CheckPoint 156-915 Test Prep, 50% OFF CheckPoint 156-915 Practice Exam 100% Pass With A High Score

Good News!The Flydumps CheckPoint 156-915 exam questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. With our CheckPoint 156-915 practice test, you will never worry about the exam.Recently the new version with all new updated CheckPoint 156-915 exam dumps can free download on the site Flydumps.com.Visit the site to get more exam information.

QUESTION 1
Which CLI tool helps on verifying proper ClusterXL sync?
A. cphaprob stat
B. fw stat
C. fw ctl sync
D. fw ctl pstat
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
The connection to the first ClusterXL member breaks. The first ClusterXL member leaves the cluster. Afterwards the switch admin set on port to second ClusterXL member to down. What will happen?
A. Second ClusterXL member still stays active as last member.
B. Both ClusterXL members share load equally.
C. Second ClusterXL member also left the cluster.
D. First ClusterXL member is asked to come back to cluster.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which command will only show the number of entries in the connection table?
A. fw tab
B. fw tab -t connections -s
C. fw tab -t connections -u
D. fw tab -t connections
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Which statements about Management HA are correct? 1) Primary SmartCenter describes first installed SmartCenter 2) Active SmartCenter is always used to administrate with SmartConsole 3) Active SmartCenter describes first installed SmartCenter 4) Primary SmartCenter is always used to administrate with SmartConsole
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 2 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which process should you debug if SmartDashboard login fails?
A. cpd
B. fwm
C. sdm
D. fwd
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Paul has just joined the MegaCorp security administration team. Natalie, the administrator, creates a new administrator account for Paul in SmartDashboard and installs the policy. When Paul tries to login it fails. How can Natalie verify whether Paul’s IP address is predefined on the security management server?
A. Access the WEBUI on the Security Gateway, and verify whether Paul’s IP address is listed as a GUI client.
B. Login to Smart Dashboard, access Properties of the SMS, and verify whether Paul’s IP address is listed.
C. Login in to Smart Dashboard, access Global Properties, and select Security Management, to verify whether Paul’s IP address is listed.
D. Type cpconfig on the Management Server and select the option “GUI client List” to see if Paul’s IP address is listed.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
MultiCorp has bought company OmniCorp and now has two active AD domains. How would you deploy Identity Awareness in this environment?
A. Identity Awareness can only manage one AD domain.
B. Only Captive Portal can be used.
C. Only one ADquery is necessary to ask for all domains.
D. You must run an ADquery for every domain.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Which of the following is the preferred method for adding static routes in Gaia?
A. In the CLI via sysconfig
B. In Web Portal, under Network Management > IPv4 Static Routes
C. In the CLI with the command “route add”
D. In SmartDashboard under Gateway Properties > Topology Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which command will erase all CRL’s?
A. vpn crl_zap
B. vpn flush
C. cpstop/cpstart
D. vpn crladmin Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Control connections between the Security Management Server and the Gateway are not encrypted by the VPN Community. How are these connections secured?
A. They are encrypted and authenticated using SIC.
B. They are not encrypted, but are authenticated by the Gateway
C. They are secured by PPTP
D. They are not secured. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
If Bob wanted to create a Management High Availability configuration, what is the minimum number of Security Management servers required in order to achieve his goal?
A. Three
B. Two
C. Four
D. One
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool. What tool would David use to accomplish his goal?
A. SmartProvisioning
B. SmartBlade
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartLSM
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this?

Exhibit: Exhibit:

A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?
A. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
B. Transparent failover in case of device failures
C. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
D. Transparent upgrades
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing – Unicast
B. Load Balancing – Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing – Multicast
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
You configure a Check Point QoS Rule Base with two rules: an HTTP rule with a weight of 40, and the Default Rule with a weight of 10. If the only traffic passing through your QoS Module is HTTP traffic, what percent of bandwidth will be allocated to the HTTP traffic?
A. 80%
B. 40%
C. 100%
D. 50%
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall. What command will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unloadlocal
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
How do you verify the Check Point kernel running on a firewall?
A. fw ctl get kernel
B. fw ctl pstat
C. fw kernel
D. fw ver -k
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
Match the following commands to their correct function. Each command has one function only listed.

A. C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4
B. C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2

C. C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5
D. C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Looking to become a certified CheckPoint professional? Would you like to reduce or minimize your CheckPoint 156-915 certification cost? Do you want to pass all of the CheckPoint certification? If you answered YES, then look no further. Flydumps.com offers you the best Microsoft exam certification test questions which cover all core topics and certification requirements.