[Free, 2020.11] Latest Oracle 1Z0-920 dumps and updated 1Z0-920 questions answers

Study hard to pass the Oracle 1Z0-920 exam easily: (Reliable Oracle 1Z0-920 dumps). Suggest a site in which all kinds of study material, all questions are available with accurate answers. Visit the latest Oracle 1Z0-920 dumps (Q&As Dumps). Here share free resources: Latest and effective 1Z0-920 exam dumps, best Oracle 1Z0-920 exam question 1-13.

Free, Pass4itsure.com provide:

  • Download Oracle 1Z0-920 dumps pdf
  • Updated Oracle 1Z0-920 exam questions 1-13
  • Oracle 1Z0-920 exercise questions from the video
  • Share: Oracle exam dumps latest discount code
Oracle 1Z0-920 exam materials

Download Oracle 1Z0-920 dumps pdf

Always effective Oracle 1Z0-920 exam dumps pdf [free, download] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Zn65spR1VcGUnBwQVzsOtXMSAyFvqRvL/view?usp=sharing

Updated Oracle Database 1Z0-920 exam questions 1-13

QUESTION 1
You establish MySQL Enterprise Server on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure connection via Secure Shell (SSH)
For accessing a new MySQL Enterprise Edition on an Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) Instance you ” Add SSH key “
information during the OCI instance setup. You want to use Putty from your Windows Client to install MySQL.
What are the correct steps to accomplish this?
A. Open Port 22 on your OCI Instance and convert the private key to ppk format. This new private key can be used for
authentication.
B. Use the provided private key for authentication.
C. Convert the private key to ppk format first and use the new private key for authentication.
D. Open Port 22 on your OCI Instance and configure Putty with the ssh private key.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which Oracle product is certified to work with MySQL Enterprise Edition?
A. Oracle Enterprise Backup
B. Oracle Data Pump
C. Oracle Enterprise Manager
D. Oracle Application Express
Correct Answer: C
Click on 


QUESTION 3
You get a maintenance-notification about your MySQL Enterprise Edition in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) Compute
instance. What is re the implication?
A. You can expect an outage of your MySQL OCI instance during the planned time..
B. Depending on the planned outage, you may not be affected by it. You need to read the maintenance details in the
support notice.
C. You need to agree to the maintenance windows. If not, you are not affected by the outage.
D. There are no maintenance operations planned. You need to do them manually.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You want to create an encrypted table. So, you enter this command:
CREATE TABLE \\’test_encryption2% (
\\’id\\’ int(10) unsigned NOT NULL AUTO_INCREMENT,
\\’server_name\\’ varchar(15) NOT NULL,
PRIMARY KEY (\\’id\\’) ) ENGINE=MYISAM AUTO_INCREMENT=l DEFAULT CHARSET=latin1 ENCRYPTION = \\’Y1;
You receive the following error:
ERROR 1031 (HY000): Table storage engine for `test_encryption2\\’ doesn\\’t have this option Which statement
correctly explains the reason for this error?
A. You cannot use the AUTO_INCREMENT option to create an encrypted table. This is what is causing the error.
B. The term “server_name” is a reserved MySQL term. You cannot use it for the new table. This is what is causing the
error.
C. The encryption feature only works with InnoDB tables. You are creating a MylSAM table, and it is causing the error.
D. The test_encryption2 already exist. You are not using the correct option to recreate it and it is causing the error.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which three are characteristics of the JSON data type?
A. A set of SQL functions substantially support the SQL utilization of the data type.
B. It supports indexing directly against the JSON-defined column.
C. It validates the JSON syntax on insert or merge.
D. Comparisons of JSON values are not case-sensitive.
E. Key or array references enable quick read-access to look up document elements directly.
F. It is based on the TEXT data type.
Correct Answer: BCE


QUESTION 6
By using the asynchronous MySQL Replication architecture, data can be replicated to slaves. Identify three use cases
of MySQL Replication.
A. MySQL Replication Connector/J (ReplicationDriver) is provided to allow read capability on slave and write capability
on master.
B. MySQL Enterprise Backup will back up from Slave automatically.
C. It provides multi-master access where the application can write and read data across the database servers.
D. It allows backup to be done on the slave without impacting the master.
E. You can create a slave server for reporting applications, which get only read access to the slave servers. It off-loads
the master server. Additional servers allow different database server configuration.
Correct Answer: BDE


QUESTION 7
Which three statements are true about MySQL Enterprise Backup?
A. It performs hot or warm backups.
B. It provides the ability to create incremental backups.
C. It cannot back up encrypted tablespaces.
D. It enables you to take non-locking backups.
E. It performs logical backups.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 8
Which three options are valid reasons for using a primary key in a table?
A. increasing performance when using select statements
B. exporting data faster with mysqldump
C. preventing duplicate keys
D. to make it easier to change the PRIMARY KEY value
E. automatic storage of data in a sorted order
F. maintaining a history of row insertions or updates
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 9
How would you restrict a user Joe from accessing all MySQL database objects?
A. CREATE USER \\’joe\\’@\\’0.0.0.0\\’ SET Password=PASSWORD(\\’% ! %\\’)
B. REVOKE ALL PRIVILEGES, GRANT OPTION FROM \\’joe\\’@\\’%\\’;
C. UPDATE mysql.user SET Password=PASSWORD(\\’Invalid\\’) WHERE User=\\’joe\\’;
D. Insert Joe\\’s name into the mysql.user_restriction cable, and issue the FLUSH PRIVILEGES command.
E. CREATE USER \\’ joe\\’@1\\’ %\\’ DENY ALL PRIVILEGES
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
After installing MySQL 8.0, you initialize the data directory with the –initialize command. Which two are places where
you can find the root password?
A. The root password is not given and is blank. You must manually set the root password.
B. The root password inserted in the error log set by the –log-error=[file_name] variable
C. The root password displayed on the screen via a [warning] message.
D. The root_pw variable stored in the mysq1.install table.
E. As root, execute the show password command by using the SHA-256 password encryption plug-in.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
Which four authentication protocols are allowed when using MySQL Enterprise Authentication?
A. Native Windows services
B. authentication via Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAMs)
C. Simple Authentication and Security Layer
D. SECURID authentication and authorization identity
E. authentication using SHA-256 password hashing
F. connections through the local host via the UNIX socket file
Correct Answer: ABEF
Click on 

Which features of MySQL Enterprise Edition should you use to proactively monitor and track data changes in your
databases?
A. MySQL Enterprise Monitor and MySQL Audit
B. MySQL Workbench and MySQL Enterprise Firewall
C. MySQL Audit and MySQL Workbench
D. SQL Enterprise Monitor and MySQL Enterprise Authentication
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
The replication for a Master and Slave MySQL Servers is up and running. The disk space for Master Server is
continuously growing. The binlog size keeps growing. Which two methods can fix the issue?
A. On the Master server, disable binlog by removing the –log-bin option.
B. Set the expire_logs_days system variable to expire binary log files automatically after a given number of days.
C. To safely purge binary log files, perform these steps:
1.
On each slave server, use show slave status to check which log file it is reading.
2.
Obtain a listing of the binary log files on the master server with show binary logs.
3.
Determine the earliest log file among all the slaves. This is the target file. If all the slaves are up- to-date, this is the last
log file on the list.
4.
Make a backup of all the log files you are about to delete. (This step is optional, but always advisable.)
5.
Purge all log files up to but not including the target file by using the purge binary logs statement
D. Execute the purge binary logs statement without argument.
E. Delete all binlog files manually on the file system to release storage spaces.
Correct Answer: BC

Oracle 1Z0-920 exercise questions from the video

Oracle exam dumps latest discount code

Taking into account the importance of Oracle certification exams, Pass4itsure provides the latest discount code with a 12% discount.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Why choose the Oracle dumps powered by Pass4itsure?

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure is the most suitable, latest and tested Oracle dumps.

At the end of this article:

Taking the Oracle 1Z0-920 exam increases your chances of getting a job. The Oracle Database 1Z0-920 exam from Oracle is one that won’t be easy to pass unless you have 1Z0-920 dumps. which is the best 1Z0-920 dumps to go for when you need PDF questions and answers.

[Fatal And Crucial] You really need | CompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps, real CV0-002 test questions

Here is a fact in order to win the CompTIA Cloud+ Certification CV0-002 exam. Best way to pass the CompTIA CV0-002 exam – cv0-002 exam dumps. Get for the CV0-002 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cv0-002.html pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/12uqbUPbKBcyt7F82kZjzAIgAu8vu46ha/view?usp=sharing

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA pdf dumps download: https://www.exampass.net/?s=CompTIA

Get hold of the latest test questions for the CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 exam

QUESTION 1
A cloud implementation engineer successfully created a new VM. However, the engineer notices the new VM is not
accessible from another network. A ping test works from another VM on the same subnet. Which of the following is the
MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet
B. Incorrect host IP address
C. Incorrect VLAN
D. Incorrect gateway
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
An administrator is testing a new web server from outside of the corporate firewall. The administrator performs a test
from a single PC and the web server responds accordingly. The administrator then provisions several virtual machines
on a
network behind NAT and uses them to perform the same operation on the web server at the same time, but thereafter
soon discovers that none of the machines can reach the web server.
Which of the following could be responsible?
A. IPS
B. Blacklisting
C. IDS
D. Whitelisting
E. Firewall
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 3
Recent feedback from an employee engagement survey stated that users are frustrated with multiple logins to different
SaaS providers, and the cloud engineering teams is directed to address this issue and implement a solution. The
security policy states that users must access the SaaS from approved IP addresses.
Which of the following is the BEST and most efficient solution to deploy?
A. Deploy an IPSec tunnel to each SaaS provider and enable biometric login.
B. Deploy a smart card login and change passwords to each SaaS vendor every 30 days.
C. Deploy a CASB solution and whitelist the approved SaaS applications.
D. Deploy SSO and enforce VPN access to the corporate domain.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
An administrator is unable to connect to servers in the DMZ. Which of the following commands should the administrator
run to determine where the connection failure occurs?
A. nslookup
B. traceroute
C. telnet
D. netstat
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Asynchronous data replication for a SaaS application occurs between Regions A and B. Users in Region A are reporting
that the most current data for an insurance claims application is not available to them until after 11:30 a.m. The cloud
administrator for this SaaS provider checks the network utilization and finds that only about 10% of the network
bandwidth is being used.
Which of the following describes how the cloud administrator could BEST resolve this issue?
A. Check the storage utilization logs in both regions.
B. Check the RAM utilization logs in both regions.
C. Check the CPU utilization logs in both regions.
D. Check the storage commit logs in both regions.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A mobile subscriber is experiencing random limited-service outages. Customers report being unable to make calls or
browse. The service provider management console is not showing any alarms, errors, or critical logs, but does show a
large number of connection request failures.
Which of the following could be the problem?
A. Misconfigured federation
B. IP address limitations
C. SSO failure
D. Unavailable directory service
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
A user has submitted a ticket to request additional VMs due to long wait times for online ordering. Given the snapshot of
the resources in the table below: Which of the following is the BEST option for the administrator to resolve the ticket?

softwarexam cv0-002 exam questions-q7

A. Add vCPU to the database server to increase capacity.
B. Add disks to the database server to increase capacity.
C. Add virtual network ports to the web server to increase capacity.
D. Add memory to the web server to increase capacity.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
An administrator has recently added a new host server to a private cloud environment. The host has two quad-core
processors and 128GB of RAM. The server will have ten guest servers that require a minimum of 1 CPU and 8GB of
RAM per server. Four of the servers will only be used during off hours. Which of the following should the administrator
implement to ensure that the guest servers have the proper resources?
A. Dynamic CPU
B. Redundancy
C. NIC Teaming
D. Dynamic RAM
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A cloud administrator is adding several accounts for new development team interns. These interns will need access to
some, but not all, of the resources and will only be working over the summer. Which of the following user provisioning
techniques should be used?
A. Create a single account for the interns to share. Set the expiration date for the account to six months.
B. Create a role labeled “interns” with the appropriate permissions. Create a separate account with an expiration date
for each intern and add each intern to that role.
C. Create one template user account with the appropriate permissions and use it to clone the other accounts. Set an
expiration date for each account individually.
D. Create individual accounts for each intern, set the permissions and expiration date for each account, and link them to
a temporary guests user group.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
A technician needs to configure a virtual NIC on a Class A IP address network. Which of the following is the default
subnet mask for this network?
A. /8
B. /16
C. /24
D. /28
Correct Answer: A
https://www.pantz.org/software/tcpip/subnetchart.html

QUESTION 11
A file server is being migrated from physical hardware into a private cloud. Baselining of the server shows the disks
average 90% full at all times. The contents of the file server consist mostly of compressed audio files. Multiple copies of
the same files are often saved in different locations on the same disk. Which of the following storage technologies is
MOST likely to help minimize storage utilization when moving this server to the private cloud?
A. Compression
B. Thin provisioning
C. Deduplication
D. Tokenization
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
An administrator needs to test the latency between two servers. Which of the following commands should be used?
A. route
B. arp
C. ping
D. nslookup/dig
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
A software development company is building cloud-ready applications and needs to determine the best approach for
releasing software. Which of the following approaches should be used?
A. Perform QA, develop, test, and release to production
B. Test, perform QA, develop, and release to production
C. Develop, perform QA, test, and release to production
D. Develop, test, perform QA, and release to production
Correct Answer: D

CompTIA CV0-002 exam video

100% Valid and accurate CompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: CompTIA Cloud+
Exam Code: CV0-002
Exam Name: CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam
Updated: Nov 06, 2020
Q&As: 434

100% Valid FreeCompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps pdf
Download (drive)https://drive.google.com/file/d/12uqbUPbKBcyt7F82kZjzAIgAu8vu46ha/view?usp=sharing

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA pdf dumps download: https://www.exampass.net/?s=CompTIA

CV0-002 exam | CV0-002 questions | CV0-002 practice test | CV0-002 practice exam | CV0-002 dumps | CV0-002 exam dumps | CV0-002 pdf questions | CV0-002 exam practice test | CV0-002 exam dumps | CompTIA CV0-002 dumps pdf | CompTIA CV0-002 exam pdf | CV0-002 braindumps | CV0-002 exam coupon | CV0-002 exam promo code | CompTIA CV0-002 pdf exam questions | CompTIA CV0-002 practice test questions | CV0-002 test questions

Pass4itsure Promo Code 12% Off

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

CompTIA Cloud+ validates the skills you need to maintain and optimize cloud infrastructure services. Built on Official CompTIA Content, use this Cloud+ study guide to study, learn and master the material in your Cloud+ (CV0-002) certification exam.

View More in CompTIA practice exams.

P.S

Share 13 of the latest CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 exam questions and answers for free to help you pass the exam. Effortlessly find out the best materials to prepare for CompTIA CV0-002 exam questions! Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/cv0-002.html get new and updated CompTIA CV0-002 exam questions.