CheckPoint 156-215 New Questions, Up To Date CheckPoint 156-215 Practice Test Is What You Need To Take

Flydumps just published the newest CheckPoint 156-215 dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers.Flydumps provide the latest version of CheckPoint 156-215 and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, on our website you will get the free new newest CheckPoint 156-215 version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which rule is responsible for the installation failure?

A. Rule 3
B. Rule 4
C. Rule 5
D. Rule 6

Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
Which rule is responsible for the installation failure?

A. Rule 3
B. Rule 4
C. Rule 5
D. Rule 6
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
You are troubleshooting NAT entries in SmartView Tracker. Which column do you check to view the new source IP?
A. XlateDst
B. XlateSPort
C. XlateSrc
D. XlateDPort
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
You are using SmartView Tracker to troubleshoot NAT entries. Which column do you check to view the NAT’d source port if you are using Source NAT?
A. XlateDPort
B. XlateSrc
C. XlateDst
D. XlateSPort
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
You start to use SmartView Monitor to analyze the packet size distribution of your traffic.

Unfortunately, you get the message:
“There are no machines that contain Firewall Blade and SmartView Monitor.”
What should you do to analyze the packet size distribution of your traffic? Give the BEST answer.
A. Enable Monitoring on your Security Management Server.
B. Enable Monitoring on your Security Gateway.
C. Purchase the SmartView Monitor license for your Security Gateway.
D. Purchase the SmartView Monitor license for your Security Management Server.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 6
Your customer, Mr. Smith needs access to other networks and should be able to use all services. Session authentication is not suitable. You select Client Authentication with HTTP. The standard authentication port for client HTTP authentication (Port 900) is already in use. You want to use Port 9001 but are having connectivity problems. Why are you having problems?
A. The Security Policy is not correct.
B. You can’t use any port other than the standard port 900 for Client Authentication via HTTP.
C. The service FW_clntauth_http configuration is incorrect.
D. The configuration file $FWDIR/conf/fwauthd.conf is incorrect.
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
Charles requests a Website while using a computer not in the net_singapore network.
What is TRUE about his location restriction?
A. As location restrictions add up, he would be allowed from net_singapore and net_sydney.
B. It depends on how the User Auth object is configured; whether User Properties or Source Restriction takes precedence.
C. Source setting in User Properties always takes precedence.
D. Source setting in Source column always takes precedence.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
In the Rule Base displayed, user authentication in Rule 4 is configured as fully automatic.
Eric is a member of the LDAP group, MSD_Group. What happens when Eric tries to connect to a server on the Internet?
A. Eric will be blocked because LDAP is not allowed in the Rule Base.
B. Eric will be authenticated and get access to the requested server. C. Eric will be dropped by the Stealth Rule.
D. None of these things will happen.
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
Review the rules. Assume domain UDP is enabled in the impled rules.

What happens when a user from the internal network tries to browse to the internet using HTTP? The user:
A. is prompted three times before connecting to the Internet successfully.
B. can connect to the Internet successfully after being authenticated.
C. can go to the Internet, without being prompted for authentication.
D. can go to the Internet after Telnetting to the client authentication daemon port 259.

Answer: C QUESTION NO: 10
Study the Rule base and Client Authentication Action properties screen –

After being authenticated by the Security Gateway, when a user starts an HTTP connection to a Web site, the user tries to FTP to another site using the command line. What happens to the user? The:
A. FTP connection is dropped by Rule 2.
B. user is prompted from that FTP site only, and does not need to enter his username and password for Client Authentication.
C. user is prompted for authentication by the Security Gateway again.
D. FTP data connection is dropped after the user is authenticated successfully.

Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
You have a mesh VPN Community configured to create a site-to-site VPN.
Given the displayed VPN properties, what can you conclude about this community?
A. Change the data-integrity setting for this VPN Community because MD5 is oncompatible with AES.
B. Changing the setting Perform key exchange encryption with from AES-256 to 3DES will enhance the VPN Community’s security , and reduce encryption overhead.
C. The VPN Community will perform IKE Phase 1 key-exchange encryption using the longest key Security Gateway R76 supports.
D. Changing the setting Perform IPsec data encryption with from AES-128 to 3Des will increase the encryption overhead.

Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
When restoring R76 using the command upgrade_import, which of the following items are NOT restored?
A. Licenses
B. SIC Certificates
C. Global properties
D. Route tables

Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
Over the weekend, an Administrator without access to SmartDashboard installed a new R76 Security Gateway using GAiA. You want to confirm communication between the Gateway and the Management Server by installing the Security Policy. What might prevent you from installing the Policy?
A. You first need to run the command fw unloadlocal on the new Security Gateway.
B. You have not established Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between the Security Gateway and Management Server. You must initialize SIC on both the Security Gateway and the Management Server.
C. You first need to initialize SIC in SmartUpdate.
D. You have not established Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between the Security Gateway and Management Server. You must initialize SIC on the Security Management Server.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14
Which utility allows you to configure the DHCP service on SecurePlatform from the command line?
A. cpconfig
B. ifconfig
C. dhcp_cfg
D. sysconfig
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following methods will provide the most complete backup of an R75 configuration?
A. Execute command upgrade_export
B. Database Revision Control
C. Policy Package Management
D. Copying the directories $FWDIR\conf and $CPDIR\conf to another server
Answer: A Explanation:

CheckPoint 156-215 Interactive Testing Engine is an engine that can be downloaded and installed on your PC.This CheckPoint 156-215 engine is not only advanced and equipped with much more features, it is also not internet dependent, once installed. It enables you to see questions and answers in a simulated CheckPoint 156-215 exam environment. Working with CheckPoint 156-215 Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual CheckPoint 156-215 exam.