CheckPoint 156-915 Preparation Materials, Prepare for the CheckPoint 156-915 Practice Test Is What You Need To Take

Where To Download New Free CheckPoint 156-915 VCE Exam Dumps? As we all know that new CheckPoint 156-915 exam are difficult to pass, but if you get the valid CheckPoint 156-915 exam questions, you will pass the CheckPoint 156-915 exam easily. Nowdays, Flydumps has published the newest CheckPoint 156-915 exam dumps with free vce test software and pdf dumps, by training the Flydumps CheckPoint 156-915 questions, you will pass the exam easily!

QUESTION 1
Control connections between the Security Management Server and the Gateway are not encrypted by the VPN Community. How are these connections secured?
A. They are encrypted and authenticated using SIC.
B. They are not encrypted, but are authenticated by the Gateway
C. They are secured by PPTP
D. They are not secured.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
If Bob wanted to create a Management High Availability configuration, what is the minimum number of Security Management servers required in order to achieve his goal?
A. Three
B. Two
C. Four
D. One

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool. What tool would David use to accomplish his goal?
A. Smart Provisioning
B. Smart Blade
C. Smart Dashboard
D. Smart LSM

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
From the following output of cphaprob state, which Cluster XL mode is this?

A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Which of the following is NOT a feature of Cluster XL?
A. Enhanced throughput in all Cluster XL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
B. Transparent failover in case of device failures
C. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
D. Transparent upgrades

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing – Unicast
B. Load Balancing – Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing – Multicast

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
You configure a Check Point QoS Rule Base with two rules: an HTTP rule with a weight of 40, and the Default Rule with a weight of 10. If the only traffic passing through your QoS Module is HTTP traffic, what percent of bandwidth will be allocated to the HTTP traffic?
A. 80%
B. 40%
C. 100%
D. 50%

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall. What command will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unload local

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
How do you verify the Check Point kernel running on a firewall?
A. fw ctl get kernel
B. fw ctl pstat
C. fw kernel
D. fw ver -k

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10
The process ________________ compiles $FWDIR/conf/*.W files into machine language.
A. fw gen
B. cpd
C. fwd
D. fwm

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11
Which of the following is NOT part of the policy installation process?
A. Code compilation
B. Code generation
C. Initiation
D. Validation

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
When, during policy installation, does the atomic load task run?
A. It is the first task during policy installation.
B. It is the last task during policy installation.
C. Before CPD runs on the Gateway.
D. Immediately after fwm load runs on the Smart Center.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
What process is responsible for transferring the policy file from Smart Center to the Gateway?
A. FWD
B. FWM
C. CPRID
D. CPD

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
What firewall kernel table stores information about port allocations for Hide NAT connections?
A. NAT_dst_any_list
B. host_ip_addrs
C. NAT_src_any_list
D. fwx_alloc
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Where do you define NAT properties so that NAT is performed either client side or server side?
A. In Smart Dashboard under Gateway setting
B. In Smart Dashboard under Global Properties > NAT definition
C. In Smart Dashboard in the NAT Rules
D. In file $DFWDIR/lib/table.def
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
The process ___________ is responsible for all other security server processes run on the Gateway.
A. FWD
B. CPLMD
C. FWM
D. CPD
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17
The process ________ is responsible for GUI Client communication with the Smart Center.
A. FWD
B. FWM
C. CPD
D. CPLMD
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
The process ________ is responsible for Policy compilation.
A. FWM
B. Fwcmp
C. CPLMD
D. CPD
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
The process ________ is responsible for Management High Availability synchronization.
A. CPLMD
B. FWM
C. Fwsync
D. CPD
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20
_________ is the called process that starts when opening Smart View Tracker application.
A. logtrackerd
B. fwlogd
C. CPLMD
D. FWM
Correct Answer: C

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps CheckPoint 156-915 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on CheckPoint 156-915 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for CheckPoint 156-915 exam.