HP0-Y36 Success Free Download Ensure Pass Certification

CCNA Exam Certification Guide is a best-of-breed HP0-Y36 exam study guide that has been completely updated to focus specifically on the objectives.Senior instructor and best-selling author Wendell Odom shares preparation hints and HP0-Y36 tips to help you identify areas of weakness and improve both your conceptual and hands-on knowledge.HP0-Y36 Material is presented in a concise manner, focusing on increasing your understanding and retention of exam topics.

QUESTION NO: 1
Click the Exhibit button.

A provider of MPLS services configures MPLS Layer-3 VPN services for two customers. Each customer has three branch offices that will be interconnected. The address blocks chosen by the customers for each site are:

The provider uses OSPF as its IGP with the Loopback 0 addresses shown as the OSPF router-id and the MPLS LSR-ID. Customer A Site 1 successfully pings Customer A Site 2. This ICMP echo request is captured on the Ethernet segment between routers P-10 and P-20. What is found on this packet capture? (Select two.)
A. MPLS VPN label
B. VPN target
C. MPLS outer label corresponding to the LSR-ID of P-20
D. MPLS outer label corresponding to FEC 16.0.0.2
E. route distinguisher
Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 2
Click the Exhibit button.

A provider of MPLS services configures MPLS Layer-3 VPN services for two customers. Each customer has three branch offices that will be interconnected. The address blocks chosen by the customers for each site are:

The provider has established only four Multi-Protocol BGP peers as shown in the exhibit. PE-4 has no customer connections. Neither MPLS L3VPN is functional. Which configuration steps are required if this topology is to be operational for both customers? (Select two.)
A. Create VPN instances Customer A and Customer B on PE-4.
B. Configure PE-4 as a route-reflector within the bgp l3vpn-family.
C. Configure PE-4 as a route-reflector within the ipv4-family vpnv4.
D. Configure PE-4 as a route-reflector within the ipv4-family vpn-instance Cust-A and vpn-instance Customer B.
E. Configure PE-4 as a bgp route-reflector.
F. Configure MBGP peers for P-10, P-20, and P-30.
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 3
Click the Exhibit button.

A provider of MPLS services offers multiple types of MPLS-based VPNs to its customers. Provider Edge router PE-1 directly connects to the following three customers:

What is the minimum number of LDP peers established on Router PE-1?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 4
Which technology in an MPLS L2VPN can provide ordered delivery of Ethernet frames?
A. TCP-based L2VPN B. Control Word

C. Ethernet raw access circuit
D. VLAN pseudowire class
E. MPLS EXP bits
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 5
Which BGP attributes must be present in a BGP routing update? (Select three.)
A. community
B. MED
C. origin type
D. local preference
E. AS path
F. next hop
Answer: C,E,F
QUESTION NO: 6
Click the Exhibit button.
Router-1 and Router-2 are BGP peers. Router-2 and Router-3 are BGP peers. However, Router-3 has not learned the 16.0.0.0/8 BGP route. How can you resolve this issue? (Select two.)
A. Enable IGP synchronization on all routers.
B. Prepend AS1 to the 16.0.0.0/8 route on Router-1.
C. Enable BGP peering between Router-1 and Router-3.
D. Adjust the local preference of 16.0.0.0/8 on Router-1.
E. Configure Router-2 as a route reflector and Router-1 and Router-3 as clients.
F. Establish a physical link between Router-1 and Router-3.
Answer: C,E
QUESTION NO: 7
What can be included in BGP or multi-protocol BGP Network Layer Reachability Information (NLRI)? (Select three.)
A. AS 65001
B. 10.0.0.0 /9
C. MED
D. Remote LDP Session
E. BGP ORF
F. VPN Target
G. VPLS Label Block
H. 6500:301:192.168.0.0 /16
Answer: B,G,H
QUESTION NO: 8
Which characteristics of a Circuit Cross Connect (CCC) L2VPN distinguish it from the Martini or Kompella versions? (Select two.)
A. It requires a stack of three MPLS labels.
B. It includes exactly two endpoints of the VPN.
C. It can operate with fewer than two MPLS labels.
D. It does not require any Label signaling.

Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 9
In the configuration of a Martini version L2VPN on two PE routers, which parameter must be identical?
A. S-VID
B. PW-ID
C. VLAN-ID
D. Service Instance number
E. VPN-Target
F. Remote LDP Peer IP address
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
Which parameters must be configured on two PE routers to provision an Ethernet L2VPN in Martini mode? (Select four.)
A. PW-ID
B. LDP Remote Peer
C. VPN Instance
D. Service Instance
E. S-VID
F. L2VPN Address Family
G. Route Distinguisher
H. IP Binding
Answer: A,B,D,E

QUESTION NO: 11
What is the destination MAC address of Ethernet frames in the 802.1ad standard?

A. 0100.5e00.0001
B. 0100.5e00.0002
C. 0180.c200.000e
D. 0180.c200.0000
Answer: A

The VVJHV contains more than 400 practice questions for the HP0-Y36 exams, including simulation-based questions. Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the HP0-Y36 exams network simulation software.