SAP C_TSCM62_66 Questions, Help To Pass SAP C_TSCM62_66 Dump Online Shop

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 070-463 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html

[New Updated Questions ] Where to find the newest SAP C_TSCM62_66 exam dumps? if you want to pass exam SAP C_TSCM62_66 without the second try, you should download the latest updated SAP C_TSCM62_66 Dump for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free pdf study guide with valid SAP C_TSCM62_66 exam dumps and free vce dumps, which will help you passing quickly!

QUESTION 1
If the material entered in the sales order is not available, how is the user alerted to this situation?
A. The availability control screen is displayed.
B. The system automatically sets the order quantity to zero.
C. The incompletion log displays the unconfirmed schedule line as a missing field.
D. The system highlights the schedule line.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
Which of the following elements can directly influence whether an availability check will be performed? (Choose two)
A. The schedule line category in the sales document
B. The item category in the sales document
C. The delivery type
D. The checking group in the material master

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 3
According to the system, there is no stock available; however, you still receive a confirmed schedule line in the sales order.
What is the reason for this confirmation?
A. Inventory management creates a stock transfer when the sales order is saved.
B. The availability check was carried out, and on saving, the system immediately rescheduled the sales order according to the customer priority.
C. The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time in the scope of check.
D. The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this inventory to the plant with zero inventory in the sales order.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
Based on which of the following dates is the availability check (ATP) carried out?
A. Requested delivery date
B. Material availability date
C. Confirmed delivery date
D. Replenishment lead date Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 1
In which of the following scenarios can you use the material listing function?
A. To set a list of materials that the customer can buy
B. To generate a detailed report about materials
C. To set a list of materials that the customer cannot buy
D. To group materials to different lists
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
A company wants to give their customers an additional free laptop for every 10 laptops they buy of the
same model.
Which of the following scenarios would implement this?

A. Free goods with an exclusive bonus quantity that increases the quantity without generating a subitem
B. Free goods with an inclusive bonus quantity that generates a subitem
C. Free goods with an inclusive bonus quantity using the free goods calculation rules
D. Free goods with an exclusive bonus quantity using the free goods calculation rules
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which of the following actions are part of the configuration of the material determination function? (Choose three)
A. Assign the material determination procedure to a sales document type.
B. Define the substitution reason that determines whether a manual or automatic substitution process should be used.
C. Assign the material determination procedure to a sales area.
D. Specify the relevant substitution reason in the access sequence.
E. Define condition tables in Customizing (IMG).
Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 4
As a member of the project team, you are asked to set up the system so that a user has to enter an order reason when he or she processes a sales order. It should be possible to save the incomplete order, but further processing should not be possible until the Order Reason field is filled.
How do you implement this requirement?
A. Define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign a status group in which the General, Delivery, and Billing Document fields are selected.
B. Define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign it to a sales document type that has the “Incompletion Message” indicator set.
C. Define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and mark it as mandatory.
D. Define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field, assign it to the sales document type, and set the status to “released for further process steps.”
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 1

Which of these components is included in SAP Solution Manager?
A. Service Desk
B. Enterprise Search
C. SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse
D. Master data management
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which of the following is a benefit of SAP Solution Manager?
A. It reduces the cost of implementation and continuous improvement.
B. It provides common master data management within all SAP systems.
C. It enables central Enterprise Search within all SAP systems.
D. It reduces the number of systems and operates only one central IT landscape.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
For which of the following can you use SAP Solution Manager?
A. To enable SAP application help
B. To enable SAP Note search
C. To implement the SAP Service Marketplace
D. To implement and operate SAP solutions
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
How does SAP make new functions of the SAP ERP system available to the customer?
A. Via enhancement packages
B. Via Support Packages
C. Via best practices
D. Via add-ons
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 1

What is the purpose of using billing due lists? (Choose two)
A. To release orders that are blocked for billing
B. To process sales orders and deliveries that are due for billing
C. To periodically create billing documents
D. To initiate a dunning run in financials
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 2
Which complaint request document is created with a mandatory reference to a billing document?
A. Returns
B. Advanced returns request
C. Credit memo request
D. Invoice correction request
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
A customer is to be billed on the last day of every month, regardless of when the order and the delivery are processed.
Which procedure fulfills this requirement?
A. Use the condition technique and assign a billing date determination profile to the payer’s customer master record.
B. Maintain a factory calendar with a single date per month and assign it to the payer’s customer master record.
C. Maintain a customer-specific billing due list variant and schedule a periodic job.
D. Maintain a billing date profile and assign it to the sales document type.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
What data elements that are delivered with the SAP standard configuration represent split criteria in billing creation? (Choose three)
A. Terms of payment
B. Material group
C. Ship-to party
D. Payer
E. Billing date
Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 1

Which of the following is controlled by the configuration of the billing type?
A. How account determination takes place
B. Whether order-related billing is supported when using this billing type
C. Whether a billing plan is determined when using this billing type
D. How the item category within the billing document is determined
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements regarding the cancellation of billing documents are correct? (Choose two)
A. When you create the cancellation document, it is possible to change the pricing conditions.
B. The cancellation of a billing document leads to resetting of the billing status on the originally billed delivery or sales order.
C. Only line items that are already cleared in Financial Accounting can be cancelled.
D. When you save the cancellation document, the corresponding posting is automatically executed in Financial Accounting.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 3
After you have saved the billing document, the following message appears in the status bar: “Document 90036111 saved (no accounting document generated).”
What are the possible reasons why no accounting document has been created? (Choose two)
A. The account determination cannot determine an account, or determines an account that cannot be posted to automatically.
B. A posting block was set for the billing document type. This allows only the controlling documents to be generated.
C. There is a configured posting block in the billing type; therefore, the blocked billing document has to be released.
D. The reference number and assignment number differ; therefore, accounting documents cannot be generated.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 4
In addition to the external balance sheet, you want to create an internal balance sheet based on additional criteria particularly with regard to divisions.
How do you fulfill this requirement?
A. Create business areas and assignment rules to determine the particular business area.
B. Create business areas and assign them directly to company codes.
C. Create business areas and assign them by using the account assignment group for payers.
D. Create an additional company code that is flagged as relevant for the internal balance sheet.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Your customers submit payment for open accounts receivables by referring to the sales order document number, not the invoice number. You maintain the Customizing settings so that the sales document number is transferred as the reference number in the accounting document.

SAP C_TSCM62_66 Questions and Answers Products basically comprise of the simulated SAP C_TSCM62_66 exam questions AND their most correct answers,accompanied with a methodical elucidation of the SAP C_TSCM62_66 exam answers and the probable wrong answers.The extent to which SAP C_TSCM62_66 exam Questions and Answers Products cover their Cisco subject is so thorough,that once you are done with a Cisco product,passing the SAP C_TSCM62_66 exam in first attempt should be a piece of cake.

Jumpexam 070-463 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html

SAP C_TSCM62_65 Exam Sample, 100% Pass Guarantee SAP C_TSCM62_65 Dumps PDF Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 070-462 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-462.html

100% Valid And Pass With latest SAP C_TSCM62_65 exam dumps, you will never fail your SAP C_TSCM62_65 exam.All the questions and answers are updated and added to the new version timely by our experts.Also now Flydumps is offering free SAP C_TSCM62_65 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following elements can directly influence whether an availability check will be performed? (Choose two)
A. The schedule line category in the sales document
B. The delivery type
C. The check group in the material master
D. The item category in the sales document

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 2
Based on which of the following dates is the availability check (ATP) carried out?
A. Requested delivery date
B. Replenishment lead date
C. Material availability date
D. Goods issue date

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
According to the system there is no stock available, but you still receive a confirmed schedule line in the sales order.
What is the reason for this confirmation?
A. The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time in the scope of check.
B. The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this inventory to the plant with zero inventory in the sales order.
C. The availability check was carried out, and on saving, the system immediately rescheduled the sales order according to the customer priority.
D. Inventory Management creates a stock transfer when the sales order is saved.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
If the material entered in the sales order is not available, how is the user alerted to this situation?
A. The incompletion log displays the unconfirmed schedule line as a missing field.
B. The availability control screen is displayed.
C. The schedule line is marked and highlighted by the system.
D. An error message appears on the status bar alerting the user to the situation.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
As a member of the project team, you are asked to set up the system so that user has to enter an order reason when processing a sales order. It should be possible to save the incomplete order, but further processing should not be possible until the Order Reason field is filled.
How do you implement this requirement?
A. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and mark it as mandatory.
B. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign a status group in which the fields General, Delivery, and Billing Document are selected.
C. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field, assign it to the sales document type, and set the status to “released for further process steps”.
D. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign it to a sales document type that has the “Incompletion Message” indicator set.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements regarding material determination are correct? (Choose two)
A. The definition of the substitution reason determines whether a manual or an automatic substitution process should be used.
B. Condition tables must be defined in Customizing (IMG).
C. The relevant substitution reason is specified in the access sequence.
D. The material determination procedure is assigned to a combination of sales areas, customer pricing procedures, and document pricing procedures.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 7
You want to restrict the materials a customer can order. What do you use to achieve this?
A. Material listing
B. Product hierarchy
C. Material group
D. Assortment module

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
Which of the following statements regarding the free goods process is correct?
A. Free goods with an exclusive bonus quantity must contain the same material for both the ordered goods and the free goods.
B. Free goods with an inclusive bonus quantity will always be generated without a subitem.
C. The free goods calculation rule only allows for whole unit free goods bonus increments.
D. Free goods with an exclusive bonus quantity will always be generated with a subitem.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
How are Enterprise Services (ES) for the SAP Business Suite made available to the customer?
A. Via Enhancement Packages
B. Via Add-ons
C. Via Support Packages
D. Via Best Practices

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Which SAP NetWeaver component ensures company-wide unification of data and information in heterogeneous IT environments?
A. Enterprise Portal
B. Knowledge Management
C. Enterprise Search
D. Master Data Management

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
What Service Desk feature provides all the functions to analyze and monitor an entire SAP solution centrally?
A. Root cause analysis
B. Implementation Roadmap
C. SAP Notes
D. SAP Solution Manager diagnostics

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Which SAP NetWeaver component realizes cross-system application processes?
A. SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)
B. SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
C. SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
D. SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
A customer is to be billed on the last day of every month, regardless of when the order and the delivery are
processed.
Which procedure fulfills this requirement?

A. Maintain a factory calendar with a single date per month and assign it to the customer master record of the payer.
B. Maintain a billing date profile and assign it to the sales document type.
C. Maintain a customer-specific billing due list variant and schedule a periodic job.
D. Use the condition technique and assign a billing date determination profile to the customer master record of the payer.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Which complaint request document is created with a mandatory reference to a billing document?
A. Invoice correction request
B. Returns
C. Credit memo request
D. Debit memo request

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
What data elements that are delivered with the SAP standard configuration represent split criteria in billing creation? (Choose three)
A. Payer
B. Material group
C. Billing date
D. Ship-to party
E. Terms of payment

Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 16
What is the purpose of using billing due lists? (Choose two)
A. To initiate a dunning run in Financials
B. To process sales orders and deliveries that are due for billing
C. To periodically create billing documents
D. To release orders that are blocked for billing

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 17
What is controlled by the configuration of the billing type?
A. How account determination takes place
B. Whether a billing plan is determined when using this billing type
C. How the item category within the billing document is determined
D. Whether order-related billing is supported when using this billing type

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18
Your finance team wants sales revenues for customers of affiliated companies to be posted to a different sales revenue account in the general ledger.
Which of the following steps are required to allow this? (Choose three)
A. Create an account condition master record for the customers of affiliated companies.
B. Maintain the requested sales revenue account directly in the customer master record of the payer.
C. Assign the affected sales revenue account to the key combination in Customizing that includes the account assignment group field.
D. Assign an access that includes the account assignment group as a key field within the access sequence used for account determination.
E. Assign the same predefined account assignment group to the customer master for all customers of affiliated companies.

Correct Answer: CDE QUESTION 19
Using rental contracts, which settings are mandatory for working with periodic billing? (Choose two)
A. Maintenance of a factory calendar that is assigned to the customer master
B. Assignment of a billing plan type to the item category of the rental contract item
C. Maintenance of a separate billing type that is assigned to the sales document type of the rental contract
D. Assignment of the respective billing relevance (order-relevant billing billing plan) to the item category of the rental contract item

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 20
After you have saved the billing document, the following message appears in the status bar: Document 90036111 saved (no accounting document generated).
What are the possible reasons why no accounting document has been created? (Choose two)
A. A posting block was set for the billing document type. This prevents the creation of the FI accounting documents. However, controlling documents were generated.
B. The reference number and assignment number differ. Therefore, accounting documents cannot be generated.
C. In the billing type used, there is a configured posting block. Therefore, the blocked billing document has to be released.
D. The account determination cannot determine an account, or determines an account that cannot be posted to automatically.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 21
What is a prerequisite for using down payments in an integrated SD-FI down payment process?
A. A sales order must be created with an installment plan that uses terms of payment to control the down payment.
B. The requested down payment is determined as a separate item in the sales order by using item category determination.
C. The standard billing type F2 must be used in the billing plan for the down payment.
D. A sales order must be created with a milestone billing plan that contains the required down payment billing type and date.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
In addition to the external balance sheet, you want to create an internal balance sheet based on additional criteria – particularly with regard to divisions.
How do you fulfill this requirement?
A. Create business areas and use the condition technique for the determination logic.
B. Create business areas and assign them directly to company codes.
C. Create an additional company code that is flagged as relevant for the internal balance sheet.
D. Create business areas and assignment rules to determine the particular business area.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Your customers submit payment for open accounts receivables by referring to the sales order document number, not the invoice number. Therefore, you maintain the Customizing settings so that the sales document number is transferred as the reference number in the FI accounting document.
What do you need to consider when transferring the sales order document number as a reference number to Financial Accounting (FI)?
A. The sales revenues will be posted to a different account in FI when using the sales order number as the reference number.
B. Using the sales order number as the reference number will lead to a posting block. Billing documents will have to be released for transfer to FI.
C. You have to maintain copy control entries from sales orders to billing documents in Customizing.
D. Using the sales order number as a reference number could lead to an invoice split.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
Which statements regarding the cancellation of billing documents are correct? (Choose two)
A. During the cancellation process, a posting is made in Financial Accounting, but the system does not cancel the invoice.
B. When saving the cancellation document, the corresponding posting is automatically executed in Financial Accounting.
C. When creating the cancellation document, it is possible to change the pricing conditions.
D. Only line items that are already cleared in Financial Accounting can be cancelled.
E. The cancellation of a billing document leads to resetting the billing status of the originally billed delivery or sales order.

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 25
Which statements relating to output processing are correct? (Choose two)
A. Each output type can have only one transmission medium assigned to it.
B. The access sequence of the output determination procedure defines which document data is shown in the output presentation.
C. If you want to include new document fields in an output, you must enhance the form that is assigned to the output type.
D. The permitted transmission mediums are assigned to the output type in Customizing.

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 26
What can you do if you configure only the account group?
A. You can determine the account determination procedure.
B. You can hide fields in the customer master.
C. You can define two number ranges per account group.
D. You can create and add new fields to the customer master.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 27
Only texts of a specific text type should be printed using a SAPscript form. Which configuration is required?
A. The text type has to be flagged as relevant for printing.
B. The text type has to be included in a new print output program.
C. The text type has to be included in the relevant form.
D. The text type has to be assigned directly to the relevant access sequence.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 28
Which statement regarding the copy control is correct?
A. The copy control for sales documents controls the transfer of data at header, item, and schedule line level.
B. The copy control allows you to create sales documents with reference to other sales documents, delivery documents, and billing documents.
C. The item category of the target document must always be specified in the copy control.
D. The pricing in the source document is changed automatically when you create a sales document with reference and change the pricing.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29
During quotation processing, a new quotation header text should be entered by the users.
Which configuration is necessary?
A. An access sequence has to be assigned to the text object.
B. You have to decide whether texts are referenced or copied for the relevant item categories.
C. A new text type has to be created and assigned to the respective document type.
D. A new text type has to be created and added to the respective text determination procedure.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 30
What part of the text control directly determines the copying of a text from a source text object into another text type?
A. Condition table
B. Text determination procedure
C. Access sequence
D. Text type

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31
For what purposes can you use transaction variants? (Choose two)
A. To define values in a selection screen for a report
B. To add new external fields to the sales document
C. To hide fields in a sales order
D. To define default values for data fields

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 32
What do you have to consider when configuring the sales process “quotation sales order”? (Choose two)
A. Set up the item category of the quotation so that it is created with mandatory reference to a sales order.
B. Define the “Default Item Category” in copying control for all manually maintained item categories in the quotation.
C. Specify how pricing data should be handled when copying items.
D. Define the item category of the quotation as relevant for ordering.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 33
Which of the following functions can be used to display an overview of customer-specific prices for various customers on one screen?
A. Pricing log
B. Net price list
C. Pricing analysis
D. Pricing report

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 34
In which of the following master records can partial delivery agreements be stored? (Choose two)
A. In the customer material info record

SAP C_TSCM62_65 exam only advanced and equipped with much more features,it is also not internet dependent,once installed.It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices in a simulated SAP C_TSCM62_65 exam environment.Working with SAP C_TSCM62_65 exam Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual SAP C_TSCM62_65 exam.

Jumpexam 070-462 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-462.html

SAP C_TSCM52_64 Demo Free Download, Latest Upload SAP C_TSCM52_64 Question Description Online Store

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon MB2-703 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html

Passed SAP C_TSCM52_64 yesterday on first attempt only using the Exampass premium vce and one corrected answers.Thanks a lot for your valuable update reagding premium dump.It will definitely help me for preparing for the exam before to write.

What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 2
Which assignment can be made for the organizational object “purchasing organization”?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 4
At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 5
You procure a material using the “Consignment” process. You want to ensure that purchase requisitions with the “Consignment” item category are generated automatically for requirements in requirements planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter “Consignment” as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of supply in the source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item using “Consignment” as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the “Regular Vendor” indicator in the record.
Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 6
Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In the future, you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles to the new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to the new material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles to the new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the advertising articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date and quantity. To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 8
For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a purchase requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of material group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to material group 4711
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11

A. Warehouse stock
B. On-order stock
C. Reorder point
D. Non-valuated goods receipt blocked stock
E. Fixed purchase requisitions
Answer: A,B,E
QUESTION NO: 12
You want to post a goods issue from stock in quality inspection. In which of the following cases is this possible? (Choose two.)
A. Withdrawal for scrapping
B. Withdrawal for inspection sample
C. Withdrawal for a reservation
D. Withdrawal for a cost center
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 13
In which of the following cases is the goods receipt always posted as non-valuated?
A. Goods receipt for initial stock entry
B. Goods receipt to the stock of material provided to vendor
C. Goods receipt for a free-of-charge delivery
D. Goods receipt to the consignment stock
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 14

A. The transactions in which a movement type can be used
B. The reversal movement types for a movement type
C. The quantity and value updates for postings with a movement type
D. The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with a movement type
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following is a prerequisite for transfer postings between two materials (“material to material”)?
A. The materials being transferred must have the same valuation class.
B. The materials being transferred must have the same material type.
C. The materials being transferred must have the same material group.
D. The materials being transferred must have the same base unit of measure.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 16
For which transfer postings can an accounting document be generated if the postings are made with a valuated material? (Choose two.)
A. Transfer postings from GR blocked stock to unrestricted-use stock
B. Transfer postings between plants that have the same company code
C. Transfer postings from unrestricted-use stock to quality inspection stock
D. Transfer postings between two storage locations of one plant based on a two-step procedure
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 17

How you can you post this as scrapping? (Choose two.)
A. You reverse the stock removal in the issuing plant and post the scrapping there.
B. You put away the entire quantity in the receiving plant and post the scrapping there.
C. You adjust the stock in transit and put away the remaining quantity in the receiving plant.
D. You put away the entire quantity in the receiving plant, where you immediately carry out a physical inventory of the material.
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 18
What can be triggered by a goods receipt posting? (Choose three.)
A. The buyer receives a message about the goods received.
B. The requisitioner of a referenced purchase requisition receives a message about the goods received.
C. For stock material, the total quantity and total value are recalculated in the material master record.
D. Labels are printed.
E. The MRP controller receives a message about overdeliveries.
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 19
For which of the following objects can you post a goods issue directly from the valuated stock using a standard movement type? (Choose three.)
A. Cost center
B. Profit center
C. Production order
D. Project (= WBS element)
E. Work center

QUESTION NO: 20
What can be changed in a material document after it has been posted?
A. The vendor delivery note number in the document header
B. The quantity at item level
C. The stock type at item level
D. The text at item level
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 21
You post an invoice with unplanned delivery costs. These costs should be posted in full to the stock account of a material. What prerequisites must be met to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. The material affected must be valuated based on the standard price.
B. The material affected must be valuated based on the moving average price.
C. Stock of the affected material must be available at least in the invoiced quantity.
D. In the invoice header, you have to enter the stock account to which the unplanned delivery costs are to be posted.
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 22
You receive an invoice from a vendor for a material to the amount of EUR 1,000 for 100 pieces.
After you have entered the header data and the purchase order number, the system proposes a quantity of 70 pieces and an amount of EUR 700 from the goods receipt postings.
How can you enter the invoice in the system without it being blocked for payment?
A. Switch to document parking and then save the invoice.
B. Define a tolerance group in the vendor master record of the relevant vendor before posting, so that the invoice is then reduced automatically when posted.
C. Use the manual invoice reduction, select the “Vendor Error: Reduce Invoice” option, and enter the quantity and value invoiced by the vendor next to the quantity and value proposed.
D. Before posting the invoice, you change the payment block indicator in the invoice header to “Released for Payment”.
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 23
What does the document type control when an invoice is entered? (Choose two.)
A. The number assignment (number range interval) for the invoice document
B. The number assignment (number range interval) for the accounting document
C. Whether the invoice is posted as gross or net
D. Whether the invoice is blocked for payment when posted
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 24
Which two options can you define in Customizing for Logistics Invoice Verification to manage unplanned delivery costs for invoice receipts? (Choose two.)
A. The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to a price difference account.
B. The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to a separate G/L account for unplanned delivery costs.
C. The unplanned delivery costs are to be split across the invoice items.
D. The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to a specific cost center.
Answer: B,C
Which fields can you include in the check for duplicate invoices in Customizing for Logistics Invoice Verification? (Choose two.)
A. Posting date
B. Reference
C. Invoice date
D. Terms of payment

Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 26
In which of the following cases do you have to maintain GR/IR clearing accounts in Logistics Invoice Verification?
A. The vendor has invoiced a price higher than the purchase order price.
B. You have posted an invoice incorrectly and canceled it afterwards.
C. For an item that has been delivered, a higher quantity was invoiced than delivered.
D. The vendor has invoiced a price lower than the purchase order price.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 27
In which of the following cases do you have to enter a subsequent debit in Logistics Invoice Verification?
A. The vendor invoices a quantity higher than delivered for a purchase order item in which goods-receipt-based invoice verification is flagged.
B. You receive an invoice in foreign currency and the current exchange rate is higher than the rate specified in the purchase order.
C. You receive an invoice from a forwarding agent for unplanned delivery costs related to a purchase order item already invoiced.
D. You receive an invoice from a forwarding agent for unplanned delivery costs related to a delivery completed purchase order.
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 28

With reference to which of the following objects can you enter an invoice in Logistics Invoice Verification? (Choose two.)
A. A material document
B. A service entry sheet
C. A vendor delivery note
D. A different invoice from the vendor
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 29
In which of the following cases can invoices be released automatically? (Choose two.)
A. The invoice was blocked stochastically.
B. The invoice was blocked due to a price variance, and the buyer has now changed the price in the purchase order to the invoice price.
C. The invoice was blocked manually because the invoice price was lower than the order price, and the buyer has now changed the price in the purchase order to the invoice price.
D. The invoice was blocked on the entry date due to date variance. The current date is identical to the delivery date of the order item for which the invoice was blocked.
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 30
In Customizing for Logistics Invoice Verification, the following values are defined for the stochastic block:
Threshold value. 10000 Percentage. 50

SAP C_TSCM52_64  Certified Network Associate (CCNA) is the composite exam associated with the Cisco Certified Network Associate certification.Candidates can prepare for this exam.This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills required to install, operate, and troubleshoot a small to medium size enterprise branch network.

Dumpsoon MB2-703 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html