SAP C_TSCM62_65 Exam Sample, 100% Pass Guarantee SAP C_TSCM62_65 Dumps PDF Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 070-462 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-462.html

100% Valid And Pass With latest SAP C_TSCM62_65 exam dumps, you will never fail your SAP C_TSCM62_65 exam.All the questions and answers are updated and added to the new version timely by our experts.Also now Flydumps is offering free SAP C_TSCM62_65 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following elements can directly influence whether an availability check will be performed? (Choose two)
A. The schedule line category in the sales document
B. The delivery type
C. The check group in the material master
D. The item category in the sales document

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 2
Based on which of the following dates is the availability check (ATP) carried out?
A. Requested delivery date
B. Replenishment lead date
C. Material availability date
D. Goods issue date

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
According to the system there is no stock available, but you still receive a confirmed schedule line in the sales order.
What is the reason for this confirmation?
A. The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time in the scope of check.
B. The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this inventory to the plant with zero inventory in the sales order.
C. The availability check was carried out, and on saving, the system immediately rescheduled the sales order according to the customer priority.
D. Inventory Management creates a stock transfer when the sales order is saved.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
If the material entered in the sales order is not available, how is the user alerted to this situation?
A. The incompletion log displays the unconfirmed schedule line as a missing field.
B. The availability control screen is displayed.
C. The schedule line is marked and highlighted by the system.
D. An error message appears on the status bar alerting the user to the situation.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
As a member of the project team, you are asked to set up the system so that user has to enter an order reason when processing a sales order. It should be possible to save the incomplete order, but further processing should not be possible until the Order Reason field is filled.
How do you implement this requirement?
A. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and mark it as mandatory.
B. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign a status group in which the fields General, Delivery, and Billing Document are selected.
C. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field, assign it to the sales document type, and set the status to “released for further process steps”.
D. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign it to a sales document type that has the “Incompletion Message” indicator set.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements regarding material determination are correct? (Choose two)
A. The definition of the substitution reason determines whether a manual or an automatic substitution process should be used.
B. Condition tables must be defined in Customizing (IMG).
C. The relevant substitution reason is specified in the access sequence.
D. The material determination procedure is assigned to a combination of sales areas, customer pricing procedures, and document pricing procedures.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 7
You want to restrict the materials a customer can order. What do you use to achieve this?
A. Material listing
B. Product hierarchy
C. Material group
D. Assortment module

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
Which of the following statements regarding the free goods process is correct?
A. Free goods with an exclusive bonus quantity must contain the same material for both the ordered goods and the free goods.
B. Free goods with an inclusive bonus quantity will always be generated without a subitem.
C. The free goods calculation rule only allows for whole unit free goods bonus increments.
D. Free goods with an exclusive bonus quantity will always be generated with a subitem.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
How are Enterprise Services (ES) for the SAP Business Suite made available to the customer?
A. Via Enhancement Packages
B. Via Add-ons
C. Via Support Packages
D. Via Best Practices

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Which SAP NetWeaver component ensures company-wide unification of data and information in heterogeneous IT environments?
A. Enterprise Portal
B. Knowledge Management
C. Enterprise Search
D. Master Data Management

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
What Service Desk feature provides all the functions to analyze and monitor an entire SAP solution centrally?
A. Root cause analysis
B. Implementation Roadmap
C. SAP Notes
D. SAP Solution Manager diagnostics

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Which SAP NetWeaver component realizes cross-system application processes?
A. SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)
B. SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
C. SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
D. SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
A customer is to be billed on the last day of every month, regardless of when the order and the delivery are
processed.
Which procedure fulfills this requirement?

A. Maintain a factory calendar with a single date per month and assign it to the customer master record of the payer.
B. Maintain a billing date profile and assign it to the sales document type.
C. Maintain a customer-specific billing due list variant and schedule a periodic job.
D. Use the condition technique and assign a billing date determination profile to the customer master record of the payer.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Which complaint request document is created with a mandatory reference to a billing document?
A. Invoice correction request
B. Returns
C. Credit memo request
D. Debit memo request

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
What data elements that are delivered with the SAP standard configuration represent split criteria in billing creation? (Choose three)
A. Payer
B. Material group
C. Billing date
D. Ship-to party
E. Terms of payment

Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 16
What is the purpose of using billing due lists? (Choose two)
A. To initiate a dunning run in Financials
B. To process sales orders and deliveries that are due for billing
C. To periodically create billing documents
D. To release orders that are blocked for billing

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 17
What is controlled by the configuration of the billing type?
A. How account determination takes place
B. Whether a billing plan is determined when using this billing type
C. How the item category within the billing document is determined
D. Whether order-related billing is supported when using this billing type

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18
Your finance team wants sales revenues for customers of affiliated companies to be posted to a different sales revenue account in the general ledger.
Which of the following steps are required to allow this? (Choose three)
A. Create an account condition master record for the customers of affiliated companies.
B. Maintain the requested sales revenue account directly in the customer master record of the payer.
C. Assign the affected sales revenue account to the key combination in Customizing that includes the account assignment group field.
D. Assign an access that includes the account assignment group as a key field within the access sequence used for account determination.
E. Assign the same predefined account assignment group to the customer master for all customers of affiliated companies.

Correct Answer: CDE QUESTION 19
Using rental contracts, which settings are mandatory for working with periodic billing? (Choose two)
A. Maintenance of a factory calendar that is assigned to the customer master
B. Assignment of a billing plan type to the item category of the rental contract item
C. Maintenance of a separate billing type that is assigned to the sales document type of the rental contract
D. Assignment of the respective billing relevance (order-relevant billing billing plan) to the item category of the rental contract item

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 20
After you have saved the billing document, the following message appears in the status bar: Document 90036111 saved (no accounting document generated).
What are the possible reasons why no accounting document has been created? (Choose two)
A. A posting block was set for the billing document type. This prevents the creation of the FI accounting documents. However, controlling documents were generated.
B. The reference number and assignment number differ. Therefore, accounting documents cannot be generated.
C. In the billing type used, there is a configured posting block. Therefore, the blocked billing document has to be released.
D. The account determination cannot determine an account, or determines an account that cannot be posted to automatically.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 21
What is a prerequisite for using down payments in an integrated SD-FI down payment process?
A. A sales order must be created with an installment plan that uses terms of payment to control the down payment.
B. The requested down payment is determined as a separate item in the sales order by using item category determination.
C. The standard billing type F2 must be used in the billing plan for the down payment.
D. A sales order must be created with a milestone billing plan that contains the required down payment billing type and date.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
In addition to the external balance sheet, you want to create an internal balance sheet based on additional criteria – particularly with regard to divisions.
How do you fulfill this requirement?
A. Create business areas and use the condition technique for the determination logic.
B. Create business areas and assign them directly to company codes.
C. Create an additional company code that is flagged as relevant for the internal balance sheet.
D. Create business areas and assignment rules to determine the particular business area.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Your customers submit payment for open accounts receivables by referring to the sales order document number, not the invoice number. Therefore, you maintain the Customizing settings so that the sales document number is transferred as the reference number in the FI accounting document.
What do you need to consider when transferring the sales order document number as a reference number to Financial Accounting (FI)?
A. The sales revenues will be posted to a different account in FI when using the sales order number as the reference number.
B. Using the sales order number as the reference number will lead to a posting block. Billing documents will have to be released for transfer to FI.
C. You have to maintain copy control entries from sales orders to billing documents in Customizing.
D. Using the sales order number as a reference number could lead to an invoice split.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
Which statements regarding the cancellation of billing documents are correct? (Choose two)
A. During the cancellation process, a posting is made in Financial Accounting, but the system does not cancel the invoice.
B. When saving the cancellation document, the corresponding posting is automatically executed in Financial Accounting.
C. When creating the cancellation document, it is possible to change the pricing conditions.
D. Only line items that are already cleared in Financial Accounting can be cancelled.
E. The cancellation of a billing document leads to resetting the billing status of the originally billed delivery or sales order.

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 25
Which statements relating to output processing are correct? (Choose two)
A. Each output type can have only one transmission medium assigned to it.
B. The access sequence of the output determination procedure defines which document data is shown in the output presentation.
C. If you want to include new document fields in an output, you must enhance the form that is assigned to the output type.
D. The permitted transmission mediums are assigned to the output type in Customizing.

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 26
What can you do if you configure only the account group?
A. You can determine the account determination procedure.
B. You can hide fields in the customer master.
C. You can define two number ranges per account group.
D. You can create and add new fields to the customer master.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 27
Only texts of a specific text type should be printed using a SAPscript form. Which configuration is required?
A. The text type has to be flagged as relevant for printing.
B. The text type has to be included in a new print output program.
C. The text type has to be included in the relevant form.
D. The text type has to be assigned directly to the relevant access sequence.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 28
Which statement regarding the copy control is correct?
A. The copy control for sales documents controls the transfer of data at header, item, and schedule line level.
B. The copy control allows you to create sales documents with reference to other sales documents, delivery documents, and billing documents.
C. The item category of the target document must always be specified in the copy control.
D. The pricing in the source document is changed automatically when you create a sales document with reference and change the pricing.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29
During quotation processing, a new quotation header text should be entered by the users.
Which configuration is necessary?
A. An access sequence has to be assigned to the text object.
B. You have to decide whether texts are referenced or copied for the relevant item categories.
C. A new text type has to be created and assigned to the respective document type.
D. A new text type has to be created and added to the respective text determination procedure.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 30
What part of the text control directly determines the copying of a text from a source text object into another text type?
A. Condition table
B. Text determination procedure
C. Access sequence
D. Text type

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31
For what purposes can you use transaction variants? (Choose two)
A. To define values in a selection screen for a report
B. To add new external fields to the sales document
C. To hide fields in a sales order
D. To define default values for data fields

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 32
What do you have to consider when configuring the sales process “quotation sales order”? (Choose two)
A. Set up the item category of the quotation so that it is created with mandatory reference to a sales order.
B. Define the “Default Item Category” in copying control for all manually maintained item categories in the quotation.
C. Specify how pricing data should be handled when copying items.
D. Define the item category of the quotation as relevant for ordering.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 33
Which of the following functions can be used to display an overview of customer-specific prices for various customers on one screen?
A. Pricing log
B. Net price list
C. Pricing analysis
D. Pricing report

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 34
In which of the following master records can partial delivery agreements be stored? (Choose two)
A. In the customer material info record

SAP C_TSCM62_65 exam only advanced and equipped with much more features,it is also not internet dependent,once installed.It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices in a simulated SAP C_TSCM62_65 exam environment.Working with SAP C_TSCM62_65 exam Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual SAP C_TSCM62_65 exam.

Jumpexam 070-462 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-462.html