of people need some up to the mark preparation material which is easy to understand and is up-to-date.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE