HP HP0-P20 Dumps, Free HP HP0-P20 Exam Preparation Guide Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure HP0-P20 dumps:

Important Info: These new valid HP HP0-P20 exam questions were updated in recent days by HP HP0-P20,please visit our website to get the full version of new HP HP0-P20 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player, you can pass the exam easily by training it!

30 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Place the commands next to the functions they perform.

Answer: Question No : 31

Which statement is true about the difference between a process and a thread?
A. A process and a thread are the same, there is no major difference.
B. A thread is another name for the child of a system-related process.
C. A thread must have two processes to be able to run on multiple CPU cores.
D. A multi-threaded process can run on multiple CPU cores.
Answer: D
Explanation:
Question No : 32
While troubleshooting a network printing problem, you notice that the printer service is not listening for requests. Which file should you check to make sure the printer service is not missing or commented out?
A. /etc/default/printer.conf
B. /etc/inetd.conf
C. /etc/hosts
D. /etc/networks
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 33 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Place each network configuration file next to its description.

Answer: Question No : 34

As the system administrator you need to add a default route to the routing table. Which command should you use?
A. route add network 192.168.0.0 1
B. route add net 192.168.0.1 192.168.1.1 1
C. route add host 192.168.0.1 192.168.1.1 1
D. route add default 192.168.0.1 1
Answer: D
Explanation:
Question No : 35
NTP should be configured and activated on all servers running HP-UX 11i v3 to enable which function?
A. network transport protocol
B. network tuning to maximize performance
C. synchronized time between servers
D. network transactions processing
Answer: C
Explanation:
Question No : 36
Which HP-UX command can be used to verify a network interface card (NIC) is enabled?
A. ping
B. nwmgr
C. arp
D. nslookup
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 37
Which tool is used to verify CIFS operation?
A. cifsadmin
B. smbclient
C. testparm
D. cifsdadm
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 38
What do you use to list clients that have mounted exported file systems? (Select two.)
A. showmount -a
B. more /etc/mounts
C. mount -v
D. more /etc/rmtab
E. more /etc/nfstab
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
Question No : 39
Which file contains configuration parameters that can be used to enable or disable AutoFS on an HP-UX 11i v3 system?
A. /etc/nfsconf
B. /etc/automount.conf
C. /etc/netconf
D. /etc/rc.config.d/nfsconf
Answer: D
Explanation:
Question No : 40
How is IP multiplexing implemented on an HP-UX host?
A. by binding the same IP address to multiple network interfaces
B. by binding more than one IP address to a single network interface
C. by binding more than one MAC address to a single network interface
D. by increasing throughput on the network interface
Answer: B
Explanation: Question No : 41
When troubleshooting a disk problem, which HP-UX 11i v3 command correlates a LUN’s device special file (DSF) with its hardware path?
A. scsiutil
B. iofind
C. scsimgr
D. ioinit
Answer: C
Explanation:
Question No : 42
What does the command ch_rc do?
A. changes the chroot to the current directory
B. lists, adds or modifies parameters of /etc/rc.config.d
C. alters the permissions of root directory
D. sets the default values to the content of /etc/rc.config.d
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 43
If your organization’s security policy prohibits web service on production servers, you can disable the HP System Management Homepage (SMH) web interface entirely with which commands or actions? (Select two.)
A. smhstartconfig -a off -b off
B. /sbin/init.d/hpsmh stop and vi /etc/rc.config.d/hpsmh
C. /sbin/init.d/smhconfig stop
D. smhconfig -a off -b off
Answer: A,B Explanation:
Question No : 44
Which command is used to list device file details?
A. lsdev
B. insf -e
C. lssf <special file>
D. lsf -a
Answer: C
Explanation:
Question No : 45
Which statement is true about dynamically disabling swap devices in an HP-UX 11i v3 system?
A. You use swapoff /dev/vg01/swapvol.
B. You are able to do this in VxFS v4 or later.
C. You cannot disable them dynamically.
D. You use swapon -d /dev/vg01/swapvol.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Question No : 46
Which directory keeps a backup of the kernel configuration that was created during the last OS install?
A. /stand/nextboot/
B. /stand/last_install/
C. /stand/newconfig/
D. /stand/backup/
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 47
Which steps are necessary to use /etc/shadow on a server running HP-UX 11i v3?
A. Install the ShadowPassword product; run /usr/sbin/pwck; run /usr/sbin/pwconv.
B. Run /usr/sbin/pwck; run /usr/sbin/pwconv; restart pwgrd.
C. Run /usr/sbin/pwck; run /usr/sbin/pwconv.
D. Run /usr/sbin/pwck; run /usr/sbin/pwconv; convert to trusted system using SAM.
Answer: C
Explanation:
Question No : 48 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match each backup/archive tool with its operation.

Answer: Question No : 49

The following message is displayed while attempting to unmount the /data file system: # umount /data umount: cannot unmount /data : Device busy Which command is used to determine which user is causing the file system to be busy?
A. bdf /data
B. fuser -cu /data
C. showmount /data
D. who /data
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 50
What is the path of the EFI operating system loader for HP-UX boot disks?
A. \EFI\HPUX\HPUX.EFI
B. \EFI\HPUX.EFI
C. \EFI\OS\HPUX.EFI
D. \EFI\HPUX\AUTO
Answer: A
Explanation: Question No : 51
Which command is used to determine which versions of LVM are supported on your system?
A. lvmadm -t
B. lvcreate -L
C. lvmadm -v
D. lvcreate -l
Answer: A
Explanation:
Question No : 52
What happens when HP SIM is used to launch a tool?
A. Authorizations are configured in HP SIM.
Users are authenticated using PAM on the HP SIM server.

B. Authorizations are configured in HP SIM.
Users are authenticated using the internal user database of HP SIM.

C. Authorizations are configured in Select Access.
Users are authenticated using the internal user database of HP SIM.

D. Authorizations are derived from operating system login account permissions.
Users are authenticated using PAM on the HP SIM server.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Question No : 53
What can an administrator do to optimize the performance of an existing JFS file system?
A. change mount options
B. change syslog.log size
C. increase SWAP size
D. increase the number of logical volumes
Answer: A
Explanation:
Question No : 54
What are parts of the Agile View FC LUN hardware path address? (Select three.)
A. root node
B. WWID
C. bus address
D. port name

E. LUN ID
F. LUN address
Answer: A,C,E
Explanation:
Question No : 55
If the HP-UX System Management Homepage (SMH) daemon is not running, which command will start it?
A. smh startup
B. hpsmh autostart
C. hpsmh start
D. smh start
Answer: B
Explanation: Question No : 56
Which commands can be used to interrupt a running process?
A. <ctrl-z>, <ctrl-c>, bg, and kill
B. <ctrl-z>, <ctrl-c>, fg, and kill
C. <ctrl-z>, <ctrl-c>, <ctrl-\>, fg, bg, nohup and kill
D. <ctrl-z>, <ctrl-c>, <ctrl-\>, and kill
Answer: D
Explanation:

Welcome to download the newest pass4itsure HP0-P20 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP0-P20.html

The HP HP0-P20 training is a vital way of becoming the best.This HP HP0-P20 certification has helped the candidates to enhance their capabilities by providing a great learning platform to them so that they can polish their skills.

HP HP2-E53 Questions And Answers, Sale Discount HP HP2-E53 Demo Download On Store

HP HP0-S25 Exam Preparation Guide, Provide Discount HP HP0-S25 Dump Test Online

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2170-051 dumps:

GOOD NEWS: All the new HP HP0-S25 exam questions and answers can get in VCE and PDF format for free on Flydumps.com With Flydumps HP HP0-S25 practice tests, you will pass the exam easily! Free download HP HP0-S25 exam questions vce player all the time.

QUESTION NO: 21
Which tools can be used to perform the initial server configuration on a ProLiant ML 300-series server on which you will install SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 11? (Select two.)
A. Insight Control Advisor
B. ROM-Based Setup Utility
C. Extensible Firmware Interface
D. HP Smart Setup
E. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays
Answer: B,E Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 22 HOTSPOT
Click the Task button. Your customer requires an application for health monitoring of a ProLiant server. His internal policies, prevent him from using SNMP. Click on the option that you must check during assisted installation from the SmartStart CD.
Answer:

Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 23
You finished an installation of Windows Server 2008 on a ProLiant server, but you notice in device manager that some devices are not installed properly and the HP System Management Homepage (SMH) is not available. How can these issues be resolved?
A. Assign a different IRQ for each of the devices using the ROM-Based Setup Utility.
B. Restore the operating system to the latest checkpoint using the System Recovery feature.
C. Enable missing devices in the ROM-Based Setup Utility and change firewall settings to enable communication with the SMH on port 2381.
D. Install the latest ProLiant Support Pack for Windows Server 2008.
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 24
When preparing a Scope of Work to assess RAID requirements, which factor is the most critical to properly sizing the solution?
A. disaster tolerance

B. cache size
C. mirror sizing
D. disk stripe size
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 25
Which action is recommended when accessing Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM) from Version Control Agent (VCA)?
A. use Built in VCRM user account
B. use Administrator account
C. modify existing account VCA Operator
D. create a separate account for VCRM with administrator rights and use this account
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 26
Which statements are correct regarding ProLiant 100-Series servers? (Select two.)
A. They use the Rom-Based Setup Utility (RBSU).
B. They support the Intelligent Platform Management Interface (IPMI).
C. They can have Lights-Out 100 or Lights-Out 100i for remote management.
D. They ship with HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiants.
E. They use Trusted Platform Modules for setup.
Answer: B,C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 27
Which common industry standard technology is used to monitor servers, storage and network devices?

A. Simple Environment Management Protocol (SEMP)
B. Automatic Server Recovery (ASR)
C. Intelligent Platform Management Interface (IPMI)
D. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 28
What provides a consolidated view of HP server system health?
A. Array Diagnostic Utility (ADU)
B. SmartStart CD
C. ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
D. System Management Homepage (SMH)
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 29
What is used to access the Integrated Management Log?
A. Easy Set-up CD
B. Event Viewer
C. Insight Diagnostics
D. Firmware Maintenance CD
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 30
Which HP server series provides Watchdog Timer?
A. 100 Series
B. 300 Series C. 500 Series

D. 700 Series
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 31
Which features do Serial Attached SCSI and Fiber Channel have in common? (Select two.)
A. dual port hard drive interface
B. support for up to 15 meters external cable length
C. half duplex data transfer
D. compatible frame format
E. the number of supported devices
Answer: A,D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 32
What is needed to install storage controller drivers during a Windows operating system installation from a CD using virtual floppy in a ProLiant SL170z G6 Server?
A. iLO firmware update .bin file
B. SmartStart version 8.30 or higher
C. LO100i Advance Pack
D. iLO 2 Advance Pack
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 33
Which storage solution offers a highly available configuration and 24×7 software support?
A. EVA4400
B. MSA2000

C. LH P4000
D. X3000
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 34
A customer complains about bad performance on their DL380 G6 ESX Server. What can be done in the RBSU to improve performance?
A. enable memory mirroring
B. disable cores
C. enable Intel virtualization
D. disable VT-d2 technology
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 35
What is the result of having RAID levels with stripe sizes that are too large?
A. many cross-stripe transfers (split I/Os) and reduced performance
B. poor load balancing across drives
C. higher file fragmentation rate
D. fewer cross-stripe transfers (split I/Os) and increased performance
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 36
What can be used to determine the cause of poor performance issues?
A. VMM
B. PMP
C. VPM D. IPM
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 37
Your customer has ProLiant servers with redundant power supplies. He wants a high availability redundant UPS solution. What should you advise him to buy?
A. one UPS equipped with the optional UPS Management Card
B. two UPSs, both equipped with the optional UPS Management Card
C. two UPSs, both equipped with an optional Extended Runtime Module
D. one UPS with an optional Extended Runtime Module
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 38
Which HP utility provides a simplified view of HP web-enabled management agents?
A. HP Insight Diagnostics Online Edition
B. Intelligent Platform Management Interface (IPMI) Event Log
C. HP System Management Homepage
D. Integrated Management Log
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 39
Which troubleshooting step are you currently performing when replacing parts?
A. evaluate the data
B. check if problem is resolved
C. develop the action plan
D. execute the action plan

Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 40
Which step of the HP Troubleshooting Methodology includes documenting the results of each attempt to resolve a problem?
A. implement preventive measures
B. determine whether the problem is solved
C. execute the action plan
D. develop the action plan
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 41
Which service offering provides the customer with two-hour response time for software issues and four-hour on-site response commitment for hardware issue resolution?
A. 4-Hour 24×7 Same Day
B. Proactive 24
C. 4-Hour Same Business Day
D. HP Support Plus
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 42
What do you recommend to a customer once you have fixed the issue and verified the solution? (Select two.)
A. Implement a new set of procedures, software, and administrative maintenance to attain a higher level of availability.
B. Uninstall HP software from servers to prepare them for production.
C. List the order of people or groups to contact and the information needed by each.

D. Add fault-tolerant elements to critical subsystems.
E. Configure HP Insight Service agents to be notified when the problem reoccurs.
Answer: A,D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 43
Which preventive measure should you recommend to a customer to provide proactive notification of critical updates and product changes for ProLiant servers?
A. HP IT Resource Center
B. Online Agent Reference Set
C. Subscriber’s Choice
D. Version Control Repository Manager
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 44
Which technologies are features of Advanced Memory Protection of Intel CPUs utilized in HP ProLiant G6 Servers? (Select three.)
A. memory mirroring
B. RAID memory
C. Lockstep Support
D. interleaved memory
E. Advanced ECC
Answer: A,C,E Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 45
What are characteristics of Care Pack Services? (Select two.)
A. pre-failure notification

B. can be purchased with the server
C. can be purchased during warranty period
D. parts and labor support
Answer: B,C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 46
When implementing an offsite backup storage plan, which backup solution should be considered when requirements call for remote mirror operations with access to the primary server?
A. cold site
B. mirrored site
C. hot site
D. warm site
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 47
How many simultaneous threads can a fully populated dual socket, six core AMD-based server execute?
A. 2 threads
B. 6 threads
C. 12 threads
D. 24 threads
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 48
What can be used to verify system ROM family and version using the online method? (Select two.)
A. Array Configuration Utility

With Flydumps.com complete study guide for the HP HP0-S25 exam you will find questions and answers from previous exams as well as ones that our experts believe will be on the upcoming exams due to upgrades and new releases. This gives you the resources you actually need to pass the exam instead of just studying material without any knowledge of what might be on a test. If you want a career in the IT world, a certification is the only answer to ensure you get your dream job.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2170-051 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2170-051.html

ISQI CTAL-TA_SYLL2012_UK Study Material, Most Accurate ISQI CTAL-TA_SYLL2012_UK Dump With New Discount

HP HP0-J26 Guide Provider, Offer HP HP0-J26 PDF Download Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

To become Cisco Certified Professional, you will need to learn some Cisco Certification test objectives. FLYDUMPS give you the best possible HP HP0-J26 exam. The contents of the HP HP0-J26 exam sample questions offered by FLYDUMPS are highly compatible with the HP HP0-J26 Study Guides. Make yourself comfortable with FLYDUMPS HP HP0-J26 Study Guides and pass HP HP0-J26 Solutions with no issues. HP HP0-J26 exam sample questions provide you real and original HP HP0-J26 exam questions with verified answers that reflect the HP HP0-J26 actual exam.

QUESTION 1
To install additional switches, you must determine the ideal ISL ratio. Which ISL ratio range is recommended for less I/O intensive application requirements (less than 70 MB/s at 2 Gb/s, less than 140 MB/s at 4 Gb/s, less than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb/s)?
A. 3:1 to 1:1
B. 1:1 to 3:1
C. 15:1 to 7:1
D. 7:1 to 15:1

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Which Fibre Channel timing variables must match in an interoperable fabric?
A. Timing variables do not need to match.
B. R_A_TOV, E_D_TOV and B_B_TOV
C. R_A_TOV and E_D_TOV
D. R_A_TOV and B_B_TOV

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
You are preparing an installation plan for implementing a new SAN design and want to ensure all customer needs are included. Which data collection method requires that you create a process list and review all relevant stakeholders?
A. Card Arrangement
B. Information Extraction
C. Brainstorming
D. Process Mapping

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which information should be included in the topology map documentation of a SAN design provided to your support organization? (Select two.)
A. serial numbers of connected servers
B. SAN switch zoning configurations
C. storage controller operating mode parameters
D. IP addresses of the connected servers
E. World Wide Names of all nodes and devices

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 5
You are implementing a SAN infrastructure including an HP StorageWorks EVA4400 at Your customer site. The customer is interested in using three-site cascaded replication functionality. What should you recommend to accomplish this? (Select two).
A. HPStorageWorks FlexCopy
B. HP Continuous Access EVA
C. additional disks in the EVA
D. HP Virtual Replicator
E. HP Business Copy EVA

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 6
Which HP tool provides the ability to create a Microsoft Visio diagram of a SAN topology for Your customer documentation?
A. SAN Health
B. SAN Designer
C. SAN Visibility
D. SAN Navigator

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
A single Fibre Channel router is implemented in an existing SAN. What can be accomplished?
A. fabric management service
B. fabric interconnection without merge
C. SAN availability improvement
D. SAN extension across long distances

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which features can affect performance in a SAN? (Select three.)
A. cable modes
B. number of ISLs
C. type of LC connector
D. storage array configuration
E. type and capacity of disks used
F. storage access restrictions

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 9
What has the most influence on the response time of a hard disk drive?
A. arbitration
B. host request
C. rotational delay
D. seek time

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
You are preparing for a homogeneous fabric merge and notice the customer set the same domain ID for all fabrics. What will happen if this is not corrected?
A. Enabled zone configurations are immediately disabled.
B. Domain IDs remain unchanged and the fabrics become segmented.
C. Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge, but port zoning is affected.
D. Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge without any side effect.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11
Which method should you use to quickly and easily document a new customer SAN configuration?
A. Follow all cabling from port to port, write down source and target of the cables, label the cables, and record the labels.
B. Collect the customer’s configuration data using SANVisibility, upload the data and verify the report as soon as you get the documents.
C. Install HP SIM and HP Storage Essentials SRM in 60-day trial mode on a new Windows Central Management Server and collect the site information to evaluate the result with Report Designer
D. UseFinisar Fibre Channel Sniffer to determine source, destination, quality and performance of the Fibre Channel configuration.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Which tasks are performed in the background by a storage system if write-back caching is enabled? (Select two.)
A. Rotate
B. Cache data
C. CPU processing
D. Acknowledge to Write
E. Seek

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 13
Which HP offering most effectively provides customers with SAN management knowledge and skills?
A. free downloadable documentation
B. web-based and instructor-led training
C. on-site technical HP support engineers
D. proactive and reactive support
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which activity should be done last during the fulfillment of an HP Installation and Startup Service?
A. infrastructure functionality test
B. customer orientation session
C. documentation preparation
D. Call Home Software (ISEE) installation
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
What are the best SAN topologies for a one-to-one local data locality? (Select two.)
A. meshed fabric
B. ring fabric
C. fat tree backbone fabric
D. cascaded fabric
E. skinny tree backbone fabric
Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 16
Which SAN component integrates the quality and features of HP SAN hardware devices to simplify the storage network complexity?
A. high speed cabling
B. open standard protocols
C. industry standard host bus adapters
D. SAN management software

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 17
Which HP StorageWorks software utility can be used to analyze Your customer’s current SAN environment and produce an accurate topology diagram?
A. SAN Visibility tool
B. SAN Designer tool
C. SAN Analysis tool
D. SAN Sizing tool

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18
What is the maximum distance between 8 Gb/s switches using nominal bandwidth (OM2) multimode fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
How many ports are supported on an 8/20q Fibre Channel switch with the Simple SAN Connection Kit?
A. 8 ports to 20 ports, in 4-port increments
B. 12 ports to 20 ports, in 4-port increments
C. 16 ports to 20 ports, in 2-port increments
D. 16 ports to 20 ports, in 4-port increments

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 20
Which SAN design element reduces total cost of ownership?
A. upgrade capability
B. increased performance
C. replicated data
D. centralized backup

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 21
Which SAN design element requires the development of a timeline?
A. Documentation
B. Solution Design
C. Deployment
D. Information Gathering

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
What should you do to give multiple servers exclusive access to units on a storage subsystem in a SAN?
A. Zone the fabric.
B. Set the operating system type on the connections.
C. Set up LUN masking on each unit to the appropriate host(s).
D. Set unit offsets on each connection.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
Which HP Service tool performs an operating system binary event log analysis?
A. ISEE
B. WEBES
C. RISS
D. OSEM

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Which HP StorageWorks C-Series SAN switch service allows incompatible devices to operate on the same switch with separate instances of fabric services?
A. virtual fabric
B. virtual output queuing
C. virtual storage area network
D. N_Port_ID virtualization

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Your customer is concerned about business continuity. Which SAN design elements should you highlight to demonstrate that the concern has been addressed? (Select two.)
A. NSPOF
B. fast backups
C. storage virtualization
D. centralized management
E. failover software

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 26
Which documents are helpful when you associate a WWN with a physical port of a SAN device for troubleshooting purposes? (Select two.)
A. cabling layout
B. zoning map
C. configuration layout
D. topology map
E. naming convention

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 27
You are configuring advanced zoning in an enterprise SAN fabric using 5.2x firmware. What is the maximum zoning database size?
A. 96 KB
B. 256 KB
C. 1 MB
D. 5 MB

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
Which factors must be considered when validating data availability goals in a SAN solution? (Select two.)
A. HBA driver version
B. number of switches
C. availability of SRM tools
D. SAN fabric infrastructure
E. port speed

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 29
You are planning a SAN solution for Your customer. What is the most important SAN design consideration?
A. Define a disaster recovery plan.
B. Determine the customer’s business and IT requirements.
C. Determine the hardware requirements for the customer’s most critical business application.
D. Use devices from a single vendor.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
When is zoning required? (Select three.)
A. when the number of nodes or ports in the SAN exceeds the storage system connection limit
B. when mixing OpenVMS and Tru64 UNIX operating systems connected to the same storage subsystem
C. when the SAN performance does not meet the needs of the customer’s application environment
D. when there are known interaction problems between different hardware platforms
E. when mixing operating systems that are currently only supported in homogeneous SANs
F. when inter-switch linktrunking between core switches is implemented
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 31
What is the best SAN topology for a many-to-many distributed data locality?
A. meshed fabric
B. fat tree backbone fabric
C. ring fabric
D. cascaded fabric

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
What is the maximum number of inter-switch links (ISLs) that can be used in an 8/20q Fibre Channel switched fabric?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
When designing a SAN, what must you consider when integrating existing applications?
A. Current I/O profiles should be adequate.
B. Software must have all the latest patches installed.
C. Applications require local disk installation.
D. Applications must be SAN aware.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Which phases are part of SAN deployment? (Select four.)
A. migrating
B. preparing the SAN for production
C. maintaining
D. performance monitoring
E. time and resource planning
F. validating
G. budget planning
Correct Answer: BCEF
QUESTION 35
What must you ensure when designing a SAN solution that integrates old and new components?
A. All interconnected switches must operate at the same speed.
B. Host bus adapters (HBAs) must all be the same type.
C. New cables must be used to interconnect switches and old cables can be used to connect hosts.
D. Switches must have compatible firmware and persistent identifier (PID) versions.
Correct Answer: D

HP HP0-J26 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In Flydumps you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but Passcert can help you to pass the exam easily. Flydumps Latest HP HP0-J26 dumps includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP0-J26 exam.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

HP HP0-J26 Guide Provider, Offer HP HP0-J26 PDF Download Latest Version PDF&VCE

HP HP0-M45 Certification, Prepare for the HP HP0-M45 Online Store

No doubt,HP HP0-M45 exam is worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Get a complete hold on HP HP0-M45 exam syllabus through Flydumps training and boost up your skills.What’s more,all the brain dumps are the latest.

QUESTION: 1 The Health Indicator component displays details regarding the Health Indicators that are used to calculate and set the current status of a selected CI. Each Health Indicator’s status and value are displayed. What are the categories into which Health Indicators displayed by the component are grouped?
A. Health Indicators that are impacted by KPIs and Health Indicators that are not impacted by any KPI calculation
B. Health Indicators that are used to calculate KPIs and Health Indicators that are not used in any KPI calculation
C. Health Indicators that are used to calculate CIs and Health Indicators that are not used in any CI calculation
D. Health Indicators that are used to calculate internal KPIs and Health Indicators that are used to calculate external KPIs
Answer: B
QUESTION: 2 The colors displayed for a CI icon in Service Health represent a summary of interim status values for a predefined duration. What is the default duration?
A. 60 seconds
B. 120 seconds
C. 300 seconds
D. 600 seconds

Answer: C
QUESTION: 3
Which statements are true about Service Level Management Reports? (Select two.)

A. They show how well applications are behaving in comparison to the Service Health assigned KPIs.
B. They are custom reports, which are stored as part of the overall Service Report framework.
C. They show you how well actual service levels compare with business goals.
D. They give you a high-level view of the business and also early warning on potential problems.
E. They give you a high-level view of infrastructure performance only.
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 4
How are Service Level Management Reports created?

A. as offline reports running over aggregated data stored in the database
B. as online reports based on real-time data flowing into the BSM platform
C. as offline reports running over aggregated data stored in the database leveraging BPM and Real User Monitor data only
D. as online reports based on real-time data flowing into the BSM platform from SiteScope, BPM and Real User Monitor data

Answer: A
QUESTION: 5
What information is stored in the BSM management database?

A. BSM Server names
B. changes of individual CIs
C. CI history
D. Business Process Insight information

Answer: A
QUESTION: 6 Which component runs the BSM applications and receives data samples from the data collector?
A. Data Processing Server
B. Diagnostic Server
C. Real User Monitor
D. Gateway Server

Answer: D
QUESTION: 7
In which ways can you run the BPM Setup? (Select two.)
A. menu-driven
B. silent
C. scripted
D. manual

Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 8
Which component aggregates data and manages the RTSM?

A. Data Processing Server
B. Aggregation Server
C. Real User Monitor
D. Gateway Server

Answer: A
QUESTION: 9 DRAG DROP Click the Task button. Place the steps for creating a business application for BPM in the correct order. Note: Some sub-tasks are omitted.

Answer: Explanation:

QUESTION: 10 You want a BPM Virtual User Generator script to monitor performance, availability and produce alerts for transactions. What must you do to accomplish this?
A. Enable transaction breakdown in the Run-time Settings.
B. Always use correlation and fail the transaction if correlation fails.
C. Insert comments in the script to mark the start and end of the specific business process.
D. Ensure that each step of a script is contained within a transaction.
Answer: D
You receive the network traffic snapshot shown in Exhibit 1, provided by the Advantage Network Operations Center. Your customer wants you to recommend the number of RUM Probes that are needed, based on this traffic pattern of their Advantage On-Line Banking application for the Phoenix and Denver data centers. The traffic is HTTPS traffic at both locations. Using the RUM Probe 9.01 Sizing Calculator, you calculate the capacity per probe to be 86Mbps using the specifications shown in Exhibit 2. Based on this calculation, what is the recommended number of RUM Probes for each of the two data center locations? (Select two.)

A. Phoenix data center, one probe
B. Phoenix data center, two probes
C. Phoenix data center, three probes
D. Phoenix data center, four probes
E. Denver data center, one probe
F. Denver data center, two probes
G. Denver data center, three probes
H. Denver data center, four probes

Answer: D, G
QUESTION: 12 DRAG DROP Click the Task button. Place the items in the hierarchical order they would appear in a service model.

Answer:

Explanation:

HP HP0-M45 Interactive Testing Engine is an engine that can be downloaded and installed on your PC.This HP HP0-M45 engine is not only advanced and equipped with much more features, it is also not internet dependent, once installed. It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 questions and answers in a simulated HP HP0-M45 exam environment. Working with HP HP0-M45 Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual HP HP0-M45 exam.