GIAC GCPM Exam, First-hand GIAC GCPM Questions Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-341 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html

The first class Practicing for Microsoft Certification qualifications commence you will come to Flydumps. Prepare for your qualifications the same manner thousands every year carry out, employing the Accreditation teaching solutions, sources plus bootcamp tools. Fuse this particular using an additional component Interactive Labs, whilst your Teaching is finished, plus GUARANTEED. Many internet suppliers have planning stuff for GIAC GCPM exam sample questions. That may be invaluable for any candidates which obvious GIAC GCPM test as well as end up being professional on their subject. The particular GIAC GCPM exam sample questions apply test could be the only way that will would ensure the success of nominee inside first attempt.

QUESTION 1
You work as a project manager for PassGuide Inc. You report the project details directly to the vice president and the administrator of your organization. In which of the following types of organization structures are you working?
A. Functional
B. Matrix
C. Jury
D. Projectized

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
Which of the following is described in the statement below? “It is a group of sequential and related project phases that are defined by the organization and control needs of the management or organizations concerned with the project, the nature of the project itself, and the application area.”
A. Verify scope
B. Project charter
C. Activity list
D. Project life cycle

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
You are using the PDCA model to determine, implement, monitor, control, and maintain Information Security Management System or ISMS. You have to evaluate the new processes and match up to the results against the probable results to determine the differences. In which of the following phases of the PDCA are you working?
A. Do
B. Act
C. Plan
D. Check

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
Which of the following processes describes the statement below? “It consists of the processes required to ensure that the project contains all the work required to complete the project effectively.”
A. Project communications management
B. Project scope management
C. Risk management
D. Project human resource management

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
You work as a project manager for PassGuide Inc. You are in the project kickoff meeting. Which of the following documents are reviewed during the project kickoff meeting?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Project budget
B. Project WBS
C. Project charter
D. Project scope

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 6
Which of the following processes formally permits the initiation of a project and marks the kickoff for all consequent development activities to begin?
A. Develop project charter
B. Develop project management plan
C. Develop project scope statement
D. Develop project team

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
You work as a project manager for PassGuide Inc. A new project has been proposed to change all keyboards of every computer in your organization. There are 1,600 keyboards that will need to be removed and replaced with wireless keyboards. What document will you first need to start this project?
A. Project risk statement
B. Risk register
C. Project charter
D. Contract for new keyboards

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
You work as a project manager for PassGuide Inc. You are performing a task to generate a hierarchical list of resources related by function and resource type that is used to facilitate planning and controlling of project work. Which of the following components of project management will you use to accomplish the above task?
A. PERT chart
B. RBS
C. Gantt chart
D. WBS

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Which of the following are the characteristics of the project life cycle? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Cost and staffing are low at the start, are high as the work is carried out, and decrease as the project comes towards the end.
B. Stakeholders influences, risk, and uncertainty are at peak in the beginning of the project.
C. Skills to influence the final characteristics of the project’s product, without much impact on cost, is at peak in the beginning of the project and reduces as the project progresses towards completion.
D. It is limited by constraints, including resource constraints.

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 10
You work as a project manager for PassGuide Inc. You have to subdivide project deliverables and project work into smaller, more manageable components. Which of the following processes will you use to perform the above task?
A. Create WBS
B. Verify scope
C. Control scope
D. Define activities

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
You are a Project Manager in your organization who is managing a considerably huge budget project to develop new software. Considering the varied nature of your stakeholder group, you would like to put together a plan as to what information the stakeholders need, and how to provide that information. What is the document that you would need, and as part of which process group would you achieve this?
A. Communications Management Plan, Execution Process group
B. Project Management Plan, Planning Process Group
C. Communications Management Plan, Planning Process Group
D. Project Management Plan, Initiating Process Group

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
You work as a project manager for PassGuide Inc. Which of the following stages of the process group, if not performed well by you, is unlikely that the project will be successful in meeting the business needs?
A. Monitoring and controlling
B. Initiation
C. Executing
D. Planning and design

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
You work as a project manager for PassGuide Inc. Which of the following processes will you use to formalize the acceptance of the completed project deliverables?
A. Verify scope
B. Report performance
C. Expert judgment
D. Perform quality control

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Which of the following is described in the statement below? “It is a tool that defines a project and groups the project’s discrete work elements in a way that helps organize and define the total work scope of the project.”
A. WBS
B. RBS
C. Gantt chart
D. Critical path

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which of the following are the characteristics of a project? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Its success is measured by evaluating whether it meets or exceeds expectations of the stakeholders.
B. It is temporary in nature and has a definite beginning and ending date.
C. It is completed when the project goals are achieved.
D. It is common in nature.

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 16
You are the program manager for your project. You are working with the project managers regarding the procurement processes for their projects. You have ruled out one particular contract type because it is considered too risky for the program. Which one of the following contract types is usually considered to be the most dangerous for the buyer?
A. Cost plus incentive fee
B. Time and materials
C. Cost plus percentage of costs
D. Fixed fee

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
Which of the following processes formally permits the initiation of a project and marks the kickoff for all consequent development activities to begin?
A. Develop project scope statement
B. Develop project management plan
C. Develop project charter
D. Develop project team

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
You work as a project manager for PassGuide Inc. You are working on a project that has a budget of $805,000 and you have completed 45 percent of the project work. Due to some errors, however, you have actually spent $430,000 of the budget. Management wants to know the project’s cost performance index. Which of the following values will you report?
A. 0.87
B. 0.80
C. 0.84
D. 0.86

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
You work as a project manager for PassGuide Inc. You are working on several projects. Your projects vary in size and budget. You have to calculate the ratios of schedule and cost compared to plan, so that you can compare relative schedule and cost performance of each project. Which of the following components of EVM provide measures of schedule and cost performance that are not affected by the size of the project?
A. BAC and EAC
B. CPI and SPI
C. CV and SV
D. PV and EV
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20
James works as the project manager for a software project. He and his team are on the Direct and Manage Project Execution process. All of the following are inputs of this process except for which one?
A. Project charter
B. Organizational process assets
C. Enterprise environmental factors
D. Approved environmental requests
E. Project management plan

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. Which of the following techniques will you use to determine whether particular work can best be accomplished by the project team or must be purchased from the outside sources?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Make-or-Buy Analysis
C. Contract Types
D. Procurement Negotiations

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Charlie has just completed the project according to the terms of the contract. She and the customer are completing a walk through of the project deliverables, and the customer is asking for changes to the deliverables before she’ll accept the product. What project management process should manage the documented change request that may come from scope verification?
A. Scope management
B. Perform integrated change control
C. Control Scope
D. Control change control

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Which of the following techniques is described in the statement below? “It evaluates the abstract early start and finish dates and late start and finish dates for all activities devoid of any resource limitations by performing a forward and backward pass analysis through the schedule network.”
A. Resource utilization
B. Critical path method
C. Critical Chain method
D. Resource leveling heuristic

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
You work as a project manager for PassGuide Inc. You are performing steps to carry out and finish the project according to the measures drawn through the planning stage. Which of the following stages of the project are you working on?
A. Monitoring and controlling
B. Closing
C. Initiation
D. Execution

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
You are in a project to create a Website. Your project team has met a few times and you’re working with them to develop the project’s WBS. Jan, a marketing expert, is in disagreement with Larry over how the Website should function. Gary and Gina are in disagreement over who’ll take the lead on the design of the software for the Website. Mark, Mary, and Martha are all bickering about the photo management approach for the Website’s pictures. What stage of team development is your project team currently in?
A. Forming
B. Storming
C. Performing
D. Norming

Correct Answer: B

Worried about GIAC GCPM pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is GIAC GCPM Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable high GIAC GCPM pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!

Pass4itsure 070-341 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html