Oracle 1Z0-550 Testing, Welcome To Buy Oracle 1Z0-550 Dumps For Download

Flydumps just published the newest Oracle 1Z0-550 dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers.Flydumps provide the latest version of Oracle 1Z0-550 and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, on our website you will get the free new newest Oracle 1Z0-550 version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps.

QUESTION NO: 1
Sever Manager provides a unified interface where administrators can view information regarding EnterpriseOne. What are the three major functions of Server Manager?
A. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Installed Programs
B. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Configurations
C. Check the EnterpriseOne Server OS Patch level
D. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Process
E. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Task Manager
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 2
When selecting a Path Code Database as part of the EnterpriseOne Platform Pack installation, which two get installed on the server?
A. System/Foundation code
B. Path Code specifications and runtime libraries
C. Database scripts to create and load databases
D. Server Manager Agent
E. Path Code Databases – Central Objects, Business Data, …
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 3
ACME is working on setting up security for *PUBLIC, individual users, and roles. What security type grants permission to run an application regardless of other security settings?
A. Application
B. Action
C. Exit
D. Exclusive Application
E. Tab
Answer: D QUESTION NO: 4
ACME is about to upgrade their Development environment from ERP 8.0 to EnterpriseOne
9.00. Which pre-upgrade task is NOT recommended by the EnterpriseOne Upgrade documentation?
A. Verify Media Object queue setting in P98MOQUE
B. Generate serialized objects for the development environment
C. Transfer production versions to prototype using UBE R9830512
D. Make sure all work in progress objects have been checked into the development environment
E. Check the modification and merge flags through the Specification Merge Selection application
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 5
EnterpriseOne subsystem UBE jobs provide the system the ability to run without interaction and to avoid the fixed cost of repeated UBE startup overhead. Which of the options would make UBE a good candidate for the subsystem?
A. Long running jobs
B. Short duration jobs
C. Process intensive jobs
D. Light-weight process jobs
E. High memory usage jobs
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
What configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function?
A. Activity Rules
B. User Roles
C. Constants
D. Allowed Actions
E. Save Location
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
Regardless of the platform choice, Work with Server Jobs is the key mechanism to review the status of a UBE job that has been submitted to server. After a job has been submitted, which of the following configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function an administrator cannot do from Work with Server Jobs?
A. Print Jobs
B. Change Job Priority
C. View Logs for Job
D. Terminate Jobs
E. Resubmit a Job
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
What three object types are promoted via Object Management Workbench (OMW)?
A. UDCs
B. User Overrides
C. Data Dictionary Item
D. Favorites
E. Serialized Objects
Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION NO: 9
ACME has decided to begin their EnterPriseOne implementation using the Oracle VM Templates for JDE. Which three types are available for immediate download and quick implementation via e-delivery?
A. Enterprise Server
B. HTML Server
C. Portal Server
D. Deployment Server
E. Database Server
Answer: A,B,E

QUESTION NO: 10
When deploying a Full Package to an Enterprise Server, what defines the location of the object specifications to be used during runtime that the package deployment modifies?
A. The path code spec directory
B. The package spec directory
C. JDE.INI
D. OCM
E. The spec.ini file in the package spec directory

Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 11
ACME is exploring different database vendors for their EnterpriseOne Application Server. Which database technology manages database users through the platform OS accounts?
A. Oracle
B. SQL Server
C. Informix
D. UDB
E. MSDE
Answer: A QUESTION NO: 12

The EnterpriseOne Scheduler server kernel does NOT:
A. Launch jobs at scheduled times
B. Monitor the progress and ending states of scheduled jobs
C. Launch batch processes in a server/environment/user combination
D. Monitor all batch processing
E. Dispatch functions every minute
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 13
ACME is utilizing multiple roles per user and having their users sign in on the web using *ALL as the user’s role. Joe belongs to APADMIN (sequence 10) and APUSER (sequence 15) which have differences in the security records that enforce apps that can and cannot be run. What security records will be enforced for Joe on priority?
A. APADMIN’s security records only
B. APUSER’s security records only
C. APUSER’s security will have precedence over all other security records.
D. APADMIN’s security will have precedence over all other security records.
E. ALL security records will be enforced despite any conflicts.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 14
ACME is about to upgrade their Development environment from ERP 8.0 to EnterpriseOne 8.9. In the Specification Merge Selection application, what is the correct setting for the Mod Flag and Merge Option columns to merge an object during the upgrade?
A. Mod Flag=blank; Merge Option=blank
B. Mod Flag=blank; Merge Option=l
C. Mod Flag=blank; Merge Option=2
D. Mod Flag=C; Merge Option=l
E. Mod Flag=C; Merge Option=2
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 15
EnterpriseOne Application Servers must have their services started prior to running a UBE or executing a business function. When starting the EnterpriseOne service, if there is a problem, where is the best location to look for reasons for the issue?
A. Log files in the system\bin32 directory
B. PDFs in the printqueue
C. Server Manager for the Enterprise Server managed instance
D. HTML server log files
E. The logs directory on the enterprise server as defined by thejde.ini
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 16
Universal Table Browser (UTB) and Data Browser are used by users to view the record contents of tables. In order to secure users from seeing unauthorized data, which two security options should be put in place?
A. Application
B. Action
C. Column
D. Exclusive Application
E. Row
Answer: C,E
QUESTION NO: 17
Universal Table Browser (UTB) is used by users to view the record contents of tables. If the administrator would like to view the contents of object specifications in the Central Objects data source, what is the local client JDE.INI file setting in the [INTERACTIVE RUNTIME] section to enable UTB to see those records?
A. ShowTables=Show
B. TAMMenus=Show
C. RDBTable=Show
D. UTBTables=show
E. ShowMeMyTables=Show

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
ACME has completed their EnterpriseOne installation and would like to apply the North America Business Accelerator in order to pre-configure the system for usage. Which is the proper way to launch the OBA?
A. On the Deployment Server through Software Updates
B. Stand alone installation on the Deployment Server
C. On the Deployment Server through the OBA Application
D. On the Deployment Server through Change Assistant
E. On the Deployment Server through Configuration Assistant
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 19
Which statement regarding roles is FALSE?
A. Sensitive Roles can be excluded from *ALL and a user can specify a single role at sign-on to work with only that role’s information.
B. Security can be applied to roles rather than individual users allowing for less maintenance of security records.
C. Users cannot belong to multiple roles.
D. Role delegation can be used for one user to assign their roles to another user.
E. Roles contain effective and expiration dates.
Answer: A QUESTION NO: 20

Which two options are required in order to create a Business Services Server instance?
A. Business Services Server component
B. J2EE Application Server -OAS, WebSphere or WebLogic
C. J2EE Application Server Container
D. JDBC Driver
E. JDeveloper
Answer: A,C

Oracle 1Z0-550 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Cisco 642-887 exam.Oracle 1Z0-550 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Oracle 1Z0-550 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Oracle 1Z0-550 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Oracle 1Z0-550 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices study.