HP HP0-J26 Guide Provider, Offer HP HP0-J26 PDF Download Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

To become Cisco Certified Professional, you will need to learn some Cisco Certification test objectives. FLYDUMPS give you the best possible HP HP0-J26 exam. The contents of the HP HP0-J26 exam sample questions offered by FLYDUMPS are highly compatible with the HP HP0-J26 Study Guides. Make yourself comfortable with FLYDUMPS HP HP0-J26 Study Guides and pass HP HP0-J26 Solutions with no issues. HP HP0-J26 exam sample questions provide you real and original HP HP0-J26 exam questions with verified answers that reflect the HP HP0-J26 actual exam.

QUESTION 1
To install additional switches, you must determine the ideal ISL ratio. Which ISL ratio range is recommended for less I/O intensive application requirements (less than 70 MB/s at 2 Gb/s, less than 140 MB/s at 4 Gb/s, less than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb/s)?
A. 3:1 to 1:1
B. 1:1 to 3:1
C. 15:1 to 7:1
D. 7:1 to 15:1

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Which Fibre Channel timing variables must match in an interoperable fabric?
A. Timing variables do not need to match.
B. R_A_TOV, E_D_TOV and B_B_TOV
C. R_A_TOV and E_D_TOV
D. R_A_TOV and B_B_TOV

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
You are preparing an installation plan for implementing a new SAN design and want to ensure all customer needs are included. Which data collection method requires that you create a process list and review all relevant stakeholders?
A. Card Arrangement
B. Information Extraction
C. Brainstorming
D. Process Mapping

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which information should be included in the topology map documentation of a SAN design provided to your support organization? (Select two.)
A. serial numbers of connected servers
B. SAN switch zoning configurations
C. storage controller operating mode parameters
D. IP addresses of the connected servers
E. World Wide Names of all nodes and devices

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 5
You are implementing a SAN infrastructure including an HP StorageWorks EVA4400 at Your customer site. The customer is interested in using three-site cascaded replication functionality. What should you recommend to accomplish this? (Select two).
A. HPStorageWorks FlexCopy
B. HP Continuous Access EVA
C. additional disks in the EVA
D. HP Virtual Replicator
E. HP Business Copy EVA

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 6
Which HP tool provides the ability to create a Microsoft Visio diagram of a SAN topology for Your customer documentation?
A. SAN Health
B. SAN Designer
C. SAN Visibility
D. SAN Navigator

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
A single Fibre Channel router is implemented in an existing SAN. What can be accomplished?
A. fabric management service
B. fabric interconnection without merge
C. SAN availability improvement
D. SAN extension across long distances

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which features can affect performance in a SAN? (Select three.)
A. cable modes
B. number of ISLs
C. type of LC connector
D. storage array configuration
E. type and capacity of disks used
F. storage access restrictions

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 9
What has the most influence on the response time of a hard disk drive?
A. arbitration
B. host request
C. rotational delay
D. seek time

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
You are preparing for a homogeneous fabric merge and notice the customer set the same domain ID for all fabrics. What will happen if this is not corrected?
A. Enabled zone configurations are immediately disabled.
B. Domain IDs remain unchanged and the fabrics become segmented.
C. Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge, but port zoning is affected.
D. Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge without any side effect.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11
Which method should you use to quickly and easily document a new customer SAN configuration?
A. Follow all cabling from port to port, write down source and target of the cables, label the cables, and record the labels.
B. Collect the customer’s configuration data using SANVisibility, upload the data and verify the report as soon as you get the documents.
C. Install HP SIM and HP Storage Essentials SRM in 60-day trial mode on a new Windows Central Management Server and collect the site information to evaluate the result with Report Designer
D. UseFinisar Fibre Channel Sniffer to determine source, destination, quality and performance of the Fibre Channel configuration.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Which tasks are performed in the background by a storage system if write-back caching is enabled? (Select two.)
A. Rotate
B. Cache data
C. CPU processing
D. Acknowledge to Write
E. Seek

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 13
Which HP offering most effectively provides customers with SAN management knowledge and skills?
A. free downloadable documentation
B. web-based and instructor-led training
C. on-site technical HP support engineers
D. proactive and reactive support
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which activity should be done last during the fulfillment of an HP Installation and Startup Service?
A. infrastructure functionality test
B. customer orientation session
C. documentation preparation
D. Call Home Software (ISEE) installation
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
What are the best SAN topologies for a one-to-one local data locality? (Select two.)
A. meshed fabric
B. ring fabric
C. fat tree backbone fabric
D. cascaded fabric
E. skinny tree backbone fabric
Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 16
Which SAN component integrates the quality and features of HP SAN hardware devices to simplify the storage network complexity?
A. high speed cabling
B. open standard protocols
C. industry standard host bus adapters
D. SAN management software

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 17
Which HP StorageWorks software utility can be used to analyze Your customer’s current SAN environment and produce an accurate topology diagram?
A. SAN Visibility tool
B. SAN Designer tool
C. SAN Analysis tool
D. SAN Sizing tool

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18
What is the maximum distance between 8 Gb/s switches using nominal bandwidth (OM2) multimode fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
How many ports are supported on an 8/20q Fibre Channel switch with the Simple SAN Connection Kit?
A. 8 ports to 20 ports, in 4-port increments
B. 12 ports to 20 ports, in 4-port increments
C. 16 ports to 20 ports, in 2-port increments
D. 16 ports to 20 ports, in 4-port increments

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 20
Which SAN design element reduces total cost of ownership?
A. upgrade capability
B. increased performance
C. replicated data
D. centralized backup

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 21
Which SAN design element requires the development of a timeline?
A. Documentation
B. Solution Design
C. Deployment
D. Information Gathering

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
What should you do to give multiple servers exclusive access to units on a storage subsystem in a SAN?
A. Zone the fabric.
B. Set the operating system type on the connections.
C. Set up LUN masking on each unit to the appropriate host(s).
D. Set unit offsets on each connection.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
Which HP Service tool performs an operating system binary event log analysis?
A. ISEE
B. WEBES
C. RISS
D. OSEM

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Which HP StorageWorks C-Series SAN switch service allows incompatible devices to operate on the same switch with separate instances of fabric services?
A. virtual fabric
B. virtual output queuing
C. virtual storage area network
D. N_Port_ID virtualization

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Your customer is concerned about business continuity. Which SAN design elements should you highlight to demonstrate that the concern has been addressed? (Select two.)
A. NSPOF
B. fast backups
C. storage virtualization
D. centralized management
E. failover software

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 26
Which documents are helpful when you associate a WWN with a physical port of a SAN device for troubleshooting purposes? (Select two.)
A. cabling layout
B. zoning map
C. configuration layout
D. topology map
E. naming convention

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 27
You are configuring advanced zoning in an enterprise SAN fabric using 5.2x firmware. What is the maximum zoning database size?
A. 96 KB
B. 256 KB
C. 1 MB
D. 5 MB

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
Which factors must be considered when validating data availability goals in a SAN solution? (Select two.)
A. HBA driver version
B. number of switches
C. availability of SRM tools
D. SAN fabric infrastructure
E. port speed

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 29
You are planning a SAN solution for Your customer. What is the most important SAN design consideration?
A. Define a disaster recovery plan.
B. Determine the customer’s business and IT requirements.
C. Determine the hardware requirements for the customer’s most critical business application.
D. Use devices from a single vendor.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
When is zoning required? (Select three.)
A. when the number of nodes or ports in the SAN exceeds the storage system connection limit
B. when mixing OpenVMS and Tru64 UNIX operating systems connected to the same storage subsystem
C. when the SAN performance does not meet the needs of the customer’s application environment
D. when there are known interaction problems between different hardware platforms
E. when mixing operating systems that are currently only supported in homogeneous SANs
F. when inter-switch linktrunking between core switches is implemented
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 31
What is the best SAN topology for a many-to-many distributed data locality?
A. meshed fabric
B. fat tree backbone fabric
C. ring fabric
D. cascaded fabric

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
What is the maximum number of inter-switch links (ISLs) that can be used in an 8/20q Fibre Channel switched fabric?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
When designing a SAN, what must you consider when integrating existing applications?
A. Current I/O profiles should be adequate.
B. Software must have all the latest patches installed.
C. Applications require local disk installation.
D. Applications must be SAN aware.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Which phases are part of SAN deployment? (Select four.)
A. migrating
B. preparing the SAN for production
C. maintaining
D. performance monitoring
E. time and resource planning
F. validating
G. budget planning
Correct Answer: BCEF
QUESTION 35
What must you ensure when designing a SAN solution that integrates old and new components?
A. All interconnected switches must operate at the same speed.
B. Host bus adapters (HBAs) must all be the same type.
C. New cables must be used to interconnect switches and old cables can be used to connect hosts.
D. Switches must have compatible firmware and persistent identifier (PID) versions.
Correct Answer: D

HP HP0-J26 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In Flydumps you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but Passcert can help you to pass the exam easily. Flydumps Latest HP HP0-J26 dumps includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP0-J26 exam.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

HP HP0-J26 Guide Provider, Offer HP HP0-J26 PDF Download Latest Version PDF&VCE