[Hottest Questions] Reasons to Use Latest Microsoft 70-412 Dumps PDF Youtube Study Guide With Low Price To Pass Windows Server 2012 Exam Q1-Q9

How do I get free 70-412 dumps? VCE dumps and PDF dumps? The pass4itsure 70-412 dumps pdf Windows Server Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services exam is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification and with the Microsoft specialist. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge to dminister a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure in an enterprise environment. Do you want to pass 70-412 exam best preparation materials certification exam easily? Then it is necessary to have pass4itsure 70-412 dumps exam certification training materials. Passing this exam validates a candidate’s ability to perform the advanced configuring tasks required to deploy, manage, and maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure, such as fault tolerance, certificate services, and identity federation, Which covers all objectives of (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services). It is very important to get skills in the fieldConfiguring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services. It is a vast field that is helpful in all departments today.

  • Published: September 17, 2012
  • Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)
  • Audiences: IT professionals
  • Technology: Windows Server 2012 R2
  • Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSA, MCSE
  • Exam Code: 70-412
  • Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
  • Q&As: 424

[Hottest Pass4itsure 70-412 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[Hottest Pass4itsure 70-414 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

The Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services (70-412) version is a test with 424 questions in passs4itsure that validate professionals who have the expertise to dminister a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure in an enterprise environment. Pass4itsure70-412 exam test training materials are summarized by IT experts with constant practice, which is the combination of 70-412 exam dumps and answers, and can’t be matched by any 70-412 dumps test training materials from others. Information technology speeds up the functionality of business, government affairs, medical care, and other fields of life. In all these departments there is a need of IT experts. Passing this exam validates a candidate’s ability to perform the advanced configuring tasks required to deploy, manage, and maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure, such as fault tolerance, certificate services, and identity federation, Which covers all objectives of (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services) for passing and excelling in the Microsoft (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services) exam. Pass4itsure is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam, because this gives wonderful results.

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-9)

QUESTION 1
You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs on a host named Host1.
You configure VM1 to replicate to another host named Host2. Host2 is located in the same physical location as Host1.
You need to add an additional replica of VM1. The replica will be located in a different physical site.
What should you do?
A. From VM1 on Host2, click Extend Replication.
B. On Host1, configure the Hyper-V settings.
C. From VM1 on Host1, click Extend Replication.
D. On Host2, configure the Hyper-V settings.
70-412 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Extend Replication through UI:
Before you Extend Replication to third site, you need to establish the replication between a primary server and replica server. Once that is done, go to replica site and from Hyper-V UI manager select the VM for which you want to extend the replication. Right click on VM and select “Replication->Extend Replication …”. This will open Extend Replication Wizard which is similar to Enable Replication Wizard. NOTE: You configure a server to receive replication with Hyper-V Manager, in this situation the replica site is assumed to be the Replica Server. Therefore you extend replication from VM1 on Host2.
Note 2: With Hyper-V Extend Replication feature in Windows Server 2012 R2, customers can have multiple copies of data to protect them from different outage scenarios. For example, as a customer I might choose to keep my second DR site in the same campus or a few miles away while I want to keep my third copy of data across the continents to give added protection for my workloads. Hyper-V Replica Extend replication exactly addresses this problem by providing one more
copy of workload at an extended site apart from replica site.

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains three domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest has a two-way realm trust to a Kerberos realm named adatum.com.
You discover that users in adatum.com can only access resources in the root domain of contoso.com. You need to ensure that the adatum.com users can access the resources in all of the domains in the forest. What should you do in the forest?
A. Delete the realm trust and create a forest trust.
B. Delete the realm trust and create three external trusts.
C. Modify the incoming realm trust.
D. Modify the outgoing realm trust.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* A one-way, outgoing realm trust allows resources in your Windows Server domain (the domain that you are logged on to at the time that you run the New Trust Wizard) to be accessed by users in the Kerberos realm.
* You can establish a realm trust between any non-Windows Kerberos version 5 (V5) realm and an Active Directory domain. This trust relationship allows cross-platform interoperability with security services that are based on other versions of the Kerberos V5 protocol, for example, UNIX and MIT implementations. Realm trusts can switch from nontransitive to transitive and back. Realm trusts can also be either one-way or two-way. Reference: Create a One-Way, Outgoing, Realm Trust

QUESTION 3
Your network contains two servers named HV1 and HV2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V server role installed. HV1 hosts 25 virtual machines. The virtual machine configuration files and the virtual hard disks are stored in D:\VM.
You shut down all of the virtual machines on HV1.
You copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2.
You need to start all of the virtual machines on HV2. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Run the Import-VMInitialReplication cmdlet.
B. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and overwrite the existing files. On HV2, run the Import Virtual Machine wizard.
C. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and overwrite the existing files. On HV2, run the New Virtual Machine wizard.
D. Run the Import-VM cmdlet.
70-412 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a perimeter network and an internal network. The internal network contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.1 infrastructure. The infrastructure uses Active Directory as the attribute store. You plan to deploy a federation server proxy to a server named Server2 in the perimeter network. You need to identify which value must be included in the certificate that is deployed to Server2. What should you identify?
A. The FQDN of the AD FS server
B. The name of the Federation Service
C. The name of the Active Directory domain
D. The public IP address of Server2
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
To add a host (A) record to corporate DNS for a federation server On a DNS server for the corporate network, open the DNS snap-in.
1. In the console tree, right-click the applicable forward lookup zone, and then click New Host (A).
2. In Name, type only the computer name of the federation server or federation server cluster (for example, type fs for the fully qualified domain name (FQDN) fs.adatum.com).
3. In IP address, type the IP address for the federation server or federation server cluster (for example, 192.168.1.4).
4. Click Add Host. Reference: Add a host (A) record to corporate DNS for a federation server

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role installed. All servers run Windows Server 2012.
You complete the Active Directory Federation Services Configuration Wizard on Server1. You need to ensure that client devices on the internal network can use Workplace Join. Which two actions should you perform on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Run Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration -PrepareActiveDirectory.
B. Edit the multi-factor authentication global authentication policy settings.
C. Run Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration.
D. Run Set-AdfsProxyProperties HttpPort 80.
E. Edit the primary authentication global authentication policy settings.
70-412 pdf Correct Answer: CE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
C. To enable Device Registration Service
On your federation server, open a Windows PowerShell command window and type:
Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration
Repeat this step on each federation farm node in your AD FS farm.
E. Enable seamless second factor authentication
Seamless second factor authentication is an enhancement in AD FS that provides an added level of access protection to corporate resources and applications from external devices that are trying to access them. When a personal device is
Workplace Joined, it becomes a `known’ device and administrators can use this information to drive conditional access and gate access to resources. To enable seamless second factor authentication, persistent single sign-on (SSO) and conditional access for Workplace Joined devices. In the AD FS Management console, navigate to Authentication Policies. Select Edit Global Primary Authentication. Select the check box next to Enable Device Authentication, and then click OK.
Reference: Configure a federation server with Device Registration Service.

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Users frequently access the website of an external partner company. The URL of the website is http://partners.adatum.com. The partner company informs you that it will perform maintenance on its Web server and that the IP addresses of the Web server will change. After the change is complete, the users on your internal network report that they fail to access the website. However, some users who work from home report that they can access the website. You need to ensure that your DNS servers can resolve partners.adatum.com to the correct IP address immediately. What should you do?
A. Run dnscmd and specify the CacheLockingPercent parameter.
B. Run Set-DnsServerGlobalQueryBlockList.
C. Run ipconfig and specify the Renew parameter.
D. Run Set-DnsServerCache.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Set-DnsServerCache cmdlet modifies cache settings for a Domain Name System (DNS) server.
Run Set-DnsServerCache with the -LockingPercent switch.
/ -LockingPercent
Specifies a percentage of the original Time to Live (TTL) value that caching can consume. Cache locking is configured as a percent value. For example, if the cache locking value is set to 50, the DNS server does not overwrite a cached entry for half of the duration of the TTL. By default, the cache locking percent value is 100. This value means that the DNS server will not overwrite cached entries for the entire duration of the TTL. Note. A better way would be clear the DNS cache on the DNS server with either Dnscmd /ClearCache (from command prompt), or Clear-DnsServerCache (from Windows PowerShell).
Reference: Set-DnsServerCache
Incorrect:
Not A. You need to use the /config parameter as well:
You can change this value if you like by using the dnscmd command:
dnscmd /Config /CacheLockingPercent QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 and a member server named Server1. Server1 has the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature installed.
On Dc1, you configure Windows Firewall to allow all of the necessary inbound ports for IPAM.
On Server1, you open Server Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-412 dumps
You need to ensure that you can use IPAM on Server1 to manage DNS on DC1. What should you do?
A. Modify the outbound firewall rules on Server1.
B. Modify the inbound firewall rules on Server1.
C. Add Server1 to the Remote Management Users group.
D. Add Server1 to the Event Log Readers group.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
To access configuration data and server event logs, the IPAM server must be a member of the domain IPAM Users Group (IPAMUG). The IPAM server must also be a member of the Event Log Readers security group. Note: The computer account of the IPAM server must be a member of the Event Log Readers security group.
Reference: Manually Configure DC and NPS Access Settings.

QUESTION 8
You have 30 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the servers are backed up daily by using Windows Azure Online Backup. You need to perform an immediate backup of all the servers to Windows Azure Online Backup. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run on each server?
A. Get-OBPolicy | StartOBBackup
B. Start-OBRegistration | StartOBBackup
C. Get-WBPolicy | Start-WBBackup
D. Get-WBBackupTarget | Start-WBBackup
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
This example starts a backup job using a policy.
Windows PowerShell
PS C:\> Get-OBPolicy | Start-OBBackup
Incorrect:
Not B. Registers the current computer to Windows Azure Backup.
Not C. Not using Azure
Not D. Not using Azure
Reference: Start-OBBackup

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 has a zone named contoso.com. The zone is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-412 dumps
You need to assign a user named User1 permission to add and delete records from the contoso.com zone only. What should you do first?
A. Enable the Advanced view from DNS Manager.
B. Add User1 to the DnsUpdateProxy group.
C. Run the New Delegation Wizard.
D. Configure the zone to be Active Directory-integrated.
70-412 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Secure dynamic updates are only supported or configurable for resource records in zones that are stored in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS).
Note: To modify security for a resource record
Open DNS Manager.
In the console tree, click the applicable zone.
In the details pane, click the record that you want to view.
On the Action menu, click Properties.
On the Security tab, modify the list of member users or groups that are allowed to securely update the applicable record and reset their permissions as needed.
Reference: Modify Security for a Resource Record

Configure and Manage High Availability

  • Configure Network Load Balancing (NLB)
  • Configure failover clustering
  • Manage failover clustering roles
  • Manage Virtual Machine (VM) movement

Configure File and Storage Solutions

  • Configure advanced file services
  • Implement Dynamic Access Control (DAC)
  • Configure and optimize storage

Implement Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery

  • Configure and manage backups
  • Recover servers
  • Configure site-level fault tolerance

Configure Network Services

  • Implement an advanced Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) solution
  • Implement an advanced DNS solution
  • Deploy and manage IPAM

Configure the Active Directory Infrastructure

  • Configure a forest or a domain
  • Configure trusts
  • Configure sites
  • Manage Active Directory and SYSVOL replication

Configure Access and Information Protection Solutions

  • Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
  • Install and configure Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
  • Manage certificates
  • Install and configure Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)

In order that candidates will better grasp the Microsoft 70-412 knowledge, our technical experts outline the examination topics and compile a set of Pass4itsure 70-412 dumps preparation materials, which not only covers all the main and important Microsoft 70-412 dumps knowledge, but also adds some sample questions and analysis of related certification. Pass4itsure also offer you to download latest and relevant 70-412 dumps that assist you to get ready and pass MCP, MCSA, MCSE Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services exam in an initial try and I am 100% sure you can easily pass 70-412 dumps test by getting dumps of pass4itsure,You will be able to download Microsoft 70-412 dumps here. Pass4itsure will take you to a more beautiful future. Microsoft Windows Server 2012 experts are the first requirement of this field.

In the IT market, Microsoft 70-412 dumps certification exam is the way to success. Pass4itsure’s exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Microsoft certification 70-412 dumps exam. With the help of the 70-412 dumps exam questions, a candidate can easily prepare the exam. Pass4itsure technical expert highly recommend that you buy this Microsoft 70-412 dumps preparation materials value pack.  If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
pass4itsure 70-412 dumps

Download Pass4itsure Latest Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Demo Download, Real Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Study Guide With Low Price, We Help You Pass Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services. Pass4itsure 70-412 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

70-412 dumps

[Hottest Questions] 100% Success Rate Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Training Are The Best Materials

Where can I download Microsoft 70-417 dumps? “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 70-417 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% success rate Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam questions and answers youtube training are the best materials. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam questions answers are updated (427 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-417 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Our Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps sample questions is updated with the course outline of Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 test and all the necessary things are included in it.

Exam Code: 70-417
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 427

[Hottest Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

[Hottest Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

 

  • Most Updated 70-417 Windows Server 2012 R2 Practice Exam Questions.
  • Pass the MCP-MCSA-MCSE 70-417 dumps questions with our 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 70-417 exam dumps verified by IT experts
  • Windows Server 2012 R2 70-417 practice tests are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the 70-417 exam.

 

70-417 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 15
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
You promote Server1 to a domain controller.
You need to view the service location (SRV) records that Server1 registers in DNS.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Open the Netlogon.dns file.
B. Run ipconfig /displaydns.
C. Run Get-DnsServerDiagnostics.
D. Open the SrC. sys file.
70-417  exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Netlogon.dns – If you are using non-Microsoft DNS servers to support Active Directory, you can verify SRV
locator resource records by viewing Netlogon.dns. Netlogon.dns is located in the %systemroot%\System32
\Config folder. You can use a text editor, such as Microsoft Notepad, to view this file.
The first record in the file is the domain controller’s Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) SRV
record.
References:
QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member
server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
On DC2, you open Server Manager and you add Server1 as another server to manage.
From Server Manager on DC2, you right-click Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

70-417 dumps

You need to ensure that when you right-click Server1, you see the option to run the DHCP console.
What should you do?
A. On DC2, install the Role Administration Tools.
B. On DC2 and Server1, run winrmquickconfig.
C. In the domain, add DC2 to the DHCP Administrators group.
D. On Server1, install the Feature Administration Tools.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
You need to install the feature administrations tools for the dhcp . Need to install DHCP management tools
on DC2 then you will have access to dhcp management.
QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three
servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3.
You create a server group named ServerGroup1.
You discover the error message shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

70-417 dumps

You need to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely by using Server Manager.
What should you do?
A. On Server2, run the netdom.exe command.
B. On Server2, run the net stop netlogon command, and then run the net start netlogon command.
C. On DC1, run the Enable-PSSessionConfigurationcmdlet.
D. On Server2, modify the membership of the Remote Management Users group.
70-417 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
This is a security issue. To be able to access Server2 remotely through Server Manager the user need to
be a member of the Remote Management Users group.
References:
Training Guide: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012, Chapter 3 Server Remote Management,
Lesson 1: Server Manager, p. 90-92
QUESTION 18
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server
2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1.
You install the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway on Server1.
You need to provide administrators with the ability to manage the servers in the domain by using the
Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway.
Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)

A. Install PswaWebApplication
B. Add PswaAuthorizationRule
C. Set-WSManlnstance
D. Set-WSManQuickConfig
E. Set-BCAuthentication
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Configure PowerShell Web Access Gateway using the following PowerShell Cmdlet.
Install-PswaWebApplication UseTestCertificate
Running the cmdlet installs the Windows PowerShell Web Access web application within the IIS Default
Web Site container. The cmdlet creates the infrastructure required to run Windows PowerShell Web
Access on the default website
Add-PswaAuthorizationRule
Adds a new authorization rule to the Windows PowerShell Web Access authorization rule set.
Parameters:
ComputerGroupName
ComputerName
ConfigurationName
RuleName
UserGroupName
UserName
Credential (Windows Server 2012 R2 and later)
References:
QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server
2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Both servers are member servers. On Server2, you install all of the software required to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely from Server Manager. You need to ensure that you can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager. Which two tasks should you perform on Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Run the Enable-PSRemotingcmdlet.
B. Run the Configure-SMRemoting.psl script.
C. Run the Enable-PSSessionConfigurationcmdlet.
D. Run the Set-ExecutionPolicycmdlet.
E. Run the systempropertiesremote.exe command.
70-417 pdf 
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To configure Server Manager remote management by using Windows PowerShell On the computer that
you want to manage remotely, open a Windows PowerShell session with elevated user rights.
In the Windows PowerShell session, type the following, and then press Enter. Set-ExecutionPolicy –
ExecutionPolicyRemoteSigned (D) Type the following, and then press Enter to enable all required firewall
rule exceptions.
  Configure-SMRemoting.ps1 -force enable (B)
QUESTION NO: 20
Which two features are customizable in backup reports? (Select two.)
A. page orientation
B. report header
C. report font
D. page size
E. report footer
Answer: B,E
QUESTION NO: 21
Which two configuration changes can be made in order to reduce network traffic within a Central Administration Server (CAS) environment? (Select two.)
A. keep the catalog files centralized
B. increase the interval time for job status updates
C. ensure that jobs created on the Managed Media Server (MMS) are monitored from the CAS
D. ensure jobs logs and histories are being sent to the CAS less frequently
E. enable some alerts to be rolled up to the CAS less frequently
70-417 vce 
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 22

A backup administrator has noticed that backups to a tape drive are running slow. What should be
done to improve performance?
A. enable the option ‘Write SCSI pass-through mode’, which allows Symantec Backup Exec 2010
to write directly to the drive
B. configure the buffer size to be a higher value than what is currently configured
C. set the Remote Agent Priority to High which dedicates more CPU cycles for the backup
D. lower the buffer count on the tape device to ensure data is written to the device more quickly
Answer: B

With the help of our Windows Server 2012 R2 70-417 dumps practice exam questions, you can easily pass Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps exam questions and you don’t need to be worried about anything.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/264nTHdzpHw

[Hottest Microsoft Questions] New Updated Microsoft Windows 070-410 Dumps PDF Certification Exam Questions Latest Version PDF&VCE with Windows Server 2012 Video Series (From Google Drive)

Are you still studying Microsoft 070-410 dumps materials?  The Pass4itsure Free Microsoft IT certificate 070-410 070-412 070-417. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the 070-410 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure 070-410 dumps exam questions answers are updated (503 Q&As) are verified by experts. New updated Microsoft Windows https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-410.html dumps pdf certification exam questions latest version PDF&VCE with Windows Server 2012 for Microsoft certification.

Exam Code: 070-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Updated: Aug 31, 2017
Q&As: 503

[Hottest Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

[Hottest Cisco 210-250 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzdFOXJORHhsck0

IT learning materials sample questions, you can enjoy the process of buying Microsoft 070-410 dumps without risk.

 070-410 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 30
Which principle of training best describes a previously active client, who has been ill and bed-ridden for a
prolonged period of time?
A. Overload
B. Specificity
C. Reversibility
D. Progression
070-410 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
If you are palpating the thumb side of the forearm in the wrist area, what pulse are you checking?
A. Humeral
B. Ulnar
C. Brachial
D. Radial
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
What is the correct order of the regions of the spinal column, from superior to inferior?
A. Cervical, lumbar, thoracic, sacral and coccyx.
B. Coccyx, sacral, lumbar, thoracic, and cervical.
C. Cervical, thoracic, lumbar, coccyx, and sacral.
D. Cervical, thoracic, lumbar,sacral, and coccyx.
070-410 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
Which muscle is an antagonist of the hamstrings?
A. Gastrocnemius
B. Iliopsoas
C. Gracilis
D. Sartorius
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
Which of the following physiological changes does NOT occur when a client improves aerobic capacity?
A. The muscles will be able to extract more oxygen from the blood.

B. Total lung volume will increase in proportion to the total accumulated time of high-intensity exercise.
C. The oxygen carrying capacity of the blood will increase.
D. The amount of air the lungs can take in will increase because of increases in the rate and depth of
breathing.
070-410 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
As the intensity of dynamic exercise increases, which of the following sets of responses occurs?
A. Heart rate, systolic blood pressure, and diastolic blood pressure increase.
B. Heart rate and systolic blood pressure increase, diastolic pressure remains unchanged.
C. Heart rate and systolic blood pressure increase, stroke volume and cardiac output remain the same.
D. Stroke volume decreases, heart rate and cardiac output increase.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
From a seated position, with dumbbells to the sides, raising the dumbbells laterally to shoulder level with
elbows slightly flexed, exercises primarily the _______:
A. bicep brachii and latisimus dorsi
B. posterior deltoid
C. anterior deltoid and triceps brachii
D. middle deltoid.
070-410 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
What is the major muscle used to flex the hip joint?
A. Vastus lateralis
B. Iliopsoas
C. Biceps femoris
D. Gluteus maximus
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
A subject with elbows held at 90 degrees of flexion is handed a 150 lb (68.1kg) barbell. Even though he
exerts maximal tension, the barbell causes the joint angle to increase to 170 degrees. Which one of the
following describes the muscle action during the extension?
A. Isotonic concentric
B. Isotonic eccentric
C. Isokinetic concentric
D. Isokinetic eccentric
070-410 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Type II muscle fibers:
A. Have a high capacity to generate energy through the electron transport system.
B. Have a high capacity to generate energy from fat.
C. Are recruited at a higher percentage of maximum force than Type I fibers.
D. Have high endurance capabilities.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
Which of the following is a normal blood pressure (BP) response to aerobic exercise?
A. Both systolic and diastolic BP increase proportionately to increases in workload.
B. Systolic BP increases and diastolic BP decreases.
C. Systolic BP increases proportionately to increases in workload and diastolic BP remains unchanged or
decreases slightly.
D. Systolic and diastolic BP both decrease at the onset of exercise, then increase in proportion to the
increase in intensity.
070-410 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
Which rotator cuff muscle abducts the arm?
A. Infraspinatus
B. Supraspinatus
C. Subscapularis
D. Medial deltoid
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
Which energy system has the highest capacity for ATP production?
A. ATP-CP
B. Rapid glycolysis
C. Slow glycolysis
D. Oxidative phosphorylation
070-410 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
What plane divides the body into upper and lower sections?
A. Sagittal
B. Frontal
C. Transverse
D. Median
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
When performing neck flexion in the sagittal plane, which of the following exercises best mimics that
movement?
A. Cartwheel
B. Somersault
C. Bicep curl
D. Leg curl
070-410 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
Under which of the following circumstances would you expect to see the highest rise in blood lactate?
A. During maximal exercise lasting between 60 and 180 seconds in the untrained client
B. Prior to treadmill walking in the cardiac patient
C. During maximal exercise lasting between 60 and 180 seconds in the athlete
D. After moderate intensity cycling exercise in the client with Type 2 diabetes
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 46
Typical movements in the weight room such as a biceps curl using free weights and leg press actions
using a machine are best described as ____________ muscle actions.
A. plyometric
B. isokinetic
C. ballistic
D. isotonic
070-410 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
The latissimus dorsi acts as the prime mover during the concentric phase of which of the following
exercises?
A. lat pulldown
B. flat bench press
C. lateral raise
D. incline bench press
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
Which of the following bones facilitate movement of the chest during both 070-410 dumps inspiration and expiration?
A. clavicle
B. scapula
C. carpal
D. scalene
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
Which of the following is characterized as a plane (uniaxial) joint?
A. Coxal (hip)
B. Atlantooccipital
C. Radiocarpal (wrist)
D. Sacroiliac
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
Which of the following indicates the reason why a female who is pregnant should avoid exercise in the
supine position after the first trimester?
A. obstruction of arterial blood flow
B. risk of orthostatic hypotension due to obstructed venous return
C. obstruction of the diaphragm

D. risk of decreased oxygen consumption due to pressure on the uterus
070-410 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
As a response to a progressive resistance training program, which of the following demonstrates the
predominant contribution to an increase in cross-sectional area of a muscle?
A. atrophy and possibly hypertrophy
B. hyperplasia and possibly hypertrophy
C. atrophy and possibly hyperplasia
D. hypertrophy and possibly hyperplasia
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
What is an appropriate precaution and/or modification for exercising in higher ambient temperatures?
A. Take salt tablets.
B. Drink eight ounces of water once per hour.
C. Select proper loose fitting, lightweight clothing.
D. Train in clothes designed to trap and hold body heat.
070-410 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
What is the intensity recommendation for the initial conditioning stage of a cardiovascular program?
A. 10% to 20% of heart rate reserve
B. 20% to 30% of heart rate reserve
C. 40% to 60% of heart rate reserve
D. 60% to 85% of heart rate reserve
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
Approximately how long is the initial conditioning phase of a cardiovascular training program?
A. Four weeks
B. Eight weeks
C. Twelve weeks
D. Sixteen weeks
070-410 exam Correct Answer: A

This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the Microsoft 070-410 dumps questions and the value before you decide to buy it. We are confident that pass4itsure learning material sample enough you satisfied with the product. To ensure your rights and interests about https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-410.html dumps, Pass4itsure commitment audit refund.