HP HP0-M43 Certification, 100% Success Rate HP HP0-M43 Dumps Free With Accurate Answers

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-467 Study Guide dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-467.html

100% latest and accurate HP HP0-M43 exam dumps.Flydumps.com ensures that you are equipped with the latest questions and answers, which give you a better chance of passing the EXIN MOFF exam. Also free sharing HP HP0-M43 VCE test engine and PDF.

Question No : 21
Where do you configure the ability to delegate approvals?
A. the Category record
B. the Phase record
C. the User Profile record
D. the Environment record
Answer: C
Explanation:
Question No : 22 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Place the steps for ordering from the Service Catalog in the correct order.

Answer: Question No : 23

Which parameter in the Service Manager Initialization file triggers the creation of multiple log files?
A. maxlogswitching
B. numberoflogfiles
C. maxfilesize
D. maxlogfiles
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 24
Which Service Manager table contains custom calendar records that system administrators can assign to Service Manager activities?
A. calendar
B. caldutyhours
C. workschedules
D. calholtable
E. caltable
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 25
What are major improvements found in Service Manager as compared to Service Center? (Select two.)
A. improved process definition
B. compatibility with all major operating systems
C. improved integration with the HP BTO Portfolio
D. introduction of Service Catalog
E. more attractive to the small business market
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
Question No : 26
During the Service Manager server configuration, the system prompts you for a valid TCP/IP port. Which port number should you choose for Service Manager?
A. a port number smaller than 1024
B. a port number greater than 1024
C. a port number that is either 80 or 8080
D. any free TCP/IP port number
E. port number 1024 only
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 27
By default, when adding a New Operator record, what information must also be provided?
A. an associated user role
B. a menu structure for the operator
C. a default MySM page
D. language and currency for the operator
E. an associated contact record
Answer: E
Explanation:
Question No : 28
Folder entitlement rights are assigned in which record?
A. Profiles
B. Assignment Groups
C. Security Groups
D. Execute Capabilities
E. User Roles
Answer: A
Explanation:
Question No : 29
What must be implemented in order to track Configuration Items (CIs) and Configuration Item Relationships (CIRs) by company ID?
A. Integration Manager
B. Web Services
C. Multi-Tenant Support
D. Single Sign On
Answer: C
Explanation:
Question No : 30
Service Manager 9.2x provides a powerful workflow engine and application platform for automating, facilitating, and enforcing your key IT processes. What is another competitive advantage?
A. Service Manager has the broadest coverage and support of the ITIL V3 Best Practices.
B. Service Manager is the best Asset Management solution.
C. Service Manager is a plug-and-play application.
D. Service Manager is a full web-based application.
Answer: A
Explanation: Question No : 31
Which statement is true about the code page on the SQL Server?
A. The SQL Server database must be created with a code page that supports the character set of most of your data.
B. The SQL Server database must be created with a code page for the country in which your Service Manager server is located.
C. The SQL Server database must be created with the UTF/8 code page.
D. The SQL Server database must be created with a code page that supports multi-byte characters.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Question No : 32
In Service Manager, why is the progress within the workflow of a change much clearer than in Service Desk?
A. There are workorders that are related as predecessors and successors.
B. There is a graph on the Workflow panel that shows all steps within the process.
C. There is a list of tasks that shows the progress.
D. There are status codes that clearly describe the phase within the Change process.
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 33
Where can notifications be added?
A. from the main “Manage Catalog” screen
B. in the “User Properties” configuration pane
C. from the RAD editor pane
D. from the “Alert Definition” pane
Answer: D
Explanation:
Question No : 34 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match each utility with the customer requirement it meets.

Answer:

Latest HP HP0-M43 exam is one of popular Certification.Many candidates won’t have confidence to get latest HP HP0-M43. Now We guaranteed latest HP HP0-M43 Exam training is available in various formats to best suit your needs and learning style.Whether you are a hands-on tactile learner,visually or even a textbook training veteran,Flydumps has latest HP HP0-M43 resources that will enable you to pass your HP HP0-M43 test with flying colors.As with Cisco exams,the HP HP0-M43 exam is structured to stack or plug into other related courses.The combination of HP HP0-M43 courses builds the complete core knowledge base you need to meet your HP HP0-M43 certification requirements.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-467 Study Guide dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-467.html

HP HP0-M43 Certification, 100% Success Rate HP HP0-M43 Dumps Free With Accurate Answers