IBM C2140-833 Demo Free Download, Recenty Updated IBM C2140-833 Guide Provider With The Knowledge And Skills

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 1y0-a26 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/1y0-a26.html

Buying all IBM C2140-833 exam sample questions can guarantee you to pass your first IBM C2140-833 exam. If you do not pass the exam,FLYDUMPS will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of FLYDUMPS’s IBM C2140-833 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add FLYDUMPS’s IBM C2140-833 exam sample questions to your cart. FLYDUMPS will achieve your dream. FLYDUMPS is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. FLYDUMPS provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the IBM C2140-833 exam.

Question No : 1
Which statement is true?
A. The UML is a development process for software intensive systems.
B. The UML is a process-dependent language used for visualizing software artifacts.
C. The UML is a modeling language for software blueprints.
D. The UML is a visual programming language.

Answer: C
Question No : 2
In which three ways does a structured class differ from a traditional class? (Choose three.)
A. It clearly defines the class boundary via an encapsulation shell.
B. It brings public interfaces into the class via ports.
C. It shows the role that the class plays.
D. It defines messages between itself and other classes.

Answer: A,B,C
Question No : 3
Which is a characteristic of a structured class?
A. must have one interface for each role it plays
B. can play only one role, no matter how many objects transact with it
C. can play multiple roles that vary on the objects that interact with it
D. is limited to one role, but can have multiple interfaces

Answer: C
Question No : 4
Which statement is true about an iterative development process?
A. Testing and integration take place in every iteration.
B. An iteration focuses on partial completion of selected use-case realizations.
C. It encourages user feedback in later iterations.
D. It is based on functional decomposition of a system.

Answer: A
Question No : 5
Which two statements are true about interfaces? (Choose two.)
A. The interface should have a clear purpose.
B. A single interface should include as many possible methods, if not all methods, that may be shared by objects that implement the interface.
C. An interface should be used to restrict which methods are exposed to a client.
D. Classes may have multiple interfaces depending on the purpose of each interface it implements.

Answer: A,D
Question No : 6
What is the focus of analysis?
A. translating functional requirements into code
B. translating requirements into a system design
C. translating real-world concepts into solution-oriented objects
D. translating functional requirements into software concepts

Answer: D
Question No : 7
Why is encapsulation important? (Choose two.)
A. It describes the relationship between two subclasses.
B. It places operations and attributes in the same object.
C. It allows other objects to change private operations and attributes of an object.
D. It prevents other objects from directly changing the attributes of an object.

Answer: B,D Question No : 8
What are analysis classes?
A. early conjectures on the composition of the system that usually change over time, rarely surviving intact into Implementation
B. incomplete classes that require a programmer to formalize operation signatures and attribute types before they can be implemented
C. the classes inside a systems Business Object or Domain Model, in UML form
D. a prototype of a systems user interface, developed during the Analysis Phase, which allows users to define the systems look and feel

Answer: A
Question No : 9
An architect looks at two classes. The first class has the following operations:
getName(),getSize(),getTotal(), and findAverage(). The second class has the following
operations:
getName(),getSize(), findAverage(), findMinimum(), and findMaximum(). The two classes

share
the same superclass. Which operations are most likely contained in the superclass?

A. getName(), getSize(), and findAverage()
B. findMaximum(), findMinimum(), getSize(), and getTotal()
C. getName(), findAverage(), and findMaximum()
D. getName(), getSize(), getTotal(), and findAverage()

Answer: A
Question No : 10
An architect is responsible for creating an Analysis Model for a system.
Which area of focus is essential for the creation of this model?
A. hardware on which the system will be deployed
B. behavior of the objects that comprise the system
C. evolution of analysis classes into design classes
D. performance requirements of the system

Answer: B
Question No : 11
What does a required interface do?
A. exposes services to anonymous requestors
B. uses the services that a classifier requires to request from anonymous providers
C. declares the services that a classifier offers to provide anonymous requestors
D. exposes methods that the requestor must use

Answer: B
Question No : 12
In a sequence diagram, each interaction on the diagram maps to _____.
A. a choice point on a state diagram
B. the transition on a state diagram
C. a state on the diagram
D. the initial state

Answer: B
Question No : 13
Which two QUESTION NO:s does the use of multiplicity on relationships allow you to answer? (Choose
two.)
A. Is the relationship mandatory or optional?
B. How many links can an object of one type maintain with objects of another type?
C. Is an object of a given type permitted to interact with objects of another type?
D. Is the relationship between objects permanent or temporary?

Answer: A,B
Question No : 14
What are two important considerations when diagramming state? (Choose two.)
A. Any time a message is received; there may be a change of state.
B. Any time a message is received; there must be a change of state.
C. Whenever there is a change of state, there is a transition.
D. Changing state may not change transition.

Answer: A,C
Question No : 15
Which statement is true about circular dependencies?
A. They do not matter.
B. They are prohibited.
C. They must be avoided.
D. When there are more than two packages, they are irrelevant.

Answer: C
Question No : 16
What is the purpose of Architectural Analysis?
A. to detail the design of the system
B. to review the architecture of the system
C. to define a candidate architecture for the system
D. to define the layers of the architecture

Answer: C Question No : 17
When the interfaces between two classes have been defined from a sequence diagram, the ports
are defined by the _____.
A. interface
B. operations the class performs
C. user of the system
D. attributes passed in the sequence diagram

Answer: A
Question No : 18
Which statement is true about attributes?
A. They cannot change once the object is instantiated.
B. They change value from object to object of the same class.
C. They can only be primitives.
D. They are required for every class.

Answer: B
Question No : 19
What are the three purposes of Analysis and Design? (Choose three.)
A. to provide an organizational context for the system
B. to transform the requirements into a design of the to-be system
C. to evolve a robust architecture for the system
D. to scope the system to be built and describe what it must do
E. to adapt the design to match the implementation environment
Answer: B,C,E

Flydumps.com IBM C2140-833 practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps.com assistance.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 1y0-a26 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/1y0-a26.html

IBM C2140-833 Demo Free Download, Recenty Updated IBM C2140-833 Guide Provider With The Knowledge And Skills