[Updated June 2018] Helpful Fortinet NSE8 Dumps PDF Fortinet Network Security Video Study With Accurate Answers 65Q&As 1-14

The pass4itsure NSE8 dumps Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (800) exam is associated with the Fortinet certification and with the Fortinet specialist. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge who has passed the prerequisite NSE 8 written exam, a voucher should be acquired to schedule the practical exam either remotely or in person at one of Fortinet’s NSE 8 test locations worldwide. Pass4itsure Fortinet NSE8 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. The Fortinet NSE8 dumps practical exam is a two-day hands-on evaluation. During the practical exam, the candidate must configure and validate a complete network topology involving multiple Fortinet products, Which covers all objectives of (Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (800)). Pass4itsure has more than 10 years experience in IT certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse8.html dumps exam training, including questions and answers.

  • Language: English only
  • Available at: On site or remotely; scheduling required
  • Cost: $ 1600.00
  • Number of tasks: 48
  • Time allowed to complete: 2 days; proctored
  • Scoring method: Each task must be 100% correct for credit. No partial credit. No deduction for incorrect answers.
  • Type of tasks: Hands-on configuration and troubleshooting
  • Time required between attempts: 15 days
  • Time for acknowledgement/score to be reflected in the NSE Institute profile: 21 days
  • Scoring: Pass or fail
  • Test taker will receive a document with pass or fail general result including sections passed or failed. No further details or assistance will be provided.

[Hottest Pass4itsure NSE8 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vwW2Va-ta6gzQ4FUj2eZhtBxIgFOwqim

[Hottest Pass4itsure NSE5 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeXdmUFlvak1HYzg

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

The Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (800) (NSE8) version is a 65 questions in passs4itsure that validate professionals who have the expertise include design scenarios, exhibits, configuration extracts and troubleshooting captures that assess the networking, security, and Fortinet solution knowledge and experience of the test taker for passing and excelling in the Fortinet (Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (800)) exam. On the Internet, you can find a variety of NSE8 dumps Fortinet Network Security Expert questions. Pass4itsure is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam, because this gives wonderful results. Pass4itsure NSE 8 Fortinet Network Security Expert questions is the best training materials. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks pass4itsure which provide you with a good training materials.

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Fortinet NSE8 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-14)
QUESTION 1
The dashboard widget indicates that FortiGuard Web Filtering is not reachable. However, AntiVirus, IPS, and Application Control have no problems as shown in the exhibit.
NSE8 dumps
You contacted Fortinet’s customer service and discovered that your FortiGuard Web Filtering contract is still valid for several months. What are two reasons for this problem? (Choose two.)
A. You have another security device in front of FortiGate blocking ports 8888 and 53.
B. FortiGuard Web Filtering is not enabled in any firewall policy.
C. You did not enable Web Filtering cache under Web Filtering and E-mail Filtering Options.
D. You have a firewall policy blocking ports 8888 and 53.
NSE8 exam Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
A customer is authenticating users using a FortiGate and an external LDAP server. The LDAP user, John Smith, cannot authenticate. The administrator runs the debug command diagnose debug application fnbamd 255 while John Smith attempts the authentication: Based on the output shown in the exhibit, what is causing the problem?
NSE8 dumps
A. The LDAP administrator password in the FortiGate configuration is incorrect.
B. The user, John Smith, does have an account in the LDAP server.
C. The user, John Smith, does not belong to any allowed user group.
D. The user, John Smith, is using an incorrect password.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
NSE8 dumps
The exhibit shows an explicit Web proxy configuration in a FortiGate device. The FortiGate is installed between a client with the IP address 172.16.10.4 and a Web server using port 80 with the IP address 10.10.3.4. The client Web browser is properly sending HTTP traffic to the FortiGate Web proxy IP address 172.16.10.254. Which two sniffer commands will capture this HTTP traffic? (Choose two.)
A. diagnose sniffer packet any `host 172.16.10.4 and host 172.16.10.254′ 3
B. diagnose sniffer packet any `host 172.16.10.254 and host 10.10.3.4′ 3
C. diagnose sniffer packet any `host 172.16.10.4 and port 8080′ 3
D. diagnose sniffer packet any `host 172.16.10.4 and host 10.10.3.4′ 3
NSE8 dumps Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
Your colleague has enabled virtual clustering to load balance traffic between the cluster units. You notice that all traffic is currently directed to a single FortiGate unit. Your colleague has applied the configuration shown in the exhibit.
NSE8 dumps
Which step would you perform to load balance traffic within the virtual cluster?
A. Issue the diagnose sys ha reset-uptime command on the unit that is currently processing traffic to enable load balancing.
B. Add an additional virtual cluster high-availability link to enable cluster load balancing.
C. Input Virtual Cluster domain 1 and Virtual Cluster domain 2 device priorities for each cluster unit.
D. Use the set override enable command on both units to allow the secondary unit to load balance traffic.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A data center for example.com hosts several separate Web applications. Users authenticate with all of them by providing their Active Directory (AD) login credentials. You do not have access to Example, Inc.’s AD server. Your solution must
do the following:
– provide single sign-on (SSO) for all protected Web applications
– prevent login brute forcing
– scan FTPS connections to the Web servers for exploits
– scan Webmail for OWASP Top 10 vulnerabilities such as session cookie hijacking, XSS, and SQL injection attacks
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Apply FortiGate deep inspection to FTPS. It must forward FTPS, HTTP, and HTTPS to FortiWeb. Configure FortiWeb to query the AD server, and apply SSO for Web requests. FortiWeb must forward FTPS directly to the Web servers without inspection, but proxy HTTP/HTTPS and block Web attacks.
B. Deploy FortiDDos to block brute force attacks. Configure FortiGate to forward only FTPS, HTTP, and HTTPS to FortiWeb. Configure FortiWeb to query the AD server, and apply SSO for Web requests. Also configure it to scan FTPS and Web traffic, then forward allowed traffic to the Web servers.
C. Use FortiGate to authenticate and proxy HTTP/HTTPS; to verify credentials, FortiGate queries the AD server. Also configure FortiGate to scan FTPS before forwarding, and to mitigate SYN floods. Configure FortiWeb to block Web attacks.
D. Install FSSO Agent on servers. Configure FortiGate to inspect FTPS. FortiGate will forward FTPS, HTTP, and HTTPS to FortiWeb. FortiWeb must block Web attacks, then forward all traffic to the Web servers.
NSE8 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A company wants to protect against Denial of Service attacks and has launched a new project. They want to block the attacks that go above a certain threshold and for some others they are just trying to get a baseline of activity for those
types of attacks so they are letting the traffic pass through without action. Given the following:
– The interface to the Internet is on WAN1.
– There is no requirement to specify which addresses are being protected or protected from.
– The protection is to extend to all services.
– The tcp_syn_flood attacks are to be recorded and blocked.
– The udp_flood attacks are to be recorded but not blocked.
– The tcp_syn_flood attack’s threshold is to be changed from the default to 1000.
The exhibit shows the current DoS-policy.
NSE8 dumps
Which policy will implement the project requirements?
NSE8 dumps
NSE8 dumps
NSE8 dumps
NSE8 dumps
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
Your security department has requested that you implement the OpenSSL.TLS.Heartbeat.Information.Disclosure signature using an IPS sensor to scan traffic destined to the FortiGate. You must log all packets that attempt to exploit this vulnerability. Referring to the exhibit, which two configurations are required to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
NSE8 dumps
NSE8 dumps
NSE8 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which command syntax would you use to configure the serial number of a FortiGate as its host name?
NSE8 dumps
A. The packet failed the HMAC validation.
B. The packet did not match any of the local IPsec SAs.
C. The packet was protected with an unsupported encryption algorithm.
D. The IPsec negotiation failed because the SPI was unknown.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?
NSE8 dumps
A. The packet failed the HMAC validation.
B. The packet did not match any of the local IPsec SAs.
C. The packet was protected with an unsupported encryption algorithm.
D. The IPsec negotiation failed because the SPI was unknown.
NSE8 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are asked to establish a VPN tunnel with a service provider using a third-party VPN device. The service provider has assigned subnet 30.30.30.0/24 for your outgoing traffic going towards the services hosted by the provider on network
20.20.20.0/24. You have multiple computers which will be accessing the remote services hosted by the service provider.
NSE8 dumps
Which three configuration components meet these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. Configure an IP Pool of type Overload for range 30.30.30.10-30.30.30.10. Enable NAT on a policy from your LAN forwards the VPN tunnel and select that pool.
B. Configure IPsec phase 2 proxy IDs for a source of 10.10.10.0/24 and destination of 20.20.20.0/24.
C. Configure an IP Pool of Type One-to-One for range 30.30.30.10-30.30.30.10. Enable NAT on a policy from your LAN towards the VPN tunnel and select that pool.
D. Configure a static route towards the VPN tunnel for 20.20.20.0/24.
E. Configure IPsec phase 2 proxy IDs for a source of 30.30.30.0/24 and destination of 20.20.20.0/24.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A university is looking for a solution with the following requirements:
– wired and wireless connectivity
– authentication (LDAP)
– Web filtering, DLP and application control
– data base integration using LDAP to provide access to those students who are up-to-date with their monthly payments
– support for an external captive portal
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. FortiGate for wireless controller and captive portal
FortiAP for wireless connectivity
FortiAuthenticator for user authentication and REST API for DB integration
FortiSwitch for PoE connectivity
FortiAnalyzer for log and report
B. FortiGate for wireless controller
FortiAP for wireless connectivity
FortiAuthenticator for user authentication, captive portal and REST API for DB integration FortiSwitch for PoE connectivity
FortiAnalyzer for log and report
C. FortiGate for wireless control and user authentication
FortiAuthenticator for captive portal and REST API for DB integration
FortiAP for wireless connectivity
FortiSwitch for PoE connectivity
FortiAnalyzer for log and report
D. FortiGate for wireless controller
FortiAP for wireless connectivity and captive portal
FortiSwitch for PoE connectivity
FortiAuthenticator for user authentication and REST API for DB integration
FortiAnalyzer for log and reports
NSE8 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
NSE8 dumps
A customer wants to secure the network shown in the exhibit with a full redundancy design. Which security design would you use?
A. Place a FortiGate FGCP Cluster between DD and AA, then connect it to SW1, SW2, SW3, and SW4.
B. Place a FortiGate FGCP Cluster between BB and CC, then connect it to SW1, SW2, SW3, and SW4.
C. Place a FortiGate FGCP Cluster between BB and AA, then connect it to SW1, SW2, SW3, and SW4.
D. Place a FortiGate FGCP Cluster between DD and FF, then connect it to SW1, SW2, SW3, and SW4.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A customer has the following requirements:
– local peer with two Internet links
– remote peer with one Internet link
– secure traffic between the two peers
– granular control with Accept policies
Which solution provides security and redundancy for traffic between the two peers?
A. a fully redundant VPN with interface mode configuration
B. a partially redundant VPN with interface mode configuration
C. a partially redundant VPN with tunnel mode configuration
D. a fully redundant VPN with tunnel mode configuration
NSE8 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
NSE8 dumps
How would you apply security to the network shown in the exhibit?
A. Replace RW1 with a ruggedized FortiGate and RW2 with a normal FortiGate. Enable industrial category on the application control. Place a FortiGate to secure Web servers. Configure IPsec to secure sensors data. Place a ruggedized FortiAP to provide Wi-Fi to the sensors.
B. Replace RW1 with a normal FortiGate and RW2 with a ruggedized FortiGate. Enable industrial category on the application control. Place a FortiGate to secure Web servers. Configure IPsec to secure sensors data. Place a FortiAP to provide Wi-Fi to the sensors.
C. Replace RW1 with a normal FortiGate and RW2 with a ruggedized FortiGate. Enable industrial category on the Web filter. Place a FortiWeb to secure Web servers. Configure IPsec to secure sensors data. Place a ruggedized FortiAP to provide Wi-Fi to the sensors.
D. Replace RW1 with a normal FortiGate and RW2 with a ruggedized FortiGate. Enable industrial category on the application control. Place a FortiWeb to secure Web servers. Configure IPsec to secure sensors data. Place a ruggedized FortiAP to provide Wi-Fi to the sensors.
Correct Answer: D

NSE8 dumps
We offer the most comprehensive NSE 8 Fortinet Network Security Expert questions, you can also get a year of free updates.
Pass4itsure also offer you to download latest and relevant NSE8 dumps that assist you to get ready and pass Fortinet

Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (800)

exam in an initial try and I am 100% sure you can easily pass NSE8 dumps test by getting dumps of pass4itsure,You will be able to download Fortinet NSE8 dumps here. When you’re in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life. Certainly, we ensure that each version of NSE8 dumps exam materials will be helpful and comprehensive.

Which one is your favorite way to prepare for the exam, PDF, online questions or using simulation of exam software?Pass4itsure Fortinet new NSE8 dumps exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. Pass4itsure’s exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Fortinet certification NSE8 dumps exam. With this training materials, you will receive the Fortinet new NSE8 dumps certification which recognized and accepted internationally. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Fortunately, the three methods will be included in our NSE8 dumps exam software provided by pass4itsure, so you can download the free demo of the three version.

pass4itsure NSE8 dumps

Helpful Pass4itsure Fortinet NSE8 Dumps Testing, Real Fortinet NSE8 Dumps With Accurate Answers, We Help You Pass Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (800). Choosing the right method to have your exam preparation is an important step to obtain NSE8 Valid Exam Camp Questions exam certification.  Pass4itsure NSE8 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
NSE8 dumps

[Hottest Fortinet Questions From Google Drive] The Best and Most Updated NSE6 Dumps Fortinet Cloud New Questions Download Are The Best Materials for Fortinet NSE6 Exam Video Series

Pass4itsure provide the customers with NSE6 dumps latest version, the realest study materials. Pass4itsure the best and most updated https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse6.html dumps Fortinet Cloud new questions download are the best materials for Fortinet NSE6 exam video series. With the best price of NSE6 dumps, we also promise the high quality and 98%-100% passing rate.

Exam Code: NSE6
Exam Name: Fortinet Network Security Expert 6
Updated: Aug 13, 2017
Q&As: 49

[Hottest Fortinet NSE6 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWc240a3VpeC1xYlU

[Hottest Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUW5ITWJYd1lUZHc

There are the freshest Fortinet NSE6 dumps learning information, faster update with Pass4itsure test center’s change and more warm online service.

NSE6 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Fortinet NSE6 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 9
A company is considering moving its production offshore to Shenzhen, China. The HR Manager is
tasked with identifying the supply and demand for skilled labor, the costs of recruiting workers, and
the turnover trends in the area. When conducting this environmental scan, which of the following
types of influences best describes these indicators?
A. Political factors
B. Economic factors
C. International factors
D. Labor market factors
NSE6 exam 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 10
Productivity measures the and of work done, taking into account the cost of the
resources it took to do the work
A. quantity and quality
B. output and capital
C. input and output
D. output and quantity
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following is a measure of recruiting effectiveness in the long term?
A. Cost per applicant hired
B. Quantity of applicants
C. Average time required to recruit applicants
D. Turnover of hires
NSE6 dumps 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 12
A good MBO (management by objectives) shares all of the following aspects EXCEPT:
A. Periodic feedback about objectives
B. Goals which align with corporate level goals and strategies
C. Goals are established by the supervisor/manager
D. Goals which are measurable
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13

You are assisting a highly talented engineering architect in repatriation after a short-term
international assignment in Bangalore, India After are re-entry, there are no appropriate positions
available in the organization at headquarters. Which of the following goals is NOT a potential goal
for redeploying this individual?
A. Maintain employee morale in the host country
B. Building a global workforce
C. Sharing the recently acquired knowledge
D. Retaining the talent for the future
NSE6 pdf 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
A manager works very closely with his subordinates to create an effective working environment.
Once a new person is hired, he works with the employee to set realistic goals for the short-tern
and long-term. In addition, he continuously works employees to discuss career paths and career
ambitions. He is constantly coaching, counseling, and mentoring. Once his employees reach
goals, he rewards them through merit increase/bonuses, offering job responsibilities with new
challenges, and publicly recognizes their achievement in cross-departmental meetings. Which of
the following motivational theories is least utilized in his management approach to motivating his
employee?
A. B.F. Skinner’ Theory of Behavioral Reinforcement
B. McGregor’s Theory X and Theory Y
C. Vroom’s Expectancy Theory
D. Self-Effcacy Theory
E. Herzberg’s Motivation-Hygiene Theory
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following factors dose ONT affect the trainability of individuals?
A. Perception of environment
B. Time
C. Ability
D. Motivation
NSE6 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 16
Which of the following is NOT a common mistake in selection procedures?
A. Ignore long-term strategic considerations and goals for the position
B. Adjusting global competencies to local cultures
C. Use insufficient or not valid selection criteria
D. Choose final candidate too quickly based on time constraints
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following factors is an incentive for company to pursue localization?
A. Market reponsiveness
B. Brand integrity
C. Product quality
D. Economies of scale
NSE6 exam 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 18
An organization has decided to utilize a geographic organizational structure. It has several offices
throughout Europe and one office in Asia, in particular, in Shenzhen, China. Although the
European offices are very well integrated into headquarters, the office in China has been running
fairly independently. Of the locations, this office has been the most resistant to expatriates
entering and to developing local talent, In fact, headquarters suspects that most of the hiring and
promotions have been based on nepotism. Which of the following gaps does the China office NOT
exhibit in this scenario?
A. Retention gap
B. Skill & competency gap
C. Knowledge sharing gap
D. Succession gap
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19
Which of the following does NOT represent a strategic financial goal for a global company?
A. Effectively manage currency exchange fluvtuations
B. Decrease cost of goods
C. New market penetration
D. Increase revenue
NSE6 dumps 
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 20
A company has decided to terminate the employment of an executive for performance reasons.
The HP Manager to create a severance package. Which of the following factors would NOT be
considered when creating the final severance package?
A. Severity of his lock of performance
B. Length of service at company
C. Total compensation in relation to severance package
D. Notice pay protection laws
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 21
Which of the following is NOT a reason why individuals refuse international assignments?
A. Personal familial issues, like spouse is reluctant to change careers or children are already in
high school
B. No clear, identified path for career development guaranteed after the assignment
C. Financial incentives are inadequate
D. Company’s poor record of successful expatriations programs
NSE6 pdf 
Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 22
Which of the following challenges is faced PRIMARILY when developing a global competency
model?
A. Base model only on past experience
B. View the global plan as a sum of individual country plans
C. Differences in perceptions of various attributes
D. Balance the day-to-day demands with strategic plans
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 23
A U.S. based high tech company has built a R&D office in Bangalore, India. Four years have
passed since the Greenfield operation was successfully built. During this time, the new location
has taken on higher priority engineering projects and trained and developed managerial skills of its
newly recruited manages in Bangalore.
Headquarters wants the office to take on a new engineering project that would expand its business
in the U.S. by adding a new product line. This project has been identified as the most important
objective for the corporation in the mid-term. The project is still in the phase of identifying
specifications and developing milestones, where the engineering management team is working
closely with the product manager. Which of the following types international assignment is the
most appropriate for the product manager during this phase of the project?
A. Extended business travel
B. Long-term expatriation
C. International commuting
D. Localized transfer
NSE6 vce 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 24
Which of the following measures the level of learning achieved by the participants of a training
program?
A. 360-degree feedback process
B. Performance tests
C. Performance appraisals
D. Pre-/post measures
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 25
Which of the following processes attempts to determine the relative worth of jobs within an
organization?
A. Job design
B. Job evaluation
C. Job analysis
D. Comparable worth
NSE6 exam 
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 26
The HR Director of a multinational, U.S.-based company is proposing a staffing plan where foreign
offices are staffed with as local nationals as possible instead of expatriates. Which of the following
are NOT business justifications for this proposal?
A. Building local expertise competencies
B. Compliance with U.S. tax regulations
C. Favorable tax treatment by local government
D. Realization of cost savings
Answer: B
Explanation:

If you have some Fortinet NSE6 dumps questions, welcome to have conversations with our online service persons. Or you could send Fortinet https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse6.html dumps to our after-sale email, to contact us via email. In general case, we will reply the customers’ letter in 2 hours or quicker.