Adobe 9A0-327 Dumps , Welcome To Buy Adobe 9A0-327 PDF Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 712-50 dumps:

Technicians know the instruments and test setups. Engineers need good writing and verbal skills. Technicians need to know the Adobe 9A0-327 of real measurements. If you want to succeed as part of your work and even acquire change among the different opposition then simply can come together with adhere to each of our Flydumps Adobe 9A0-327 exam sample questions. All applicants have to be competent in the fundamentals, i.e., Flydumps Adobe 9A0-327 exam sample questions, as well as the specifications which apply to their particular specialty. Flydumps Adobe 9A0-327 exam sample questions, Adobe 9A0-327 Exam has unified the performance tiers into a single file system, consolidating its compositing, computer graphics and stop motion workflows onto a single, shared storage resource, streamlining production operations and improving IT efficiency.

Question: 15
What are the two attributes of an Event in an OSGi Event Admin Service?
A. Title and options.
B. Topic and Properties.
C. Publisher and Subscriber.
D. Listener and Filters.

Answer: D
Question: 16
When does a RESTful request with a suffix get cached?
A. They never get cached.
B. Only if contains additional query parameters.
C. Only if it doesn’t contain query parameters.
D. They always get cached.

Answer: C
You are working with two components: Component A and Component B. Component B has a slightly different behavior than component A. What is the best way to reuse the default script of component A in component B?
A. Set a property in component B called sling:resourceSuperType with the path to component A and omit the default script in component B
B. Set a property in component B called sling:resourceSuperType with the path to component A and create an empty default script in component B
C. Set a property in component B called sling:resourceSuperType with the path to component A and include the default script of component A in the default script in component B
D. Copy the default script from component A into component B

Answer: A
Question: 18
What does an Item represent in a JCR repository hierarchical content model diagram?
A. The value to be stored
B. A Node or a Property
C. The UUID of Node
D. The path to a Node

Answer: B
Question: 19
Which access control policies does the JCR Session define to manage nodes?
A. Privileges to access the JCR workspace.
B. Permissions to access the JCR repository.
C. Capabilities to traverse the JCR repository.
D. A list of node locks in the JCR workspace.

Answer: A

How do you delete a property inside a Node object?
A. node.removeProperty(“propertyName”);
B. String propertyA = “”; node.setProperty(“propertyName”, propertyA);
C. String propertyA = null; node.setProperty(“propertyName”, propertyA);
D. node.delete(“propertyName”);
Answer: C

Question: 21
You are creating a repository-based OSGi configuration. Which name should the factory configuration node have?
A. Append “-factory” to the configuration node name.
B. Start the node name with “config-” and end it with “-<numeric_value>”.
C. Append “-<identifier>” to the name, where identifier can be any unique name.
D. Start the node name with “factory-“.
Answer: C

Question: 22
How are the resources called that are passed through a workflow?
A. WorkItem.
B. Transaction.
C. Lifecycle.
D. Payload.
Answer: D

Question: 23
You want to prompt a workflow user for information during the processing of a workflow step. Where is the content that the workflow user entered stored?
A. As part of the page.
B. As part of the workflow model.
C. As part of the workflow instance.
D. As part of the design.

Answer: A

What is the main purpose of the CQ HTML client library property that is called categories?
A. To easily find client libraries when the user searches categories in the author environment.
B. To uniquely name a group of client libraries to be included in templates or components and to reference dependencies to other client libraries.
C. To link the categories name with the component name, so that the client library can be included automatically into the component.
D. To define the type of files that the client library contains, e.g. JavaScript and/or CSS.

Answer: B
Question: 25
What is the purpose of the Impersonators tab within the User settings?
A. Add one or more users that are allowed to take over all permissions from the current user.
B. Add one or more users that are inheriting the permissions from the current user.
C. Add one or more users that can act on the behalf of the current user.
D. Add one or more users that the current user can act on their behalf.

Answer: C
Question: 26
Which OSGi configuration settings take over precedence on start-up?
A. Any .config files from <cq-installation-dir>/crx-quickstart/launchpad/config/* on the local file system.
B. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /libs/*/install.
C. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /apps/*/config.
D. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /libs/*/config.

Answer: C
Question: 27
Which tab in the Apache Felix Web Console displays the list of all the users that are logged in to the repository?
A. Authenticator tab.
B. CRX Login Tokens tab.
C. Recent Request tab.
D. System Information tab.
Answer: B

FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-327 is to start from the basics, then gradually deepening the focus on the content of the curriculum, which generally takes a lot of study time. You are probably also hesitant; after all, to participate in the Adobe 9A0-327 exam, it takes a lot of time and money. However, once choose FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-327 exam sample questions, you can save both time and money in your Adobe 9A0-327 exam. FLYDUMPS provide a convenient way to learn. FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-327 exam sample questions can help you quickly through Adobe 9A0-327 exam. By way of simulation questions, FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-327 exam sample questions help you understand all test points, and includes multiple-choice questions and experimental operation part of the Adobe 9A0-327 exam.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 712-50 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/712-50.html

HP HP2-K36 Exam Q&As, Provide New HP HP2-K36 Dumps Online Store

 

Adobe 9A0-182 Dumps, 100% Real Adobe 9A0-182 Exam With New Discount

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 1Z0-804 dumps:

Adobe 9A0-182 certification exam for Cisco certification are easily out there on the internet. Now you need not hanker once the projection materials in the market. FLYDUMPS helps materialize your dreams of success with the very least effort. Adobe 9A0-182 exam sample questions are the option of all IT institutions who aspire to obtain Cisco certification. Flydumps Adobe 9A0-182 exam sample questions would be the best choice for your Adobe 9A0-182 certification Adobe 9A0-182 test. It must be clear that, with the Flydumps Adobe 9A0-182 exam sample questions you not merely get questions as you may well presume from Flydumps, but you would moreover get fit and accurate answers so this you get a firm grasp of the information. The Adobe 9A0-182 exam sample questions that we can provide are based on the extensive exploring and real-world experiences on our online trainers, with for the duration of 10 ages of IT and certification experience.

QUESTION 20
Which two choices will allow you to apply a skin to a component at compile time? (Choose two.)
A. Use the setStyle method in a Script block
B. Use the skin attribute in the MXML used to instantiate the component
C. Use the skinClass attribute in the MXML used to instantiate the component
D. Use the skin property in the CSS attached to the application
E. Use the skinClass style in the CSS attached to the application

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 21
Which two classes can be extended to create a skin? (Choose two.)
A. ComponentSkin
B. Skin
C. SkinSpark
D. SkinClass
E. SparkSkin

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 22
Which MXML attribute specifies the visual implementation that a Spark component will display?
A. skin
B. skinClass
C. layout
D. displayClass

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23
You have created a SparkSkin class for a Button component called ButtonSkin in the skins package. Which MXML statement correctly applies this skin class to a Spark Button?
A. <s:Button skinClass=”ButtonSkin” />
B. <s:Button styleName=”ButtonSkin” />
C. <s:Button skinClass=”skins.ButtonSkin”/>
D. <s:Button class=”skins.ButtonSkin” />

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
You want to animate the x, y, and alpha properties of an object in your application. Which Spark Effect class can handle animating multiple properties?
A. Animate
B. AnimateProperty
C. AnimateFilter
D. AddAction

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25
Which declaration properly sets the x property in a state named detail?
A. detail.x=”0″
B. detail:x=”0″
C. x:detail=”0″
D. x.detail=”0″

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 26
Which two approaches could be used to show a component only within a specified Spark view state? (Choose two)
A. Set the includeIn attribute on that component’s MXML declaration and specify the name of the state
B. Set the excludeFrom attribute on that component’s MXML declaration and specify the names of all other states
C. Use the AddChild class within the State’s MXML declaration, and specify the component declaration within AddChild
D. Set the state attribute on that component’s MXML declaration and specify the value of the state
E. Set the includeIn attribute within the root element of the component

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 27
You want to invoke a Spark effect with the id “myEffect” when a button is clicked. Which syntax is correct?
A. <s:Button click=”myEffect.play();”/>
B. <s:Button clickEffect=”{myEffect}”/>
C. <s:Button mouseDownEffect=”{myEffect}”/>
D. <s:Button click=”myEffect.end();myEffect.start();”/>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
You want to position a group such that it is positioned in the middle of its parent both vertically and horizontally. Which syntax is correct?
A. <s:Group position=”center” />
B. <s:Group center=”true” />
C. <s:Group horizontalCenter=”0″ verticalCenter=”0″ />
D. <s:Group horizontalCenter=”true” verticalCenter=”true” />

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 29
You want to use constraints to control layout of UI components within Spark containers. Which is required?
A. The Spark container must be a subclass of SkinnableContainer
B. The Spark container must use BasicLayout
C. The Spark container must have the layout attribute set to “absolute”
D. The UI components must be Spark components, not MX components

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
You have a ViewStack with multiple children. You want all children to be created before the application is available for use. You are using the Spark NavigatorContent container to define all of the children of the ViewStack. Which setting will you need to specify?
A. Set creationPolicy to all on the ViewStack
B. Set creationPolicy to all on the ViewStack and each of the NavigatorContent children
C. Set creationPolicy to auto on the ViewStack
D. None. This is the default behavior
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
You want to use a Spark item renderer. What must you do?
A. Define a component, either externally or inline, derived from any Spark container
B. Define a component, either externally or inline, derived from the ItemRenderer class
C. Define an external component derived from a Spark control
D. Define an inline component derived from a Spark control

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 32
Which three are valid ItemRenderer implementation approaches in Flex? (Choose three.)
A. superclass
B. inline
C. component
D. drop-in
E. interface

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 33
You have a List control that is populated with product XML data. The product data includes the name and price of the product. You want the name and the price values to appear concatenated in the label field of the List. You do NOT want to affect the underlying data. The name and price values are separate nodes in the XML.
Which two approaches could be used to achieve the desired result (Choose two)?
A. Create a custom ItemRenderer to display the data
B. Use the labelFunction property of the List control
C. Bind the dataProvider property of the List to an E4X statement with the XML
D. Specify “{name} {price}” in the labelField property of the List control
E. Create a custom style for the List control to display the data

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 34
You have created the class MyComponent in the components package. Given the following code:
<?xml version=”1.0″ encoding=”utf-8″?>
<s:Group xmlns:fx=”http://ns.adobe.com/mxml/2009″
xmlns:s=”library://ns.adobe.com/flex/spark”
xmlns:mx=”library://ns.adobe.com/flex/mx”
xmlns:comp=”components.*”>
<!– Put Component Here –>
</s:Group>

Which is a correct way to instantiate the MyComponent class using MXML?

A. <s:MyComponent />
B. <comp:MyComponent />
C. <components:MyComponent />
D. <s:Component class=”components.MyComponent” />

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 35
For which uses cases should MXML be used rather than ActionScript (Choose two.)
A. Creating a direct subclass of UIComponent
B. Adding a control to an existing container type

You just need the right Adobe 9A0-182 Exam and you’ll be continuing your journey when it comes to achievement. Even though there are plenty of internet websites that accomplish this, but many are often false as well as outdated. For that reason, take care too essential with your number of the website. FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-182 exam sample questions test out generator data, questions, the actual test out responses along with other products to offer you an in depth in addition to rational stories Adobe 9A0-182 test desired goals, giving an absolute test out conditions, these Adobe 9A0-182 study materials provide this particular expertise on your the genuine Adobe 9A0-182 exam sample questions test out features in the solutions examiner.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 1Z0-804 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/1Z0-804.html

Huawei HC-224 Dumps PDF, High Success Rate Huawei HC-224 Free Dowload Latest Version PDF&VCE

Adobe 9A0-136 Practise Questions, Offer Adobe 9A0-136 Test Engine With New Discount

100% Valid! Flydumps Adobe 9A0-136 exam questions and answers are tested and approved by Microsoft experts. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our Adobe 9A0-136 exam dumps, 100% guarantee in quality and reliability.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which statement about the functionality provided within the Process Management module is true?
A. The Process Management module includes a web application that allows users to start, participate in, and track processes in which you have participated.
B. The Process Management module includes a process simulation engine.
C. The Process Management module includes the services required to convert MS Office documents to PDF.
D. The Process Management module includes the services required to merge PDF documents together.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
You want to build an application that will accept a PDF document that has been digitally signed and verify the integrity of the signature. Which solution module should you use?
A. Rights Management
B. Process Management
C. Output
D. Digital Signatures
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 3
You want to update a database table as one of the steps in your process map. In which category would you find the JBDC service in Workbench?
A. Common
B. Default
C. Foundation
D. LaunchPad
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 4
Which three functional descriptions can be achieved by using LiveCycle Foundation Services as steps within a process? (Choose three.)
A. Get information about a list of files located on a public FTP site
B. Execute an LDAP query parameterized with process data
C. Determine the ID of the most recent person to modify a local file
D. Read a repository resource into a process variable
E. Configure a JDBC datasource using credentials specified in process data
F. Combine multiple documents into a single PDF document
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 5
You have created an XFA form. Which three output formats can be rendered by using LiveCycle Forms Services? (Choose three.)
A. HTML Form
B. Guide
C. Print PDF Form
D. Interactive PDF Form
E. XForm
F. PostScript
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 6
Which three functional descriptions can be achieved using LiveCycle common services? (Choose three.)
A. Generate a PDF from a SWF file
B. Remove password encryption from a PDF

C. Create a PDF portfolio
D. Send a document to a network printer
E. Convert a PDF document to XDP format
F. Write a PDF document to the file system
Answer: B,C,E
QUESTION NO: 7
Which two client interfaces should a user use to apply a policy to a PDF document? (Choose two.)
A. Rights Management
B. LaunchPad
C. Reader Extensions
D. Workspace
E. Contentspace
Answer: B,E
QUESTION NO: 8
You want to create a new policy that prohibits users from printing a PDF document. Which application should you use?
A. Rights Managements
B. LaunchPad
C. Workspace
D. Contentspace
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9
Which description about a LiveCycle end-user application is NOT correct?

A. Workspace allows users to start processes and participate in human-centric processes.
B. Reader Extensions allows users to apply additional usage rights to PDF documents that enables Acrobat features such as commenting in Adobe Reader.
C. Rights Management allows users to create and apply policies to PDF documents, as well as view and manage the policies.
D. Contentspace allows users to manage content using library services and initiate shared document reviews.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 10
Which four services are available by default in LiveCycle Launchpad? (Choose four.)
A. Convert To PDF
B. Verify Signature
C. Export PDF
D. Create a PDF Package
E. Rights Protect Document
F. Render forms
G. Save a document to Content Services
Answer: A,C,D,E

QUESTION NO: 11
Your client uses Adobe Reader 5. Which form type can your client use?
A. Acroforms
B. XFA
C. FileNet
D. Java
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 12 You are creating an XFA form script in LiveCycle Designer. You want to work with an AcroForm object. Which statement about scripting for AcroForm objects in LiveCycle Designer is true?
A. You CANNOT work with AcroForm objects in LiveCycle Designer.
B. You must treat AcroForm objects as read-only.
C. You must use JavaScript for Acrobat.
D. You must use Adobe FormCalc.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 13
Your organization has several PDF forms that customers find confusing to complete. Which is the easiest way to simplify the user experience for filling out the forms?
A. Break up the PDF forms into multiple forms within a Portfolio
B. Create Flash forms based on the PDF forms by using Flash Builder
C. Create Guides based on the PDF forms by using Guide Builder
D. Render the existing PDF forms to HTML by using LiveCycle Forms
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 14
Which must you have to create a Guide using Workbench?
A. Schema (.xsd)
B. Data model (.fml)
C. XML file (.xml)
D. SWC file (.swc)
Answer: B QUESTION NO: 15
You have built a form that has a multi-line field in it. If the user enters more data than the field can hold, you want to be able to show all data in the field without showing scroll bars when it is printed. Which form type should you use?
A. static-interactive
B. dynamic-interactive
C. dynamic-print
D. static-print
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 16
Which two types of forms can be rendered when you use LiveCycle Forms to render a PDF form? (Choose two.)
A. Static Interactive
B. Static Non-Interactive
C. Non-Interactive (Print)
D. Dynamic Interactive.
E. A flattened PDF
Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 17
Which form type does NOT support comments?
A. Static
B. Interactive
C. Dynamic
D. Non-interactive
Answer: C

Pass4sure is now offering Adobe 9A0-136 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy Adobe 9A0-136 pdf and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation. Download Adobe 9A0-136 CCIE Data Center questions answers study material and prepare for exam.

Adobe 9A0-182 Certification, Latest Adobe 9A0-182 Real Testing UP To 50% Off

Do not you know how to choose the Adobe 9A0-182 exam dumps? Being worried about the changed questions? Just try Flydumps new version Adobe 9A0-182 exam dumps. All the new questions and answers were added to the new dumps,visit Flydumps.com to free download Adobe 9A0-182!

QUESTION 1
Which two statements about Spark and MX components are true? (Choose two.)
A. For each MX component, there is a corresponding Spark component
B. For many MX components, there is a corresponding Spark component
C. Spark components implement functionality and appearance in separate classes
D. Spark components are extended to customize layout, just like MX components
E. Spark and MX components CANNOT be used within the same application

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 2
Which statement about Spark components is true?
A. SkinnableComponent is a superclass of all Spark components
B. UIComponent is NOT a superclass of Spark components
C. Spark components CANNOT be used in the same application with MX components
D. NOT all Spark components are skinnable

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which approach allows you to specify a layout for a Spark container?
A. Each Spark container class defines a specific layout, so you must choose the Spark container corresponding to the layout you desire
B. You must specify a CSS layout style corresponding to the id of the Spark container
C. You must specify a value of “absolute”, “horizontal” or “vertical” within the layout attribute of the Spark container
D. You must specify one of the Spark layout classes within the layout attribute of the Spark container

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Which statement comparing Spark and MX layouts are true?
A. Spark layouts use layout classes, while MX layouts do not
B. Spark and MX share the same layout attribute values
C. Spark layouts do NOT support absolute positioning, unlike MX layouts
D. Spark components do NOT have default layouts, so a layout must be specified
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
You want to create a sub class of LayoutBase. Which method must be overridden to specify positioning?
A. layout()
B. measure()
C. commitProperties()
D. updateDisplayList()

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
You want to create a custom layout to display a number of images in a carousel. Which superclass should you extend to create your custom layout?
A. HorizontalLayout
B. VerticalLayout
C. LayoutBase
D. TileLayout

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Given the following code
<s:TextInput id=”myTextInput” />
Which will allow you to set the content that will be displayed in the control?

A. myTextInput.label
B. TextInput.label
C. myTextInput.text
D. TextInput.text

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
Which property of the NumericStepper gives you access to the number that is displayed?
A. text
B. value
C. index
D. number

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
You want to use a field to capture a single line of typed input, with an approximate width of 30 characters. Which statement should you use?
A. <s:TextInput width=”30″/>
B. <s:TextInput measuredWidth=”30″/>
C. <s:TextInput widthInChars=”30″/>
D. <s:TextArea measuredWidth=”30″/>

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
Which two statements about the Spark DataGrid are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Spark DataGrid is implemented as a skinnable wrapper around the SparkGrid
B. The Spark DataGrid is a skinnable component that uses a Grid control as a skin part
C. The <s:GridColumn> component requires a dataField property
D. The <s:DataGridColumn> component requires a dataField property
E. The <s:Scroller> component must be implemented to enable Spark DataGrid scrolling

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 11
Which properly defines an ItemRenderer for a Spark DataGrid column?
A. <s:GridColumn headerText=”Name and
Title”><s:itemRenderer><fx:Component><s:GridItemRenderer><s:VGroup><s:Label text=”{data.lastName}, {data.firstName}”/><s:Label text=”{data.title}”/></s:VGroup></s:GridItemRenderer></fx:Component></s:itemRenderer></s:Grid Column>
B. <s:GridColumn headerText=”Name and Title”><s:GridItemRenderer><s:VGroup><s:Label text=”{data.lastName}, {data.firstName}”/><s:Label text=”{data.title}”/></s:VGroup></s:GridItemRenderer></s:GridColumn>
C. <s:GridColumn headerText=”Name and Title”><s:itemRenderer><fx:Component><s:GridItemRenderer><s:Label text=”{data.lastName}, {data.firstName}”/><s:Label text=”{data.title}”/></s:GridItemRenderer></fx:Component></s:itemRenderer></s:GridColumn>
D. <s:GridColumn headerText=”Name and Title”><s:itemRenderer><fx:Component><s:VGroup><s:Label text=”{data.lastName}, {data.firstName}”/><s:Label text=”{data.title}”/></s:VGroup></s:GridItemRenderer></s:itemRenderer></s:GridColumn>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Which property of the Group component allows you to specify which orientation its children will have?
A. layout
B. position
C. direction
D. orientation

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Which Spark container will allow you to display its children with a horizontal orientation?
A. HBox
B. VBox
C. VGroup
D. HGroup
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Which components can a Spark Group take as child objects?
A. Components that derive from the Component class
B. Components that implement the IVisualElement interface
C. Components that derive from the GraphicElement class
D. Components that implement the IUIComponent interface
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Which one of the following is true about the typicalItem property?
A. By defining a typicalItem, a container does not have to size each child as it is drawn on the screen
B. The typicalItem may only be used with the Spark Grid and Spark DataGrid
C. If no typicalItem is used, by default a control will use the last item in the dataProvider as the typical data item
D. The typicalItem is defined inline, and not as an object to which the typicalItem is bound
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
Which two sets of skin classes does the Flex framework provide for the Spark Form and Spark FormItem controls? (Choose two.)
A. Default horizontal layout
B. Stacked
C. Default vertical layout
D. Basic
E. Sequential

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 17
You want to create a CSS rule that styles the Spark TextInput component. Your CSS document has the following namespace declaration:
@namespace s “library://ns.adobe.com/flex/spark”;
Which correctly declares a CSS rule for the Spark TextInput component?
A. s|TextInput {}
B. s-TextInput {}
C. spark|TextInput {}
D. spark-TextInput {}

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which declaration uses the correct syntax to define a style namespace for the components in the components.view package?
A. namespace|comp components.view.*
B. namespace comp “components.view.*”
C. @namespace comp components.view.*
D. @namespace comp “components.view.*”
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
You want to create a drop shadow on the Spark label myLabel. Which syntax is correct?
A. <fx:Script> myLabel.setStyle(dropShadow, “true”); </fx:Script> <s:label id=”myLabel”/>
B. <s:Label id=”myLabel” dropShadowEnabled=”true”/>
C. <s:Label id=”myLabel” dropShadow=”enabled”/>
D. <s:Label id=”myLabel” filters=”{[new DropShadowFilter(10, 45)]}”/>
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Which two choices will allow you to apply a skin to a component at compile time? (Choose two.)
A. Use the setStyle method in a Script block
B. Use the skin attribute in the MXML used to instantiate the component
C. Use the skinClass attribute in the MXML used to instantiate the component
D. Use the skin property in the CSS attached to the application
E. Use the skinClass style in the CSS attached to the application

Correct Answer: CE

With the products Adobe 9A0-182 for training and preparation of testing you would not only significantly reduce your fees, but pass your exam. We obtain our products from Authorities experts from test center.We give you the best path to successful completion of your exam to the real and original exam questions and answers for Adobe 9A0-182.

Adobe 9A0-327 Exam Test Questions, Buy Best Adobe 9A0-327 Certification Material With New Discount

Why not try Flydumps Adobe 9A0-327 vce or pdf exam dumps? All the new questions and answers were timely added to the Adobe 9A0-327 study guide.Visit Flydumps.com to get free Adobe 9A0-327 VCE and PDF.

Which is the correct way to get the ValueMap of a resource?
A. resourceResolver.adaptTo(ValueMap.class)
B. resource.adaptTo(ValueMap.class)
C. currentNode.getValueMap()
D. currentPage.getValueMap()
Question: 2 Answer: B
Which option do you need to add to the Java-based crx-quickstart command to specify that you will be using an LDAP authentication?
A. Dcom.day.crx.core.CRXUserManagerImpl=crx-quickstart/server/etc/ldap_login.conf
B. Djava.security.auth.login.config=crx-quickstart/server/etc/ldap_login.conf
C. Dcom.day.crx.security.ldap.LDAPLoginModule=required
D. Dcom.day.crx.security.ldap.principals.LDAPPrincipalProvider=crx-quickstart/server/etc/ldap_login.conf

Answer: B
Question: 3
How do you create a configuration for an OSGi bundle within CRX that is specific to only the author instance?
A. Add a property called “run_mode” to the node sling:OsgiConfig and assign it the value “author”.
B. Use the CRX browser to create a folder in /apps/myproject called “author” and then create a new node and select “nt:unstructured” as the node type.
C. Use the CRX browser to create a folder in /apps/myproject called “author” and then create a new node and select “sling:OsgiConfig” as the node type.
D. Use the CRX browser to create a folder in /apps/myproject called “config.author” and then create a new node and select “sling:OsgiConfig” as the node type

Answer: D
During a workflow step a comment is added requiring an update of a paragraph on a Web page. Where does the workflow author make the change?
A. In the content page within the workflow step.
B. In the Workflow Model.
C. In the Workflow Instance.
D. In the design page.

Answer: A
Question: 5
Which method of the ResourceResolver Interface uses resources mapping to retrieve property values?
A. resolve().
B. getResource().
C. map().
D. getSearchPath().

Answer: A
Question: 6
How does the OSGi installer manage a bundle if a bundle with the same symbolic name is already installed?
A. It uses the new bundle only if it has a higher version.
B. Stops the current bundle and allows the user to select which one to start.
C. Keep the old one and write an error to the log file.
D. The previous bundle is replaced by the last provided bundle.

Answer: A
Question: 7
How do you create a design dialog for a CQ component?
A. Create a dialog in the component folder and set the dialog’s xtype property to designDialog.
B. Create a dialog in the component folder and name it design_dialog.
C. Create the same component path structure under the design page and create the dialog there.
D. Create a node under the component’s dialog node and set the xtype property to designDialog.

Answer: B

You want to use a different page properties dialog instead of the one out of the box. How do you configure it?
A. Create a dialog in the page-component folder referenced by the template definition via sling:resourceType and name it “dialog”.
B. Create a dialog in the template definition node and name it pageProperties.
C. Create the dialog in the template definition node, name it “dialog” and add a property xtype with the value pageProperties.
D. Create the dialog in the foundation’s page-component node and name it the same as your template definition.
Answer: A

Question: 9
What is the purpose of a Closed User Group?
A. To define a selected group of authors with special authoring permissions
B. To define one or more Web pages on the publish instance accessible only by members of the Closed User Group
C. To define a group of users and assign them admin rights to manage workflows
D. To define a group of users that have special privileges to do system support
Answer: B

Question: 10
What is the purpose of sending values as selectors in the URL instead of sending them as query parameters?
A. To avoid caching the response in the Web server.
B. To enable the response to be cached in the Web server.
C. To avoid creating a session object in the application server.
D. To improve security.
Answer: B
How do you specify dependencies for your CQ HTML client library?
A. Add a multivalue property called dependencies to the client library root node, containing the value of the dependent client libraries’ categories.
B. In the js.txt file specify the path to the client library folder where the dependent files are located.
C. Add a multivalue property called dependencies to the template definition containing the value of the dependent client libraries root path.
D. Specify the dependencies as path attributes in the <cq:includeClientLib> tag.

Given the service reference properties set in a servlet:
@Properties({ @Property(name=”sling.servlet.resourceType”,? value=”myApp/myResource”), @Property(name=”sling.servlet.selectors”, value={“img”,”pdf”}), @Property(name=”sling.servlet.paths”, ?
value={“/apps/myApp/mypdf”,”/libs/sling/myimg”}) }) Which properties will the servlet take into consideration when it is being registered?
A. All the properties, resourceType, selectors and paths.
B. Only the sling.servlet.resourceType
C. Only the sling.servlet.selectors
D. Only the sling.servlet.paths

Answer: D
Question: 13
When you are adding or updating the configuration of an OSGi component using the Apache Felix Web Console, how long does it take for the configuration to be updated?
A. The system needs to be restarted to apply the new configuration.
B. The OSGi component needs to manually be stopped and started again using the Apache Felix Web OSGi Console.
C. Any changes made are immediately applied to the running system.
D. The OSGi component needs to be uninstalled and reinstalled again to use the new configuration.

Answer: C
You have a component “A” that has a dialog and four JSP scripts: main.jsp, script1.jsp, script2.jsp and script3.jsp. The script main.jsp includes the other three scripts. Now you implement component “B”, which is very similar to component “A”, but with a different script2.jsp script. Component “B” declares “A” as its resourceSuperType. What is the best way to implement script2.jsp for Component “B”?
A. Copy all the dialog nodes from “A” to the component folder “B” and write script2.jsp
B. Write script2.jsp and copy main.jsp, which includes script2.jsp, from component “A” to “B”.
C. Since the dialog will be inherited, copy only all the jsp files from component “A” to “B” and write a new script2.jsp.
D. Only write a new script2.jsp.

Answer: D
Question: 15
What are the two attributes of an Event in an OSGi Event Admin Service?
A. Title and options.
B. Topic and Properties.
C. Publisher and Subscriber.
D. Listener and Filters.

Answer: D
Question: 16
When does a RESTful request with a suffix get cached?
A. They never get cached.
B. Only if contains additional query parameters.
C. Only if it doesn’t contain query parameters.
D. They always get cached.

Answer: C
You are working with two components: Component A and Component B. Component B has a slightly different behavior than component A. What is the best way to reuse the default script of component A in component B?
A. Set a property in component B called sling:resourceSuperType with the path to component A and omit the default script in component B
B. Set a property in component B called sling:resourceSuperType with the path to component A and create an empty default script in component B
C. Set a property in component B called sling:resourceSuperType with the path to component A and include the default script of component A in the default script in component B
D. Copy the default script from component A into component B

Answer: A
Question: 18
What does an Item represent in a JCR repository hierarchical content model diagram?
A. The value to be stored
B. A Node or a Property
C. The UUID of Node
D. The path to a Node

Answer: B
Question: 19
Which access control policies does the JCR Session define to manage nodes?
A. Privileges to access the JCR workspace.
B. Permissions to access the JCR repository.
C. Capabilities to traverse the JCR repository.
D. A list of node locks in the JCR workspace.

Answer: A

How do you delete a property inside a Node object?
A. node.removeProperty(“propertyName”);
B. String propertyA = “”; node.setProperty(“propertyName”, propertyA);
C. String propertyA = null; node.setProperty(“propertyName”, propertyA);
D. node.delete(“propertyName”);
Answer: C

Flydumps offers the most comprehensive Trainingexam with full of wonderful concepts and learning skills. The training tools on the site Flydumps.com prepares you with the same questions and answers for Adobe 9A0-327 from the test center.You may have seen our products.Without hesitate to procure our products. Because it is the best choice for you and even for your career in the future.We promise you 100% pass guarantee.