Valid, latest and accurate Cisco 350-701 dumps pdf questions free share

Freely share the Cisco 350-701 exam questions and answers from the latest update of Pass4itSure 350-701 dumps. Get the latest uploaded 350-501 dumps pdf online from Google Driver. To get a complete Cisco 350-701 dumps PDF or dumps VCE, please visit: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-701.html Pass4itSure Cisco 350-701 dumps.

Latest Cisco 350-701 Pdf Google Drive share

[Latest 350-701 pdf] Cisco 350-701 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LlwMJzcocefBBTPAUHnbRZqgJxFodNmm/view?usp=sharing

The latest practice test, Cisco 350-701 exam questions answers 1-13

QUESTION 1
What are two differences between a Cisco WSA that is running in transparent mode and one running in explicit mode?
(Choose two.)
A. When the Cisco WSA is running in transparent mode, it uses the WSA\\’s own IP address as the HTTP request
destination.
B. The Cisco WSA responds with its own IP address only if it is running in explicit mode.
C. The Cisco WSA is configured in a web browser only if it is running in transparent mode.
D. The Cisco WSA uses a Layer 3 device to redirect traffic only if it is running in transparent mode.
E. The Cisco WSA responds with its own IP address only if it is running in transparent mode.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 2
Why is it important to have logical security controls on endpoints even though the users are trained to spot security
threats and the network devices already help prevent them?
A. to prevent theft of the endpoints
B. because defense-in-depth stops at the network
C. to expose the endpoint to more threats
D. because human error or insider threats will still exist
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which solution combines Cisco IOS and IOS XE components to enable administrators to recognize applications, collect
and send network metrics to Cisco Prime and other third-party management tools, and prioritize application traffic?
A. Cisco Security Intelligence
B. Cisco Application Visibility and Control
C. Cisco Model Driven Telemetry
D. Cisco DNA Center
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
For which two conditions can an endpoint be checked using ISE posture assessment? (Choose two.)
A. computer identity
B. Windows service
C. user identity
D. Windows firewall
E. default browser
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
An engineer is configuring a Cisco ESA and wants to control whether to accept or reject email messages to a recipient
address. Which list contains the allowed recipient addresses?
A. SAT
B. BAT
C. HAT
D. RAT
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
What are two functions of secret key cryptography? (Choose two.)
A. key selection without integer factorization
B. utilization of different keys for encryption and decryption
C. utilization of large prime number iterations
D. utilization of less memory
E. provides the capability to only know the key on one side
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 7
An administrator wants to ensure that all endpoints are compliant before users are allowed access on the corporate
network.
The endpoints must have the corporate antivirus application installed and be running the latest build of Windows 10.
What must the administrator implement to ensure that all devices are compliant before they are allowed on the
network?
A. Cisco Identity Services Engine and AnyConnect Posture module
B. Cisco Stealthwatch and Cisco Identity Services Engine integration
C. Cisco ASA firewall with Dynamic Access Policies configured
D. Cisco Identity Services Engine with PxGrid services enabled
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/vpn_client/anyconnect/anyconnect46/administration/guide/b_AnyConnect_Administrator_Guide_4-6/configure-posture.html


QUESTION 8
What Cisco command shows you the status of an 802.1X connection on interface gi0/1?
A. show authorization status
B. show authen sess int gi0/1
C. show connection status gi0/1
D. show ver gi0/1
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which two are valid suppression types on a Cisco Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System?
A. Port
B. Rule
C. Source
D. Application
E. Protocol
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 10
What is a difference between DMVPN and sVTI?
A. DMVPN supports tunnel encryption, whereas sVTI does not.
B. DMVPN supports dynamic tunnel establishment, whereas sVTI does not.
C. DMVPN supports static tunnel establishment, whereas sVTI does not.
D. DMVPN provides interoperability with other vendors, whereas sVTI does not.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
After deploying a Cisco ESA on your network, you notice that some messages fail to reach their destinations. Which
task can you perform to determine where each message was lost?
A. Configure the trackingconfig command to enable message tracking.
B. Generate a system report.
C. Review the log files.
D. Perform a trace.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
A network engineer is configuring DMVPN and entered the crypto is akmp key cisc0380739941 address 0.0.0.0
command on host A The tunnel is not being established to host B. What action is needed to authenticate the VPN?
A. Enter the same command on host B.
B. Enter the command with a different password on host B.
C. Change isakmp to ikev2 in the command on host A.
D. Change the password on host A to the default password.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
In which cloud services model is the tenant responsible for virtual machine OS patching?
A. IaaS
B. UCaaS
C. PaaS
D. SaaS
Correct Answer: A

Cisco 350-701 exam video

Share the Cisco 350-701 exam discount code for free

cisco

Pass4itsure shares the latest Cisco exam discount code “Cisco“. Enter the discount code to get a 15% discount!

Summary:

For the full Cisco 350-701 exam dumps from Pass4itSure Cisco 350-701 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-701.html (350-701 Dumps Q&As: 283 dumps)

[2021.7] Valid, latest and accurate Cisco 350-501 dumps pdf questions free share

Freely share the Cisco 350-501 exam questions and answers from the latest update of Pass4itSure 350-501 dumps. Get the latest uploaded 350-501 dumps pdf online from Google Driver. To get a complete Cisco 350-501 dumps PDF or dumps VCE, please visit: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html Pass4itSure Cisco 350-501 dumps.

Latest Cisco 350-501 Pdf Google Drive share

[Latest 350-501 pdf] Cisco 350-501 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Op5fOUzFoLbyjWgQfZYBI9Hmw5mcpxj4/view?usp=sharing

The latest practice test, Cisco 350-501 exam questions answers 1-13

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

350-501 exam questions-q1
An engineer configured multicast routing on client\\’s network. What is the effect of this multicast implementation?
A. R2 floods information about R1 throughout the multicast domain.
B. R2 is unable to share information because the ip pirn autorp listener command is missing.
C. R1 floods information about R2 throughout the multicast domain.
D. R2 is elected as the RP for this domain.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which utility must be used to locate MPLS faults?
A. QoS
B. MPLS LSP ping
C. MPLStraceroute
D. EEM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

350-501 exam questions-q3
Refer to the exhibit. A network operator working for service provider with an employee id: 1234:56:789 applied this
configuration to a router.
Which additional step should the engineer use to enable LDP?
A. Enable MPLS LDP on the interface.
B. Disable Cisco Express Forwarding globally.
C. Delete the static router ID.
D. Configure the both keyword to enable LDP globally.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which configuration enables BGP FlowSpec client function and installation of policies on all local interfaces?
A. flowspec address-family ipv4 local-install interface-all
B. flowspec address-family ipv4 install interface-all local
C. flowspec address-family ipv4 install interface-all
D. flowspec address-family ipv4 local-install all-interface
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_bgp/configuration/xe-16-6/irg-xe-16-6-book/C3PLBGP-Flowspec-Client.html

QUESTION 5

350-501 exam questions-q5
Refer to the exhibit. What is the URL used for with REST API?
A. It is used to initiate an FTP session to save a running configuration of a device.
B. It is used to send a message to the APIC to perform an operation on a managed object or class operator.
C. It is used to contact a URL filter to determine the efficacy of a web address.
D. It is used to send a TACACS + authentication request to a server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

350-501 exam questions-q6
Refer to the exhibit. If router RA is configured as shown, which IPv4 multicast address space does it use?
A. 224.0.0.0/8
B. 225.0.0.0/8
C. 232.0.0.0/8
D. 239.0.0.0/8
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3850/software/release/3se/multicast/configuration_guide/b_mc_3se_3850_cg/b_mc_3se_3850_cg_chapter_01011.html

QUESTION 7

350-501 exam questions-q7
Refer to the exhibit Which effect of this configuration is true?
A. The two routers fail to form a neighbor relationship because they have different IS-IS area types.
B. The two routers successfully form a neighbor relationship.
C. The two routers fail to form a neighbor relationship because the authentication configuration is missing.
D. The two routers fail to form a neighbor relationship because their system IDs are different.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8

350-501 exam questions-q8

Refer to the exhibit Which effect of this configuration is true?
A. R1 can support a peer that is configured for LDP SSO/NSF as the peer recovers from an outage.
B. R1can support a graceful restart operation on the peer, even if graceful restart is disabled on the peer.
C. R1 can failover to any peer.
D. R1 can failover only to a peer that is configured for LDF SSO/NSF.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/general/Test/kwoodwar/fsgr29s.html

QUESTION 9

350-501 exam questions-q9

Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 was experiencing a DDoS attack that was traced to interface gigabitethernet0/1. Which
statement about this configuration is true?
A. Router 1 accepts all traffic that ingresses and egresses interface gigabitethernet0/1.
B. Router 1 drops all traffic that ingresses interface gigabitethernet0/1 that has a FIB entry that exits a different
interface.
C. Router 1 accepts source addresses that have a match in the FIB that indicates it is reachable through a real
interface.
D. Router 1 accepts source addresses on interface gigabitethernet0/1 that are private addresses.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/4_1/nxos/security/configuration/guide/sec_nx-os-cfg/sec_urpf.html

QUESTION 10
Which three OSPF parameters must match before two devices can establish an OSPF adjacency? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. subnet mask
C. interface cost
D. process ID
E. area number
F. hello timer setting
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 11
What is a role of NSO?
A. It automates the deployment of access points with its built-in wireless LAN controller.
B. It manages WAN infrastructure using a virtual switch.
C. It provides full lifecycle management of a device.
D. It resides on a hypervisor that runs the Windows OS.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
What does DWDM use to combine multiple optical signals?
A. frequency
B. IP protocols
C. time slots
D. wavelength
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13

350-501 exam questions-q13

Refer to the exhibit Router R1 and its peer R2 reside on the same subnet in the network. If an engineer implements this
configuration to R1, how does it make connections to R2?
A. R1 establishes TCP connections that are authenticated with a clear-text password.
B. R1 establishes UDP connections that are authenticated with an MD5 password.
C. R1 establishes UDP connections that are authenticated with a clear-text password.
D. R1 establishes TCP connections that are authenticated with an MD5 password.
Correct Answer: D

Cisco 350-501 exam video

Share the Cisco 350-501 exam discount code for free

cisco

Pass4itsure shares the latest Cisco exam discount code “Cisco“. Enter the discount code to get a 15% discount!

Summary:

For the full Cisco 350-501 exam dumps from Pass4itSure Cisco 350-501 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html (350-501 Dumps Q&As: 190 dumps)