Oracle 1Z0-808 Questions, Best Quality Oracle 1Z0-808 Free Dowload For Sale

100% latest and accurate Oracle 1Z0-808 exam dumps.Test-talk.org ensures that you are equipped with the latest questions and answers, which give you a better chance of passing the Oracle 1Z0-808 exam. Also free sharing Oracle 1Z0-808 VCE test engine and PDF.

QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:

What is the result?
A. 10 : 10
B. 5 : 5
C. 5 : 10
D. Compilation fails

Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 2
Given:

What is the result?
A. box
B. nbo
C. bo
D. nb
E. An exception is thrown at runtime

Correct Answer: E Explanation
QUESTION 3
Which three are advantages of the Java exception mechanism?
A. Improves the program structure because the error handling code is separated from the normal program function
B. Provides a set of standard exceptions that covers all the possible errors
C. Improves the program structure because the programmer can choose where to handle exceptions
D. Improves the program structure because exceptions must be handled in the method in which they occurred
E. Allows the creation of new exceptions that are tailored to the particular program being created

Correct Answer: ACE Explanation
QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment: What is the result?

A. Jesse 25 Walter 52
B. Compilation fails only at line n1
C. Compilation fails only at line n2
D. Compilation fails at both line n1 and line n2

Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 5
Given:
class Mid {
public int findMid(int n1, int n2) {
return (n1 + n2) / 2;
}

}
public class Calc extends Mid {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int n1 = 22, n2 = 2;
// insert code here
System.out.print(n3);
}
}
Which two code fragments, when inserted at // insert code here, enable the code to compile and print 12?

A. Calc c = new Calc(); int n3 = c.findMid(n1,n2);
B. int n3 = super.findMid(n1,n3);
C. Calc c = new Mid(); int n3 = c.findMid(n1, n2);
D. Mid m1 = new Calc(); int n3 = m1.findMid(n1, n2);
E. int n3 = Calc.findMid(n1, n2);

Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Incorrect: Not B: circular definition of n3. Not C: Compilation error. line Calc c = new Mid(); required: Calc found: Mid Not E: Compilation error. line int n3 = Calc.findMid(n1, n2); non-static method findMid(int,int) cannot be referenced from a static context
QUESTION 6
Given the code fragment:

Assume that the system date is June 20, 2014. What is the result?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 7
Given the code fragment:

What is the result?
A. 20
B. 25
C. 29
D. Compilation fails
E. AnArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime

Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 8
Given the code fragment:

What is the result?
A. May 04, 2014T00:00:00.000
B. 2014-05-04T00:00: 00. 000
C. 5/4/14T00:00:00.000
D. An exception is thrown at runtime. Correct Answer: D

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
java.time.temporal.UnsupportedTemporalTypeException: Unsupported field: HourOfDay
QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment:

And given the requirements:
If the value of the qty variable is greater than or equal to 90, discount = 0.5 If the value of the qty variable is between 80 and 90, discount = 0.2
Which two code fragments can be independently placed at line n1 to meet the requirements?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E

Correct Answer: AC Explanation
QUESTION 10
Given:

The class is poorly encapsulated. You need to change the circle class to compute and return the area instead.
Which two modifications are necessary to ensure that the class is being properly encapsulated?
A. Remove the area field.
B. Change the getArea( ) method as follows: public double getArea ( ) { return Match.PI * radius * radius; }
C. Add the following method: public double getArea ( ) {area = Match.PI * radius * radius; }
D. Change the cacess modifier of the SerRadius ( ) method to be protected.

Correct Answer: BD Explanation
QUESTION 11
Given the code fragment: What is the result?

A. 10 8 6 4 2 0
B. 10 8 6 4 2
C. AnArithmeticException is thrown at runtime
D. The program goes into an infinite loop outputting: 10 8 6 4 2 0. . .
E. Compilation fails

Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 12
Given:

Which code fragment, when inserted at line 14, enables the code to print Mike Found?
A. int f = ps.indexOf {new patient (“Mike”)};
B. int f = ps.indexOf (patient(“Mike”));
C. patient p = new Patient (“Mike”); int f = pas.indexOf(P)
D. int f = ps.indexOf(p2);

Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 13
Given:

Which code fragment should you use at line n1 to instantiate the dvd object successfully?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 14
Given the for loop construct:
for ( expr1 ; expr2 ; expr3 ) {
statement;
}
Which two statements are true?
A. This is not the only valid for loop construct; there exits another form of for loop constructor.
B. The expression expr1 is optional. it initializes the loop and is evaluated once, as the loop begin.
C. When expr2 evaluates to false, the loop terminates. It is evaluated only after each iteration through the loop.
D. The expression expr3 must be present. It is evaluated after each iteration through the loop.

Correct Answer: BC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The for statement have this forms:
for (init-stmt; condition; next-stmt) {
body
}
There are three clauses in the for statement.
The init-stmt statement is done before the loop is started, usually to initialize an iteration variable.
The condition expression is tested before each time the loop is done. The loop isn’t executed if the boolean expression is false (the same as the while loop). The
next-stmt statement is done after the body is executed. It typically increments an iteration variable.

QUESTION 15
Which three statements are true about the structure of a Java class?
A. A class can have only one private constructor.
B. A method can have the same name as a field.
C. A class can have overloaded static methods.
D. A public class must have a main method.
E. The methods are mandatory components of a class.
F. The fields need not be initialized before use.

Correct Answer: ABC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: A: Private constructors prevent a class from being explicitly instantiated by its callers.
If the programmer does not provide a constructor for a class, then the system will always provide a default, public no-argument constructor. To disable this default
constructor, simply add a private no-argument constructor to the class. This private constructor may be empty.

B: The following works fine:
int cake() {
int cake=0;
return (1);
}

C: We can overload static method in Java. In terms of method overloading static method are just like normal methods and in order to overload static method you
need to provide another static method with same name but different method signature.

Incorrect:
Not D: Only a public class in an application need to have a main method.
Not E:
Example:

class A
{
public string something;
public int a;

}
Q: What do you call classes without methods?
Most of the time: An anti pattern.
Why? Because it faciliates procedural programming with “Operator” classes and data structures. You separate data and behaviour which isn’t exactly good OOP.
Often times: A DTO (Data Transfer Object)
Read only datastructures meant to exchange data, derived from a business/domain object.
Sometimes: Just data structure.

Well sometimes, you just gotta have those structures to hold data that is just plain and simple and has no operations on it.
Not F: Fields need to be initialtized. If not the code will not compile.
Example:
Uncompilable source code – variable x might not have been initialized

QUESTION 16
View the exhibit.

Given the code fragment:

Which change enables the code to print the following? James age: 20 Williams age: 32
A. Replacing line 5 with public static void main (String [] args) throws MissingInfoException, AgeOutofRangeException {
B. Replacing line 5 with public static void main (String [] args) throws.Exception {
C. Enclosing line 6 and line 7 within a try block and adding: catch(Exception e1) { //code goes here} catch (missingInfoException e2) { //code goes here} catch (AgeOutofRangeException e3) {//code goes here}
D. Enclosing line 6 and line 7 within a try block and adding: catch (missingInfoException e2) { //code goes here} catch (AgeOutofRangeException e3) {//code goes here}

Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 17
Given the code fragment: public static void main(String[] args) {
int iArray[] = {65, 68, 69}; iArray[2] = iArray[0];
iArray[0] = iArray[1];

iArray[1] = iArray[2];
for (int element : iArray) {
System.out.print(element + ” “);
}

A. 68, 65, 69
B. 68, 65, 65
C. 65, 68, 65
D. 65, 68, 69
E. Compilation fails

Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 18
Given:
public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int day = 1;
switch (day) {
case “7”: System.out.print(“Uranus”);
case “6”: System.out.print(“Saturn”);
case “1”: System.out.print(“Mercury”);
case “2”: System.out.print(“Venus”);
case “3”: System.out.print(“Earth”);
case “4”: System.out.print(“Mars”);
case “5”: System.out.print(“Jupiter”);
}
}
}

Which two modifications, made independently, enable the code to compile and run?

A. Adding a break statement after each print statement
B. Adding a default section within the switch code-block
C. Changing the string literals in each case label to integer
D. Changing the type of the variable day to String
E. Arranging the case labels in ascending order

Correct Answer: AC Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The following will work fine:
public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int day = 1;
switch (day) {
case 7: System.out.print(“Uranus”); break;
case 6: System.out.print(“Saturn”); break;
case 1: System.out.print(“Mercury”); break;
case 2: System.out.print(“Venus”); break;
case 3: System.out.print(“Earth”); break;
case 4: System.out.print(“Mars”); break;
case 5: System.out.print(“Jupiter”); break;
}
}
}

QUESTION 19
Given: What is the result?

A. true:true
B. true:false
C. false:true
D. false:false

Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 20
Given:

What is the result?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B Explanation

Oracle 1Z0-808 Interactive Testing Engine is an engine that can be downloaded and installed on your PC.This Oracle 1Z0-808 engine is not only advanced and equipped with much more features, it is also not internet dependent, once installed. It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 questions and answers in a simulated Oracle 1Z0-808 exam environment. Working with Oracle 1Z0-808 Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual Oracle 1Z0-808 exam.