IBM LOT-802 Dumps PDF, Offer IBM LOT-802 Vce Dumps For Sale

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 642-427 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/642-427.html

The IBM LOT-802 exam questions and answers in. pdf from Flydumps is the most reliable guide for Microsoft exams.A large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our IBM LOT-802 exam question and answers in PDF.If you want pass the Microsoft certificate exam,please choose Flydumps.

QUESTION: 1 In general, how much space will a DB2 enabled Notes database utilize as compared to a replica in the standard NSF format?
A. Equal size
B. Half the size
C. Two times more
D. Four times more
Answer: D
QUESTION: 2 The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the following groups?
A. SYSADM
B. MANAGERS
C. DB2ADMIN
D. ADMINISTRATORS

Answer: A
QUESTION: 3 The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions for DB2. Which of the following are enabled by installing the DB2 Access server?
A. Replication
B. DB2 group locking
C. ACLs and reader lists
D. DB2 container storage

Answer: C
QUESTION: 4
You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing
users from searching databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled.
In which of the following locations is this configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database

Answer: D
QUESTION: 5 Satchel, the Domino administrator, is attempting to implement design note compression on the resource database. He is unable, though, to see the property selection to enable this feature. Which of the following is preventing him from seeing this selection in the database properties box?
A. He is not manager of the database
B. He has not deferred index creation
C. He has not enabled the new Domino 8 ODS
D. He does not have the designer client installed on his workstation

Answer: C
QUESTION: 6 Martin has been directed to configure Sametime integration for Domino Web Access (DWA) on the Domino 8 server. Which of the following is required in the server document for Sametime to function correctly inside of DWA?
A. JavaServlet Manager
B. HTTPServlet Manager
C. DominoServlet Manager
D. Sametime Servlet Manager

Answer: C
QUESTION: 7 Which of the following is required on the WebSphere server for Lotus Notes users who use composite applications that contain portlet elements?

A. A Lotus Notes 8 client
B. Server client installer
C. The user’s Lotus Notes id file
D. A Domino 8 server installation

Answer: B
QUESTION: 8 Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should run only once are running unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue while still allowing the agents to run as required?
A. Set the agents to run on server restart only
B. Remove the server name from the agent security tab
C. Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line
D. Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the data directory until necessary

Answer: A
QUESTION: 9 Troy, the Domino administrator, needs to update the Lotus Notes Standard 8.x users with a Lotus Notes maintenance release and a new shelf application. Which of the following is needed to perform this update?
A. Smart Update
B. Siteupdate.nsf
C. Site Upgrade and Lotus Links
D. Smart Upgrade and Siteupdate.nsf

Answer: D
QUESTION: 10 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must be used only for authentication. This provides which of the following features?

A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoidsNAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes
C. Thishelp you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is configured in directory assistance

Answer: B
QUESTION: 11 You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT available to configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents

Answer: D
QUESTION: 12 Which of the following mail features are not available in the basic version of the Lotus Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments

Answer: C
QUESTION: 13 Which of the following determines which features are available during Lotus Notes install, update, and remove functions?
A. Site.xml
B. Smart upgrade

C. Desktop policy
D. Install manifest

Answer: D
QUESTION: 14 The Lotus Notes 8 and integrated Sametime client may access the provisioning server through which of the following methods?
A. SSL only
B. HTTP only
C. HTTP and NRPC
D. SSL and SSO only

Answer: B
QUESTION: 15
Which of the following is required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?

A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout

Answer: B
QUESTION: 16 You have elected to create a marker so clients can update their reference to a database called MARKETING.NSF. You did not select a designated destination server. Which of the following is the result of this action?
A. The client will remove the bookmark reference for the database
B. The client will search all servers in the domain for a replica of the database and modify the bookmark
C. The client will search all known cluster servers only for a replica of the database and modify the bookmark
D. The client will prompt the user to specify servers to search for a replica of the database and modify the bookmark
Answer: A
QUESTION: 17 The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which of the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file

Answer: D
QUESTION: 18
An organization has sent you a copy of their update site database for you to import.
However, all of the features that are embedded point to their server over HTTP.
Your company will not allow the Notes client to access that server. Which of the
following describes the best solution?

A. Rebuild the application to point to an alternate update site
B. Use the Composite Applications Editor to specify your update site for feature requirements
C. Extract all of the features and site.xml in the provided site update database and import the features back into your update site
D. Delete the features from the provided site update database and import your features into the provided database and point users to the remote HTTP server

Answer: B
QUESTION: 19 Denny, a Notes user, maintains a large amount of mail in his inbox. The administrator has designated that Inbox Cleanup will occur on mail older than 14 days. Which of the following is the result of the administrator enabling this feature?
A. All mail older than 14 days will be removed from the inbox
B. All mail older than 14 days will be deleted from themailfile
C. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to a new folder titled “expired” D. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to the trash folder and must be restored by the user
Answer: A
QUESTION: 20 Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the Domino server to reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary Domino directory?
A. Mailbox unavailable
B. The recipient is unknown
C. The mail server is unavailable
D. The recipient is rejected for policy reasons

Answer: D
QUESTION: 21 Users are utilizing mail rules to forward messages to other devices. Many of these messages are being blocked by spam filters due to a lack of sending server information to prevent delivery status reports. Which of the following may be utilized to provide valid sending server information?
A. Verify sender DNS
B. Pre-delivery agents
C. Reverse path settings
D. Allow authenticated hosts

Answer: C
QUESTION: 22 Rob, the Domino administrator, has enabled RSS feeds for Domino Web Access mailfiles so users may retrieve their mail through RSS feed readers. Users, though, are unable to authenticate through the feed readers. Which of the following is the cause?
A. The server RSS task must be started

B. Internet password lockout must be disabled
C. The users Internet password must be less than 6 in quality
D. Basic authentication must be enabled instead of forms-based

Answer: D
QUESTION: 23 Mail has been sitting in mail.box for an extended period of time. Which of the following controls the notification to users that their mail has not been sent to the intended recipient?
A. Mail non-delivery report
B. Mail delivery notification
C. Delay notification interval
D. Delivery status notification

Answer: C
QUESTION: 24 While in her mailfile, Melissa is attempting to view message history through mail threads. She had mistakenly deleted a message that was sent in the middle of the message thread. Which of the following describes how Domino will handle her viewing the mail thread with missing messages?
A. She will be unable to view the message thread with no error reported
B. She will successfully view the remainder of the messages as a mail thread
C. She will receive a prompt that messages in the thread are missing and will be unable to see the mesage thread
D. She will receive a prompt that messages in the thread are missing and will be allowed to see the message thread

Answer: B
QUESTION: 25 Your environment is receiving Microsoft TNEF mail messages with attachments users are unable to open. In which of the following locations is the TNEF convertor enabled?
A. Theusers mailfile

B. Theusers local client
C. On a Domino SMTP server
D. The server configuration document

Answer: C
QUESTION: 26
The server Out of Office service is configured in which of the following locations?

A. Server document
B. Server configuration document
C. Mail.box on the Domino 8 mail server
D. In each user’smailfile the service is to be enabled

Answer: B
QUESTION: 27 Philipe has enabled the Message Recall feature on the Domino 8 server, but, he did not specify any values for the configuration options. Which of the following is the result of this action?
A. The default values
B. It will ignore the enablement of Message Recall
C. The user will receive a prompt with options to select
D. The server will send a non-delivery report back to the user sending the email message

Answer: A
QUESTION: 28
The new Out of Office service supports which of the following time periods?

A. More than one hour but less than one day
B. More than ten minutes but less than one week
C. More than five minutes but less that one month
D. More than thirty minutes but less than eight hours

Flydumps.com IBM LOT-802 study guides are patterned into Questions and Answers pdf format and test engine and it will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success. Everything you need to prepare and quickly pass the IBM LOT-802 certification exams the first time, can be found in Flydumps.com study guides.

Flydumps 642-427 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/642-427.html

IBM LOT-802 Dumps PDF, Offer IBM LOT-802 Vce Dumps For Sale