Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 Certification Exam, 100% Pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 Real Questions Answers 100% Pass With A High Score

Free sharing of new updated Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam practice test. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, better try Flydumps latest new version Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 with all new questions and answers added,visit Flydumps.com to free Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 download vce and pdf files.

QUESTION: 1
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the eNodeB?

A. The eNodeBs maybeinterconnectTEIDwith each other via anX2 interface.
B. The eNodeB is an element of the EPC core.
C. The eNodeBs areconnectedto the EPC core via the S1 interface.
D. During an IMSI attach, the eNodeB selects an MME to service the UE.
E. The eNodeB performs the compression and encryption of the user data stream.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 2
Which of the following statements most accurately describes the MME?

A. The MME selects the SGW and the PGW for a given UE.
B. The MME is responsible for the bearer management.
C. The MME communicates with both the E-UTRAN and the EPC via GTP-C tunnels.
D. The MME performs the user authentication and authorization using the information provided by the HSS
E. All of the above answers are correct.
F. Only answers A, B and D are correct.

Answer: F
QUESTION: 3 A UE needs to get an IP address before it can communicate to any PDN over the LTE network. Which of the following statements are FALSE regarding the process of the IP address allocation? (Choose two)
A. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
B. A PGW may assign the IP address from its local address pools.
C. An SGW may obtain a static IP address from the HSS server and assign it to the UE.
D. An SGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
E. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a DHCP server and assign it to the UE.

Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 4 Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding the IP connectivity between a UE and a PDN?

A. A UE gets an IPv4 address and/or an IPv6 prefix per APN.
B. A PGW forwards the UE’s IP packets to the PDN based on the address of the PDN server.
C. When a UE sends an IP packet to a PDN over the EPC core, the eNodeB forwards theencapsulatedpacket to the SGW by looking into its IP routing table to determine how to reach the PDN server.
D. The SGW forwards the UE’s IP packets to the PGW based on the address of the PDN server.
E. Only answers C and D are correct.
F. Only answers A and B are correct.

Answer: F
QUESTION: 5 In a 3G network, which of the following is used to build a PDP context between a UE and the GGSN when a direct tunnel is not used?
A. An end-to-end GTP tunnel between the UE and the GGSN.
B. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the NodeB and a GTP tunnel between the NodeB and the GGSN.
C. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN and a GTP tunnel between the SGSN and the GGSN.
D. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN.
E. None of the above answers are correct.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 6
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the EPS bearers?

A. The default bearer isinitiatedby either the UE or the PCRF.
B. The default bearer is always the first bearer established to an APN.
C. An AF server may initiate adedicatedbearer to a UE.
D. EPS bearers that connect a given UE to a single PGW may use different IP subnets.
E. The default bearer remains active throughout the lifetime of the APN connection.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 7

Which of the following LTE interfaces are used for the communication of user data? (Choose one best answer)
A. The S1-MME interface and the S11 interface.
B. The S1-U interface.
C. The S5 interface.
D. The S1-U interface, the S5 interface and the LTE-Uu interface.
E. Only answers A, B and C are correct.
F. Only answers B and C are correct.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 8
The S5 is the interface used for the communication between the SGW and the PGW.
Which of the following transport protocols is used by this interface?

A. GTP/TCP
B. GTP/UDP
C. GTP/IP
D. GTP/SCTP
E. None of the above answers are correct
Answer: B
QUESTION: 9
Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which of the following is the PLMN ID?

A. 302
B. 720
C. 123456789
D. 9876543
E. 30201613
F. 302720

Answer: F
QUESTION: 10
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the Tracking Area (TA)?

A. A TA is a set of eNodeBs that are defined by a UE itself.
B. A TA is the smallest geographical area in which a UE can roam without performing a Tracking Area Update (TAU) other than periodic TAU as required.
C. A Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is used to identify each tracking area. D. The Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is assigned by the service provider. E. One TA may be served by one or more than one MME.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 11 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE network attachment procedure?
A. The UE is served by an eNodeB.
B. The eNodeB selects one MME to serve the UE.
C. The MME selects one SGW to serve the UE.
D. The SGW selects one PGW to serve the UE
E. The PGW selects one PCRF server if required.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 12
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE paging process?

A. The SGW performs downlink data buffering while the S1 bearer is being established.
B. The SGW initiates the paging messages towards the UE.
C. The PGW is not aware of the paging process.

D. The UE initiates the service request procedure once it receives the paging message.
E. The paging procedure is controlled by the MME.

Answer: B
QUESTION: 13 Based on the information shown in the exhibit, when the SGW receives an IP packet from the UE, which of the following is the GTP TEID value expected to be received in the GTP packet header?

A. 0xd05025
B. 0x4b00805
C. 0x21
D. 0x4b00825
E. None of the above answers are correct.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 14
Which of the following interfaces is not using the GTP-C protocol?

A. The X2 interface.
B. The S1-U interface.
C. The S4 interface.
D. The S5 interface.

E. The SGi interface.

Answer: E
QUESTION: 15 Which of the following most accurately identifies a GTP tunnel on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 MG by default?
A. ATEID
B. The System IP address
C. A UDP port number
D. ATEIDand the System IP address
E. ATEID, the System IP address and a UDP port number

Answer: E
QUESTION: 16
There is an active GTP path between an Alcatel-Lucent SGW and an Alcatel-Lucent PGW,
On the SGW. Which of the following CLI commands is used to check the “Restart Count”
value of the PGW?

A. show mobile-gateway serving ref-point-peers s5
B. show mobile-gateway serving ref-point-stats s5
C. show mobile-gateway serving bearer-stats s5
D. show mobile-gateway serving path-mgmt-stats s5
E. None of the above answers are correct.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 17 An Alcatel-Lucent SGW is only connected to an Alcatel-Lucent PGW. Based on the information shown in the exhibit, how many GTP-C tunnels are established between the SGW and the PGW?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 6

Answer: E
QUESTION: 18
Which of the following statements most accurately describes the Diameter protocol?

A. The Diameter is a peer-to-peer protocol that uses the TCP or SCTP as the transport protocol.
B. A Diameter peer could act as a Diameter client or a Diameter server to its remote peer.
C. The Alcatel-Lucent 7750 PGW acts as a Diameter client to the PCRF server via the Gx interface.
D. The Diameter protocol uses TCP and SCTP port number 3868.
E. All of the above answers are correct.
F. Only answers A and B are correct.

Answer: E
QUESTION: 19 Which of the following most accurately describes the messages used to manage a Diameter connection path?
A. The Capabilities-Exchange message
B. The Device-Watchdog message
C. The Credit-Control message
D. The Disconnect-Peer message
E. All of the above answers are correct

F. Only answers A, B and D are correct

Answer: F
QUESTION: 20
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the S1-MME interface?

A. It is the control plane interface between the E-UTRAN and the MME.
B. It is used to signal the TEIDs for the S1 bearers between the eNodeB and the SGW.
C. The eNodeB receives the Paging messages over the S1-MME interface.
D. It is used for the management of the Radio Access Bearers.
E. It is based on the IP/UDP protocols.

Answer: E

We provide Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 help and information on a wide range of issues. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous.Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Qs&As, Provides Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 PDF Download With Accurate Answers

ATTENTION : Because Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam has change recently,Flydumps has updated the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam dumps with all new Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam questions and answers, visit flydumps.com to get free Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 PDF and VCE dumps.

QUESTION: 1 When researching carrier-class Ethernet standards to support the mobile backhaul Ethernet transport, which standards body would you consult?
A. IEEE
B. MEF
C. ITU-T
D. NGMN
Answer: B
QUESTION: 2
The IETF is know for which standardization effort?

A. It develops recommendations for core network functionality, broadband service delivery and next generation services
B. It maintains Requests for Comment (RFC) that describe technical solutions to Internet challenges
C. It creates single, integrated network design guidelines to support mobile broadband services
D. It develops radio access services and systems for high capacity mobile networks

Answer: B
QUESTION: 3 Click on the exhibit.
Given the following:
.
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots. The command result illustrates which circuit status?

A.
The E1 channel group is administratively turned down

B.
The DS1 circuit physical link is operationally down

C.
The IMA bundle has no operational member links

D.
The associated Layer 3 interface is operationallydown

Answer: B
QUESTION: 4 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which command creates the OC-3 path’s Administrative Unit (AU)-4 Virtual Container (VC) capacity?
A. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path au-4
B. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path sts3
C. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path tug-3
D. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path vc-4

Answer: B
QUESTION: 5 Click on the exhibit.
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots The command result illustrates which OC-3 port characteristic?
A. On STS1-1,the second VT1.5 in the second VTG is set for IPCP encapsulation
B. On STS1-1,the second DS1 channel group in the second VTG isoperationallyup
C. On STS1-1, the second E1 channel group in the second TUG-2 is operationally up
D. On STS1-1, the second VT2 in the second TUG-2 is set for IPCP encapsulation

Answer: C
QUESTION: 6
Which statement correctly describes the Point-to-Point (PPP) Multilink Protocol (MP)
negotiation process?

A. At least one link must complete Link Control Protocol (LCP) negotiations before the bundle can initialize
B. The endpoints indicate their desire to implement MP in the link Network Control Protocol (NCP) phase
C. The bundle must complete LCP negotiations before it can enter the NCP negotiation phase
D. Internet Protocol-Control Protocol (IPCP) negotiations must succeed for the bundle links to initialize
Answer: A

QUESTION: 7 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which payload type set in a SDH-framed OC-12 port creates individual E1 containers?
A. Virtual Tributary (VT) 1.5
B. VT2
C. Virtual Container (VC)-11

D. VC-12
Answer: B
QUESTION: 8 Click on the exhibit.

The command result indicates which condition on the Inverse Multiplexing over ATM (IMA) bundle?
A. The number of active links has dropped belowthe minimum threshold
B. The associated Layer 3 interface is administratively down
C. The remote IMA bundle is administrativelydown
D. The parent OC-3 is operationally down

Answer: C
QUESTION: 9 Which timing technique can deliver time of day and phase synchronization information to the base station without concern for Packet Delay Variation (PDV)?
A. Building Integrated Timing Supply (BITS)
B. Global Positioning System (GPS)
C. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
D. IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)
Answer: B
QUESTION: 10 Which messages, periodically sent between an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 master and slave, serve as hellos to help the slave choose the best available master?
A. Announce
B. Announce_grant
C. Sync
D. Delay_response
Answer: A

Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
.
MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network

.
Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) – ST3

.
Reference 2 receives QL – DUS

.
BITS sets QL-STU
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC2
B. QL-PRS
C. QL-ST3
D. QL-STU
Answer: C

Given the show command results shown:
With what IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 message did the slave
node set the Unicast message rates used by the master?

A. Announce granted
B. Announce request
C. Sync granted
D. Sync request
Answer: B
QUESTION: 13
Which statement best describes adaptive timing techniques?

A. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from time stamped packets
B. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from the arriving packet rate

C. Adaptive timing only supports frequency synchronization
D. Adaptive timing only operates on point-to-point links

Answer: A
QUESTION: 14 If an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 slave times out announce messages with the master, to which state does the slave port transition to choose another potential master?
A. Initial
B. Listening
C. Passive
D. Un-calibrated
Answer: B

Given the configuration shown and the following conditions:
*
The external reference is offline

*
Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) – EEC1

*
Reference 2 receives QL – SSU-A

Which quality level will the SAR router advertise to its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) peers?
A. QL-DNU
B. QL-EEC1
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-PRC
E. QL-UNC
Answer: B

Given the show command results shown:
Which IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 parent clock value does the
slave first consider when choosing its master?

A. GM Clock Priority1
B. GM Clock ID
C. GM Clock Priority2
D. GM Clock Class
Answer: D

QUESTION: 17 An SROS router obtains its timing exclusively from its BITS input port. The router sets Quality Level (QL) SONET Traceability Unknown (STU) on this Superframe (SF) framed DS1 BITS reference. What must you configure on this master router to pass the best clock quality level to the downstream Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) slave nodes while maintaining traceability to the DS1 source?
A. Enable “ql-override prs” on the BITS reference
B. Enable “ql-override prs” on the master’s SyncE ports
C. Enable “ql-selection prs” on the BITS reference
D. Set the master router to choose its source by quality level
Answer: A

Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
*
MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network

*
Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) – EEC1

*
Reference 2 receives QL – SSU-A

*
BITS sets QL-SSU-B Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?

A.
QL-EEC1

B.
QL-PRC

C.
QL-SSU-A

D.
QL-STU

Answer: B
QUESTION: 19
Which synchronization technique supports time of day and phase synchronization?

A. IEEE 1588 v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)v2
B. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
C. Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) line timing
D. Synchronization Ethernet (SyncE)/Synchronization Status Message (SSM)
Answer: A
QUESTION: 20
Which is a characteristic of the IEEE 802.3 Slow Protocol?

A. There are a maximum of 10 frames transmitted per second
B. There are a maximum of 20 slow protocol subtypes per interface
C. The maximum slow protocol frame size is 64 bytes
D. The slow protocol header carries the clock quality level
Answer: A

Preparing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam is not difficult now.You can prepare from Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Certification or 3Com 3M0-211 dumps.Here we have mentioned some sample questions.You can use our Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 study material notes for test preparation. Latest Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 study material available.