Oracle 1Z0-055 Demo, Prompt Updates Oracle 1Z0-055 Certification With Low Price

Flydumps Oracle 1Z0-055 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Oracle 1Z0-055 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Microsoft Oracle 1Z0-055 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 1
You executed the following command to drop a user:
DROP USER scott CASCADE;
Which two statements regarding the above command are correct? (Choose two.)

A. All the objects of scott are moved to the Recycle Bin
B. Any objects in the Recycle Bin belonging to scott are purged
C. All the objects owned by scott are permanently dropped from the database
D. All the objects of scott in the Recycle Bin must be purged before executing the DROP command
E. Any objects in the Recycle Bin belonging to scott will not be affected by the above DROP command

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 2
Which client requests to the database can be captured as a part of the workload capture? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Flashback query
B. Distributed transactions
C. Logging in and logging out of sessions
D. All DDL statements having bind variables
E. Direct path load of data from external files

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 3
You executed the following SQL statement to shrink the EMPLOYEES table segment stored in the
EXAMPLE tablespace:
ALTER TABLE employees SHRINK SPACE CASCADE;
Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A. The EMPLOYEES table will be changed to read-only mode during the shrink operation
B. The indexes created on the EMPLOYEES table will need to be rebuilt after the shrink operation is over
C. The shrink behavior will be cascaded to all dependent segments of the table that support a shrink operation
D. Data manipulation language (DML) operations will not be possible on the EMPLOYYES table during the COMPACTION phase of the shrink operation

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
You want to convert your existing non-ASM files to ASM files for the database PROD. Which method or command would you use to accomplish this task?
A. Data Pump Export and Import
B. Conventional export and import
C. The CONVERT command of RMAN
D. The BACKUP AS COPY….. command of RMAN

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
You have three production databases, HRDB, FINDB and ORGDB that use the same ASM instance. At the
end of the day, while all three production database instances are running, you execute the following
command on the ASM instance.
SQL> shutdown immediate;
What is the result of executing this command?

A. The ASM instance is shut down, but the other instances are still running
B. It results in an error because other database instances are connected to it
C. All the instances, including the ASM instance, are shut down in the IMMEDIATE mode
D. HRDB, FINDB and ORGDB instances are shut down in the ABORT mode and the ASM instance is shut down in the IMMEDIATE mode

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
You are managing an Oracle 11g database with ASM storage, for which the COMPATIBLE initialization parameter is set to 11.1.0. In the ASM instance, the COMPATIBLE.RDBMS attribute for the disk group is set to 10.2 and the COMPATIBLE.ASM attribute is set to 11.1. Which two statements are in this scenario for the features enabled for ASM? (Choose two.)
A. The ASM-preferred mirror read feature is enabled
B. The ASM supports variable size of extents of 1,8 and 64 allocation units
C. The ASM disk is dropped immediately from a disk group when it becomes unavailable
D. The RDBMS always reads the primary copy of a mirrored extent of the ASM disk group

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 7
You have three temporary tablespace groups named G1, G3 and G3 in you database.
You are creating a new temporary tablespace as follows:
CREATE TEMPORARY TABLESAPCE TEMP1 TEMPFILE `/u1/data/temp1.dbf’ SIZE 10M TABLESPACE

GROUP”;
Which statement regarding the above command is correct?

A. It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in group G1
B. It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in group G3
C. It will not add the tablespace TEMP1 to any group
D. It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in the default group

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
You executed the following SQL statement to shrink the EMPLOYEES table segment stored in the
EXAMPLE tablespace:
ALTER TABLE employees SHRINK SPACE CASCADE;
Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A. The EMPLOYEES table will be changed to read-only mode during the shrink operation
B. The indexes created on the EMPLOYEES table will need to be rebuilt after the shrink operation is over
C. The shrink behavior will be cascaded to all dependent segments of the table that support a shrink operation
D. Data manipulation language (DML) operations will not be possible on the EMPLOYYES table during the COMPACTION phase of the shrink operation

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
You have the following requirements in relation to the detection of block corruption for your database instance:
1.
Check for logical self-consistency of data blocks when modified in memory

2.
Checksums are calculated before and after the block change

3.
Checks are performed for the lost writes to the physical standby database Which method would help you perform the above checks automatically?
A. Set the DB_SECUREFILE parameter to PERMITTED
B. Set the DB_ULTRA_SAFE parameter to DATA_ONLY
C. Set the DB_LOCK_CHECKSUM parameter to TYPICAL
D. Set the DB_LOST _WRITE_PROTECT parameter to TYPICAL

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
Which client requests to the database can be captured as a part of the workload capture? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Flashback query
B. Distributed transactions
C. Logging in and logging out of sessions
D. All DDL statements having bind variables
E. Direct path load of data from external files

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 11
ENCRYPT_TS is an encrypted tablespace that contains tables with data. Which statement is true regarding the effect of queries and data manipulation language (DML) statements on the encrypted data in the tables?
A. The data is decrypted during SORT and JOIN operations
B. The data remains encrypted when it is read into memory
C. The data remains encrypted when it is stored in the redo logs
D. The data remains encrypted in the UNDO tablespace provided that the UNDO tablespace was created with the encryption option enabled

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
See the Exhibit:

To examine the error obtained during the I/O calibration process.
There are no data files on raw devices. What is the reason for this error?

A. The DISK_ASYNCH_IO parameter is set to TRUE
B. The FILESYSTEMIO_OPTIONS parameter is set to NONE
C. Another session runs the I/O calibration process concurrently
D. The pending area has not been created before running the I/O calibration process

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
See the exhibit: To examine the error while executing the REPARI FAILURe command in an RMAN session. What is the reason for this error?

A. Another repair session is running concurrently
B. The failure ID has not been mentioned in the command for data file5.
C. There are new failures recorded in the Automatic Diagnostic Repository (ADR).
D. The ADVISE FAILURE command has not been issued before the REPAIR FAILURE command.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
The Oracle Database 11g database is running in the ARCHIVELOG mode. The archived redo log files are
stored on three locations. The Flash Recovery Area is one of the locations. The details are given below:

LOG_ARCHIVE_DEST_1 = `LOCATION = /disk1/archive’ LOG_ARCHIVE_DEST_2 = `SERVICE = stdb1′
DB-RECOVERY_FILE_DEST = `/u01/oradata’
Examine the following RMAN command is used to set the deletion policy for archived log files:

RMAN> CONFIGURE ARCHIVELOG DELETION POLICY TO BACKED up 2 TIMES TO sbt;

Which statement is true regarding what this command accomplishes?

A. All archived redo log files backed up at least twice to tape are deleted
B. All archived redo log files backed up at least once to tape are eligible for deletion C. All archived redo log files backed up at least twice to tape are deleted from the flash recovery area
D. All archived redo log files in local archiving destinations and the flash recovery area backed up at least twice to tape are eligible for deletion

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15
You want to convert you existing non-ASM files to ASM files for the database PROD. Which method or command would you use to accomplish this task?
A. Data Pump Export and Import
B. Conventional export and import
C. The COVERT command of RMAN
D. The BACKUP AS COPY….. command of RMAN

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
See the Exhibit: In the CUSTOMERS_OBE table, when the value of COST_STATE_PROVINCE is “CA”, the value of COUNTRY_ID is “US”. See the exhibit to examine the commands and query plans.

The optimizer can sense 8 rows instead of 29 rows, which is the actual number of rows in the table. What can you do to make the optimizer detect the actual selectivity?
A. Set the STATISTICS_LEVEL parameter to TYPICAL
B. Change the STALE_PERCENT value for the CUSTOMERS_OBE table
C. Set the OPTIMIZER_USE_PENDiNG_STATISTICS parameter to FALSE
D. Create extended statistics for the CUST_STATE_PROVINCE and COUNTRY_ID columns

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 17
You plan to set up the automatic Workload Repository (AWR) baseline metric threshold for moving window baseline. Which action would you take before performing this task?
A. Compute the baseline statistics
B. Take an immediate AWR snapshot
C. Decrease the window size for the baseline
D. Decrease the expiration time for the baseline

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18
See the following PL/SQL block:
DECLARE
my_plans pls_integer,
BEGIN
My_plans := DBMS_SPM.LOAD_PLANS_FROM_CURSOR_CACHE(sql_id=> >9twu5t2dn5xd?;

END;

Which statement is true about the plan being loaded into the SQL plan baseline by the above command?

A. It is loaded with the FIXED status
B. It is loaded with the ACCEPTED status
C. It is not loaded with the ENABLED status
D. It is not loaded with the ACCEPTED status

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
Identify the three predefined server-generated alerts. (Choose three.)
A. Drop User
B. Tablespace Space Usage
C. Resumable Session Suspended
D. Recovery Area Low On Free Space
E. SYSTEM Tablespace Size Increment

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 20
You perform the following activities during the database upgrade from Oracle Database 10g to Oracle Database 11g;
1.
Capture plans for a SQL workload into a SQL Tuning Set (STS) before upgrade

2.
Load these plans from the STS into the SQL plan baseline immediately after the upgrade What is the reason for performing these activities?
A. To minimize plan regression due to the use of a new optimizer version
B. To completely avoid the use of new plans generated by a new optimizer version
C. To prevent plan capturing when the SQL statement is executed after the database upgrade
D. To keep the plan in the plan history so that is can be used when the older version of the optimizer is used

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21

Flydumps is ready to provide Oracle 1Z0-055 candidates with Oracle 1Z0-055 training materials which can be very much helpful for getting Oracle 1Z0-055 certification, which means that candidates.Oracle 1Z0-055 can easily get access to the services of Oracle 1Z0-055 for practice exam,which will assure them 100% Oracle 1Z0-055 success rate.Though Oracle 1Z0-055 tests are not easy at all, but they do not make Oracle 1Z0-055 things complicated.