HP0-M34 PDF Test Pass Certification Dumps Download For Groundbreaking Results

QUESTION 1
Which type of architecture does the term Multimaster Mesh describe?
A. the core component bundles distributed on multiple servers
B. multiple, coordinated Server Automation cores distributed across the network
C. multiple satellite servers configured to fail over to a single core
D. a core server running on multiple cluster nodes distributed across the network

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit button.

Which user interface is shown in the exhibit?
A. HP Server Automation Web Client
B. HP Server Automation Global Shell Client
C. HP Server Automation Infrastructure Client
D. HP Server Automation Client

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
How do the core and the agent communicate?
A. SA bus
B. Global Shell
C. SSL tunnel
D. SSH tunnel

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
Which Application Deployment Manager application components require explicit rollback and undeploy instructions for removal?
A. code components
B. application configurations
C. packages from the Server Automation library
D. Operations Orchestration flows

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
The agent communications test can only be run from which HP Server Automation component?
A. SA Client
B. SA Web Client
C. Global Shell
D. Core CLI

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
Which HP Server Automation component is found on a satellite?
A. Software Repository Cache
B. Infrastructure Gateway
C. Model Repository
D. Data Access Agent

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
What is the best description of the communication between the core and the managed servers?
A. Primary – Secondary
B. Multi – Master
C. Server – Agent
D. Client – Server

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
Which core component bundle is often installed on multiple servers in the same core for redundancy and load balancing purposes?
A. Multimaster Infrastructure
B. Model Repository
C. OS Provisioning
D. Slice

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
There is a set of components that make up one installation of HP Server Automation (SA). These components may be on one server or spread across multiple servers. In SA, what is this group of components running on one or more servers called?
A. core
B. infrastructure
C. satellite
D. multimaster

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which reports exist in the HP Server Automation Client Reports tab?
A. SAR reports
B. Multimaster reports
C. Virtualization reports
D. Job reports

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
What is a server compliance status based on?a server? compliance status based on?
A. agent status
B. Compliance policies
C. Corporate IT policies
D. server best practices

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
The BSAE Subscription Service provides access to current regulatory compliance information (such as FISMA and Sarbanes-Oxley) and daily vulnerability alerts. What is this information used for in HP Server Automation?
A. software policies
B. security scans
C. audit policies
D. compliance scans

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
Which compliance category uses a different mechanism than the others to gather its compliance information?
A. Patch policy
B. Audit policy
C. App Config policy
D. Software policy

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
When looking at the Compliance view screen for a device, what is a possible button that might be available at the bottom of the screen?
A. Export Report
B. Refresh
C. Remediate
D. Schedule Scan

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15
When most operations are applied to a group that contains nested groups, the operation also applies to all the servers in the nested groups below the current group. Which operation is an exception to this rule?
A. Patch policies
B. Software policies
C. App config policies
D. Audit policies

Correct Answer: C