IBM C2140-834 Dumps, High Pass Rate IBM C2140-834 Study Guide On Sale

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

In the IBM C2140-834 exam sample questions, FLYDUMPS will aid them to obtain more details regarding this IBM C2140-834 certification. The HP HP2-Z34 exam sample questions reflect the questions you could anticipate in the actual IBM C2140-834 Information Security certification test. Each aspect of these IBM C2140-834 exam sample questions will assist you to take the IBM C2140-834 Security Essentials Certification exam in a much easier way and become an IBM C2140-834 Information Security professional at the shortest possible time. With FLYDUMPS reliable HP exam sample questions, you can pass the IBM C2140-834 Certification easily, get the IBM C2140-834  certification and go further on HP career path.

QUESTION 21
Additional subsystems can be discovered during Use Case Design by noting _____.
A. common subflows between objects on several sequence diagrams
B. similar objects on several sequence diagrams
C. a consistent series of state transitions for multiple classes involved in a use-case realization
D. the same design classes involved in more than one use-case realization

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22
Which activities are performed during Use Case Design?
A. converting analysis classes into design classes and design subsystems
B. describing persistence-related behavior
C. describing object interactions that implement interface operations
D. simplifying sequence diagrams using design classes

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
On a sequence diagram, what is used to represent a specific subsystem?
A. an interface that the subsystem realizes
B. a subsystem proxy
C. a subsystem component
D. a subsystem class

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Which UML elements are used to describe the physical architecture of a system?
A. classes and relationships
B. objects and messages
C. subsystems and dependencies
D. nodes and connectors

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
Which artifact is used to describe use-case realizations?
A. textual use-case descriptions
B. communication diagrams
C. state charts
D. activity diagrams
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
What defines a subsystems responsibilities?
A. its internal class behavior
B. the operations of the interfaces it implements
C. the use-case realizations in which the subsystem appears
D. the operations on a class contained within the subsystem
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Which is a design mechanism?
A. Persistency
B. ObjectStore Object-oriented Database
C. Distribution
D. Remote Method Invocation
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28
To begin identifying design mechanisms, you start by categorizing analysis mechanisms. What are three steps in the process of Categorizing Analysis Mechanisms? (Choose three.)
A. identify characteristic profiles for each analysis mechanism
B. identify the clients of each analysis mechanism
C. assign a vendor implementation to each analysis mechanism
D. group clients according to their use of characteristic profiles

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 29
In Subsystem Design, what happens in the step, Distribute Subsystem Responsibilities?
A. The subsystems responsibilities are allocated to its internal design elements.
B. Each subsystem is checked to ensure it has a consistent set of responsibilities and inconsistentresponsibilities are reassigned to other subsystems.
C. Libraries and external APIs are identified to realize the subsystem behavior.
D. Distribution mechanisms are detailed for exposing subsystem interfaces.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30
Which entity has a well-defined boundary and identity that encapsulates state and behavior?
A. class
B. object
C. component
D. package

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 31
What is the purpose of the Identify Design Mechanisms activity?
A. to refine the analysis mechanisms and specify the exact implementation of the mechanism
B. to provide a conceptual set of services that is used by analysis objects
C. to refine analysis mechanisms into design mechanisms, based on the constraints imposed bythe implementation environment
D. to define design placeholders in the architecture so the architecting effort remains focused andis less likely to become sidetracked

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32
In a dependency, through what reference does the client class gain visibility to the supplier?
A. local reference
B. parameter reference
C. global reference
D. field reference

Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 33
In which Analysis and Design activity are subsystems mapped to analysis classes?
A. Architectural Analysis
B. Identify Design Elements
C. Identify Subsystems
D. Incorporate Existing Design Elements

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
Which design element is used to represent a concurrent object?
A. active class
B. capsule
C. design class
D. event

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
The Describe Distribution activity is where the processes defined in the Describe the Run-time Architecture activity are allocated to _____.
A. physical nodes
B. components
C. classes
D. activities

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
During Subsystem Design, how many interaction diagrams (sequence or communication) should be created?
A. at least one interaction diagram per interface operation
B. one interaction diagram per interface realization
C. at least one interaction diagram for each use of an external interface
D. one interaction diagram for each realizing class
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
A directed graph of nodes connected by transitions is a _____ diagram.
A. communication
B. sequence
C. component
D. state machine
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 38
Click on the exhibit button. . In the diagram, what is F?
A. fork
B. initial state
C. decision
D. transition
E. final state
F. event
G. state
H. guard condition

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 39
Use Case Design is part of which workflow detail?
A. Design Use Cases
B. Analyze Behavior
C. Design Components
D. Design Classes and Subsystems

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
When does an analysis class map directly to a design class?
A. when the analysis class uses the <entity> stereotype
B. when the analysis class represents a single logical abstraction
C. when the modeling tool supports transformation of Analysis Models to Design
D. when an analyst has strong design skills

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
What is a design subsystems primary purpose?
A. provides configuration management and model organization
B. encapsulates behavior
C. packages similar design classes together
D. represents external systems

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
What is the purpose of subsystem design?
A. finalizes the details of each interface implemented by the subsystems in an application
B. breaks the system up into subsystems in order to allocate subsystems to development teams
C. defines the behaviors specified in the subsystem’s interfaces in terms of collaborations ofcontained design elements
D. defines on which tier each subsystem will be implemented and the communicationmechanisms used between them
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 43
Click on the exhibit button. . In the diagram, what are C1 and C2?
A. forks
B. initial states
C. decisions
D. transitions
E. final states
F. events
G. states

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Cisco exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on IBM C2140-834 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

IBM C2140-834 Dumps, High Pass Rate IBM C2140-834 Study Guide On Sale