SAP C_TSCM52_64 Demo Free Download, Latest Upload SAP C_TSCM52_64 Question Description Online Store

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon MB2-703 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html

Passed SAP C_TSCM52_64 yesterday on first attempt only using the Exampass premium vce and one corrected answers.Thanks a lot for your valuable update reagding premium dump.It will definitely help me for preparing for the exam before to write.

What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 2
Which assignment can be made for the organizational object “purchasing organization”?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 4
At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 5
You procure a material using the “Consignment” process. You want to ensure that purchase requisitions with the “Consignment” item category are generated automatically for requirements in requirements planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter “Consignment” as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of supply in the source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item using “Consignment” as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the “Regular Vendor” indicator in the record.
Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 6
Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In the future, you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles to the new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to the new material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles to the new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the advertising articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date and quantity. To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 8
For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a purchase requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of material group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to material group 4711
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11

A. Warehouse stock
B. On-order stock
C. Reorder point
D. Non-valuated goods receipt blocked stock
E. Fixed purchase requisitions
Answer: A,B,E
QUESTION NO: 12
You want to post a goods issue from stock in quality inspection. In which of the following cases is this possible? (Choose two.)
A. Withdrawal for scrapping
B. Withdrawal for inspection sample
C. Withdrawal for a reservation
D. Withdrawal for a cost center
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 13
In which of the following cases is the goods receipt always posted as non-valuated?
A. Goods receipt for initial stock entry
B. Goods receipt to the stock of material provided to vendor
C. Goods receipt for a free-of-charge delivery
D. Goods receipt to the consignment stock
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 14

A. The transactions in which a movement type can be used
B. The reversal movement types for a movement type
C. The quantity and value updates for postings with a movement type
D. The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with a movement type
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following is a prerequisite for transfer postings between two materials (“material to material”)?
A. The materials being transferred must have the same valuation class.
B. The materials being transferred must have the same material type.
C. The materials being transferred must have the same material group.
D. The materials being transferred must have the same base unit of measure.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 16
For which transfer postings can an accounting document be generated if the postings are made with a valuated material? (Choose two.)
A. Transfer postings from GR blocked stock to unrestricted-use stock
B. Transfer postings between plants that have the same company code
C. Transfer postings from unrestricted-use stock to quality inspection stock
D. Transfer postings between two storage locations of one plant based on a two-step procedure
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 17

How you can you post this as scrapping? (Choose two.)
A. You reverse the stock removal in the issuing plant and post the scrapping there.
B. You put away the entire quantity in the receiving plant and post the scrapping there.
C. You adjust the stock in transit and put away the remaining quantity in the receiving plant.
D. You put away the entire quantity in the receiving plant, where you immediately carry out a physical inventory of the material.
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 18
What can be triggered by a goods receipt posting? (Choose three.)
A. The buyer receives a message about the goods received.
B. The requisitioner of a referenced purchase requisition receives a message about the goods received.
C. For stock material, the total quantity and total value are recalculated in the material master record.
D. Labels are printed.
E. The MRP controller receives a message about overdeliveries.
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 19
For which of the following objects can you post a goods issue directly from the valuated stock using a standard movement type? (Choose three.)
A. Cost center
B. Profit center
C. Production order
D. Project (= WBS element)
E. Work center

QUESTION NO: 20
What can be changed in a material document after it has been posted?
A. The vendor delivery note number in the document header
B. The quantity at item level
C. The stock type at item level
D. The text at item level
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 21
You post an invoice with unplanned delivery costs. These costs should be posted in full to the stock account of a material. What prerequisites must be met to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. The material affected must be valuated based on the standard price.
B. The material affected must be valuated based on the moving average price.
C. Stock of the affected material must be available at least in the invoiced quantity.
D. In the invoice header, you have to enter the stock account to which the unplanned delivery costs are to be posted.
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 22
You receive an invoice from a vendor for a material to the amount of EUR 1,000 for 100 pieces.
After you have entered the header data and the purchase order number, the system proposes a quantity of 70 pieces and an amount of EUR 700 from the goods receipt postings.
How can you enter the invoice in the system without it being blocked for payment?
A. Switch to document parking and then save the invoice.
B. Define a tolerance group in the vendor master record of the relevant vendor before posting, so that the invoice is then reduced automatically when posted.
C. Use the manual invoice reduction, select the “Vendor Error: Reduce Invoice” option, and enter the quantity and value invoiced by the vendor next to the quantity and value proposed.
D. Before posting the invoice, you change the payment block indicator in the invoice header to “Released for Payment”.
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 23
What does the document type control when an invoice is entered? (Choose two.)
A. The number assignment (number range interval) for the invoice document
B. The number assignment (number range interval) for the accounting document
C. Whether the invoice is posted as gross or net
D. Whether the invoice is blocked for payment when posted
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 24
Which two options can you define in Customizing for Logistics Invoice Verification to manage unplanned delivery costs for invoice receipts? (Choose two.)
A. The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to a price difference account.
B. The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to a separate G/L account for unplanned delivery costs.
C. The unplanned delivery costs are to be split across the invoice items.
D. The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to a specific cost center.
Answer: B,C
Which fields can you include in the check for duplicate invoices in Customizing for Logistics Invoice Verification? (Choose two.)
A. Posting date
B. Reference
C. Invoice date
D. Terms of payment

Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 26
In which of the following cases do you have to maintain GR/IR clearing accounts in Logistics Invoice Verification?
A. The vendor has invoiced a price higher than the purchase order price.
B. You have posted an invoice incorrectly and canceled it afterwards.
C. For an item that has been delivered, a higher quantity was invoiced than delivered.
D. The vendor has invoiced a price lower than the purchase order price.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 27
In which of the following cases do you have to enter a subsequent debit in Logistics Invoice Verification?
A. The vendor invoices a quantity higher than delivered for a purchase order item in which goods-receipt-based invoice verification is flagged.
B. You receive an invoice in foreign currency and the current exchange rate is higher than the rate specified in the purchase order.
C. You receive an invoice from a forwarding agent for unplanned delivery costs related to a purchase order item already invoiced.
D. You receive an invoice from a forwarding agent for unplanned delivery costs related to a delivery completed purchase order.
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 28

With reference to which of the following objects can you enter an invoice in Logistics Invoice Verification? (Choose two.)
A. A material document
B. A service entry sheet
C. A vendor delivery note
D. A different invoice from the vendor
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 29
In which of the following cases can invoices be released automatically? (Choose two.)
A. The invoice was blocked stochastically.
B. The invoice was blocked due to a price variance, and the buyer has now changed the price in the purchase order to the invoice price.
C. The invoice was blocked manually because the invoice price was lower than the order price, and the buyer has now changed the price in the purchase order to the invoice price.
D. The invoice was blocked on the entry date due to date variance. The current date is identical to the delivery date of the order item for which the invoice was blocked.
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 30
In Customizing for Logistics Invoice Verification, the following values are defined for the stochastic block:
Threshold value. 10000 Percentage. 50

SAP C_TSCM52_64  Certified Network Associate (CCNA) is the composite exam associated with the Cisco Certified Network Associate certification.Candidates can prepare for this exam.This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills required to install, operate, and troubleshoot a small to medium size enterprise branch network.

Dumpsoon MB2-703 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html