Oracle 1Z0-466 Online Exam, Provide Latest Oracle 1Z0-466 Exam Test Questions Covers All Key Points

New Updated Version — Where to find the newest Oracle 1Z0-466 exam dumps to ensure your exam pass? if you want to pass exam Oracle 1Z0-466 easily, you should download the latest updated Oracle 1Z0-466 Flydumps for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free Oracle 1Z0-466 pdf study guide with valid Oracle 1Z0-466 exam dumps and free vce dumps, which will help you passing Oracle 1Z0-466 quickly!

QUESTION NO: 1

Which Oracle Unified Method phase includes Bid Transition?
A. Project Start Up
B. Project Closure
C. Project Executing & Control
D. Financial Management

Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
Tasks in the Project Execution and Control phase are ongoing. How often are they executed?
A. In each iteration
B. In each Phase
C. Five times per iteration
D. At the beginning of each week
E. As needed

Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
According to the recommended training for this exam, when does the Project Manager assume responsibility for the project profitability?
A. When the Project Manager accepts it during the transaction from sales to delivery
B. Never
C. At the start of the sales cycle
D. When the client requests it
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4

Select three benefits of the Oracle Unified Method.
A. It provides a common language.
B. Easier integration of acquisitions.
C. It decreases implementation time.
D. It reduces duplication and focus methods investment on deeper materials
E. It decreases implementation costs.
Answer: C,D,E Explanation: *More Cost Effective 每 OUM facilitates improved control of project expenses by using a flexible work breakdown structure that allows you to perform only necessary tasks.
Note:The Oracle Unified Method (OUM) is Oracle*s standards-based method that enables the entire Enterprise Information Technology (IT) lifecycle. OUM provides an implementation approach that is rapid, broadly adaptive, and business-focused. OUM includes a comprehensive project and program management framework and materials to support Oracle*s growing focus on enterprise-level IT strategy, architecture, and governance. Oracle*s Global Methods team has packaged OUM to accelerate your IT projects. OUM presents an organized, yet flexible, approach. Its defined, operational framework helps anticipate critical project needs and dependencies. With OUM, you can move efficiently through the IT lifecycle to quickly achieve measurable business results.

QUESTION NO: 5
According to the recommended training for this exam, proper management ensures and .
A. Value to the client
B. Value to your company
C. Value to the industry
D. Value to the community

Answer: A QUESTION NO: 6
Which three variables are used with Earned Value?
A. EV – Earned Value
B. PV – Planned Value
C. AC – Actual Cost
D. PC – Planned Cost
E. EC – Earned Cost
F. AC – Accounting Cost
Answer: A,B,C Explanation: EV 每 earned value, estimated value of work done. PV 每 planned value, estimated value of planned work AC 每 actual cost, what you paid

QUESTION NO: 7
What is true about planning a project in OUM Manage?
A. All tasks are executed to the same degree during the Project Execution and Control phase.
B. There is no distinction between executing and controlling the project and executing and controlling an iteration/phase.
C. The project plan that is established in the Project Startup phase details each task through the end of the project.
D. Manage tasks are not included in the project work plan.

Answer: B
Note: Iterative and Incremental OUM recognizes the advantages of an iterative and incremental approach to development and deployment of information systems. Any of the tasks within OUM may be iterated. Whether or not to iterate, as well as the number of iterations, varies. Tasks may be iterated to increase quality of the work products to a desired level, to add sufficient level of detail, or to refine and expand the work products on the basis of user feedback
QUESTION NO: 8
Which two statements are true about the Project Management Plan during the Project Execution
and Control Phase?
A. It should not change after it has been agreed to and signed off by the project sponsor.
B. As the project evolves and you find areas for improvement, the changes need to be reflected in the Project management Plan.
C. Any changes to it need to be signed off by the client.
D. It needs to be updated by the Change Control Board.
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 9
Select the two plans that are always active in the project at any given time.
A. Transition Plan
B. Training Plan
C. Implementation Plan
D. Iteration Plan
E. Inception Plan
Answer: C,D Explanation: There are two plans active in the project at any given time 每 the implementation plan and the iteration plan.

QUESTION NO: 10
Tasks in the Project Execution and Control phase are ongoing. How often they are executed?
A. In each iteration
B. Three times
C. Five times
D. At the beginning of each week
E. As needed
Answer: A Explanation:

The Oracle 1Z0-466 training is a vital way of becoming the best.This Oracle 1Z0-466 certification has helped the candidates to enhance their capabilities by providing a great learning platform to them so that they can polish their skills.