Oracle 1Z0-501 Study Guide, Latest Release Oracle 1Z0-501 Real Questions Answers Latest Version PDF&VCE

Your worries about Oracle 1Z0-501 exam complexity no more exist because Flydumps is here to serves as a guide to help you to pass the exam. All the exam questions and answers is the latest and covering each and every aspect of Oracle 1Z0-501 exam.It 100% ensure you pass the Oracle 1Z0-501 exam without any doubt.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which statement is true?
A. An anonymous inner class may be declared as final.
B. An anonymous inner class can be declared as private.
C. An anonymous inner class can implement multiple interfaces.
D. An anonymous inner class can access final variables in any enclosing scope.
E. Construction of an instance of a static inner class requires an instance of the enclosing outer class.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 2
Given:
1.
package foo;

2.

3.
public class Outer (

4.
public static class Inner (

5.
)

6.
)
Which statement is true?
A. An instance of the Inner class can be constructed with “new Outer.Inner ()”
B. An instance of the inner class cannot be constructed outside of package foo.
C. An instance of the inner class can only be constructed from within the outer class.
D. From within the package bar, an instance of the inner class can be constructed with “new inner()”
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
Exhibit:
1.
public class enclosingone (

2.
public class insideone{}

3.
)

4.
public class inertest(

5.
public static void main (string[]args)(

6.
enclosingone eo= new enclosingone ();

7.
//insert code here

8.
)

9.
)
Which statement at line 7 constructs an instance of the inner class?
A. InsideOnew ei= eo.new InsideOn();
B. Eo.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
C. InsideOne ei = EnclosingOne.new InsideOne();
D. EnclosingOne.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
Exhibit:
1.
interface foo {

2.
int k = 0;

3.
]

4.

5.
public class test implements Foo (

6.
public static void main(String args[]) (

7.
int i;

8.
Test test = new test ();

9.
i= test.k;
10.i= Test.k;
11.i= Foo.k;
12.)
13.)

14.

What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. An error at line 2 causes compilation to fail.
C. An error at line 9 causes compilation to fail.
D. An error at line 10 causes compilation to fail.
E. An error at line 11 causes compilation to fail.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
Given:
1.
//point X

2.
public class foo (

3.
public static void main (String[]args) throws Exception {

4.
printWriter out = new PrintWriter (new

5.
java.io.outputStreamWriter (System.out), true;

6.
out.printIn(“Hello”);

7.
}

8.
)
Which statement at PointX on line 1 allows this code to compile and run?
A. Import java.io.PrintWriter;
B. Include java.io.PrintWriter;
C. Import java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
D. Include java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
E. No statement is needed.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
Which two statements are reserved words in Java? (Choose Two)
A. Run
B. Import
C. Default
D. Implement
Answer: B,C QUESTION NO: 6
Which three are valid declarations of a float? (Choose Three)
A. Float foo = -1;
B. Float foo = 1.0;
C. Float foo = 42e1;
D. Float foo = 2.02f;
E. Float foo = 3.03d;
F. Float foo = 0x0123;
Answer: A,D,F
QUESTION NO: 7
Given:
8.
int index = 1;

9.
boolean[] test = new Boolean[3];

10.
boolean foo= test [index];
What is the result?
A. Foo has the value of 0.
B. Foo has the value of null.
C. Foo has the value of true.
D. Foo has the value of false.
E. An exception is thrown.
F. The code will not compile.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 8
Given:
1.
public class test(

2.
public static void main(string[]args){

3.
string foo = args [1];

4.
string foo = args [2];

5.
string foo = args [3];

6.
}

7.
}
And command line invocation:
Java Test red green blue
What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of “”
B. Baz has the value of null C. Baz has the value of “red” D. Baz has the value of “blue”
E. Bax has the value of “green”
F. The code does not compile.
G. The program throws an exception.
Answer: G
QUESTION NO: 9
Given:
8.
int index = 1;

9.
int [] foo = new int [3]; 10.int bar = foo [index]; 11.int baz = bar + index;
What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of 0
B. Baz has the value of 1
C. Baz has the value of 2
D. An exception is thrown.
E. The code will not compile.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
Given:
1.
public class foo {

2.
public static void main (String[]args) {

3.
String s;

4.
system.out.printIn (“s=” + s);

5.
}

6.
}
What is the result?
A. The code compiles and “s=” is printed.
B. The code compiles and “s=null” is printed.
C. The code does not compile because string s is not initialized.
D. The code does not compile because string s cannot be referenced.
E. The code compiles, but a NullPointerException is thrown when toString is called.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 11
Which will declare a method that forces a subclass to implement it?
A. Public double methoda();
B. Static void methoda (double d1) {}
C. Public native double methoda();
D. Abstract public void methoda();
E. Protected void methoda (double d1){}
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
You want subclasses in any package to have access to members of a superclass. Which is the most restrictive access modifier that will accomplish this objective?
A. Public
B. Private
C. Protected
D. Transient
E. No access modifier is qualified
Answer: C

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Oracle 1Z0-501 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access Oracle 1Z0-501 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Oracle 1Z0-501 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Oracle 1Z0-501 content and to print and share content.