Apple 9L0-418 Exam Download, Download Apple 9L0-418 Preparation Materials Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 70-470 dumps

Apple 9L0-418 exam will get as a single Apple 9L0-418 PDF or complete Apple 9L0-418 testing engine as well as over 1000 other technical exam PDF and exam engine downloads. Tired of choosing Apple 9L0-418 Configuration and Maintenance Exam material for preparing your Apple 9L0-418 exam, just come to Flydumps Apple 9L0-418 exam sample questions page for all the real Q&As. Flydumps Cisco experts and specialists have created 84 real Apple 9L0-418 exam Q&As for your learning. More, with our customers’ feedback, we have helped many candidates pass Apple 9L0-418 exam easily.

QUESTION 16
Which payload is required in all configuration profiles?
A. Passcode
B. Certificate
C. General
D. Restrictions

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
Previously, you used a keyboard shortcut to get your computer to boot from a default image on a NetInstall server. Recently, the administrator selected a different image as the default NetInstall image. What key(s) should you press during startup to force your computer to boot from the new default image?
A. N
B. Control-N
C. Command-N
D. Option-N
E. Command-Shift-N

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
While creating a customized network disk image, which Automator action should you add to set the computer name for computers that are restored using the image?
A. Add Configuration Profiles
B. Apply System Configuration Settings
C. Bless NetBoot Image Folder
D. Define Image Source
E. Define Multi-Volume NetRestore
F. Define NetRestore Source
G. Filter Clients by MAC Address
H. Filter Computer Models

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Your Mac was stolen. Fortunately, it’s managed by the Profile Manager service on the server at manage.pretendco.com. In a browser, what URL to access Profile Manager to wipe your Mac?
A. https://wipe.manage.pretendco.com/
B. https://manage.pretendco.com/wipe/
C. https://manage.pretendco.com/mydevices/
D. https://mydevices.manage.pretendco.com/

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
What is the file extension for the complete network boot image created by System Image Utility?
A. .image
B. .netboot
C. .nbi
D. .dmg

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
While creating a customized network disk image, which Automator action should you add to the workflow to restrict which computer types start up using the image?
A. Add Configuration Profiles
B. Apply System Configuration Settings
C. Bless NetBoot Image Folder
D. Customize Package Selection
E. Define Multi-Volume NetRestore
F. Define NetRestore Source
G. Filter Clients by MAC Address
H. Filter Computer Models

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
What’s the format of a configuration profile?
A. Tab-delimited text
B. Comma-delimited text
C. RTF
D. XML
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Which THREE reports can Apple Remote Desktop run by default? (Choose THREE)
A. CPU Usage
B. Software Serial Number
C. Software Version
D. Application Usage
E. Software Difference
F. Network Usage
Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 24
Which tool do you use to turn on and configure the Profile Manager service?
A. Profile Monitor
B. Server Admin
C. Workgroup Manager
D. Server app

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
What’s the earliest version of OS X that can be installed on a client computer so that it can use the Caching service on a computer running OS X Server?
A. MacOSXv10.6.8
B. OSXV10.7
C. OS Xv10.7.4
D. OSXv10.8
E. OSXv10.8.2
F. OSXv10.9

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 26
Which feature is available in the Software Update service in OS X Server?
A. The ability to restrict client computers to download Apple software updates from your software update server only
B. The ability to create and distribute custom software update packages to client computers, along with Apple software updates
C. The ability to automatically download all Apple software updates but serve only selected updates to client computers
D. The ability to restrict client computers’ access to Apple software updates based on client computer Ethernet addresses

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Which application do you use to configure and monitor the Software Update service on a computer running OS X Server?
A. Server app
B. A web browser
C. Workgroup Manager
D. Profile Manager

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
Which URL should you send to users so they can enroll their devices with your Profile Manager server at manage.pretendco.com?
A. https://profilemanager.manage.pretendco.com
B. https://mydevices.manage.pretendco.com
C. https://manage.pretendco.com/profilemanager
D. https://manage.pretendco.com/mydevices

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
You have configured a computer with OS X Server to act as a Caching server. Which networking requirement must be in place so that client computers can use the Caching server?

As being a Cisco is considered to be essentially the most broadly respectable along with acknowledged brands around for a many types of businesses, these types of recommendations are frequently really worth limited that another qualification really don’t give an individual’s take-home pay. Numerous online training these are available therefore you may possibly choose one that might produce a superior vent. A web site with a vent will have a very good knowing surroundings. Besides an individual vent it’s essential to in addition watch out for options like the dilemma level of quality and likewise the best way important its intended for successfully navigating the best Apple 9L0-418 exam sample questions!

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon CISA dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/CISA.html

CompTIA CN0-201 Exam Dump, 100% Success Rate CompTIA CN0-201 Practice Questions Online Store