[Hottest Questions] Reasons to Use Latest Microsoft 70-412 Dumps PDF Youtube Study Guide With Low Price To Pass Windows Server 2012 Exam Q1-Q9

How do I get free 70-412 dumps? VCE dumps and PDF dumps? The pass4itsure 70-412 dumps pdf Windows Server Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services exam is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification and with the Microsoft specialist. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge to dminister a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure in an enterprise environment. Do you want to pass 70-412 exam best preparation materials certification exam easily? Then it is necessary to have pass4itsure 70-412 dumps exam certification training materials. Passing this exam validates a candidate’s ability to perform the advanced configuring tasks required to deploy, manage, and maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure, such as fault tolerance, certificate services, and identity federation, Which covers all objectives of (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services). It is very important to get skills in the fieldConfiguring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services. It is a vast field that is helpful in all departments today.

  • Published: September 17, 2012
  • Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)
  • Audiences: IT professionals
  • Technology: Windows Server 2012 R2
  • Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSA, MCSE
  • Exam Code: 70-412
  • Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
  • Q&As: 424

[Hottest Pass4itsure 70-412 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[Hottest Pass4itsure 70-414 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

The Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services (70-412) version is a test with 424 questions in passs4itsure that validate professionals who have the expertise to dminister a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure in an enterprise environment. Pass4itsure70-412 exam test training materials are summarized by IT experts with constant practice, which is the combination of 70-412 exam dumps and answers, and can’t be matched by any 70-412 dumps test training materials from others. Information technology speeds up the functionality of business, government affairs, medical care, and other fields of life. In all these departments there is a need of IT experts. Passing this exam validates a candidate’s ability to perform the advanced configuring tasks required to deploy, manage, and maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure, such as fault tolerance, certificate services, and identity federation, Which covers all objectives of (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services) for passing and excelling in the Microsoft (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services) exam. Pass4itsure is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam, because this gives wonderful results.

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-9)

QUESTION 1
You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs on a host named Host1.
You configure VM1 to replicate to another host named Host2. Host2 is located in the same physical location as Host1.
You need to add an additional replica of VM1. The replica will be located in a different physical site.
What should you do?
A. From VM1 on Host2, click Extend Replication.
B. On Host1, configure the Hyper-V settings.
C. From VM1 on Host1, click Extend Replication.
D. On Host2, configure the Hyper-V settings.
70-412 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Extend Replication through UI:
Before you Extend Replication to third site, you need to establish the replication between a primary server and replica server. Once that is done, go to replica site and from Hyper-V UI manager select the VM for which you want to extend the replication. Right click on VM and select “Replication->Extend Replication …”. This will open Extend Replication Wizard which is similar to Enable Replication Wizard. NOTE: You configure a server to receive replication with Hyper-V Manager, in this situation the replica site is assumed to be the Replica Server. Therefore you extend replication from VM1 on Host2.
Note 2: With Hyper-V Extend Replication feature in Windows Server 2012 R2, customers can have multiple copies of data to protect them from different outage scenarios. For example, as a customer I might choose to keep my second DR site in the same campus or a few miles away while I want to keep my third copy of data across the continents to give added protection for my workloads. Hyper-V Replica Extend replication exactly addresses this problem by providing one more
copy of workload at an extended site apart from replica site.

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains three domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest has a two-way realm trust to a Kerberos realm named adatum.com.
You discover that users in adatum.com can only access resources in the root domain of contoso.com. You need to ensure that the adatum.com users can access the resources in all of the domains in the forest. What should you do in the forest?
A. Delete the realm trust and create a forest trust.
B. Delete the realm trust and create three external trusts.
C. Modify the incoming realm trust.
D. Modify the outgoing realm trust.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* A one-way, outgoing realm trust allows resources in your Windows Server domain (the domain that you are logged on to at the time that you run the New Trust Wizard) to be accessed by users in the Kerberos realm.
* You can establish a realm trust between any non-Windows Kerberos version 5 (V5) realm and an Active Directory domain. This trust relationship allows cross-platform interoperability with security services that are based on other versions of the Kerberos V5 protocol, for example, UNIX and MIT implementations. Realm trusts can switch from nontransitive to transitive and back. Realm trusts can also be either one-way or two-way. Reference: Create a One-Way, Outgoing, Realm Trust

QUESTION 3
Your network contains two servers named HV1 and HV2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V server role installed. HV1 hosts 25 virtual machines. The virtual machine configuration files and the virtual hard disks are stored in D:\VM.
You shut down all of the virtual machines on HV1.
You copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2.
You need to start all of the virtual machines on HV2. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Run the Import-VMInitialReplication cmdlet.
B. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and overwrite the existing files. On HV2, run the Import Virtual Machine wizard.
C. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and overwrite the existing files. On HV2, run the New Virtual Machine wizard.
D. Run the Import-VM cmdlet.
70-412 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a perimeter network and an internal network. The internal network contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.1 infrastructure. The infrastructure uses Active Directory as the attribute store. You plan to deploy a federation server proxy to a server named Server2 in the perimeter network. You need to identify which value must be included in the certificate that is deployed to Server2. What should you identify?
A. The FQDN of the AD FS server
B. The name of the Federation Service
C. The name of the Active Directory domain
D. The public IP address of Server2
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
To add a host (A) record to corporate DNS for a federation server On a DNS server for the corporate network, open the DNS snap-in.
1. In the console tree, right-click the applicable forward lookup zone, and then click New Host (A).
2. In Name, type only the computer name of the federation server or federation server cluster (for example, type fs for the fully qualified domain name (FQDN) fs.adatum.com).
3. In IP address, type the IP address for the federation server or federation server cluster (for example, 192.168.1.4).
4. Click Add Host. Reference: Add a host (A) record to corporate DNS for a federation server

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role installed. All servers run Windows Server 2012.
You complete the Active Directory Federation Services Configuration Wizard on Server1. You need to ensure that client devices on the internal network can use Workplace Join. Which two actions should you perform on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Run Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration -PrepareActiveDirectory.
B. Edit the multi-factor authentication global authentication policy settings.
C. Run Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration.
D. Run Set-AdfsProxyProperties HttpPort 80.
E. Edit the primary authentication global authentication policy settings.
70-412 pdf Correct Answer: CE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
C. To enable Device Registration Service
On your federation server, open a Windows PowerShell command window and type:
Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration
Repeat this step on each federation farm node in your AD FS farm.
E. Enable seamless second factor authentication
Seamless second factor authentication is an enhancement in AD FS that provides an added level of access protection to corporate resources and applications from external devices that are trying to access them. When a personal device is
Workplace Joined, it becomes a `known’ device and administrators can use this information to drive conditional access and gate access to resources. To enable seamless second factor authentication, persistent single sign-on (SSO) and conditional access for Workplace Joined devices. In the AD FS Management console, navigate to Authentication Policies. Select Edit Global Primary Authentication. Select the check box next to Enable Device Authentication, and then click OK.
Reference: Configure a federation server with Device Registration Service.

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Users frequently access the website of an external partner company. The URL of the website is http://partners.adatum.com. The partner company informs you that it will perform maintenance on its Web server and that the IP addresses of the Web server will change. After the change is complete, the users on your internal network report that they fail to access the website. However, some users who work from home report that they can access the website. You need to ensure that your DNS servers can resolve partners.adatum.com to the correct IP address immediately. What should you do?
A. Run dnscmd and specify the CacheLockingPercent parameter.
B. Run Set-DnsServerGlobalQueryBlockList.
C. Run ipconfig and specify the Renew parameter.
D. Run Set-DnsServerCache.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Set-DnsServerCache cmdlet modifies cache settings for a Domain Name System (DNS) server.
Run Set-DnsServerCache with the -LockingPercent switch.
/ -LockingPercent
Specifies a percentage of the original Time to Live (TTL) value that caching can consume. Cache locking is configured as a percent value. For example, if the cache locking value is set to 50, the DNS server does not overwrite a cached entry for half of the duration of the TTL. By default, the cache locking percent value is 100. This value means that the DNS server will not overwrite cached entries for the entire duration of the TTL. Note. A better way would be clear the DNS cache on the DNS server with either Dnscmd /ClearCache (from command prompt), or Clear-DnsServerCache (from Windows PowerShell).
Reference: Set-DnsServerCache
Incorrect:
Not A. You need to use the /config parameter as well:
You can change this value if you like by using the dnscmd command:
dnscmd /Config /CacheLockingPercent QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 and a member server named Server1. Server1 has the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature installed.
On Dc1, you configure Windows Firewall to allow all of the necessary inbound ports for IPAM.
On Server1, you open Server Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-412 dumps
You need to ensure that you can use IPAM on Server1 to manage DNS on DC1. What should you do?
A. Modify the outbound firewall rules on Server1.
B. Modify the inbound firewall rules on Server1.
C. Add Server1 to the Remote Management Users group.
D. Add Server1 to the Event Log Readers group.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
To access configuration data and server event logs, the IPAM server must be a member of the domain IPAM Users Group (IPAMUG). The IPAM server must also be a member of the Event Log Readers security group. Note: The computer account of the IPAM server must be a member of the Event Log Readers security group.
Reference: Manually Configure DC and NPS Access Settings.

QUESTION 8
You have 30 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the servers are backed up daily by using Windows Azure Online Backup. You need to perform an immediate backup of all the servers to Windows Azure Online Backup. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run on each server?
A. Get-OBPolicy | StartOBBackup
B. Start-OBRegistration | StartOBBackup
C. Get-WBPolicy | Start-WBBackup
D. Get-WBBackupTarget | Start-WBBackup
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
This example starts a backup job using a policy.
Windows PowerShell
PS C:\> Get-OBPolicy | Start-OBBackup
Incorrect:
Not B. Registers the current computer to Windows Azure Backup.
Not C. Not using Azure
Not D. Not using Azure
Reference: Start-OBBackup

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 has a zone named contoso.com. The zone is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-412 dumps
You need to assign a user named User1 permission to add and delete records from the contoso.com zone only. What should you do first?
A. Enable the Advanced view from DNS Manager.
B. Add User1 to the DnsUpdateProxy group.
C. Run the New Delegation Wizard.
D. Configure the zone to be Active Directory-integrated.
70-412 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Secure dynamic updates are only supported or configurable for resource records in zones that are stored in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS).
Note: To modify security for a resource record
Open DNS Manager.
In the console tree, click the applicable zone.
In the details pane, click the record that you want to view.
On the Action menu, click Properties.
On the Security tab, modify the list of member users or groups that are allowed to securely update the applicable record and reset their permissions as needed.
Reference: Modify Security for a Resource Record

Configure and Manage High Availability

  • Configure Network Load Balancing (NLB)
  • Configure failover clustering
  • Manage failover clustering roles
  • Manage Virtual Machine (VM) movement

Configure File and Storage Solutions

  • Configure advanced file services
  • Implement Dynamic Access Control (DAC)
  • Configure and optimize storage

Implement Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery

  • Configure and manage backups
  • Recover servers
  • Configure site-level fault tolerance

Configure Network Services

  • Implement an advanced Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) solution
  • Implement an advanced DNS solution
  • Deploy and manage IPAM

Configure the Active Directory Infrastructure

  • Configure a forest or a domain
  • Configure trusts
  • Configure sites
  • Manage Active Directory and SYSVOL replication

Configure Access and Information Protection Solutions

  • Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
  • Install and configure Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
  • Manage certificates
  • Install and configure Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)

In order that candidates will better grasp the Microsoft 70-412 knowledge, our technical experts outline the examination topics and compile a set of Pass4itsure 70-412 dumps preparation materials, which not only covers all the main and important Microsoft 70-412 dumps knowledge, but also adds some sample questions and analysis of related certification. Pass4itsure also offer you to download latest and relevant 70-412 dumps that assist you to get ready and pass MCP, MCSA, MCSE Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services exam in an initial try and I am 100% sure you can easily pass 70-412 dumps test by getting dumps of pass4itsure,You will be able to download Microsoft 70-412 dumps here. Pass4itsure will take you to a more beautiful future. Microsoft Windows Server 2012 experts are the first requirement of this field.

In the IT market, Microsoft 70-412 dumps certification exam is the way to success. Pass4itsure’s exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Microsoft certification 70-412 dumps exam. With the help of the 70-412 dumps exam questions, a candidate can easily prepare the exam. Pass4itsure technical expert highly recommend that you buy this Microsoft 70-412 dumps preparation materials value pack.  If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
pass4itsure 70-412 dumps

Download Pass4itsure Latest Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Demo Download, Real Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Study Guide With Low Price, We Help You Pass Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services. Pass4itsure 70-412 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

70-412 dumps

[Hottest Questions] Best Way To Pass Most Popular Microsoft 70-466 Dumps Certification Microsoft Business Intelligence Exam Video Covers All Key Points Download

How can I pass the Microsoft 70-466 dumps certification exam? The Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 (70-466 SQL Server) exam is a 173 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSE certification.”Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-466 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-466 exam. Best way to pass most popular Microsoft 70-466 dumps certification Microsoft Business Intelligence exam video covers all key points download.

After doing job its bit difficult to go for the Microsoft Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-466.html dumps training for the Microsoft certification so use our online test practices and PDF.

[Hottest Pass4itsure 070-410 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

[Hottest Pass4itsure 70-696 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

70-466 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-466 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
You need to configure per-user security authentication for reporting against the Sales cube.What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Install PowerPivot.
B. Create Service Principal Names (SPNs).
C. Configure account delegation.
D. Set up the Unattended Service Account.
70-466 exam Correct Answer: AB
Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* From scenario:
/ Administrative staff from around the world will produce sales reports with Microsoft Excel 2010 based on the Sales cube.
/ Security requirements
When possible, the system must use Windows authentication for all database connections.
 The system must prevent users from querying data from outside of their region. The system must allow certain users to query data from multiple regions.
B: To use Kerberos authentication with SQL Server requires both the following conditions to be true: The client and server computers must be part of the same Windows domain, or in trusted domains. A Service Principal Name (SPN) must be registered with Active Directory, which assumes the role of the Key Distribution Center in a Windows domain. The SPN, after it is registered, maps to the Windows account that started the SQL Server instance service. If the SPN registration has not been performed or fails, the Windows security layer cannot determine the account associated with the SPN, and Kerberos authentication will not be used.
QUESTION 2
You need to configure the partition storage settings to support the reporting requirements.Which partition storage setting should you use?
A. DirectQuery
B. In-Memory
C. MOLAP
D. Low-latency MOLAP
E. Scheduled MOLAP
F. High-latency MOLAP
Correct Answer: D
Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
You need to develop the executive reports. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Remove default values from all parameters.
B. Implement dataset query parameters to filter data.
C. Set the data source to use Windows authentication.
D. Set the data source to use stored Windows credentials.
E. Provide default values for all parameters.

F. Implement dataset filters to filter data.
70-466 dumps Correct Answer: BDE
Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* From scenario:
Deliver executive reports that are parameterized and rendered from report snapshots
BD: The data source that the shared dataset is based on has Prompt or Windows Integrated credentials.
QUESTION 4
You need to modify the Sales Regions hierarchy to meet the reporting requirements.Which S5A5 feature should you use?
A. Calculation
B. Translation
C. Action
D. Perspective
Correct Answer: B
Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
You need to configure SSRS to meet the maximum number of snapshots requirement. What should you do? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. In SharePoint Central Administration, set the System Snapshot Limit option to 5.
B. In Reporting Services Configuration Manager, set the System Snapshot Limit option to 5.
C. For each report, set the Limit number of snapshots option to 5.
D. Use PowerShell to set the System Snapshot Limit option to 5.
70-466 pdf Correct Answer: AC

Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: Reporting Services Service Applications are managed from SharePoint Central Administration. The Management and Properties pages allow you to update the configuration of the service application as well as common administration tasks.
Note:
* From scenario: The system must support report snapshots. The default maximum number of retained snapshots must not exceed five.
* System Snapshot Limit
Default is -1, which is no limit. Set a site-wide default value for the number of copies of report history to retain. The default value provides an initial setting that establishes the number of snapshots that can be stored for each report. You can specify different limits in property pages for specific reports. Not B: Use the Reporting Services Configuration Manager to configure a Reporting Services Native Mode installation. If you installed a report server by using the files-only installation option, you must use this tool to configure the server before you can use it. If you installed a report server by using the default configuration installation option, you can use this tool to verify or modify the settings that were specified during setup. Not D: SQL Server 2012 supports Windows PowerShell, which is a powerful scripting shell that lets administrators and developers automate server administration and application deployment.
QUESTION 6
You need to configure per-user security authentication for reporting against the Sales cube.What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Create Service Principal Names (SPNs).
B. Configure account delegation.
C. Enable forms-based authentication.
D. Enable mixed-mode authentication.
70-466 vce Correct Answer: AD
Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* From scenario:
/ Administrative staff from around the world will produce sales reports with Microsoft Excel 2010 based on the Sales cube.
/ Security requirements

When possible, the system must use Windows authentication for all database connections. The system must prevent users from querying data from outside of their region. The system must allow certain users to query data from multiple regions.
A: To use Kerberos authentication with SQL Server requires both the following conditions to be true: The client and server computers must be part of the same Windows domain, or in trusted domains. A Service Principal Name (SPN) must be registered with Active Directory, which assumes the role of the Key Distribution Center in a Windows domain. The SPN,
after it is registered, maps to the Windows account that started the SQL Server instance service. If the SPN registration has not been performed or fails, the Windows security layer cannot determine the account associated with the SPN, and Kerberos authentication will not be used.
D: For windows authentication we need to enable mixed-mode authentication

70-466 dumps

With the help of our Computer Technology Industry Association online you can well prepare yourself and you can do practice with online 70-466 dumps practice tests and can easily pass the Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-466.html dumps Microsoft certification with a nice score.

Other Microsoft 70-466 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/W0Ow2-edj6A

[Hottest Questions] 100% Success Rate Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Training Are The Best Materials

Where can I download Microsoft 70-417 dumps? “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 70-417 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% success rate Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam questions and answers youtube training are the best materials. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam questions answers are updated (427 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-417 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Our Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps sample questions is updated with the course outline of Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 test and all the necessary things are included in it.

Exam Code: 70-417
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 427

[Hottest Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

[Hottest Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

 

  • Most Updated 70-417 Windows Server 2012 R2 Practice Exam Questions.
  • Pass the MCP-MCSA-MCSE 70-417 dumps questions with our 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 70-417 exam dumps verified by IT experts
  • Windows Server 2012 R2 70-417 practice tests are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the 70-417 exam.

 

70-417 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 15
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
You promote Server1 to a domain controller.
You need to view the service location (SRV) records that Server1 registers in DNS.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Open the Netlogon.dns file.
B. Run ipconfig /displaydns.
C. Run Get-DnsServerDiagnostics.
D. Open the SrC. sys file.
70-417  exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Netlogon.dns – If you are using non-Microsoft DNS servers to support Active Directory, you can verify SRV
locator resource records by viewing Netlogon.dns. Netlogon.dns is located in the %systemroot%\System32
\Config folder. You can use a text editor, such as Microsoft Notepad, to view this file.
The first record in the file is the domain controller’s Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) SRV
record.
References:
QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member
server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
On DC2, you open Server Manager and you add Server1 as another server to manage.
From Server Manager on DC2, you right-click Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

70-417 dumps

You need to ensure that when you right-click Server1, you see the option to run the DHCP console.
What should you do?
A. On DC2, install the Role Administration Tools.
B. On DC2 and Server1, run winrmquickconfig.
C. In the domain, add DC2 to the DHCP Administrators group.
D. On Server1, install the Feature Administration Tools.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
You need to install the feature administrations tools for the dhcp . Need to install DHCP management tools
on DC2 then you will have access to dhcp management.
QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three
servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3.
You create a server group named ServerGroup1.
You discover the error message shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

70-417 dumps

You need to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely by using Server Manager.
What should you do?
A. On Server2, run the netdom.exe command.
B. On Server2, run the net stop netlogon command, and then run the net start netlogon command.
C. On DC1, run the Enable-PSSessionConfigurationcmdlet.
D. On Server2, modify the membership of the Remote Management Users group.
70-417 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
This is a security issue. To be able to access Server2 remotely through Server Manager the user need to
be a member of the Remote Management Users group.
References:
Training Guide: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012, Chapter 3 Server Remote Management,
Lesson 1: Server Manager, p. 90-92
QUESTION 18
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server
2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1.
You install the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway on Server1.
You need to provide administrators with the ability to manage the servers in the domain by using the
Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway.
Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)

A. Install PswaWebApplication
B. Add PswaAuthorizationRule
C. Set-WSManlnstance
D. Set-WSManQuickConfig
E. Set-BCAuthentication
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Configure PowerShell Web Access Gateway using the following PowerShell Cmdlet.
Install-PswaWebApplication UseTestCertificate
Running the cmdlet installs the Windows PowerShell Web Access web application within the IIS Default
Web Site container. The cmdlet creates the infrastructure required to run Windows PowerShell Web
Access on the default website
Add-PswaAuthorizationRule
Adds a new authorization rule to the Windows PowerShell Web Access authorization rule set.
Parameters:
ComputerGroupName
ComputerName
ConfigurationName
RuleName
UserGroupName
UserName
Credential (Windows Server 2012 R2 and later)
References:
QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server
2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Both servers are member servers. On Server2, you install all of the software required to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely from Server Manager. You need to ensure that you can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager. Which two tasks should you perform on Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Run the Enable-PSRemotingcmdlet.
B. Run the Configure-SMRemoting.psl script.
C. Run the Enable-PSSessionConfigurationcmdlet.
D. Run the Set-ExecutionPolicycmdlet.
E. Run the systempropertiesremote.exe command.
70-417 pdf 
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To configure Server Manager remote management by using Windows PowerShell On the computer that
you want to manage remotely, open a Windows PowerShell session with elevated user rights.
In the Windows PowerShell session, type the following, and then press Enter. Set-ExecutionPolicy –
ExecutionPolicyRemoteSigned (D) Type the following, and then press Enter to enable all required firewall
rule exceptions.
  Configure-SMRemoting.ps1 -force enable (B)
QUESTION NO: 20
Which two features are customizable in backup reports? (Select two.)
A. page orientation
B. report header
C. report font
D. page size
E. report footer
Answer: B,E
QUESTION NO: 21
Which two configuration changes can be made in order to reduce network traffic within a Central Administration Server (CAS) environment? (Select two.)
A. keep the catalog files centralized
B. increase the interval time for job status updates
C. ensure that jobs created on the Managed Media Server (MMS) are monitored from the CAS
D. ensure jobs logs and histories are being sent to the CAS less frequently
E. enable some alerts to be rolled up to the CAS less frequently
70-417 vce 
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 22

A backup administrator has noticed that backups to a tape drive are running slow. What should be
done to improve performance?
A. enable the option ‘Write SCSI pass-through mode’, which allows Symantec Backup Exec 2010
to write directly to the drive
B. configure the buffer size to be a higher value than what is currently configured
C. set the Remote Agent Priority to High which dedicates more CPU cycles for the backup
D. lower the buffer count on the tape device to ensure data is written to the device more quickly
Answer: B

With the help of our Windows Server 2012 R2 70-417 dumps practice exam questions, you can easily pass Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps exam questions and you don’t need to be worried about anything.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/264nTHdzpHw

[Hottest Questions] High Success Rate Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Exam Practice Test Youtube Study for Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications

Do you want to quickly get Microsoft 70-486 dumps? “Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications” is the name of Microsoft 70-486 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High success rate Microsoft 70-486 dumps exam practice test youtube study for Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-486 dumps exam questions answers are updated (136 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-486 dumps is MCSD. You can free download online part of Pass4itsure’s providing practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html dumps as a try.

Exam Code: 70-486
Exam Name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications
Q&As: 136

[Hottest Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE

[Hottest Microsoft 70-487 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRXpZNTRreUVxdnc

70-486 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 56
Which of the following is a level for maturing the Quality Assurance Processes?
A. Controlling
B. Verification
C. Business Requirements
D. Relational Requirements
70-486 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
The purpose of the ___________ is to define the work activities that will accomplish the business
objectives.
A. Management Plan
B. Business Plan
C. Quality Plan
D. Work Plan
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
It is very easy to distinguish between accidental loss and intentional loss, with respect to security activities.
A. True
B. False
70-486 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
Which of the following should be kept under version control?
A. Code
B. Procedures
C. Plans
D. Operating Systems
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 60
COQ is also known as ‘Price of Non-Conformance’.
A. True
B. False
70-486 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
Customer surveys are:
A. Objective Baselines
B. Subjective Baselines
C. Predictive Baselines
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
When making a judgment while compliance monitoring, experience plays a larger role when:
A. The standard is objective
B. The standard is subjective
C. Standards should not be a factor
D. None of the above
70-486 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
Which one of the following best describes “mission statement” for a company or an organization?
A. How will we show success?
B. How will we achieve objectives?
C. Why do we exist?
D. What is our long term program?
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
If a programmer follows a series of steps to write a computer program, the programmer is following:
A. A Workbench
B. A Procedure
C. A Standard
D. Entry Criteria
E. Exit Criteria
70-486 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
When dealing with a complaint, to get on the same physical wavelength with a client you should:
A. Stand if they are standing
B. Provide your undivided attention
C. Physically show interest
D. React positively
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 66
Which one of the following is NOT a component of CMMi maturity levels?
A. Common Practices
B. Specific Goals
C. Process Areas

D. Generic Goals
70-486 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
If your IT organization adopted function points as the means to measure program size, this would enable
you to estimate programming staff because you would know a program of 200 function points is twice as
large as a program of 100 function points. This type of data is called:
A. Nominal Data
B. Ordinal Data
C. Interval Data
D. Ratio Data
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 68
Unit testing, system testing and user acceptance testing are examples of:
A. Verification
B. Validation
70-486 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
The core activity of Process Definition is not only defining the process but also:
A. Performing walkthroughs of the process before publication
B. Piloting the process
C. Marketing the process
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 70
In statistics, the mean and median are called:
A. SPC
B. Measures of Central Tendency
C. Variance
D. Standard Deviation
E. Control Chart
70-486 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 71
One of the attributes of an effective security control is dividing responsibility for any event among two or
more people. This security attribute is called:
A. Simplicity
B. Fail Safe
C. Open Design
D. Separation of Privilege
E. Psychological Acceptability
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 72
Which of the following statements completely interprets the ‘Act’ phase of PDCA cycle?
A. Correct the abnormality and prevent its recurrence
B. Correct the abnormality
C. Prevent the recurrence of abnormality
D. Follow quality control activities
70-486 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 73
Management tools:
A. Have a Mathematical Focus
B. Facilitate Decision Making
C. Require Automation
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
Tracking the status of each requirement throughout the development and test phases is called:
A. Requirements Checking
B. Requirements Verification
C. In-Process Review
D. Requirements Tracing
E. Phase-End Review
70-486 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 75
Acceptance Testing is normally designed and performed by:
A. The Developer
B. The Quality Control Manager
C. The Product Development Manager
D. The User
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
In control charts, accepted practice uses a width of _________________________around the population
mean (?) to establish the control limits.
A. Plus or minus one standard deviation
B. Plus or minus two standard deviations
C. Plus or minus three standard deviations
D. Plus or minus four standard deviations
E. Plus or minus five standard deviations
70-486 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
The acronym CMM stands for:
A. Continuous Maturity Model
B. Computer Methods and Models

C. Capability Maturity Model
D. Change Management Model
E. Continuous Maturity Methods
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 78
Out of the three critical aspects of Toyota’s JIT concept, which one is the most important?
A. Reduction of Waste
B. Perfect Quality
C. Employee Involvement
D. None of the above
70-486 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
Security passwords should be changed:
A. On a regular basis
B. Whenever somebody leaves an area
C. When password compromise is suspected
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure provide you the product with high quality and reliability. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with Microsoft 70-486 dumps. Such a good product which can help you pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/jEMuUYJUJTk

[Hottest Questions] Best Ways to Study Latest Upload Microsoft 070-463 Dumps PDF Download With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills

Why passing Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf can be worthy? “Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 070-463 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-463 dumps exam questions answers are updated (230 Q&As) are verified by experts.

When people take the subway staring blankly, you can use Pad or cell phone to see the PDF version of the 70-463 dumps. Best ways to study latest upload Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html dumps pdf download with the youtube knowledge and skills.

Exam Code: 070-463
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Updated: Sep 18, 2017
Q&As: 230

[Hottest Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

[Hottest Microsoft 70-414 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

The associated certifications of 070-463 dumps is Microsoft SQL Server 2012.

070-463 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 15 – (Topic 1) You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three
independent data marts. One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content. However, the geography
dimension is slightly different in each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while
ensuring that all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A. Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B. Implement change data capture.
C. Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D. Create three geography dimensions.
070-463 exam Answer: C
Question No : 16 – (Topic 1)
To facilitate the troubleshooting of SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages, a
logging methodology is put in place.
The methodology has the following requirements:
The deployment process must be simplified.
All the logs must be centralized in SQL Server.
Log data must be available via reports or T-SQL.
Log archival must be automated.
You need to configure a logging methodology that meets the requirements while minimizing
the amount of deployment and development effort.
What should you do?
A. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
B. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and
running the dtexecui.exe utility.
C. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
D. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
E. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the
configuration in SQL Server.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
I. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
J. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
K. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: J
Explanation:
Question No : 17 – (Topic 1)  You are developing a 070-463 dumps SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that copies a large amount of rows from a SQL Azure database. The project uses the Package Deployment  Model. This project is deployed to SQL Server on a test server.You need to ensure that the project is deployed to the SSIS catalog on the production
server.What should you do?
A. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
B. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
C. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
D. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
E. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and
running the dtexecui.exe utility.
F. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
H. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
I. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
J. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
K. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the
configuration in SQL Server.
Answer: I
Explanation: References:
Question No : 18 – (Topic 1) You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
To process complex scientific data originating from a SQL Azure database, a custom task
component is added to the project.You need to ensure that the custom component is deployed on a test environment
correctly.What should you do?
A. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
B. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
C. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
D. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
E. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and
running the dtexecui.exe utility.
G. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the
configuration in SQL Server.
I. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
J. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
K. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: B
Reference:
QUESTION 19
At which checkpoint does the rewrite () perform the TWURL modification?
A. Client In
B. Client Out
C. Server In
D. Server Out
070-463 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
When creating a TCP tunnel service in explicit mode, you must also configure a forwarding host?
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
In regards to authentication the ProxySG does not support origin-redirects with CONNECT method.
A. True
B. False
070-463 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
What are the available actions for any given category, when defining ProxyClient content filtering
configuration? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Allow
(b) Deny
(c) Temporanily Allow
(d) Warm
A. a & b only
B. a, b & c only
C. a, b & d only
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
Which statement is correct about WWW-Authenticate header?
A. It is request header used only with Basic Authentication to send username and password to a proxy or
a Web server
B. It is a request header used to send credentials
C. It is a response header used with HTTP 401 status code to negotiate method of authentication and
send NTLM challenge to the client.

070-463 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
The authentication mode origin-ip-redirect allows an administrator to assign a Time To Live (TTL) for the
surrogate credentials. Meanwhile the authentication mode origin- cookie-redirect does not provide this
feature.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
What is the meaning of the metacharacter \ (backslash) in regular expressions?
A. escape character
B. any character except newline
C. zero or character
D. zero or more character
070-463 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
When configuring forwarding in PoxySG, what are the possible load balancing methods? (Choose all that
apply)
(a) Round Robin
(b) Fastest ICMP Reply
(c) Least Connections
(d) Least Delay
A. a & c only
B. b & d only
C. a & d only
D. b & c only
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
ICAP responses may be cached on a ProxySG, i.e, for some Web requests ICAP processing may be
completed without involving ProxyAV
A. True
B. False
070-463 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
Which of the following are true when enabling the early intercept attribute for a proxy service?
(Choose all that apply)
(a) It is automatically enabled when the detect protocol attribute is enabled.
(b) The ProxySG completes the three-way TCP handshake with the client before establishing a connection
to the upstream server.
(c) It can be used with any protocol.
A. a & c only
B. a & b only
C. c only
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
When implementing failover with ProxySG appliances, configurations and policies on the master are
automatically replicated to members of the failover group.
A. True
B. False
070-463 vce Correct Answer: A

While others are playing games online, you can do online Microsoft 070-463 dumps real Questions. We are sure that as you hard as you are, you can pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html dumps exam easily in a very short time.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/RE4fYFKEx7s

[Hottest Microsoft Questions] New Updated Microsoft Windows 070-410 Dumps PDF Certification Exam Questions Latest Version PDF&VCE with Windows Server 2012 Video Series (From Google Drive)

Are you still studying Microsoft 070-410 dumps materials?  The Pass4itsure Free Microsoft IT certificate 070-410 070-412 070-417. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the 070-410 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure 070-410 dumps exam questions answers are updated (503 Q&As) are verified by experts. New updated Microsoft Windows https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-410.html dumps pdf certification exam questions latest version PDF&VCE with Windows Server 2012 for Microsoft certification.

Exam Code: 070-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Updated: Aug 31, 2017
Q&As: 503

[Hottest Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

[Hottest Cisco 210-250 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzdFOXJORHhsck0

IT learning materials sample questions, you can enjoy the process of buying Microsoft 070-410 dumps without risk.

 070-410 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 30
Which principle of training best describes a previously active client, who has been ill and bed-ridden for a
prolonged period of time?
A. Overload
B. Specificity
C. Reversibility
D. Progression
070-410 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
If you are palpating the thumb side of the forearm in the wrist area, what pulse are you checking?
A. Humeral
B. Ulnar
C. Brachial
D. Radial
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
What is the correct order of the regions of the spinal column, from superior to inferior?
A. Cervical, lumbar, thoracic, sacral and coccyx.
B. Coccyx, sacral, lumbar, thoracic, and cervical.
C. Cervical, thoracic, lumbar, coccyx, and sacral.
D. Cervical, thoracic, lumbar,sacral, and coccyx.
070-410 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
Which muscle is an antagonist of the hamstrings?
A. Gastrocnemius
B. Iliopsoas
C. Gracilis
D. Sartorius
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
Which of the following physiological changes does NOT occur when a client improves aerobic capacity?
A. The muscles will be able to extract more oxygen from the blood.

B. Total lung volume will increase in proportion to the total accumulated time of high-intensity exercise.
C. The oxygen carrying capacity of the blood will increase.
D. The amount of air the lungs can take in will increase because of increases in the rate and depth of
breathing.
070-410 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
As the intensity of dynamic exercise increases, which of the following sets of responses occurs?
A. Heart rate, systolic blood pressure, and diastolic blood pressure increase.
B. Heart rate and systolic blood pressure increase, diastolic pressure remains unchanged.
C. Heart rate and systolic blood pressure increase, stroke volume and cardiac output remain the same.
D. Stroke volume decreases, heart rate and cardiac output increase.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
From a seated position, with dumbbells to the sides, raising the dumbbells laterally to shoulder level with
elbows slightly flexed, exercises primarily the _______:
A. bicep brachii and latisimus dorsi
B. posterior deltoid
C. anterior deltoid and triceps brachii
D. middle deltoid.
070-410 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
What is the major muscle used to flex the hip joint?
A. Vastus lateralis
B. Iliopsoas
C. Biceps femoris
D. Gluteus maximus
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
A subject with elbows held at 90 degrees of flexion is handed a 150 lb (68.1kg) barbell. Even though he
exerts maximal tension, the barbell causes the joint angle to increase to 170 degrees. Which one of the
following describes the muscle action during the extension?
A. Isotonic concentric
B. Isotonic eccentric
C. Isokinetic concentric
D. Isokinetic eccentric
070-410 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Type II muscle fibers:
A. Have a high capacity to generate energy through the electron transport system.
B. Have a high capacity to generate energy from fat.
C. Are recruited at a higher percentage of maximum force than Type I fibers.
D. Have high endurance capabilities.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
Which of the following is a normal blood pressure (BP) response to aerobic exercise?
A. Both systolic and diastolic BP increase proportionately to increases in workload.
B. Systolic BP increases and diastolic BP decreases.
C. Systolic BP increases proportionately to increases in workload and diastolic BP remains unchanged or
decreases slightly.
D. Systolic and diastolic BP both decrease at the onset of exercise, then increase in proportion to the
increase in intensity.
070-410 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
Which rotator cuff muscle abducts the arm?
A. Infraspinatus
B. Supraspinatus
C. Subscapularis
D. Medial deltoid
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
Which energy system has the highest capacity for ATP production?
A. ATP-CP
B. Rapid glycolysis
C. Slow glycolysis
D. Oxidative phosphorylation
070-410 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
What plane divides the body into upper and lower sections?
A. Sagittal
B. Frontal
C. Transverse
D. Median
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
When performing neck flexion in the sagittal plane, which of the following exercises best mimics that
movement?
A. Cartwheel
B. Somersault
C. Bicep curl
D. Leg curl
070-410 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
Under which of the following circumstances would you expect to see the highest rise in blood lactate?
A. During maximal exercise lasting between 60 and 180 seconds in the untrained client
B. Prior to treadmill walking in the cardiac patient
C. During maximal exercise lasting between 60 and 180 seconds in the athlete
D. After moderate intensity cycling exercise in the client with Type 2 diabetes
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 46
Typical movements in the weight room such as a biceps curl using free weights and leg press actions
using a machine are best described as ____________ muscle actions.
A. plyometric
B. isokinetic
C. ballistic
D. isotonic
070-410 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
The latissimus dorsi acts as the prime mover during the concentric phase of which of the following
exercises?
A. lat pulldown
B. flat bench press
C. lateral raise
D. incline bench press
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
Which of the following bones facilitate movement of the chest during both 070-410 dumps inspiration and expiration?
A. clavicle
B. scapula
C. carpal
D. scalene
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
Which of the following is characterized as a plane (uniaxial) joint?
A. Coxal (hip)
B. Atlantooccipital
C. Radiocarpal (wrist)
D. Sacroiliac
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
Which of the following indicates the reason why a female who is pregnant should avoid exercise in the
supine position after the first trimester?
A. obstruction of arterial blood flow
B. risk of orthostatic hypotension due to obstructed venous return
C. obstruction of the diaphragm

D. risk of decreased oxygen consumption due to pressure on the uterus
070-410 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
As a response to a progressive resistance training program, which of the following demonstrates the
predominant contribution to an increase in cross-sectional area of a muscle?
A. atrophy and possibly hypertrophy
B. hyperplasia and possibly hypertrophy
C. atrophy and possibly hyperplasia
D. hypertrophy and possibly hyperplasia
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
What is an appropriate precaution and/or modification for exercising in higher ambient temperatures?
A. Take salt tablets.
B. Drink eight ounces of water once per hour.
C. Select proper loose fitting, lightweight clothing.
D. Train in clothes designed to trap and hold body heat.
070-410 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
What is the intensity recommendation for the initial conditioning stage of a cardiovascular program?
A. 10% to 20% of heart rate reserve
B. 20% to 30% of heart rate reserve
C. 40% to 60% of heart rate reserve
D. 60% to 85% of heart rate reserve
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
Approximately how long is the initial conditioning phase of a cardiovascular training program?
A. Four weeks
B. Eight weeks
C. Twelve weeks
D. Sixteen weeks
070-410 exam Correct Answer: A

This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the Microsoft 070-410 dumps questions and the value before you decide to buy it. We are confident that pass4itsure learning material sample enough you satisfied with the product. To ensure your rights and interests about https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-410.html dumps, Pass4itsure commitment audit refund.

 

 

[New Version] 2017 Free Latest Microsoft 70-695 Dumps PDF Practice Materials And Youtube Download

2017 high quality latest Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-695 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-695 exam test. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-695.html dumps exam questions and answers. High quality Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-695 dumps exam training materials, 100% success and guarantee to pass 70-695 dumps exam easily at first try.

Download free latest Microsoft 70-695 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdy1vRk1wRndBVzQ

Download free latest Microsoft 70-698 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZTdsR196TjN2d1U

Question: 1
Your virtual environment includes several Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. Some servers have 16 GB of RAM, and some servers have 32 GB of RAM. Each server has a dedicated management network adapter. Several virtual machines (VMs) are configured on local disk arrays. You plan to enable live migration between all Hyper-V host servers. Your plan must optimize the environment for live migration and enable the live migration of all VMs among all servers. You need to specify the components to add or upgrade. What should you do?
A. On each Hyper-V host server, provision additional disk resources on the local storage volumes. Add a second network adapter to each host server, and assign this network adapter to a local switch.
B. On each Hyper-V host server, provision additional disk resources on shared storage volumes. Add a second network adapter to each host server, and assign this network adapter to a local switch.
C. On each Hyper-V host server, provision additional disk resources on the local storage volumes. Install additional RAM as necessary so that all host servers have the same amount of RAM.
D. Install additional RAM as necessary so that all host servers have the same amount of RAM. Add a second network adapter to each host server, and assign this network adapter to a local switch.
Answer: B

Question: 2
All servers on your company’s network run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows Vista. The company is planning to virtualize an application that runs only on Windows 2000 Professional. 70-695 pdf You need to recommend a virtualization solution that enables users to run the virtualized application while their computers are disconnected from the corporate network. Which technology should you recommend?
A. Remote Desktop Services (RDS)
B. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
C. Microsoft Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI)
D. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
Answer: D
70-695 dumps
Question: 3                   70-695 dumps
Your network includes Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. Each Hyper-V server runs multiple virtual machines (VMs). You need to detect performance issues and generate an alert when Hyper-V server load exceeds specific thresholds. Which tool should you use?
A. Microsoft System Center Capacity Planner 2007
B. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007 R2
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2
D. Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2008 R2
Answer: B

Question: 4
Your company has 300 portable computers that run Microsoft Office Enterprise 2007. The company participates in the Microsoft Software Assurance program. You are designing a solution that enables remote employees to use Office and to access their Home folders. You plan to implement a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure, and you plan to deploy Office Enterprise 2007 as a virtual application on the RDS servers. You need to choose the appropriate licenses. Which licensing solution should you choose?
A. 1 Office Enterprise 2007 license and 300 App-V for Terminal Services licenses
B. 300 Office Enterprise 2010 licenses and 300 App-V for Terminal Services licenses
C. 300 Office Enterprise 2007 licenses and 300 Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP) licenses
D. 300 Windows Server 2008 R2 RDS client access licenses (CALs)
Answer: D

Question: 5
All servers on your company’s network run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. The company is planning to virtualize an application that runs only on Windows XP. 70-695 dumps You need to recommend a virtualization solution that enables users to access the virtualized application while their computers are disconnected from the corporate network. Which technology should you recommend?
A. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
B. Remote Desktop Services (RDS)
C. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
D. Microsoft Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI)
Answer: A

Question: 6
Your company’s network includes 150 client computers that run Windows Vista Business. The company does not participate in the Microsoft Software Assurance program. You plan to implement a virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) that includes 150 VDI sessions. You acquire three new servers that have four quad-core CPUs each. You need to choose the appropriate licenses. Which licensing solution should you choose?
A. 3 Windows Server 2008 R2 Datacenter licenses
B. 150 Windows Vista Business licenses
C. 150 Windows Virtual Enterprise Centralized Desktop (VECD) licenses
D. 150 Windows 7 Professional Upgrade licenses and Software Assurance
Answer: C

Question: 7
All servers on your company’s network run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows Vista. The company is planning to virtualize an application that is CPU intensive and that runs only on Windows Vista and Windows 7. You need to recommend a virtualization solution that minimizes the use of CPU resources on the server. Which technology should you recommend?
A. Remote Desktop Services (RDS)
B. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
C. Microsoft Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI)
D. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
Answer: B

Question: 8
Your network includes servers that run a variety of Windows Server operating systems. You intend to virtualize as many physical servers as possible. 70-695 pdf You need to evaluate the current environment to identify the number of servers that can be virtualized. In the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit version 5.5, what should you run first?
A. Inventory Assessment Wizard
B. Application Virtualization Assessment
C. Performance Metrics Wizard
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 Readiness Assessment
Answer: A

Question: 9
All servers on your company’s network run Windows Server 2008 R2. Client computers run a Windows, Mac, or Linux operating system. The company is planning to virtualize an enterprise application. You need to recommend a virtualization solution that allows the virtualized application to be accessed from all of the client computers. Which technology should you recommend?
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. Remote Desktop Services (RDS)
C. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
D. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
Answer: B

Question: 10
Your virtual environment includes Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 R2 and third-party hypervisors. The virtual machines (VMs) include messaging, application, and database servers. 70-695 dumps You intend to standardize on Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. You are developing a migration plan by using the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit. You need to gather the necessary information to analyze the current virtual environment.
Which MAP assessment should you choose?
A. Application Virtualization Assessment
B. Virtual Machine Inventory
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 Readiness
D. Windows Server Role Discovery
Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-695.html dumps exam practice files and study guides.

Watch the video to learn more: