Oracle 1Z0-878 Questions And Answers, Buy Discount Oracle 1Z0-878 Exam Q&As Latest Version PDF&VCE

Flydumps offers the first-hand Oracle 1Z0-878 exam real questions and answers, by train the latest Oracle 1Z0-878 PDF and VCE dumps,you will well prepare for the Oracle 1Z0-878 exam. Visit Flydumps.com to get free new version for training.

QUESTION 1
The security administrator wants to assign user bob to a netsec role so that the user can run the ifconf ig (iM) and snoop (iM) commands with a rights profile named NSM. Which entries will be contained in the / etc/security/exec_attr file after the required RBAC configuration has been implemented when using privileges rather than uid 0?
A. NSM:suser:cmd:::/sbin/ifconfig:privs=sys_net_conf ig NSM:suser:cmd::: Aisr/sbin/snoop:privs=net_rawaccess
B. HSM:bob:cmd:::/sbin/ifconfig:privs=sys_net_config NSM:bob:cmd::: Aisr/sbin/snoop:privs=net_rawaccess
C. HSM:netsec:cmd:::/sbin/ifconfig:privs=sys_net_config NSM:netsec:cmd::: Aisr/sbin/snoop:privs=net_rawaccess
D. NSM:Solaris:cmd:::/sbin/ifconfig:privs=sys_net_config NSM:Solaris:cmd::: Aisr/sbin/snoop:privs=net_rawaccess

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Given the command and output:
# profiles –1 testroie Audit Control:
/etc/init.d/audit euid=0, egid=3 /e t c/securi ty/bsmconv uid= 0 /e t c/secur i t y/bsmunconv u i d = 0 /usr/sbin/audi t euid= 0 /usr/sbin/audi tconfig euid= 0 /usr/sbin/auditd uid=0
All:
And given the fact that testrole executes commands with a profile shell, with what effective UID and real UID will the /usr/sbin/auditd program be started?
A. effective UID 0 and real UID 0
B. effective and real UID of testrole
C. effective UID of testrole and real UID 0
D. effective UID 0 and real UID of testrole
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Given the entry from the /etc/user_attr file:
Userl0::::profiles=User Security,Maintenance and Repair;roles=MediaAdmin;type=normal Which statement is correct?
A. The user10 account is a role account.
B. The MediaAdmin role is defined in the /etc/security/auth_attr file.
C. The User Security, Maintenance and Repair profile is defined in the /etc/security/prof_attr file.
D. The User Security and Maintenance and Repair profiles are defined in the /etc/security/prof_attr file.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
On a Solaris 10 OS, you want to enable a sysiog message for all incoming inetd requests. Which command do you need to execute?
A. inetadm –M tcp_trace=true
B. inetadm –M tcp_wrappers=true
C. edit /etc/inetd. conf and add a tcp wrapper to each enabled service
D. edit /etc/init .d/inetsvc and add the -t option to the inetd invocation

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Given this line in the /etc/syslog. conf file:
*.debug @loghost
Which messages are forwarded to loghost?
A. all messages
B. all messages of severity debug
C. all messages NOT matched by other lines
D. all messages of severity debug NOT matched by other lines

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
The adminuser already has the following authorizations:
Solaris.admin.usermgr.pswd, Solaris.system.shutdown, Solaris.admin.fsmgr.write To add the ability to purge log files, you need to add Solaris. admin. logsvc. purge to the list of authorizations for adminuser. Which command would you use to perform this task?
A. rolemod -A Solaris.admin.logsvc.purge,Solaris.admin.usermgr.pswd, Solaris.system.shutdown,Solaris.admin.fsmgr.write adminuser
B. rolemod -A solaris.admin.fsmgr.write adminuser
C. usermod -A solaris.admin.fsmgr.write adminuser
D. rolemod -P Solaris.admin.logsvc.purge,Solaris.admin.usermgr.pswd, Solaris.system.shutdown,Solaris.admin.fsmgr.write adminuser

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
You have just added new authorizations to the adminuser role. Which of the following procedures is used to verify that the new authorizations have been successfully added to the role?
A. AS root, type: auths adminuser
B. View the /etc/user_attrfile.
C. Log into the role and type: roles
D. AS root, type: roles adminuser
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which two commands list the profiles assigned to user fred? (Choose two)
A. profiles fred
B. profiles -1 fred
C. profiles –list fred
D. grep –w fred /etc/security/prof_attr
E. grep –w fred /etc/securfity/po1icy.conf

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 9
You want to set up a centralized server for sysiog messages while also limiting the type of messages sent
to that server as follows:
A)All security related sysiog events should be forwarded to the bigbrother server.
B) All of the auth messages should be forwarded to the bigbrother server.
C) All messages above the notice level should be forwarded to the bigbrother server. Do not forward any
user messages.

Which line needs to be added to the sysiog configuration file to make this change effective?

A. A. auth.*;* .notice;user.crit @bigbrother
B. auth.debug;*.not ice;user.none @bigbrother
C. auth.debug;*.warning;user.none @bigbrother
D. *.emerg;*.alert;*.crit;*.warning;auth.* @bigbrother

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
The root (/) file system exists on d10, which is a mirror that contains submirrors dii and di2. Which two are true if submirror d12 is taken offline? (Choose two.)
A. The d10 mirror is in read-only mode.
B. The d12 submirror is in read-only mode.
C. The other submirror, d11, can also be taken offline if needed.
D. Data redundancy is still provided due to the remaining d11 submirror.
E. Any writes to the mirror are tracked in a dirty region log, so that d12 can be resynchronized when it is brought back online.

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 11
Under the Solaris Volume Manager software, which RAID configuration is valid for the volume containing the / (root) file system?
A. RAID 0, consisting of drives c0t0d0 and c0t1d0
B. RAID 1, consisting of drives c0t0d0 and c0t1d0
C. RAID 5, consisting of drives c0t0d0, c0t1d0, and c0t2d0
D. RAID 0+1, consisting of drives c0t0d0, c0t1d0, dt0d0, and c1d1d0

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
A user requires three file systems of the same size. The user requires the file systems to be able to remain online after a single disk failure. The user is NOT concerned about read or writes performance. The user has provided a disk array with 10 drives in it. The user requires the maximum amount of usable space from this array. Which configuration satisfies all of the user’s requirements?
A. three RAID-5 volumes of three drives each with one drive being used as a hot spare
B. three RAID-0 volumes of three drives each with one drive being used as a hot spare
C. three soft partitions created on a single RAID-1 volume consisting of all 10 drives
D. three soft partitions created on a single RAID-5 volume consisting of all 10 drives
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
What are two beneficial features of soft partitions? (Choose two.)
A. They allow a single large volume to be subdivided into more than eight segments.
B. They improve throughput by scattering access across multiple physical volumes.
C. They allow multiple physical volumes to be combined into a single logical volume.
D. They allow the file system to grow as the underlying volume size increases without moving or destroying the data already stored on it.
E. They allow a file system to grow beyond the limits of the underlying physical volume.
F.     They provide a more reliable method for storing data and improving availability.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 14
When creating a slice for your database replicas, how much space should be allocated to the slice?
A. 4 Mbytes in size for each replica that it will store.
B. 8 Mbytes in size for each replica that it will store.
C. 8 Kbytes in size for each replica that it will store.
D. 4 Kbytes in size for each replica that it will store.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which two statements accurately describe hot spare usage and features? (Choose two.)
A. A hot spare can hold data NOT in immediate use.
B. A hot spare can improve the robustness of a RAID-0 volume,
C. A hot spare is a slice that is functional and available, but NOT in use.
D. A hot spare is on reserve to substitute for a failed slice in a submirror or RAID-5 volume,
E. A hot spare is a volume that is functional and available, but NOT in use.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 16
Which three statements accurately describe soft partitions? (Choose three.)
A. Soft partitions are an alternative to Solaris Volume Manager software volumes for organizing disk storage.
B. An unlimited number of soft partitions can be created from a volume.
C. A soft partition can be grown to use any available space on a volume.
D. A soft partition can be included in a volume and directly accessed by an application simultaneously.
E. Soft partitions can be extended without moving or destroying data on other soft partitions.
F.     Soft partitions provide a mechanism for dividing large storage spaces into smaller, more manageable sizes.

Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 17
You are configuring a new system. You would like the system to be able to boot unattended, even if its
boot disk fails.
You decide to mirror the root file systems using Solaris Volume Manager software.

Assume one (1) metastate database replica per drive.
What is the minimum number of drives that you need to place metastate database replicas on to
accomplish this?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Your system has three disk drives allocated for data storage. You are using Solaris Volume Manager to create your file system on these drives. The application will be write-intensive. Which configuration will provide the best performance?
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 0 Striped Structure
D. RAID 0+1

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
You are troubleshooting a jumpstart server problem. You need to confirm the install server that the client is using. Which file in the list provides the location of the install server to the client?
A. bootparams
B. ethers
C. dd_install_client
D. add install server
E. C0A80101.SUN4U

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
You have been assigned a task to create in new profile file for the jumpstart server. Which profile keyword packages that will be installed on the client?
A. install_type
B. cluster
C. system_type
D. partitioning
Correct Answer: B

Our material on our site Oracle 1Z0-878 is exam-oriented,keeping in view the candidates requirements and level of understanding.Oracle 1Z0-878 materials are in the most popular and easy-to-use PDF version. You can use it on any devices with you anywhere.

Oracle 1Z0-877 Demo Download, Download Latest Oracle 1Z0-877 Practice Questions With Low Price

Where To Download New Free Oracle 1Z0-877 VCE Exam Dumps? As we all know that new Oracle 1Z0-877 exam are difficult to pass, but if you get the valid Oracle 1Z0-877 exam questions, you will pass the Oracle 1Z0-877 exam easily. Nowdays, Flydumps has published the newest Oracle 1Z0-877 exam dumps with free vce test software and pdf dumps, by training the Flydumps Oracle 1Z0-877 questions, you will pass the exam easily!

QUESTION NO: 1
Your x86-based server will not boot Solaris 10 OS. You discover that you need to restore your pboot and boot block on the / (root) slice located on disk c0d0. You first boot off of the CD-ROM or DVD into single user mode. What commands should you run to restore the pboot and boot block on the slice?
A. # cd /usr/lib/ufs# installboot /dev/rdsk/c0d0s0
B. # cd /usr/platform/`uname -m`/lib/fs/ufs # install -bootblock -pboot /dev/rdsk/c0d0s0
C. # cd /usr/platform/`uname -m`/lib/# install-pboot /dev/rdsk/c0d0s2 -b bootblock /dev/rdsk/c0d0s2
D. # cd /usr/platform/`uname -m`/lib/fs/ufs # installboot /usr/platform/`uname -i`/lib/fs/ufs/pboot \ /usr/platform/`uname -i`/lib/fs/ufs/bootblk /dev/rdsk/c0d0s2

Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 2
A snapshot of the /export/project file system has been taken. Prior to backing up the file system, you need to check to see if certain files are on the snapshot. The snapshot needs to be mounted to check for these files. Which command will mount the snapshot?
A. mount -F ufs -o ro /dev/fssnap/0 /check
B. mount -F ufs -o rw /dev/fssnap/0 /check
C. mount -F ufs -o ro /export/project /check
D. mount -F ufs -o rw /export/project /check
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
You created a snapshot of the /data2 filesystem as follows:
# fssnap -F ufs -o bs=/data2/snap /data2
But, the system responds with the following error: snapshot error: Invalid backing file path

What is the problem?
A. The /data filesystem does not exist.
B. This message indicates that the /data2/snap directory does not exist.
C. The name of the Backing Store is incorrect, it should be /dev/fssnap/0
D. This message indicates that you cannot have the backing store file on the same filesystem as the filesystem being snapped.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
The /export/home file system is running out of space on c0t0d0s7. You added a new disk to the system and it is named c1t1d0. You need to move the /export/home file system to slice 7 on the new disk. Which command is used to move the data from /export/home to the new disk after booting the server to the single-user milestone?
A. mount /dev/dsk/c1t1d0s7 /mnt ; ufsdump 0ucf – \ /dev/rdsk/c0t0d0s7 | (cd /mnt; ufsrestore xf -)
B. ufsdump 0ucf – /dev/rdsk/c0t0d0s7 | ufsrestore xf -\ /dev/rdsk/c1t1d0s7
C. ufsdump 0ucf – /dev/rdsk/c0t0d0s7| ufsrestore xf -\ /dev/rdsk/c1t1d0s7
D. mount /export/home; ufsdump 0ucf – /export/home | \ ufsrestore xf -/dev/dsk/c1t1d0s7
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
You need to restore some files from a file system. The file system was backed up from a snapshot. Which command will correctly restore these files?
A. fssnap -i
B. fssnap -r
C. ufsrestore -i
D. snaprestore -i
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6

After you back up /export using a file system snapshot, and you have removed the snapshot, you also need to remove the backing store. If the snapshot was created with:
# mkdir /var/tmp/backup-snaps
# fssnap -o bs=/var/tmp/backup-snaps /export
Which file do you need to remove?
A. /var/tmp/backup-snaps
B. /var/tmp/backup-snaps/0
C. /var/tmp/backup-snaps/snapshot
D. /var/tmp/backup-snaps/snapshot0
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 7
A corrupted file system is now repaired and back in use. Some, but not all of the files within the file systems have been deleted. The only backup of this file system is a month-old tar archive. This archive will need to be restored as root. Which two statements correctly describe the effects of the restore operation? (Choose two.)
A. Files found in the file system that are also on tape will NOT be overwritten.
B. The missing files, present on the backup tape, are restored to the file system with the data as it was when the backup was taken.
C. The access times are preserved by tar and will reflect the time when a user last accessed the data.
D. The modification time on the files restored by tar will be preserved and will reflect the time the file was last modified before the backup, NOT the time of the restore operation.
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 8

A file system has been corrupted and needs to be restored. Which file contains the ufsdump levels for this file system?
A. /etc/backup
B. /etc/ufsdump
C. /etc/dumpdates
D. /etc/fsdumpdates
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 9
While selecting files during an interactive restore with ufsrestore, you are interrupted by a junior administrator before you can complete the file selection process and start the restore. After answering the administrator’s question, you realize that you have forgotten which files you had already selected for the restore. How can you determine which files are already marked for extraction and restore?
A. You can use the ls subcommand of ufsrestore.
B. You can use the add subcommand of ufsrestore.
C. You can use the select subcommand of ufsrestore.
D. You can view the selected files as they are marked with a plus sign (+) in the list that is permanently displayed in the upper half of the interactive ufsrestore screen view.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10
You need to change the hostname and IP address of a server. Without manually editing all of the required files, which command can be run to restore a system configuration to an unconfigured state, ready to be reconfigured again restore a system configuration to an unconfigured state, ready to be reconfigured again?

A. /usr/sbin/sys-unconfig
B. /usr/sbin/unconfig
C. /sbin/ipconfig
D. /usr/sbin/set_parms initial
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
A host named client12 is having difficulty communicating with a heavily used server named server14. The server14 server has the ce0, ce1, ce4, and qfe4 interfaces active. The client12, admin6, and appserv5 hosts are all on a private network and access the ce4 interface on server14 exclusively and cannot access other network interfaces on server14. The appserv5 and admin6 hosts are currently generating heavy traffic to server14 due to a running batch process. Which two commands can you run on server14 to look at the network traffic generated between only client12 and server14 to assist in troubleshooting the communication issue? (Choose two.)
A. snoop !admin6
B. snoop -d client12
C. snoop -d ce server14
D. snoop -d ce4 client12
E. snoop -d ce4 client12 server14
F. snoop -i ce4 server14 client12
Answer: D,E
QUESTION NO: 12
To save time configuring some custom network facilities, a junior administrator in your company attempts to copy some entries from the /etc/inetd.conf file on a Solaris 8 OS server into the /etc/inetd.conf on a Solaris 10 OS server. The junior administrator is unable to determine why services do not start. Which two commands can you run on the Solaris 10 OS server to start the services? (Choose two.)
A. inetconv -f
B. inetcfg -i /etc/inetd.conf
C. inetcfg -o /etc/inetd.conf
D. inetconv -f -i /etc/inetd.conf
E. inetconv -forceimport -o /etc/inetd.conf

Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 13
When your Solaris system is booted, a startup script initializes the rpcbind service. Which script is it?
A. /lib/svc/method/net-physical
B. /etc/rcS.d/S30network
C. svc:/network/rpc/bind:default
D. /lib/svc/method/rpc-bind
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 14
You have just configured the network interface on systemA . The following information is displayed pertaining to the network interface on systemA:

From systemB, you test the network connectivity by sending ICMP ECHO_REQUEST packets to systemA. The following message is displayed:
no answer from systemA
What is most likely the problem?
A. The interface is not plumbed.
B. The interface is not configured.
C. The interface does not have valid routes configured.
D. The interface is not marked as
Answer: D QUESTION NO: 15

Youe just configured the network interface on You?e just configured the network interface on systemA and the following information is displayed pertaining to systemA’s network interface:

You have been instructed to change the name of this system to systemB. Which four files need to be modified to change the name of this system from systemA to systemB? (Choose four)
A. /etc/nodename
B. /etc/hostname.rtls0
C. /etc/hostname
D. /etc/inet/hosts
E. /etc/domainname
F. /etc/inet/ipnodes
G. /etc/inetd.conf
Answer: A,B,D,F
QUESTION NO: 16
Your company security policy does not allow you to connect your servers directly to the internet. You would like to utilize some of theYour company? security policy does not allow you to connect your servers directly to the internet. You would like to utilize some of the functionality in Solaris 10 to analyze your systems for available OS updates, and also download and install those updates from Sun Microsystems. Which answer describes how to utilize this functionality to analyze your systems for available OS updates, and also download and install those updates without connecting your server directly to the internet?
A. Get the patches on DVD and use Solaris 10 patch manager tools to analyze your server against the updates on the DVD.
B. Connect your server via sftp only when you need to analyze your server for updates.
C. Use the update manager proxy software and re-direct the client to look for updates on the proxy server.
D. You will not be able to use the update utility to automatically search for updates at Sun Microsystems because the utility requires connecting to a Sun server over the internet.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 17
In Solaris 10, this tool provides an automated and proactive approach to patch management. It
provides a graphical user interface as well as a command line interface. Which tool is it?

A. smpatch
B. Patchtool
C. Update manager
D. Patch manager
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 18
You need to quickly obtain the physical and logical device names for the disks attached to the
server. Which command achieves this?

A. config
B. format
C. devices
D. prtconf | grep name
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 19
You inherited a large number of disks from another department and installed them in your server. You want to prepare them for use on your system by removing partition information but not destroy the VTOC. You decide to write a script to automate the task. Which command should you use to achieve this?
A. format <device>
B. prtvtoc /dev/rdsk/<device>s2 Answer: C C. fmthard -s /dev/null /dev/rdsk/<device>s2

D. dd if=/dev/zero of=/dev/rdsk/<device>s2 bs=512 count=1 Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 20
The IT manager in your department tells you that Sun has released a patch that includes product enhancements for SunMC (Sun Management Center). Another system administrator might have already applied this patch, but the IT manager wants you to check the SunMC server to make sure it is applied. The patch number is 113106-01. Which two commands show if this patch has already been applied? (Choose two.)
A. patchadd -G 113106-01
B. patchadd -p | grep 113106-01
C. patchchk 113106-01
D. patchinfo -p | grep 113106-01
E. showrev -p | grep 113106-01
Answer: B,E

The actual  Oracle 1Z0-877 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success.save your money and time on your preparation for your  Oracle 1Z0-877 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your  Oracle 1Z0-877 certification exam. Now we add the latest  Oracle 1Z0-877 content and to print and share content.

Oracle 1Z0-873 Exam Dumps, Discount Oracle 1Z0-873 Exam Practice PDF Are The Best Materials

Good News!The Flydumps Oracle 1Z0-873 exam questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. With our Oracle 1Z0-873 practice test, you will never worry about the exam.Recently the new version with all new updated Oracle 1Z0-873 exam dumps can free download on the site Flydumps.com.Visit the site to get more exam information.

QUESTION 1
Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command line on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can…
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
29.4.4.
During the course of a transaction, InnoDB may acquire row locks as it discovers them to be necessary.
However, it never escalates a lock (for example, by converting it to a page lock or table lock). This keeps
lock contention to a minimum and improves concurrency.

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
29.2. The MyISAM Engine On disk, MySQL represents each MyISAM table using three files: a format file that stores the definition of the table structure, a data file that stores the contents of table rows, and an index file that stores any indexes on the table. These files are distinguished from one another by their suffixes. For example, the format, data, and index files for a table named mytable are called mytable.frm, mytable.MYD, and mytable.MYI.
29.4.1. The InnoDB Tablespace and Logs Each InnoDB table has a format (.frm) file in the database directory of the database to which the table belongs. This is the same as tables managed by any other MySQL storage engine, such as MyISAM. However, InnoDB manages table contents (data rows and indexes) on disk differently than does the MyISAM engine. By default, InnoDB uses a shared “tablespace,” which is one or more files that form a single logical storage area. All InnoDB tables are stored together within the tablespace. There are no table-specific data files or index files for InnoDB the way there are for MyISAM tables. The tablespace also contains a rollback segment. As transactions modify rows, undo log information is stored in the rollback segment. This information is used to roll back failed transactions.
QUESTION 5
Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
30.3.
The myisamchk utility for MyISAM tables also performs table maintenance. However, it takes a different
approach from MySQL Administrator and mysqlcheck. Rather than sending SQL statements to the server,
myisamchk directly reads and modified the table files. For this reason, it’s necessary when using
myisamchk to ensure that the server does not access the tables at the same time.

QUESTION 6
MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it’s own thread.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
23.5.
The server is multi-threaded, and a thread is like a small process running inside the server. For each client
that connects, the server allocates a thread to it to handle the connection.

QUESTION 7
mysqldump can be instructed to dump…
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
32.4.2.
The mysqldump client program dumps table contents to files. It can dump all databases, specific
databases, or specific tables.

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture. Correct Answer: CD
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes Correct Answer: CD
Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP networking disabled by using the –skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the –shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. –shared-memory
B. –memlock
C. –no-networking
D. –skip-networking
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
35.5.2.1 Restricting the Server’s Network Interfaces To prevent remote clients from connecting at all, disable TCP/IP connections by starting the server with the –skip-networking option.
QUESTION 13
When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
23.2. Communication Protocols
On Unix, a Unix socket file connection provides better performance than a TCP/IP connection.

QUESTION 14
Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage engine tier.
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
23.3. The SQL Parser and Storage Engine Tiers The upper tier includes the SQL parser and optimizer. The lower tier comprises a set of storage engines.
QUESTION 15
Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
23.5. How MySQL Uses Memory The grant tables store information about MySQL user accounts and the privileges they have. The server loads a copy of the grant tables into memory for fast access-control checking.
QUESTION 16
In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Correct Answer: ABCD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
29.6. The FEDERATED Engine “Remote” in the preceding discussion actually is not quite accurate: FEDERATED tables can be defined for accessing tables from other servers running on the same host, or even other tables from the same server.
QUESTION 18
Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
24.2.1. Server Startup Prerequisites on Windows
For MySQL installations on Windows, the data directory is preconfigured and ready to use.

QUESTION 19
Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two’s-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Correct Answer: BCD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
29.4. The InnoDB Engine The tablespace storage format is portable, so InnoDB files can be copied directly to another host and used by a server there. The conditions for InnoDB portability are given at Section 32.3.4.
32.3.4. Conditions for Binary Portability MyISAM tables and InnoDB tablespaces are binary portable from one host to another if two conditions are met: Both machines must use two’s-complement integer arithmetic. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format, or else the tables must contain no floating-point columns (FLOAT or DOUBLE). A third condition for InnoDB binary portability is that you should use lowercase names for databases and tables.
QUESTION 20
Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

We help you do exactly that with our high quality Oracle 1Z0-873 Certification using the above training materials.Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many Oracle 1Z0-873 PDF readers that are available for free.

Oracle 1Z0-852 PDF Download, High Success Rate Oracle 1Z0-852 New Questions Are The Best Materials

100% Pass!Do you want to pass Oracle 1Z0-852 exam quickly? Go to flydumps.com to get more free exam dumps.All the Oracle 1Z0-852 dumps are timely updated by the professional experts.Also we guarantee 100% pass and money back guarante

QUESTION 1
Given:
1.
public class Base {

2.
public static final String FOO = “foo”;

3.
public static void main(String[] args) {

4.
Base b = new Base();

5.
Sub s = new Sub();

6.
System.out.print(Base.FOO);

7.
System.out.print(Sub.FOO);

8.
System.out.print(b.FOO);

9.
System.out.print(s.FOO);

10.
System.out.print(((Base)s).FOO);

11.
} }

12.
class Sub extends Base {public static final String FOO=”bar”;}

What is the result?
A. foofoofoofoofoo
B. foobarfoobarbar
C. foobarfoofoofoo
D. foobarfoobarfoo
E. barbarbarbarbar
F. foofoofoobarbar
G. foofoofoobarfoo
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
A company has a business application that provides its users with many different reports: receivables reports, payables reports, revenue projects, and so on. The company has just purchased some new, state-of-the-art, wireless printers, and a programmer has been assigned the task of enhancing all of the reports to use not only the company’s old printers, but the new wireless printers as well. When the programmer starts looking into the application, the programmer discovers that because of the design of the application, it is necessary to make changes to eachreport to support the new printers. Which two design concepts most likely explain this situation? (Choose two.)
A. Inheritance
B. Low cohesion
C. Tight coupling
D. High cohesion
E. Loose coupling
F. Object immutability
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 3
Given:
5.
class Building { }

6.
public class Barn extends Building {

7.
public static void main(String[] args) {

8.
Building build1 = new Building();

9.
Barn barn1 = new Barn();

10.
Barn barn2 = (Barn) build1;

11.
Object obj1 = (Object) build1;

12.
String str1 = (String) build1;

13.
Building build2 = (Building) barn1;

14.
}

15.
}

Which is true?
A. If line 10 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
B. If line 11 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
C. If line 12 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
D. If line 13 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
E. More than one line must be removed for compilation to succeed.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Given:
10.
abstract class A {

11.
abstract void a1();

12.
void a2() { }

13.
}

14.
class B extends A {

15.
void a1() { }

16.
void a2() { }

17.
}

18.
class C extends B { void c1() { } }

and:
A x = new B(); C y = new C(); A z = new C();
What are four valid examples of polymorphic method calls? (Choose four.)
A. x.a2();
B. z.a2();
C. z.c1();
D. z.a1();
E. y.c1();
F. x.a1();
Correct Answer: ABDF
QUESTION 5
A company that makes Computer Assisted Design (CAD) software has, within its application, some utility classes that are used to perform 3D rendering tasks. The company’s chief scientist has just improved the performance of one of the utility classes’ key rendering algorithms, and has assigned a programmer to replace the old algorithm with the new algorithm. When the programmer begins researching the utility classes, she is happy to discover that the algorithm to be replaced exists in only one class. The programmer reviews that class’s API, and replaces the old algorithm with the new algorithm, being careful that her changes adhere strictly to the class’s API. Once testing has begun, the programmer discovers that other classes that use the class she changed are no longer working properly. What design flaw is most likely the cause of these new bugs?
A. Inheritance
B. Tight coupling
C. Low cohesion
D. High cohesion
E. Loose coupling
F. Object immutability
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Given:
11.
class Mammal { }

12.

13.
class Raccoon extends Mammal {

14.
Mammal m = new Mammal();

15.
}

16.

17.
class BabyRaccoon extends Mammal { }

Which four statements are true? (Choose four.)
A. Raccoon is-a Mammal.
B. Raccoon has-a Mammal.
C. BabyRaccoon is-a Mammal.
D. BabyRaccoon is-a Raccoon.
E. BabyRaccoon has-a Mammal.
F. BabyRaccoon is-a BabyRaccoon.
Correct Answer: ABCF
QUESTION 7
Given:
2.
public class Hi {

3.
void m1() { }

4.
protected void() m2 { }

5.
} 6. class Lois extends Hi {

7.
// insert code here

8.
}

Which four code fragments, inserted independently at line 7, will compile? (Choose four.)
A. public void m1() { }
B. protected void m1() { }
C. private void m1() { }
D. void m2() { }
E. public void m2() { }
F. protected void m2() { }
G. private void m2() { }
Correct Answer: ABEF
QUESTION 8
Given that:
Gadget has-a Sprocket and Gadget has-a Spring and Gadget is-a Widget and Widget has-a Sprocket
Which two code fragments represent these relationships? (Choose two.)
A. class Widget { Sprocket s; }class Gadget extends Widget { Spring s; }
B. class Widget { }class Gadget extends Widget { Spring s1; Sprocket s2; }
C. class Widget { Sprocket s1; Spring s2; }class Gadget extends Widget { }
D. class Gadget { Spring s; }class Widget extends Gadget{ Sprocket s; }
E. class Gadget { }class Widget extends Gadget{ Sprocket s1; Spring s2; }
F. class Gadget { Spring s1; Sprocket s2; }class Widget extends Gadget{ }
Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 9
Given the following six method names:
addListener addMouseListener setMouseListener deleteMouseListener removeMouseListener registerMouseListener
How many of these method names follow JavaBean Listener naming rules?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit button.
Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

A. Compilation fails.
B. The code compiles and the output is 2.
C. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, compilation would fail.
D. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, compilation would fail.
E. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 2.
F. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 1.
Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 11
Given:
1.
class Alligator {

2.
public static void main(String[] args) {

3.
int []x[] = {{1,2}, {3,4,5}, {6,7,8,9}};

4.
int [][]y = x;

5.
System.out.println(y[2][1]);

6.
}

7.
}

What is the result?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
E. 7
F. Compilation fails.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 12
Given:
11.
public static void main(String[] args) {

12.
Object obj = new int[] { 1, 2, 3 };

13.
int[] someArray = (int[])obj;

14.
for (int i : someArray) System.out.print(i + ” “);

15.
}

What is the result?
A. 1 2 3
B. Compilation fails because of an error in line 12.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 13.
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 14.
E. A ClassCastException is thrown at runtime.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Given:
11.
public interface A { public void m1(); }

12.

13.
class B implements A { }

14.
class C implements A { public void m1() { } }

15.
class D implements A { public void m1(int x) { } }

16.
abstract class E implements A { }

17.
abstract class F implements A { public void m1() { } }

18.
abstract class G implements A { public void m1(int x) { } }

What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. Exactly one class does NOT compile.
C. Exactly two classes do NOT compile.
D. Exactly four classes do NOT compile.
E. Exactly three classes do NOT compile.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Given:
21.
abstract class C1 {

22.
public C1() { System.out.print(1); }

23.
}

24.
class C2 extends C1 {

25.
public C2() { System.out.print(2); }

26.
}

27.
class C3 extends C2 {

28.
public C3() { System.out.println(3); }

29.
}

30.
public class Ctest {

31.
public static void main(String[] a) { new C3(); }

32.
}

What is the result?
A. 3
B. 23
C. 32
D. 123
E. 321
F. Compilation fails.
G. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Given:
1.
public class A {

2.
public void doit() {

3.
}

4.
public String doit() {

5.
return “a”;

6.
}

7.
public double doit(int x) {

8.
return 1.0;

9.
}

10.
}

What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. Compilation fails because of an error in line 7.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 4.
D. Compilation succeeds and no runtime errors with class A occur.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Given:
1.
public class Plant {

2.
private String name;

3.
public Plant(String name) { this.name = name; }

4.
public String getName() { return name; }

5.
}

1.
public class Tree extends Plant {

2.
public void growFruit() { }

3.
public void dropLeaves() { }

4.
}

Which statement is true?
A. The code will compile without changes.
B. The code will compile if public Tree() { Plant(); } is added to the Tree class.
C. The code will compile if public Plant() { Tree(); } is added to the Plant class.
D. The code will compile if public Plant() { this(“fern”); } is added to the Plant class.
E. The code will compile if public Plant() { Plant(“fern”); } is added to the Plant class.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Given:
11.
String test = “Test A. Test B. Test C.”;

12.
// insert code here

13.
String[] result = test.split(regex);

Which regular expression, inserted at line 12, correctly splits test into “Test A”, “Test B”, and “Test C”?
A. String regex = “”;
B. String regex = ” “;
C. String regex = “.*”;
D. String regex = “\\s”;
E. String regex = “\\.\\s*”;
F. String regex = “\\w[ \.] +”;
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 18
Given that the current directory is empty, and that the user has read and write privileges to the current directory, and the following:
1.
import java.io.*;

2.
public class Maker {

3.
public static void main(String[] args) {

4.
File dir = new File(“dir”);

5.
File f = new File(dir, “f”);

6.
}

7.
}

Which statement is true?
A. Compilation fails.
B. Nothing is added to the file system.
C. Only a new file is created on the file system.
D. Only a new directory is created on the file system.
E. Both a new file and a new directory are created on the file system.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
Given:
22.
StringBuilder sb1 = new StringBuilder(“123”);

23.
String s1 = “123”;

24.
// insert code here

25.
System.out.println(sb1 + ” ” + s1);

Which code fragment, inserted at line 24, outputs “123abc 123abc”?
A. sb1.append(“abc”); s1.append(“abc”);
B. sb1.append(“abc”); s1.concat(“abc”);
C. sb1.concat(“abc”); s1.append(“abc”);
D. sb1.concat(“abc”); s1.concat(“abc”);
E. sb1.append(“abc”); s1 = s1.concat(“abc”);
F. sb1.concat(“abc”); s1 = s1.concat(“abc”);
G. sb1.append(“abc”); s1 = s1 + s1.concat(“abc”);
H. sb1.concat(“abc”); s1 = s1 + s1.concat(“abc”);
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 20
Given:
5.
import java.util.Date;

6.
import java.text.DateFormat;

21.
DateFormat df

22.
Date date = new Date();

23.
// insert code here

24.
String s = df.format(date);

Which code fragment, inserted at line 23, allows the code to compile?
A. df = new DateFormat();
B. df = Date.getFormat();
C. df = date.getFormat();
D. df = DateFormat.getFormat();
E. df = DateFormat.getInstance();
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 21
Given:
11.
public class Yikes {

12.

13.
public static void go(Long n) {System.out.print(“Long “);}

14.
public static void go(Short n) {System.out.print(“Short “);}

15.
public static void go(int n) {System.out.print(“int “);}

16.
public static void main(String [] args) {

17.
short y = 6;

18.
long z = 7;

19.
go(y);

20.
go(z); 21. }

22. }
What is the result?
A.     int Long
B. Short Long
C. Compilation fails.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
Given that c is a reference to a valid java.io.Console object, which two code fragments read a line of text from the console? (Choose two.)
A. String s = c.readLine();
B. char[] c = c.readLine();
C. String s = c.readConsole();
D. char[] c = c.readConsole();
E. String s = c.readLine(“%s”, “name “);
F.     char[] c = c.readLine(“%s”, “name “);
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 23
A developer is creating a class Book, that needs to access class Paper. The Paper class is deployed in a JAR named myLib.jar. Which three, taken independently, will allow the developer to use the Paper class while compiling the Book class? (Choose three.)
A. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/classes/myLib.jar.
B. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/lib/ext/myLib.jar..
C. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that includes /foo/ myLib.jar/Paper.class.
D. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that includes /foo/ myLib.jar.
E. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -cp /foo/myLib.jar/ Paper Book.java.
F.     The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -d /foo/myLib.jar Book.java
G. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -classpath /foo/ myLib.jar Book.java
Correct Answer: BDG
QUESTION 24
A UNIX user named Bob wants to replace his chess program with a new one, but he is not sure where the old one is installed. Bob is currently able to run a Java chess program starting from his home directory / home/bob using the command:
java -classpath /test:/home/bob/downloads/*.jar games.Chess Bob’s CLASSPATH is set (at login time) to: /usr/lib:/home/bob/classes:/opt/java/lib:/opt/java/lib/*.jar
What is a possible location for the Chess.class file?
A. /test/Chess.class
B. /home/bob/Chess.class
C. /test/games/Chess.class
D. /usr/lib/games/Chess.class
E. /home/bob/games/Chess.class
F.     inside jarfile /opt/java/lib/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)
G. inside jarfile /home/bob/downloads/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Given:
15.
public class Yippee {

16.
public static void main(String [] args) {

17.
for(int x = 1; x < args.length; x++) {

18.
System.out.print(args[x] + ” “);

19.
}

20.
}

21.
}

and two separate command line invocations:
java Yippee java Yippee 1 2 3 4
What is the result?
A. No output is produced.1 2 3
B. No output is produced.2 3 4
C. No output is produced.1 2 3 4
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.1 2 3
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.2 3 4
F. An exception is thrown at runtime.1 2 3 4
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Given:
11.
public class Commander {

12.
public static void main(String[] args) {

13.
String myProp = /* insert code here */

14.
System.out.println(myProp);

15.
}

16.
}

and the command line:

java -Dprop.custom=gobstopper Commander
Which two, placed on line 13, will produce the output gobstopper? (Choose two.)

A. System.load(“prop.custom”);
B. System.getenv(“prop.custom”);
C. System.property(“prop.custom”);
D. System.getProperty(“prop.custom”);
E. System.getProperties().getProperty(“prop.custom”);
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 27
Given:
1.
public class Donkey {

2.
public static void main(String[] args) {

3.
boolean assertsOn = false;

4.
assert (assertsOn) : assertsOn = true;

5.
if(assertsOn) {

6.
System.out.println(“assert is on”);

CCNA Oracle 1Z0-852 contains a powerful new testing engine that allows you to focus on individual topic areas or take complete, timed exams from CCNA Oracle 1Z0-852.The assessment engine also tracks your performance and presents feedback on a module-by-module basis, providing question-by-question CCNA Oracle 1Z0-852 to the text and laying out a complete study plan for review.CCNA Oracle 1Z0-852 also includes a wealth of hands-on practice exercises and a copy of the CCNA Oracle 1Z0-852 network simulation software that allows you to practice your CCNA Oracle 1Z0-852 hands-on skills in a virtual lab environment.The CCNA Oracle 1Z0-852 supporting website keeps you fully informed of any exam changes

Oracle 1Z0-851 Test Engine, Buy Best Oracle 1Z0-851 Exam Guide UP To 50% Off

Most accurate The Oracle 1Z0-851 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Oracle 1Z0-851.We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Oracle 1Z0-851 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Oracle 1Z0-851 free pdf practice test for you to free download.Oracle 1Z0-851 is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offer all the new questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Oracle 1Z0-851 VCE test engine and PDF.

QUESTION: 1
Given:
1.
d is a valid, non-null Date object

2.
df is a valid, non-null DateFormat object set to the current locale What outputs the current locale’s country name and the appropriate version of d’s date?

A. Locale loc = Locale.getLocale(); System.out.println(loc.getDisplayCountry() + ” ”
+
df.format(d));

B.
Locale loc = Locale.getDefault(); System.out.println(loc.getDisplayCountry() + ” ”

+
df.format(d));

C.
Locale loc = Locale.getLocale(); System.out.println(loc.getDisplayCountry() + ” ”

+
df.setDateFormat(d));

D.
Locale loc = Locale.getDefault(); System.out.println(loc.getDisplayCountry() + ” ”

+
df.setDateFormat(d));

Answer: B

QUESTION: 2
Given:
1.
public class BuildStuff {

2.
public static void main(String[] args) {

3.
Boolean test = new Boolean(true);

4.
Integer x = 343;

5.
Integer y = new BuildStuff().go(test, x);

6.
System.out.println(y);

7.
}

8.
int go(Boolean b, int i) {

9.
if(b) return (i/7);

10.
return (i/49);

11.
}

12.
}
What is the result?

A. 7
B. 49
C. 343
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: B

QUESTION: 3
DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.

Answer: QUESTION: 4

DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.

Answer: QUESTION: 5

DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.

Answer: QUESTION: 6

DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.

Answer: QUESTION: 7

DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.

Answer:

QUESTION: 8
DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.

Answer:

QUESTION: 9
DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.

Answer: QUESTION: 10

DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.

Answer:

This volume is part of the Exam Certification Guide Series from Oracle 1Z0-851.Oracle 1Z0-851 in this series provide officially developed exam preparation materials that offer assessment, review, and practice to help Oracle 1Z0-851 Certification candidates identify weaknesses,concentrate their study efforts,and enhance their confidence as Oracle 1Z0-851 exam day nears.