[25-Mar-2017] Recenty Updated ISC CISSP (ISC)2 Exam | CISSP Security Certification | CISSP Exam Vimeo Training

Lead4pass CISSP exam stands for Certified Information Systems Security Professional, a qualification that I obtained on this day in 1996. Back then, very few people had heard of CISSP or the organization that created it, the International Information Systems Security Certification Consortium.

Vendor: ISC
Exam Code: CISSP
Exam Name: Certified Information Systems Security Professional
Certification Provider: ISC
Total Questions: 1746 Q&A
Updated on: May 17, 2017

This non-profit professional body is known as (ISC)2 which is pronounced “I-S-C-squared” (because the name contains two each of those three letters, which is cute but a pain for typographers and search engines). These days CISSP is an acronym you’ll hear a lot if you spend time dealing with cybersecurity, and (ISC)2 is a name you’ll encounter at many events, such as the (ISC)2 Security Congress. In a moment I will talk about what it means to be a Kill4exam CISSP, but first, a few words of caution.

CISSP

Kill4exam Latest and Most Accurate ISC CISSP Dumps Exam Q&As

QUESTION 1
A potential problem related to the physical installation of the Iris Scanner in regards to the usage of the iris
pattern within a biometric system is:
A. Concern that the laser beam may cause eye damage.
B. The iris pattern changes as a person grows older.
C. There is a relatively high rate of false accepts.
D. The optical unit must be positioned so that the sun does not shine into the aperture.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Because the optical unit utilizes a camera and infrared light to create the images, sun light can impact the
aperture so it must not be positioned in direct light of any type. Because the subject does not need to have
direct contact with the optical reader, direct light can impact the reader. An Iris recognition is a form of
biometrics that is based on the uniqueness of a subject’s iris. A camera like device records the patterns of
the iris creating what is known as Iriscode. It is the unique patterns of the iris that allow it to be one of the
most accurate forms of biometric identification of an individual. Unlike other types of biometics, the iris
rarely changes over time. Fingerprints can change over time due to scaring and manual labor, voice
patterns can change due to a variety of causes, hand geometry can also change as well. But barring
surgery or an accident it is not usual for an iris to change. The subject has a high-resoulution image taken
of their iris and this is then converted to Iriscode. The current standard for the Iriscode was developed by
John Daugman. When the subject attempts to be authenticated an infrared light is used to capture the iris
image and this image is then compared to the Iriscode. If there is a match the subject’s identity is
confirmed. The subject does not need to have direct contact with the optical reader so it is a less invasive
means of authentication then retinal scanning would be.
Reference(s) used for this question:
AIO, 3rd edition, Access Control, p 134
AIO, 4th edition, Access Control, p 182
The following answers are incorrect:
Concern that the laser beam may cause eye damage. The optical readers do not use laser so, concern
that the laser beam may cause eye damage is not an issue.
The iris pattern changes as a person grows older. The question asked about the physical installation of the
scanner, so this was not the best answer. If the question would have been about long term problems then
it could have been the best choice. Recent research has shown that Irises actually do change over time:
There is a relatively high rate of false accepts. Since the advent of the Iriscode there is a very low rate of
false accepts, in fact the algorithm used has never had a false match. This all depends on the quality of the
equipment used but because of the uniqueness of the iris even when comparing identical twins, iris
patterns are unique.

QUESTION 2
In Mandatory Access Control, sensitivity labels attached to object contain what information?
A. The item’s classification
B. The item’s classification and category set
C. The item’s category
D. The items’s need to know
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

The following is the correct answer: the item’s classification and category set.
A Sensitivity label must contain at least one classification and one category set.
Category set and Compartment set are synonyms, they mean the same thing. The sensitivity label must
contain at least one Classification and at least one Category. It is common in some environments for a
single item to belong to multiple categories. The list of all the categories to which an item belongs is called
a compartment set or category set.
The following answers are incorrect:
The item’s classification. Is incorrect because you need a category set as well. The item’s category. Is
incorrect because category set and classification would be both be required.
The item’s need to know. Is incorrect because there is no such thing. The need to know is indicated by the
catergories the object belongs to. This is NOT the best answer.
Reference(s) used for this question:
OIG CBK, Access Control (pages 186 – 188)
AIO, 3rd Edition, Access Control (pages 162 – 163)
AIO, 4th Edition, Access Control, pp 212-214

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is true about Kerberos?
A. It utilizes public key cryptography.
B. It encrypts data after a ticket is granted, but passwords are exchanged in plain text.
C. It depends upon symmetric ciphers.
D. It is a second party authentication system.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Kerberos depends on secret keys (symmetric ciphers). Kerberos is a third party authentication protocol. It
was designed and developed in the mid 1980’s by MIT. It is considered open source but is copyrighted and
owned by MIT. It relies on the user’s secret keys. The password is used to encrypt and decrypt the keys.
The following answers are incorrect:
It utilizes public key cryptography. Is incorrect because Kerberos depends on secret keys (symmetric
ciphers).
It encrypts data after a ticket is granted, but passwords are exchanged in plain text. Is incorrect because
the passwords are not exchanged but used for encryption and decryption of the keys.
It is a second party authentication system. Is incorrect because Kerberos is a third party authentication
system, you authenticate to the third party (Kerberos) and not the system you are accessing.
References:
AIOv3 Access Control (pages 151 – 155)


QUESTION 4
Which of the following is needed for System Accountability?
A. Audit mechanisms.
B. Documented design as laid out in the Common Criteria.
C. Authorization.
D. Formal verification of system design.

Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Is a means of being able to track user actions. Through the use of audit logs and other tools the user
actions are recorded and can be used at a later date to verify what actions were performed.
Accountability is the ability to identify users and to be able to track user actions.
The following answers are incorrect:
Documented design as laid out in the Common Criteria. Is incorrect because the Common Criteria is an
international standard to evaluate trust and would not be a factor in System Accountability.
Authorization. Is incorrect because Authorization is granting access to subjects, just because you have
authorization does not hold the subject accountable for their actions.
Formal verification of system design. Is incorrect because all you have done is to verify the system design
and have not taken any steps toward system accountability.
References:
OIG CBK Glossary (page 778)


QUESTION 5
What is Kerberos?
A. A three-headed dog from the egyptian mythology.
B. A trusted third-party authentication protocol.
C. A security model.
D. A remote authentication dial in user server.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Is correct because that is exactly what Kerberos is.
The following answers are incorrect:
A three-headed dog from Egyptian mythology. Is incorrect because we are dealing with Information
Security and not the Egyptian mythology but the Greek Mythology.
A security model. Is incorrect because Kerberos is an authentication protocol and not just a security model.
A remote authentication dial in user server. Is incorrect because Kerberos is not a remote authentication
dial in user server that would be called RADIUS.

QUESTION 6
Kerberos depends upon what encryption method?
A. Public Key cryptography.
B. Secret Key cryptography.
C. El Gamal cryptography.
D. Blowfish cryptography.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Kerberos depends on Secret Keys or Symmetric Key cryptography.
Kerberos a third party authentication protocol. It was designed and developed in the mid 1980’s by MIT. It

is considered open source but is copyrighted and owned by MIT. It relies on the user’s secret keys. The
password is used to encrypt and decrypt the keys.
This question asked specifically about encryption methods. Encryption methods can be SYMMETRIC (or
secret key) in which encryption and decryption keys are the same, or ASYMMETRIC (aka ‘Public Key’) in
which encryption and decryption keys differ.
‘Public Key’ methods must be asymmetric, to the extent that the decryption key CANNOT be easily derived
from the encryption key. Symmetric keys, however, usually encrypt more efficiently, so they lend
themselves to encrypting large amounts of data. Asymmetric encryption is often limited to ONLY
encrypting a symmetric key and other information that is needed in order to decrypt a data stream, and the
remainder of the encrypted data uses the symmetric key method for performance reasons. This does not in
any way diminish the security nor the ability to use a public key to encrypt the data, since the symmetric
key method is likely to be even MORE secure than the asymmetric method.
For symmetric key ciphers, there are basically two types: BLOCK CIPHERS, in which a fixed length block
is encrypted, and STREAM CIPHERS, in which the data is encrypted one ‘data unit’ (typically 1 byte) at a
time, in the same order it was received in.
The following answers are incorrect:
Public Key cryptography. Is incorrect because Kerberos depends on Secret Keys or Symmetric Key
cryptography and not Public Key or Asymmetric Key cryptography.
El Gamal cryptography. Is incorrect because El Gamal is an Asymmetric Key encryption algorithm.
Blowfish cryptography. Is incorrect because Blowfish is a Symmetric Key encryption algorithm.
References:
OIG CBK Access Control (pages 181 – 184)
AIOv3 Access Control (pages 151 – 155)

QUESTION 7
A confidential number used as an authentication factor to verify a user’s identity is called a:
A. PIN
B. User ID
C. Password
D. Challenge
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PIN Stands for Personal Identification Number, as the name states it is a combination of numbers.
The following answers are incorrect:
User ID This is incorrect because a Userid is not required to be a number and a Userid is only used to
establish identity not verify it.
Password. This is incorrect because a password is not required to be a number, it could be any
combination of characters.
Challenge. This is incorrect because a challenge is not defined as a number, it could be anything.

QUESTION 8
Individual accountability does not include which of the following?
A. unique identifiers
B. policies & procedures
C. access rules

D. audit trails
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Accountability would not include policies & procedures because while important on an effective security
program they cannot be used in determing accountability.
The following answers are incorrect:
Unique identifiers. Is incorrect because Accountability would include unique identifiers so that you can
identify the individual.
Access rules. Is incorrect because Accountability would include access rules to define access violations.
Audit trails. Is incorrect because Accountability would include audit trails to be able to trace violations or
attempted violations.


QUESTION 9
Which of the following exemplifies proper separation of duties?
A. Operators are not permitted modify the system time.
B. Programmers are permitted to use the system console.
C. Console operators are permitted to mount tapes and disks.
D. Tape operators are permitted to use the system console.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
This is an example of Separation of Duties because operators are prevented from modifying the system
time which could lead to fraud. Tasks of this nature should be performed by they system administrators.
AIO defines Separation of Duties as a security principle that splits up a critical task among two or more
individuals to ensure that one person cannot complete a risky task by himself.
The following answers are incorrect:
Programmers are permitted to use the system console. Is incorrect because programmers should not be
permitted to use the system console, this task should be performed by operators. Allowing programmers
access to the system console could allow fraud to occur so this is not an example of Separation of Duties..
Console operators are permitted to mount tapes and disks. Is incorrect because operators should be able
to mount tapes and disks so this is not an example of Separation of Duties.
Tape operators are permitted to use the system console. Is incorrect because operators should be able to
use the system console so this is not an example of Separation of Duties.
References:
OIG CBK Access Control (page 98 – 101)
AIOv3 Access Control (page 182)

This course is the most comprehensive review of information security concepts and industry best practices, and covers the eight domains of the Kill4exam CISSP exam CBK (Common Body of Knowledge). You will gain knowledge in information security that will increase your ability to successfully implement and manage security programs in any organization or government entity.

Take a closer look our Lead4pass CISSP  exam training course designed to work around your schedule and provide you with all of the tools you need to accelerate your cybersecurity career. Unlike gray market training providers, CyberVista’s course is (ISC)² Approved and led by (ISC)² certified instructors.

I Have More Understanding on 2017 New Cisco CCENT v3 100-105 Dumps PDF Video Training

It says at the top that the v2.0 tests are being revised to v3.0. Currently you can take either one, but only until August 20th (200-120 & 100-101) or September 24th (200-101).

Also, the CCNA can be taken as either one combined test (called CCNA) or two separate tests called ICND1 and ICND2.

Exam Code: 100-105
Exam Name: Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
Updated: Apr 26, 2017
Q&As: 239
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html

100-105 dumps is the ICND1 v3.0 test. It’s the first half of the new version of the CCNA. 200-105 is ICND2 v3.0. It’s the second half of the new version.

Cisco 100-105 Dumps APPLICATIONS

  • Multiroom IP Audio System Receiver
  • Internet Radio Receiver
  • Instore Audio Player
  • SIP and IP Paging Zone Device
  • Digital Annunciator, Message Player, Message Repeater
  • Generic VoIP decoder for IP Paging and Announcement applications
  • Commercial Audio Streaming Applications

You’ll need both for the CCNA certification!

100-105 dumps
♥♥Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 100-105 Dumps Exam Q&As♥♥

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which two files are generated by the BlackBerry Desktop Manager during synchronization with advanced logging enabled? (Choose two.)
A. Dmtrace.log
B. Jvm.log
C. Tiff.log
D. Pttrace.log
E. Sync.log

Correct Answer: CD

 

 

QUESTION 2
Since upgrading the BlackBerry Device Software, a BlackBerry device user is reporting that custom audio notifications are no longer configured. Which two of the following options may resolve the issue? (Choose two.)
A. Synchronize using BlackBerry Desktop Manager to import any pre-existing custom audio profiles
B. Create a new Audio Profile in BlackBerry Desktop Manager Media Manager and import it with the application loader tool
C. Manually recreate the lost notifications in the Profiles application of the BlackBerry device
D. If a backup file was created in BlackBerry Desktop Manager, restoring the Options database will restore custom profiles
E. Download new ring tone content from the service provider and install using the BlackBerry Browser

Correct Answer: CD

 

 

QUESTION 3
A BlackBerry device user does not possess an organizer application like Microsoft Outlook. Which translator will work for them to obtain a copy of their contacts and calendar on the computer with BlackBerry Desktop Manager? (Choose one.)
A. Plain Text
B. ASCII text
C. CSV
D. Notepad
E. Wordpad

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 4
A BlackBerry device user filtered message count in the BlackBerry Administration Service is increasing and no email messages are being forwarded to the BlackBerry device. Which of the following may be the cause of this? (Choose one.)
A. The user does not have sufficient wireless coverage
B. The BlackBerry device setting for f no filters apply, send email to handheld is set to No The BlackBerry device setting for if no filters apply, send email to handheld is set to No
C. The user has not been provisioned for Enterprise services
D. The user mail client rules/policies are interfering with message delivery The user mail client rules/ policies are interfering with message delivery
E. The service books on the BlackBerry device are corrupt

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 5
Which two of the following processes can determine the current build version of BlackBerry Desktop Manager that is installed? (Choose two.)
A. Right click the BlackBerry Desktop Manager icon on the desktop and review properties
B. Open BlackBerry Desktop Manager > Help > About Desktop Manager
C. Launch the BlackBerry Desktop Manager application and look at the title bar at the top of the application
D. Open Control panel > Add / remove programs > Select Desktop Manager and choose lick here for support info in Windows
E. Look on the BlackBerry Desktop Manager CD

Correct Answer: BD 100-105 dumps 

 

 

QUESTION 6
Which of the following components must be selected during a custom install of BlackBerry Desktop Software for S/MIME and Wi-Fi support? (Choose one.)
A. S/MIME Support Package
B. BlackBerry device software
C. BlackBerry Security support package
D. Certificate Synchronization
E. BlackBerry advanced networking support

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 7
Which two of the following media card settings on the BlackBerry device need to be turned on to copy files between Windows Explorer and the media card? (Choose two.)
A. Media Card Support
B. USB Flash Drive Bypass Mode
C. Mass Storage Mode Support
D. USB Dongle Support
E. Auto Enable Mass Storage Mode When Connected

Correct Answer: AC

 

 

QUESTION 8
What is taking place at the Verifying Encryption stage of the wireless enterprise activation process? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry device and BlackBerry Enterprise Server are negotiating a master encryption key
B. All personal information on the BlackBerry device is being compressed, encrypted and sent over the wireless network to the BlackBerry
C. All settings on the BlackBerry device are being verified by the BlackBerry Enterprise Server for security considerations
D. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server is sending service book information to the BlackBerry device
E. The BlackBerry device is scanning the BlackBerry Enterprise Server settings for security considerations
Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 9

If the BlackBerry device is displaying a lower case edge connection status, which two of the following actions can a BlackBerry device user perform on the BlackBerry device? (Choose two.)
A. Browse the Internet
B. Send or receive email messages
C. Send or receive SMS messages
D. Send or receive PIN messages
E. Make or receive phone calls

Correct Answer: CE

 

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following will resolve a VM 517 error (Choose one.)Which of the following will resolve a VM 517 error (Choose one.)
A. Removing and re-inserting the BlackBerry device battery
B. Performing a security wipe
C. Setting appropriate content store permissions
D. Reinstalling the BlackBerry Device Software using the application loader tool
E. Removing and re-seating the BlackBerry device SIM Card Removing and re-seating the BlackBerry device SIM Card

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 11
Which two of the following are types of searches that can be performed in the BTSC? (Choose two.)
A. Targeted
B. Software assisted
C. Boolean
D. Natural Language
E. Choice Focused

Correct Answer: CD

100-105 dumps

The Pass4itsure linked is the textbook for the 100-105 dumps ICND1 v3.0 test. That’ll help you for that test. You’ll still need a separate book to study for the 200-105 ICND2 v3.0 test to get the CCNA certification. The Pass4itsure are also available as a set.

(edit): the test 100-105 dumps you mention, the 100-101, is the ICND1 v2.0 test. That’s the old version, that’s gone next month, of the first half test. (edit edit): Corrected. August and September are actually different months than July, and occur at separate points in the future.

See More at:http://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html

Related More Official Informations:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/100-105-icnd1.html