EMC E20-455 Exam Q&As, Provide Latest EMC E20-455 PDF Dumps Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4040-221 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-221.html

Through the EMC E20-455 exam is not easy. Juniper select the appropriate EMC E20-455 exam sample questions only guarantee of FLYDUMPS success. I heard our customers talking about research, but he did not to cram, but told me to go FLYDUMPS this site with many on EMC E20-455 exam sample questions, Killtest can provide relevant research and practical experience in a wide range of foundation. Killtest always designs our materials for exams with one goal in mind – ease of use. Through our EMC E20-455 exam sample questions, we give you a very comfortable environment to study for the exam. We let you know about every detail and also let you analyze your strong and weak Juniper areas. You can then sharpen your skills very quickly and concentrate more on your weaker topics.

QUESTION 1
Your employer asks you to rename the custom folder for your WDK application to “datasink.” Which XML entry represents the correct means of changing the custom folder’s name?
A. <custom><application><application-name>AppFolderName</param-name><application-value>datasink</param-value></application>…
B. <config><app-param><param-name>AppFolderName</param-name><param-value extends=”webtop/ custom”>datasink</param-value></app-param>…
C. <web-inf><context-param><param-name>AppFolderName</param-name><param-value inherits=”webtop/custom”>datasink</param-value></context-param>…
D. <web-app><context-param><param-name>AppFolderName</param-name><param- value>datasink</ param-value></context-param>…

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
The highest level application layer of a WDK application is defined in which file?
A. app.xml
B. conf.xml
C. wdk.xml
D. web.xml

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which statement is true about the inheritance of elements between application layers?
A. Elements are inherited from lower layers if they are not overridden in the higher layers.
B. Elements are inherited from lower layers only if they are overridden in the higher layers.
C. Elements are inherited from all application layers regardless of application layer hierarchy.
D. Elements are only inherited from application layers that are at the same level in the application layer hierarchy.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which directories are representative of application layers in a default Webtop installation?
A. WEB-INF and webtop
B. WEB-INF and wdk
C. custom and webtop
D. custom and help

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
If you want a new application layer in between the custom and webtop layers, then which file should you extend?
A. \custom\app.xml
B. \webtop\app.xml
C. \WEB-INF\web.xml
D. \webtop\main_component.xml
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
How do you automatically include a custom JavaScript file to be in all of your JSPs?
A. by adding a reference to the component configuration file
B. by specifying it as an application parameter in the app.xml
C. by appending a reference to the Javascript file WebformScripts.properties
D. by using the <@ page import=”custom/myUtils.js”> directive

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Where are the WDK servlets defined?
A. app.xml
B. wdk.xml
C. web.xml
D. server.xml

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
For what can a qualifier be used?
A. to filter valid data to be displayed
B. to check permissions during authentication
C. to scope and filter actions and components
D. to check data against the data dictionary

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
You have implemented a custom authentication scheme, My Authentication Scheme. To what must you add your scheme to ensure it is active?
A. in a properties file under the custom directory
B. in the app.xml under the custom directory
C. in a properties file under the WEB-INF/classes directory
D. in the web.xml under the WEB-INF directory

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
You have written a custom authentication scheme and have correctly added the scheme to the system. You discover a problem in the code, which causes the scheme to always return null. How does the null return value affect authentication in Webtop?
A. Any remaining schemes are skipped, and the login dialog is presented immediately.
B. Any remaining schemes are attempted, where the login dialog is usually the final authentication scheme.
C. The scheme throws a null pointer exception and prevents other schemes from authenticating.
D. The scheme automatically logs the user in as the repository administrator.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11
Which authentication scheme enables safe automatic login by passing credentials in the URL?
A. Docbase Login Authentication Scheme
B. User Principal Authentication Scheme
C. Uniform Resource Locator Authentication Scheme
D. Ticketed Authentication Scheme

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Which statement is true about Trusted Authentication Scheme (Principal Support)?
A. It disables authentication through the Content Server.
B. It allows a superuser account to impersonate any given user.
C. The application server user name must not match a repository superuser.
D. A non-superuser account may be used to obtain login tickets.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
You do not see the Presets option in Webtop. What could be a possible reason?
A. The Content Server does not have a license for Presets.
B. The BOF registry entry is incorrect in the dfc.properties file.
C. You are not a superuser.
D. You are not a system administrator.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which is true about Presets?
A. Presets are not used to provide security
B. Presets descend to subfolders
C. Presets applied to a folder do not apply to the files imported into the folder
D. Presets only comprise of a single rule each
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which order represents the default Preset precedence?
A. location, user, role, object type
B. user, object type, role, location
C. user, role, object type, location
D. location, role, user, object type

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
According to the diagram, which component definition will be used for all instances of the type sop_doc? Assume all four definitions exist in the application.

A. <config version=”1.0″><scope type=”dm_sysobject”><component id=”checkin”>…</component></ scope></config>
B. <config version=”1.0″><scope type=”corporate_docs”><component id=”checkin”>…</component></ scope></config>
C. <config version=”1.0″><scope type=”procedure_doc”><component id=”checkin”>…</component></ scope></config>
D. <config version=”1.0″><scope type=”dm_folder”><component id=”checkin”>…</component></ scope></config>

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Which statement is true about action and component XML definitions?
A. Actions and components always require parameters.
B. Actions and components have layouts/presentations.
C. Action and component dispatchers use the same qualifiers.
D. Action and component definitions may contain preconditions.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Given the following fragment:
<filter role=”contributor, not administrator”>

</filter>
Which roles will be allowed to use the definition within this filter element?

A. contributors, coordinators, consumers and administrators
B. contributors, coordinators, and consumers, but not administrators
C. contributors, coordinators, but not administrators or consumers
D. contributors, but not administrators, coordinators or consumers

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Given the following code: fragment:
<scope type=”dm_folder”>
<component id=”delete” notdefined=”true” />
</scope>
Which statement is true about the notdefined attribute?

A. The delete component is available for dm_folder types, but not for dm_cabinet types.
B. The delete component is available for dm_folder and dm_cabinet types, but not for dm_document types.
C. The delete component is available for dm_document types, but not for dm_folder or dm_cabinet types.
D. The delete component is available for dm_document, dm_folder and dm_cabinet types.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
What makes up a component definition file?
A. pages, parameters, NLS, description
B. pages, behavior, NLS, controls
C. pages, behavior, parameters, events
D. behavior, scope, NLS, actions

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Where must component configuration files be located?
A. anywhere within application directories
B. in the config directory only
C. in the config directory and its subdirectories
D. anywhere, since the location is configurable

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Which type of container provides breadcrumb control functionality?
A. dialogcontainer
B. wizardcontainer
C. combocontainer
D. navigationcontainer

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Given the following fragment:
<contains>
<component>newFolder</component>
<component>attributes</component>
<component requiresVisit=’true’>permissions</component> </contains>
Which statement is true?

A. The container will commit changes upon visit to each component.
B. The permissions component must be viewed before the container can commit changes.
C. The OK button will be enabled upon viewing the newFolder component.
D. The permissions component will be the default component within the container.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
You are creating a component that requires verification to determine if the OK button can be selected. Which container method can be overridden to implement this functionality?
A. onOK()
B. onNextPage()
C. onCommitChanges()
D. canCommitChanges()

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
Which code fragment lists the components for a container?
A. <contains><component>attributes</component><component>permissions</component><component> history</component></contains>
B. <pages><component>attributes</component><component>permissions</ component><component>his tory</component></pages>
C. <include><component>attributes</component><component>permissions</component><component>h istory</component></include>
D. <params><component>attributes</component><component>permissions</component><component>h istory</component></params>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
You have a component that is contained within a dialog container. What are the correct criteria to display the Close button?
A. canCommitChanges() returns false and canCancelChanges() returns false
B. canCommitChanges() returns true and canCancelChanges() returns false
C. canCommitChanges() returns false and canCancelChanges() returns true
D. canCommitChanges() returns true and canCancelChanges() returns true

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
Where do you register a custom theme?
A. app.xml
B. Branding Service Prop. Properties
C. webforms.css
D. web.xml
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
How do you make only one theme available to users?
A. You include only one theme definition in the application configuration file in the custom layer.
B. You set the visible attribute of the dmf: data drop down list control for the theme to false.
C. You delete all the theme directories except the one you want from custom/themes.
D. You remove all but one theme definition from the application configuration file in the web component layer.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
Given the following onInit() methods for two components:
In component A:
public void onInit(ArgumentList args)
{

super.onInit(args);
ArgumentList args2= new ArgumentList();
args2.add(“MyArg”, “MyValue”);
setComponentNested (“B”, args2, getContext(), this);
}
In component B:
public void onInit(ArgumentList args)
{
super.onInit(args);
String myVal = args.get(“MyArg”);
System.out.println (myVal);
}
The println statement returns null for myVal.
What is the likely cause of this?

A. ArgumentLists can not be passed between components.
B. ArgumentLists always start out empty in onInit() methods.
C. MyArg is not defined in the <params> element of the component definition B.
D. The ArgumentList for component A is independent of the ArgumentList for component B.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
Which diagram represents a typical Component Processing Sequence?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
Which statement about the WDK Form class is true?
A. Form extends Control.
B. Form extends Component.
C. Form extends Action.
D. Form extends Container.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
Which statement is true about the Form class?
A. Components inherit all of the behavior and methods of the Form class.
B. Components do not inherit all of the behavior and methods of the Form class.
C. The Form class extends the Component class.
D. The Form class is not extensible.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
What is the scope of the session as retrieved using getDfSession() in the component class as shown in the
following code fragment?

public void onInit(…)
{

this.dfSession = getDfSession();

}

A. request
B. page
C. HTTP session
D. application

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
How can you ensure that session variables are not shared between browser instances?
A. add session variables to SessionState
B. add session variables to HttpSessionState
C. add session variables to SessionState and add __dmfClientId to URLs
D. add session variables to HttpSessionState and add __dmfClientId to URLs

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
A session is retrieved in a component via IDfSession session = getDfSession(); What statement is true about releasing this session?
A. It is released by calling the releaseConnections() method of the component.
B. It is released by calling the SessionManagerHttpBinding.releaseSessionManager().
C. It is released by calling the IDfSessionManager.release(session).
D. It is released automatically by the WDK infrastructure.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
Given the following onInit() methods for two components:
In component A:
public void onInit(ArgumentList args)
{
super.onInit(args);
ArgumentList args2= new ArgumentList();
args2.add(“MyArg”, “MyValue”);
setComponentNested (“B”, args2, getContext(), this);
}
In component B:
public void onInit(ArgumentList args)
{
super.onInit(args);
String myVal = args.get(“MyArg”);
System.out.println (myVal);
}
The println statement returns null for myVal.
What is the likely cause of this?

A. ArgumentLists can not be passed between components.
B. ArgumentLists always start out empty in onInit() methods.
C. MyArg is not defined in the <params> element of component definition B.
D. The ArgumentList for component A is independent of the ArgumentList for component B.
Correct Answer: C

Flydumps is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular EMC E20-455 exam and has studied out the latest EMC E20-455 exam dumps, which can meet the needs of many people. EMC E20-455 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this EMC E20-455 certification exam is very popular now. Flydumps is also recognized and relied by many people. Flydumps can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose Flydumps, but you do not successfully pass the examination, Flydumps will give you a full refund.

Pass4itsure c4040-221 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-221.html

EMC E20-120 Testing, High Success Rate EMC E20-120 Certification Exams Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 350-029 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/350-029.html

Flydumps presents the highest quality of EMC E20-120 practice material which helps candidates to pass the EMC E20-120 exams in the first attempt.The dumps are the latest, authenticated by expert and covering each and every aspect of EMC E20-120 exam.

QUESTION: 1
Where do you enable the drag and drop plugin for Webtop?

A. File menu
B. Tools menu
C. Preferences
D. Documentum Administrator
Answer: C
QUESTION: 2 Which statement is true about the ability to drag and drop objects from one folder to another within Webtop?
A. It is a default feature.
B. The drag and dropplugin must be enabled.
C. The feature must be enabled in Preferences.
D. The feature is only available through the clipboard.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 3
What can provide quick access to frequently referenced objects?

A. alias set
B. subscription
C. replica object
D. relation object

Answer: B
QUESTION: 4
Which statement about virtual document components is true?

A. To add an object to a virtual document, the object must be checked out.
B. An object can be a component of more than one virtual document simultaneously.
C. When an object is added to a virtual document, the Content Server makes a new copy of the object.

D. Once an object becomes a component of a virtual document, it can never be removed from the virtual document.

Answer: B
QUESTION: 5 You are using Documentum Administrator to create a user. To accomplish this, the default value for the Default Folder property is set to   .
A. use the Temp cabinet
B. use the System cabinet
C. select any existing cabinet
D. create a new cabinet for the user

Answer: D
QUESTION: 6 When creating a permission set, what are the default values assigned to dm_owner and dm_world?
A. dm_world None, dm_owner Delete
B. dm_world – None, dm_owner – Write
C. dm_world Read, dm_owner – Delete
D. dm_world Read, dm_owner Write

Answer: C
QUESTION: 7
Which element of a workflow template represents a task in a business process?

A. state
B. activity
C. package
D. work item
Answer: B
QUESTION: 8

Lifecycles are implemented as an instance of which object type?
A. dm_policy
B. dm_relation
C. dm_lifecycle
D. dm_state_type

Answer: A
QUESTION: 9 Which DQL keyword is used to return current and non-current versions of an object in a Documentum repository?
A. *
B. (all)
C. CURRENT
D. VERSION=’*’

Answer: B
QUESTION: 10
When does the Content Server resolve an alias on a sysobject?

A. every time the object is checked in
B. the first time the object is checked in
C. when the object’s lifecycle state changes
D. when the object is linked to a folder in the repository

Answer: B
QUESTION: 11
A user wants to list the names of all documents with names that begin with ‘mast.’ How
would the user complete the following query to accomplish this?
select object_name from dm_document   .

A. whereobject_name like ‘mast*’
B. whereobject_name like ‘mast%’
C. whereobject_name like ‘*mast*’
D. whereobject_name like ‘%mast%’

Answer: B
QUESTION: 12 The repository installation has requirements of high demand and mitigation of single points of failure. Which set of Documentum components can be built with multiple instances to fulfill this requirement?
A. Application Server, database
B. Business Object Registry, DFC
C. cabinet structure, Index Server
D. Content Server, Connection Broker

Answer: D
QUESTION: 13 Which implementation of distributed content architecture provides for both content and metadata to be synchronized across multiple repositories?
A. object replication
B. Site Caching Services
C. federated repositories
D. distributed storage areas

Answer: A
QUESTION: 14
The Documentum repository consists of which mandatory components?

A. Application Server and Index Server
B. Index Server and File Storage System
C. Application Server and File Storage System
D. File Storage System and Relational Database
Answer: D
QUESTION: 15

What restrictions are placed on content file  formats  stored in the Documentum repository?
A. must be Microsoft Office formats
B. must be Microsoft Office formats or PDF
C. no rzstrictions – any format is supported
D. must install special software for some formats

Answer: C
QUESTION: 16 Which service does the Documentum repository use to transfer content from third-party applications that do not have plug-ins or connectors?
A. Library Services
B. Content Storage Services
C. Federated Search Services
D. Application Integration Services

Answer: D
QUESTION: 17 What software service enables the automated movement of content between tiers of storage?
A. Library Services
B. Federated Services
C. Content Storage Services
D. Application Integration Services

Answer: C
QUESTION: 18
What is the main role of the Content Server?

A. manages and secures content
B. createspdf and html renditions of content
C. indexes content and provides search functionality
D. creates and managesDocApps and Custom Types

Answer: A
QUESTION: 19 To reduce the administration of managing multiple content repositories spread across geographical areas, what architecture should be implemented?
A. content replication
B. Site Caching Services
C. federated repositories
D. distributed storage areas

Answer: C
QUESTION: 20
Object metadata is stored in   .

A. a flat file
B. the content store
C. the Content Server
D. a relational database

Answer: D
QUESTION: 21
Content is represented and managed in the repository as   .

A. a file
B. a record
C. an object
D. a property

Answer: C
QUESTION: 22
Using a browser which components are needed to access content on a repository?

A. Index Server, Content Server
B. Application Server, Index Server
C. Application Server, Content Server
D. Transformation Server, Content Server

Answer: C

With Flydumps.com complete study guide for the EMC E20-120 Certification exam you will find questions and answers from previous exams as well as ones that our experts believe will be on the upcoming exams due to upgrades and new releases. This gives you the resources you actually need to pass the exam instead of just studying material without any knowledge of what might be on a test. If you want a career in the IT world, a certification is the only answer to ensure you get your dream job.

Examwind 350-029 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.examwind.com/350-029.html