Adobe 9A0-182 Dumps, 100% Real Adobe 9A0-182 Exam With New Discount

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 1Z0-804 dumps:

Adobe 9A0-182 certification exam for Cisco certification are easily out there on the internet. Now you need not hanker once the projection materials in the market. FLYDUMPS helps materialize your dreams of success with the very least effort. Adobe 9A0-182 exam sample questions are the option of all IT institutions who aspire to obtain Cisco certification. Flydumps Adobe 9A0-182 exam sample questions would be the best choice for your Adobe 9A0-182 certification Adobe 9A0-182 test. It must be clear that, with the Flydumps Adobe 9A0-182 exam sample questions you not merely get questions as you may well presume from Flydumps, but you would moreover get fit and accurate answers so this you get a firm grasp of the information. The Adobe 9A0-182 exam sample questions that we can provide are based on the extensive exploring and real-world experiences on our online trainers, with for the duration of 10 ages of IT and certification experience.

QUESTION 20
Which two choices will allow you to apply a skin to a component at compile time? (Choose two.)
A. Use the setStyle method in a Script block
B. Use the skin attribute in the MXML used to instantiate the component
C. Use the skinClass attribute in the MXML used to instantiate the component
D. Use the skin property in the CSS attached to the application
E. Use the skinClass style in the CSS attached to the application

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 21
Which two classes can be extended to create a skin? (Choose two.)
A. ComponentSkin
B. Skin
C. SkinSpark
D. SkinClass
E. SparkSkin

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 22
Which MXML attribute specifies the visual implementation that a Spark component will display?
A. skin
B. skinClass
C. layout
D. displayClass

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23
You have created a SparkSkin class for a Button component called ButtonSkin in the skins package. Which MXML statement correctly applies this skin class to a Spark Button?
A. <s:Button skinClass=”ButtonSkin” />
B. <s:Button styleName=”ButtonSkin” />
C. <s:Button skinClass=”skins.ButtonSkin”/>
D. <s:Button class=”skins.ButtonSkin” />

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
You want to animate the x, y, and alpha properties of an object in your application. Which Spark Effect class can handle animating multiple properties?
A. Animate
B. AnimateProperty
C. AnimateFilter
D. AddAction

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25
Which declaration properly sets the x property in a state named detail?
A. detail.x=”0″
B. detail:x=”0″
C. x:detail=”0″
D. x.detail=”0″

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 26
Which two approaches could be used to show a component only within a specified Spark view state? (Choose two)
A. Set the includeIn attribute on that component’s MXML declaration and specify the name of the state
B. Set the excludeFrom attribute on that component’s MXML declaration and specify the names of all other states
C. Use the AddChild class within the State’s MXML declaration, and specify the component declaration within AddChild
D. Set the state attribute on that component’s MXML declaration and specify the value of the state
E. Set the includeIn attribute within the root element of the component

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 27
You want to invoke a Spark effect with the id “myEffect” when a button is clicked. Which syntax is correct?
A. <s:Button click=”myEffect.play();”/>
B. <s:Button clickEffect=”{myEffect}”/>
C. <s:Button mouseDownEffect=”{myEffect}”/>
D. <s:Button click=”myEffect.end();myEffect.start();”/>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
You want to position a group such that it is positioned in the middle of its parent both vertically and horizontally. Which syntax is correct?
A. <s:Group position=”center” />
B. <s:Group center=”true” />
C. <s:Group horizontalCenter=”0″ verticalCenter=”0″ />
D. <s:Group horizontalCenter=”true” verticalCenter=”true” />

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 29
You want to use constraints to control layout of UI components within Spark containers. Which is required?
A. The Spark container must be a subclass of SkinnableContainer
B. The Spark container must use BasicLayout
C. The Spark container must have the layout attribute set to “absolute”
D. The UI components must be Spark components, not MX components

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
You have a ViewStack with multiple children. You want all children to be created before the application is available for use. You are using the Spark NavigatorContent container to define all of the children of the ViewStack. Which setting will you need to specify?
A. Set creationPolicy to all on the ViewStack
B. Set creationPolicy to all on the ViewStack and each of the NavigatorContent children
C. Set creationPolicy to auto on the ViewStack
D. None. This is the default behavior
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
You want to use a Spark item renderer. What must you do?
A. Define a component, either externally or inline, derived from any Spark container
B. Define a component, either externally or inline, derived from the ItemRenderer class
C. Define an external component derived from a Spark control
D. Define an inline component derived from a Spark control

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 32
Which three are valid ItemRenderer implementation approaches in Flex? (Choose three.)
A. superclass
B. inline
C. component
D. drop-in
E. interface

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 33
You have a List control that is populated with product XML data. The product data includes the name and price of the product. You want the name and the price values to appear concatenated in the label field of the List. You do NOT want to affect the underlying data. The name and price values are separate nodes in the XML.
Which two approaches could be used to achieve the desired result (Choose two)?
A. Create a custom ItemRenderer to display the data
B. Use the labelFunction property of the List control
C. Bind the dataProvider property of the List to an E4X statement with the XML
D. Specify “{name} {price}” in the labelField property of the List control
E. Create a custom style for the List control to display the data

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 34
You have created the class MyComponent in the components package. Given the following code:
<?xml version=”1.0″ encoding=”utf-8″?>
<s:Group xmlns:fx=”http://ns.adobe.com/mxml/2009″
xmlns:s=”library://ns.adobe.com/flex/spark”
xmlns:mx=”library://ns.adobe.com/flex/mx”
xmlns:comp=”components.*”>
<!– Put Component Here –>
</s:Group>

Which is a correct way to instantiate the MyComponent class using MXML?

A. <s:MyComponent />
B. <comp:MyComponent />
C. <components:MyComponent />
D. <s:Component class=”components.MyComponent” />

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 35
For which uses cases should MXML be used rather than ActionScript (Choose two.)
A. Creating a direct subclass of UIComponent
B. Adding a control to an existing container type

You just need the right Adobe 9A0-182 Exam and you’ll be continuing your journey when it comes to achievement. Even though there are plenty of internet websites that accomplish this, but many are often false as well as outdated. For that reason, take care too essential with your number of the website. FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-182 exam sample questions test out generator data, questions, the actual test out responses along with other products to offer you an in depth in addition to rational stories Adobe 9A0-182 test desired goals, giving an absolute test out conditions, these Adobe 9A0-182 study materials provide this particular expertise on your the genuine Adobe 9A0-182 exam sample questions test out features in the solutions examiner.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 1Z0-804 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/1Z0-804.html

Huawei HC-224 Dumps PDF, High Success Rate Huawei HC-224 Free Dowload Latest Version PDF&VCE

Adobe 9A0-182 Certification, Latest Adobe 9A0-182 Real Testing UP To 50% Off

Do not you know how to choose the Adobe 9A0-182 exam dumps? Being worried about the changed questions? Just try Flydumps new version Adobe 9A0-182 exam dumps. All the new questions and answers were added to the new dumps,visit Flydumps.com to free download Adobe 9A0-182!

QUESTION 1
Which two statements about Spark and MX components are true? (Choose two.)
A. For each MX component, there is a corresponding Spark component
B. For many MX components, there is a corresponding Spark component
C. Spark components implement functionality and appearance in separate classes
D. Spark components are extended to customize layout, just like MX components
E. Spark and MX components CANNOT be used within the same application

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 2
Which statement about Spark components is true?
A. SkinnableComponent is a superclass of all Spark components
B. UIComponent is NOT a superclass of Spark components
C. Spark components CANNOT be used in the same application with MX components
D. NOT all Spark components are skinnable

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which approach allows you to specify a layout for a Spark container?
A. Each Spark container class defines a specific layout, so you must choose the Spark container corresponding to the layout you desire
B. You must specify a CSS layout style corresponding to the id of the Spark container
C. You must specify a value of “absolute”, “horizontal” or “vertical” within the layout attribute of the Spark container
D. You must specify one of the Spark layout classes within the layout attribute of the Spark container

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Which statement comparing Spark and MX layouts are true?
A. Spark layouts use layout classes, while MX layouts do not
B. Spark and MX share the same layout attribute values
C. Spark layouts do NOT support absolute positioning, unlike MX layouts
D. Spark components do NOT have default layouts, so a layout must be specified
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
You want to create a sub class of LayoutBase. Which method must be overridden to specify positioning?
A. layout()
B. measure()
C. commitProperties()
D. updateDisplayList()

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
You want to create a custom layout to display a number of images in a carousel. Which superclass should you extend to create your custom layout?
A. HorizontalLayout
B. VerticalLayout
C. LayoutBase
D. TileLayout

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Given the following code
<s:TextInput id=”myTextInput” />
Which will allow you to set the content that will be displayed in the control?

A. myTextInput.label
B. TextInput.label
C. myTextInput.text
D. TextInput.text

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
Which property of the NumericStepper gives you access to the number that is displayed?
A. text
B. value
C. index
D. number

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
You want to use a field to capture a single line of typed input, with an approximate width of 30 characters. Which statement should you use?
A. <s:TextInput width=”30″/>
B. <s:TextInput measuredWidth=”30″/>
C. <s:TextInput widthInChars=”30″/>
D. <s:TextArea measuredWidth=”30″/>

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
Which two statements about the Spark DataGrid are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Spark DataGrid is implemented as a skinnable wrapper around the SparkGrid
B. The Spark DataGrid is a skinnable component that uses a Grid control as a skin part
C. The <s:GridColumn> component requires a dataField property
D. The <s:DataGridColumn> component requires a dataField property
E. The <s:Scroller> component must be implemented to enable Spark DataGrid scrolling

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 11
Which properly defines an ItemRenderer for a Spark DataGrid column?
A. <s:GridColumn headerText=”Name and
Title”><s:itemRenderer><fx:Component><s:GridItemRenderer><s:VGroup><s:Label text=”{data.lastName}, {data.firstName}”/><s:Label text=”{data.title}”/></s:VGroup></s:GridItemRenderer></fx:Component></s:itemRenderer></s:Grid Column>
B. <s:GridColumn headerText=”Name and Title”><s:GridItemRenderer><s:VGroup><s:Label text=”{data.lastName}, {data.firstName}”/><s:Label text=”{data.title}”/></s:VGroup></s:GridItemRenderer></s:GridColumn>
C. <s:GridColumn headerText=”Name and Title”><s:itemRenderer><fx:Component><s:GridItemRenderer><s:Label text=”{data.lastName}, {data.firstName}”/><s:Label text=”{data.title}”/></s:GridItemRenderer></fx:Component></s:itemRenderer></s:GridColumn>
D. <s:GridColumn headerText=”Name and Title”><s:itemRenderer><fx:Component><s:VGroup><s:Label text=”{data.lastName}, {data.firstName}”/><s:Label text=”{data.title}”/></s:VGroup></s:GridItemRenderer></s:itemRenderer></s:GridColumn>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Which property of the Group component allows you to specify which orientation its children will have?
A. layout
B. position
C. direction
D. orientation

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Which Spark container will allow you to display its children with a horizontal orientation?
A. HBox
B. VBox
C. VGroup
D. HGroup
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Which components can a Spark Group take as child objects?
A. Components that derive from the Component class
B. Components that implement the IVisualElement interface
C. Components that derive from the GraphicElement class
D. Components that implement the IUIComponent interface
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Which one of the following is true about the typicalItem property?
A. By defining a typicalItem, a container does not have to size each child as it is drawn on the screen
B. The typicalItem may only be used with the Spark Grid and Spark DataGrid
C. If no typicalItem is used, by default a control will use the last item in the dataProvider as the typical data item
D. The typicalItem is defined inline, and not as an object to which the typicalItem is bound
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
Which two sets of skin classes does the Flex framework provide for the Spark Form and Spark FormItem controls? (Choose two.)
A. Default horizontal layout
B. Stacked
C. Default vertical layout
D. Basic
E. Sequential

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 17
You want to create a CSS rule that styles the Spark TextInput component. Your CSS document has the following namespace declaration:
@namespace s “library://ns.adobe.com/flex/spark”;
Which correctly declares a CSS rule for the Spark TextInput component?
A. s|TextInput {}
B. s-TextInput {}
C. spark|TextInput {}
D. spark-TextInput {}

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which declaration uses the correct syntax to define a style namespace for the components in the components.view package?
A. namespace|comp components.view.*
B. namespace comp “components.view.*”
C. @namespace comp components.view.*
D. @namespace comp “components.view.*”
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
You want to create a drop shadow on the Spark label myLabel. Which syntax is correct?
A. <fx:Script> myLabel.setStyle(dropShadow, “true”); </fx:Script> <s:label id=”myLabel”/>
B. <s:Label id=”myLabel” dropShadowEnabled=”true”/>
C. <s:Label id=”myLabel” dropShadow=”enabled”/>
D. <s:Label id=”myLabel” filters=”{[new DropShadowFilter(10, 45)]}”/>
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Which two choices will allow you to apply a skin to a component at compile time? (Choose two.)
A. Use the setStyle method in a Script block
B. Use the skin attribute in the MXML used to instantiate the component
C. Use the skinClass attribute in the MXML used to instantiate the component
D. Use the skin property in the CSS attached to the application
E. Use the skinClass style in the CSS attached to the application

Correct Answer: CE

With the products Adobe 9A0-182 for training and preparation of testing you would not only significantly reduce your fees, but pass your exam. We obtain our products from Authorities experts from test center.We give you the best path to successful completion of your exam to the real and original exam questions and answers for Adobe 9A0-182.