Oracle 1Z0-511 Practice Exam,High Quality Oracle 1Z0-511 Practice With The Knowledge And Skills

Free Sharing Flydumps Oracle 1Z0-511 exam questions and answers are constantly being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy.Many candidates has passed the Oracle 1Z0-511 exam easily by training the new version.100% pass rate.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which statement is true?
A. An anonymous inner class may be declared as final.
B. An anonymous inner class can be declared as private.
C. An anonymous inner class can implement multiple interfaces.
D. An anonymous inner class can access final variables in any enclosing scope.
E. Construction of an instance of a static inner class requires an instance of the enclosing outer class.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 2
Given:
1.
package foo;

2.

3.
public class Outer (

4.
public static class Inner (

5.
)

6.
)
Which statement is true?
A. An instance of the Inner class can be constructed with “new Outer.Inner ()”
B. An instance of the inner class cannot be constructed outside of package foo.
C. An instance of the inner class can only be constructed from within the outer class.
D. From within the package bar, an instance of the inner class can be constructed with “new inner()”
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
Exhibit:
1.
public class enclosingone (

2.
public class insideone{}

3.
)

4.
public class inertest(

5.
public static void main (string[]args)(

6.
enclosingone eo= new enclosingone ();

7.
//insert code here

8.
)

9.
)
Which statement at line 7 constructs an instance of the inner class?
A. InsideOnew ei= eo.new InsideOn();
B. Eo.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
C. InsideOne ei = EnclosingOne.new InsideOne();
D. EnclosingOne.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
Exhibit:
1.
interface foo {

2.
int k = 0;

3.
]

4.

5.
public class test implements Foo (

6.
public static void main(String args[]) (

7.
int i;

8.
Test test = new test ();

9.
i= test.k;
10.i= Test.k;
11.i= Foo.k;
12.)
13.)

14.

What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. An error at line 2 causes compilation to fail.
C. An error at line 9 causes compilation to fail.
D. An error at line 10 causes compilation to fail.
E. An error at line 11 causes compilation to fail.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
Given:
1.
//point X

2.
public class foo (

3.
public static void main (String[]args) throws Exception {

4.
printWriter out = new PrintWriter (new

5.
java.io.outputStreamWriter (System.out), true;

6.
out.printIn(“Hello”);

7.
}

8.
)
Which statement at PointX on line 1 allows this code to compile and run?
A. Import java.io.PrintWriter;
B. Include java.io.PrintWriter;
C. Import java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
D. Include java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
E. No statement is needed.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
Which two statements are reserved words in Java? (Choose Two)
A. Run
B. Import
C. Default
D. Implement
Answer: B,C QUESTION NO: 6
Which three are valid declarations of a float? (Choose Three)
A. Float foo = -1;
B. Float foo = 1.0;
C. Float foo = 42e1;
D. Float foo = 2.02f;
E. Float foo = 3.03d;
F. Float foo = 0x0123;
Answer: A,D,F
QUESTION NO: 7
Given:
8.
int index = 1;

9.
boolean[] test = new Boolean[3];

10.
boolean foo= test [index];
What is the result?
A. Foo has the value of 0.
B. Foo has the value of null.
C. Foo has the value of true.
D. Foo has the value of false.
E. An exception is thrown.
F. The code will not compile.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 8
Given:
1.
public class test(

2.
public static void main(string[]args){

3.
string foo = args [1];

4.
string foo = args [2];

5.
string foo = args [3];

6.
}

7.
}
And command line invocation:
Java Test red green blue
What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of “”
B. Baz has the value of null C. Baz has the value of “red” D. Baz has the value of “blue”
E. Bax has the value of “green”
F. The code does not compile.
G. The program throws an exception.
Answer: G
QUESTION NO: 9
Given:
8.
int index = 1;

9.
int [] foo = new int [3]; 10.int bar = foo [index]; 11.int baz = bar + index;
What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of 0
B. Baz has the value of 1
C. Baz has the value of 2
D. An exception is thrown.
E. The code will not compile.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
Given:
1.
public class foo {

2.
public static void main (String[]args) {

3.
String s;

4.
system.out.printIn (“s=” + s);

5.
}

6.
}
What is the result?
A. The code compiles and “s=” is printed.
B. The code compiles and “s=null” is printed.
C. The code does not compile because string s is not initialized.
D. The code does not compile because string s cannot be referenced.
E. The code compiles, but a NullPointerException is thrown when toString is called.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 11
Which will declare a method that forces a subclass to implement it?
A. Public double methoda();
B. Static void methoda (double d1) {}
C. Public native double methoda();
D. Abstract public void methoda();
E. Protected void methoda (double d1){}
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
You want subclasses in any package to have access to members of a superclass. Which is the most restrictive access modifier that will accomplish this objective?
A. Public
B. Private
C. Protected
D. Transient
E. No access modifier is qualified
Answer: C

Free practice questions for Oracle 1Z0-511 exam.These questions are aimed at giving you an idea of the type of questions you can expect on the actual exam.You will get an idea of the level of knowledge each topic goes into but because these are simple web pages you will not see the interactive and performance based questions – those are available in the Oracle 1Z0-511.