[Hottest Questions] The New CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam Video Training Will Be More Popular Q1-Q28

What changes have been made to the CLO-001 dumps exam? The pass4itsure CLO-001 dumps pdf CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam exam is associated with the CompTIA Cloud Essentials certification and with the CompTIA specialist. Pass4itsure CLO-001 CompTIA questions are based on the actual template of CompTIA CLO-001 dumps Certification Exam. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge includes the business value of cloud computing, cloud types, steps to a successful adoption of the cloud, impact and changes on IT service management, as well as risks and consequences, Which covers all objectives of (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam). You will learn all the tactics and techniques in pass4itsure CLO-001 dumps exam CompTIA questions.

  • Exam Codes: CLO-001
  • Number of Questions :50 questions
  • Type of Questions : Multiple choice
  • Length of Test :60 Minutes
  • Passing Score: 720
  • Recommended Experience:At least six months working in an environment that markets or relies on IT-related services
  • Languages:English, Japanese and Portuguese
  • Exam Name: CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam
  • pass4itsure Q&As: 230

[Hottest Pass4itsure CLO-001 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaURPazBBUUYyVFk

[Hottest Pass4itsure CV0-001 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczh3cWZtaGNtSGc

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

We guarantee that using our CLO-001 dumps CompTIA questions and aids will adequately prepare you for your exam, and set you up to pass it the first time. You can confidently choose pass4itsure for all your certification prep. The CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam (CLO-001) version is a 60-minute test with 50 questions in passs4itsure that validate professionals who have the expertise includes the business value of cloud computing, cloud types, steps to a successful adoption of the cloud, impact and changes on IT service management, as well as risks and consequences for passing and excelling in the CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam) exam. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam CLO-001 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. Pass4itsure is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam, because this gives wonderful results.

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-28)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
CLO-001 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is true when mitigating risks in a cloud environment while avoiding impact to performance?
A. When securing cloud resources, only the most sensitive data should be secured.
B. When securing cloud resources, it is always a best practice to encrypt all data stored in the cloud.
C. When securing cloud resources, data security is not an issue.
D. When securing cloud resources, it is always a best practice to use the strongest security on the most sensitive data.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 3
As part of a critical SaaS application, one of the contractual statements by the cloud provider is a requirement to perform scheduled maintenance. This has a direct impact on which of the following?
A. Service strategy
B. Service transition
C. Service operation
D. Service design
CLO-001 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a benefit of cloud computing?
A. Cloud computing delivers IT capabilities that scale with demand.
B. Cloud computing delivers a wide range of services that are easily accessible to users
C. Cloud computing delivers IT capacity on demand.
D. Cloud computing negates the need for a procurement department.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 5
How can an organization successfully implement a PaaS strategy?
A. Open up internal databases with Web service access.
B. Take inventory of the application portfolio and select external suppliers
C. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines.
D. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
CLO-001 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 6
A company’s IT department currently spends several hours a day maintaining the hardware of the database server. The company migrates the server to the cloud. Which of the following job responsibilities of the IT department has been MOST impacted by this change?
A. Service Strategy
B. Service Operation
C. Service Design
D. Service Transition
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 7
Which of the following roles can the IT department play in the selection process of cloud computing providers?
A. Help understand and explain the application lifecycle
B. Help understand performance parameters
C. Help understand provider quality
D. All of the above are correct
CLO-001 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 8
Why does cloud computing shift capital cost to variable cost?
A. Cloud computing is more cost-efficient
B. IT assets are not owned by the customer
C. Servers are better utilized
D. Staff is no longer hired by the customer
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 9
A private cloud is defined as:
A. a deployment model that uses an external cloud provider to provide host application servicesthat are Internet accessible.
B. a deployment model that partners with other industry related companies to provide infrastructure services.
C. a deployment model that uses virtualization technologies to provide infrastructure on demand within its network.
D. a deployment model that uses an external cloud provider to provide host infrastructure services that are Internet accessible.
CLO-001 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
CLO-001 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 12
A specific cloud deployment has been established specifically for financial services companies to consume. Which of the following BEST describes this type of
cloud environment?
A. Private cloud
B. Community cloud
C. Hybrid cloud
D. Public cloud
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 13
An organization is in the process of selecting a SaaS provider to replace its current internal customer relationship management system. The business expects better functionality than what is provided with the internal system. Which of the following is the BEST reason for moving to a SaaS cloud service?
A. Understand who the most experienced IaaS cloud providers are so that a recommendation can be made to the business based on what other industry vendors are doing.
B. Understand the current SLA’s of the cloud providers to ensure that they can exceed the current expected business SLA’s.
C. Understand current functional and non-functional requirements of the system in order to ensure the new system can meet and provide value add to current business needs.
D. Understand the cost model of the hosted infrastructure and whether the current system can be hosted on cloud provided infrastructure.
CLO-001 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 14
In which of the following ways do IT outsourcing and cloud computing differ?
A. Cloud computing services are typically much more scalable.
B. Cloud computing is much cheaper.
C. Hardware and software assets are typically customizable.
D. IT outsourcing promotes innovation.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Since the implementation of a cloud infrastructure, a senior level network administrator’s job description has changed from being responsible for maintaining the hardware of the network infrastructure to more of a management position, ensuring the cloud vendor is providing the services specified in the contract with the company. Which of the following has been impacted the MOST by the change in job responsibility?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Operation
D. Service Strategy
CLO-001 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Which of the following is an essential step in the start-up process of a virtual server?
A. Identify the location of the physical machine
B. Select identity providers
C. Select security credentials
D. Select the application set that will run on it
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 17
An entrepreneur has decided to open an e-commerce site to complement their retail store. After researching their options, they decide that a PaaS solution will be sufficient. To reduce upfront cost, the entrepreneur intends to build the site themselves. Which of the following skill-sets will be needed?
A. Firewall Administration
B. Web-Server Administration
C. Security standard development
D. Application development
CLO-001 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 18
An organization is replacing its core insurance platform. The solution is made up of internally hosted insurance systems and applications hosted in the cloud. Which of the following activities is part of service transition?
A. Ensure that as part of the change management process the events are sequenced to include the cloud provider and that they have resources available.
B. Ensure that monitoring controls are implemented by the cloud provider to ensures that the system is highly available and that performance can be measured.
C. Ensure that the SLA’s for availability have been well documented and agreed to as part of the contract arrangement between the two companies.
D. Ensure that the capacity and storage is available to meet the current and future demands of the solution of the cloud provider’s infrastructure.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 19
The business benefits of mobile computing are enhanced MOST by which of the following cloud service characteristics?
A. Hardware independence
B. Security
C. Distribution over the Internet
D. Time to market
CLO-001 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 20
Which of the following is the cloud characteristics that speeds up development, deployment, and overall time to market?
A. Rapid elasticity
B. Cloud bursting
C. Universal access
D. Network pooling
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 21
Which of the following must be implemented by a cloud provider to ensure that different entities can authenticate and share basic user accounting information?
A. Scalability
B. Federation
C. Virtualization
D. Self service
CLO-001 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 22
Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 23
Which of the following is a differentiating characteristic of private cloud solutions compared to public cloud solutions?
A. Private cloud solutions are dedicated for use by a single organization.
B. Private cloud solutions are never accessible via the public Internet.
C. Private cloud solutions do not provide incremental scalability.
D. Private cloud solutions save considerably more money than a public cloud solution.
CLO-001 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 24
Which of the following describes the commonality between cloud computing and outsourcing?
A. Shift from CAPEX to OPEX
B. Reduced compliance cost
C. Simplified security management
D. Reduced system architecture complexity
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 25
How can an organization successfully implement an IaaS strategy?
A. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines
B. Continuously execute performance analytics
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access
D. Take inventory of the application portfolio and select external suppliers
CLO-001 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 26
An organization has just gone to a start-up cloud provider for its entire infrastructure. Which of the following is one of the new organizational roles required at the cloud provider?
A. Supply manager
B. Commercial manager
C. Infrastructure project manager
D. Credit risk manager
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 27
Which of the following is a service level management tool aimed at quantifying a cloud offerings’ performance?
A. Mean Time to Recovery
B. Risk Assessment
C. Business Impact Analysis
D. Request for Proposal
CLO-001 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 28
A company has hired a third party vendor to provide email and spam/anti-malware filtering services. The type of cloud service provided by the vendor is BEST
described as which of the following?
A. SaaS
B. IaaS
C. CaaS
D. PaaS
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

Recommended Experience

  • None

Recommended Equipment

  • None

Related Certifications

  • CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001

Related Job Functions

  • Business Analysts
  • Business Process Owners
  • IT staff members
  • Support staff
  • Entry-level datacenter staff
  • Sales staff in cloud product
  • Marketing staff in cloud product

Pas4itsure has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about CompTIA certification CLO-001 dumps questions. Now pas4itsure can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about CompTIA CLO-001 dumps questions, including exam practice questions and answers.

CLO-001 dumps
The CompTIA Cloud Essentials Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. Pass4itsure also offer you to download latest and relevant CLO-001 dumps that assist you to get ready and pass CompTIA Cloud Essentials exam in an initial try and I am 100% sure you can easily pass CLO-001 dumps test by getting dumps of pass4itsure,You will be able to download CompTIA CLO-001 dumps here. Our Product will help you not only pass CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam exam, but also save your valuable time.

Pass4itsure CompTIA CLO-001 dumps questions can help you a lot. Pass4itsure’s exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the CompTIA certification CLO-001 dumps exam. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund. CompTIA certification CLO-001 dumps questions is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals.

pass4itsure CLO-001 dumps

Pass4itsure CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps Cert, Pass the CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps Exam Will Be More Popular, We Help You Pass CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam. Pass4itsure CLO-001 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

CLO-001 dumps