HP HP0-M50 PDF&VCE, Most ReliableHP HP0-M50 Dumps 100% Pass With A High Score

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 210-060 dumps:

You must read the HP HP0-M50 exam sample questions provided by FLYDUMPS related to the subjects, which will help you to be prepared for clearing the HP HP0-M50 exam in the shortest possible time. In order to help the candidates become certified professionals, Flydumps provides you a comprehensive HP HP0-M50 exam sample questions. Passing HP HP0-M50 exam is one of the core requirements. On one hand, Flydumps HP HP0-M50 exam sample questions helps you acquire the certification; on the other hand, it gives you the capacity to absorb the HP HP0-M50 technology fully and very well.

QUESTION 22
Which statement is true about configuring users for OMi? (Select three.)
A. They can assume either an administrator’s or an operator’s role, but not both.
B. There needs to be a corresponding user on the OS level.
C. They are separate from other HP BSM modules’ users.
D. Capabilities on the group level are merged with the individual ones.
E. Single-sign-on configurations in the HP BSM platform will be honored.
F. You can export/import them to exchange with other OMi servers.

Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 23
How can an OMi user access graphical details of historical load characteristics related to an event?
A. Select Admin > Operations Management > Service Perspective, and then select the event of interest. In the Actions panel, select the Show Performance Graph item in the list.
B. Select Applications > Operations Management > Event Perspective, and then select the event of interest. In the Actions panel, select the Show Performance Graph item in the list.
C. Select Applications > Operations Management > Service Perspective, and then select the event of interest. In the Actions panel, select the Show Performance Graph item in the list.
D. Select Applications > Operations Management > Performance Perspective, and then select the event of interest. In the Actions panel, select the Show Performance Graph item in the list.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
When defining a tool, what is a type of run-time parameter that can be inserted into a command?
A. CI Attributes
B. Event Settings
C. HP BSM Host
D. Management Server Attributes
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
What is the primary reason for associating a tool with a category?
A. to aid in report creation
B. to assign tools to CI types
C. to control access to tools
D. to sort the list of tools in the operator interface
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
What is a key benefit of OMi?
A. frees up operator time by passing incidents across to subject matter experts
B. pinpoints who fixed incidents
C. frees up subject matter experts by de-skilling diagnosis of incidents
D. shows how quickly incidents were fixed

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
What is a key benefit of TBEC?
A. to identify the affected CIs
B. to identify the servers from which the message came
C. to give the status of affected CIs
D. to enable the identification of root cause events

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
How does OMi, in ITIL terminology, provide the highest value?
A. as an incident correlator
B. as an incident consolidator
C. as an integration between the CMDB and incidents
D. as an Operations Bridge

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
For most executives, what is the primary financial driver for investing in OMi?
A. to enable first line IT operations staff to resolve a larger percentage of technical issues
B. to enable first line IT operations staff to quickly and seamlessly escalate to the more experienced subject matter experts
C. to enable experienced subject matter experts to access event information and tools
D. to enable IT managers to easily determine the effectiveness of each IT operations team member

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
What does OMi in the HP BSM Platform provide?
A. bottom up analysis from agentry
B. bottom up analysis from Operations Manager
C. the link between bottom up and top down analyses
D. top down analysis of service information

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
In a comprehensive HP BSM deployment, OMi is required to provide which functionality to the BSM solution set?
A. consolidated view of events received from a wide variety of sources in the IT environment
B. Top View graphical display of business services and underlying CIs, color-coded based on KPI status
C. the capability to alert business service owners of performance and threshold breaches
D. Impact Analysis, based on interdependencies between CIs and preconfigured impact rules
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 32
Which statement is true about the Health Indicator?
A. It provides detailed information about the health of the HP BSM server.
B. It provides the connection between events and KPIs.
C. It is reset upon closure of an event.
D. It is synchronized with the domain manager.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
An HP BSM installation already has an Event Management license deployed. Which additional license is required in order to include a system managed by a third-party (non-HP) management solution, where events are consolidated in OMi?
A. Target Connector license
B. Topology-Based Event Correlation license
C. No additional license is required
D. Operations Manager license

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Which panels used by operators to search, select, analyze, and resolve events does the OMi user interface provide by default? (Select three.)
A. Health Perspective
B. Event Perspective
C. System Availability Management
D. Key Indicator Perspective
E. Performance Perspective
F. Service Level Management Perspective

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 35
Why is a Global ID used?
A. to allow CIs to be mapped to models in the CMDB
B. to identify the system uniquely
C. to identify the CI uniquely across the BTO portfolio
D. to identify the source of Operations Manager messages
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Which statement is true about Event Type Indicator (ETI) values used in TBEC rules?
A. ETIs are not used in TBEC rules.
B. The name and value of the ETI must match those specified in the TBEC rule.
C. The name of the ETI must match the one specified in the TBEC rule.
D. The value of the ETI must match one of the values specified in the TBEC rule.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
An event that has been identified as a “cause” event is closed by an operator, and all of the associated

Many IT institutions offer HP HP0-M50 Certified Wireless Network Administrator study material as well as general guidance on Cisco Certification. But Flydumps usually the study material obtained through these sources is too detailed and does not attract the attention of the candidates. HP HP0-M50 exam charges for exam objectives, Flydumps which goes by the product number HP HP0-M50 catalog, on a per-core basis plus HP HP0-M50 exam sample questions. Assuming the prices are the same even though the name has changed and the release has been revved, you can see the prices here.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 210-060 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/210-060.html

EXIN EX0-116 Practice, Welcome To Buy EXIN EX0-116 Guide Provider With Accurate Answers

The Latest HP0-M50 PDF and Vce Questions For Groundbreaking Results Download

The actual HP0-M50 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success.save your money and time on your preparation for your HP0-M50 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your IT HP0-M50 certification exam. Now we add the latest HP0-M50 content and to print and share content.

QUESTION 1
When SiteScope is integrated with OMi, what information does SiteScope send asynchronously, directly to OMi?
A. Events and Health Indicators, based on SiteScope test results
B. CI configuration details
C. KPI status, based on SiteScope test results
D. Performance results, based on SiteScope tests

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
In the OMi event browser, you want to help another operator by entering additional information for an event that is owned by that operator. What should you do to accomplish this?
A. Select event, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
B. Select event, click Resolve button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
C. Select event, click Work on button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
D. Select event, click Reopen button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
What do event assignment rules enable you to do?
A. send events to connected servers, based on event filters
B. directly assign specific incoming event types to individual users
C. automate user group ownership for events matching a filter
D. configure the assignment of events to CIs and Event Type Indicators

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
The OMi integration with Service Manager uses a Groovy Script Adapter as its integration type. When configuring this connection, what needs to be edited in the Groovy script that is supplied by OMi?
A. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the Service Manager server
B. User credentials for a Service Manager user with administrative permissions
C. Web tier details in the DRILLDOWN_ROOT_PATH variable
D. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the HP BSM data processing server
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
How does OMi determine which events to automatically forward to other connected servers?
A. It specifies a list of CIs. Any events that are related to a CI in the list are forwarded.
B. The administrator defines Event Fowarding Rules, which are defined with an event filter. Any events that match the filter are forwarded.
C. OMi automatically forwards the Cause events that are correlated using TBEC rules.
D. It specifies a list of CI types. Any events that are related to a CI of a type that is in the list are forwarded.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
What is used to unify comparable events from different sources?
A. ETI
B. HI
C. CI Resolver hint
D. OM events

HP0-M50 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of HP0-M50 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification

 

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which statement is true about configuring custom actions? (Select two.)
A. You can modify message contents to increase usability.
B. You can run actions against a customizable set of CIs.
C. An operator can perform individual parameterizations of actions.
D. Any kind of batch, executable and URL action can be chosen.
E. The provided Groovy script will perform the requested action.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 8
What must you do when deploying HP BSM servers?
A. Use the Server and Database Configuration utility to establish connectivity between the server and the databases.
B. Establish client-server communication between BSM servers.
C. Point the BSM data collector applications (BPM, SiteScope, etc.) to the event server.
D. Ensure that each server has a read access account to the database servers.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What is the primary tool used to determine the scope, size, and recommended installation of a specified HP BSM deployment?
A. Capacity Calculator
B. Deployment Configuration Calculator
C. Machine Requirements Calculator
D. OMi Installation Guide
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
HP BSM management servers can be installed on which operating systems? (Select two.)
A. HP-UX 11.11
B. HP-UX 11.23
C. Solaris 10
D. IBM AIX
E. Windows 2003 Server/Enterprise R2
F. Windows 2008 Server/Enterprise R2
Correct Answer: EF QUESTION 11
Which servers are required when deploying HP BSM in support of OMi? (Select two.)
A. BSM Event Server
B. BSM Data Processing Server
C. BSM Authorization Server
D. BSM Gateway Server
E. BSM Correlation Server

Correct Answer: BD

Our material on our site HP0-M50 is exam-oriented, keeping in view the candidates requirements and level of understanding. The HP0-M50 materials are in the most popular and easy-to-use PDF version. You can use it on any devices with you anywhere.