Oracle 1Z0-482 Questions,Most Reliable Oracle 1Z0-482 PDF Online Shop

Flydumps bring you the best Oracle 1Z0-482 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all the Oracle 1Z0-482 exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its Oracle 1Z0-482 exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 1
Which two ODI knowledge modules are included in the Application Adapter for Hadoop?
A. IKM Oracle Incremental Update
B. IKM Hive Transform
C. IKM SQL to File Append
D. IKM File to Hive
Correct Answer: BD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E27101_01/doc.10/e27365/odi.htm
QUESTION 2
When working with delimited flat files, is it possible to enforce primary key on a flat file using a CKM?
A. No, it is not possible to enforce constraints on some technologies such as flat files and JMS queues.
B. No, it is not possible to enforce constraints on any technology.
C. Yes, it is possible also to forward-engineer it to the flat file definition.
D. Yes, but you have to save it as a fixed file.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
You want to add a new CDC subscriber in ODI after you have started the Journal process, what steps do you need to go through in order to use this new subscriber?
A. Drop Journal, remove existing subscribers, add a new subscriber, start Journal, and edit the default Journalizing filter in your Interfaces
B. Drop Journal,add anew subscriber, start Journal, and remove the default Journalizing filter in your Interfaces
C. Drop Journal, add a new subscriber, start Journal, and edit the default Journalizing filter in your Interfaces
D. Add anew subscriber and edit the default Journalizing filter in your Interfaces
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You can add subscribers after starting the journals. Subscribers added after journal startup will only retrieve changes captured since they were added to the subscribers list.
QUESTION 4
You are loading a file into a database but the file name is unknown at design time and will have to be passed dynamically to a Package at run time; how do you achieve this?
A. Create a variable, use it in Topology at the File dataserver-level, and add it to a package as a Declare Variable step
B. Create a variable, use it in Topology at the File dataserver-level, and add it to a package as a Set Variable step
C. Create a variable, use it as the Resource Name of the File datastore, and add it to a package as a Declare Variable step
D. Create a variable, use it as the Resource Name of the File datastore, and add it to a package as a Set Variable step
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Select the two correct statements about the Date Profiler.
A. It can profile string dates written in a variety of formats, such as DD/MM/YYYY or MM/DD/YYYY.
B. It provides a distribution for the day in the year, such as February 21, regardless of the year.
C. It allows the EDQ user to define a valid range of dates.
D. By clicking a date in blue, the user can drill down to the records that carried that value.
E. It rejects February 29 as an invalid date. Correct Answer: BD
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Do all project developers using ODI need to consolidate their own local metadata repositories?
A. No, ODI uses a centralized relational metadata repository that all the developers share.
B. No, ODI proprietary metadata server allows all developers to share the common metadata of a specific project.
C. Yes, you have to invoke a dedicated web service to synchronize the metadata using the Oracle Service Bus.
D. Yes, the local metadata needs to be transmitted via FTP and synchronized with a dedicated proprietary engine, creating a common metadata model for all developers.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Identify one correct statement regarding Exception steps in Load Plans.
A. Exception steps cannot be defined in a Load Plan.
B. Exception steps can only be defined for Parallel Steps in a Load Plan
C. Exception steps can only be defined for Serial Steps in a Load Plan.
D. Exception steps can be defined for most Step types in a Load Plan. Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: https://s3.amazonaws.com/rmc_docs/oug_ireland_2012_rittman_odi.pdf (page 88)
QUESTION 8
Identify three objects from which scenarios can be generated.
A. Interface
B. Variable
C. Package
D. Knowledge modules
E. Trail
F. Extract
Correct Answer: ABC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E23943_01/integrate.1111/e12643/scenarios.htm#BACDFAHD (see topic 13.2)

QUESTION 9
In an ODI interface, to declare a lookup, is there a dedicated graphical object?
A. No, in ODI you can declare a lookup only using a join definition.
B. No, in ODI you can declare a lookup only using an ODI procedure.
C. Yes, there is a specific object, you click it and a wizard helps the developer to set the lookup.
D. Yes, there is a specific object and you need to prepare a configuration file to use it.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Select the three correct options for Token Checking in the EDQ parser.
A. Checking against a list of values.
B. Checking for duplicates.
C. Checking against a list of patterns.
D. Checking for typing errors.
E. Checking against a list of regular expressions.
Correct Answer: ABE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Is it possible to invoke an ODI job as a public web service to execute it?
A. No, it is only possible to run jobs internally or via command line.
B. Yes, both standalone and JEE agent support web services.
C. Yes, but you need to use as mandatory Oracle BPEL in order to process the job invocation.
D. No, there are only internal specific application program interfaces that you can use to run a job.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
You are designing a Load Plan in which you need to run Interfaces A and B one after the other while running Interface C at the same time. Which steps do you need to follow to achieve this?

Oracle 1Z0-482 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Oracle 1Z0-482 exam. Oracle 1Z0-482 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Oracle 1Z0-482 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Oracle 1Z0-482 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Oracle 1Z0-482 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 stydy.

Oracle 1Z0-482 Demo, Best Oracle 1Z0-482 Real Exam With High Quality

ATTENTION : Because Oracle 1Z0-482 exam has change recently,Flydumps has updated the Oracle 1Z0-482 exam dumps with all new Oracle 1Z0-482 exam questions and answers, visit flydumps.com to get free Oracle 1Z0-482 PDF and VCE dumps.

QUESTION 1
Which two ODI knowledge modules are included in the Application Adapter for Hadoop?
A. IKM Oracle Incremental Update
B. IKM Hive Transform
C. IKM SQL to File Append
D. IKM File to Hive
Correct Answer: BD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E27101_01/doc.10/e27365/odi.htm
QUESTION 2
When working with delimited flat files, is it possible to enforce primary key on a flat file using a CKM?
A. No, it is not possible to enforce constraints on some technologies such as flat files and JMS queues.
B. No, it is not possible to enforce constraints on any technology.
C. Yes, it is possible also to forward-engineer it to the flat file definition.
D. Yes, but you have to save it as a fixed file.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
You want to add a new CDC subscriber in ODI after you have started the Journal process, what steps do you need to go through in order to use this new subscriber?
A. Drop Journal, remove existing subscribers, add a new subscriber, start Journal, and edit the default Journalizing filter in your Interfaces
B. Drop Journal,add anew subscriber, start Journal, and remove the default Journalizing filter in your Interfaces
C. Drop Journal, add a new subscriber, start Journal, and edit the default Journalizing filter in your Interfaces
D. Add anew subscriber and edit the default Journalizing filter in your Interfaces
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You can add subscribers after starting the journals. Subscribers added after journal startup will only retrieve changes captured since they were added to the subscribers list.
QUESTION 4
You are loading a file into a database but the file name is unknown at design time and will have to be passed dynamically to a Package at run time; how do you achieve this?
A. Create a variable, use it in Topology at the File dataserver-level, and add it to a package as a Declare Variable step
B. Create a variable, use it in Topology at the File dataserver-level, and add it to a package as a Set Variable step
C. Create a variable, use it as the Resource Name of the File datastore, and add it to a package as a Declare Variable step
D. Create a variable, use it as the Resource Name of the File datastore, and add it to a package as a Set Variable step
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Select the two correct statements about the Date Profiler.
A. It can profile string dates written in a variety of formats, such as DD/MM/YYYY or MM/DD/YYYY.
B. It provides a distribution for the day in the year, such as February 21, regardless of the year.
C. It allows the EDQ user to define a valid range of dates.
D. By clicking a date in blue, the user can drill down to the records that carried that value.
E. It rejects February 29 as an invalid date. Correct Answer: BD
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Do all project developers using ODI need to consolidate their own local metadata repositories?
A. No, ODI uses a centralized relational metadata repository that all the developers share.
B. No, ODI proprietary metadata server allows all developers to share the common metadata of a specific project.
C. Yes, you have to invoke a dedicated web service to synchronize the metadata using the Oracle Service Bus.
D. Yes, the local metadata needs to be transmitted via FTP and synchronized with a dedicated proprietary engine, creating a common metadata model for all developers.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Identify one correct statement regarding Exception steps in Load Plans.
A. Exception steps cannot be defined in a Load Plan.
B. Exception steps can only be defined for Parallel Steps in a Load Plan
C. Exception steps can only be defined for Serial Steps in a Load Plan.
D. Exception steps can be defined for most Step types in a Load Plan. Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: https://s3.amazonaws.com/rmc_docs/oug_ireland_2012_rittman_odi.pdf (page 88)
QUESTION 8
Identify three objects from which scenarios can be generated.
A. Interface
B. Variable
C. Package
D. Knowledge modules
E. Trail
F. Extract
Correct Answer: ABC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E23943_01/integrate.1111/e12643/scenarios.htm#BACDFAHD (see topic 13.2)

QUESTION 9
In an ODI interface, to declare a lookup, is there a dedicated graphical object?
A. No, in ODI you can declare a lookup only using a join definition.
B. No, in ODI you can declare a lookup only using an ODI procedure.
C. Yes, there is a specific object, you click it and a wizard helps the developer to set the lookup.
D. Yes, there is a specific object and you need to prepare a configuration file to use it.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Select the three correct options for Token Checking in the EDQ parser.
A. Checking against a list of values.
B. Checking for duplicates.
C. Checking against a list of patterns.
D. Checking for typing errors.
E. Checking against a list of regular expressions.
Correct Answer: ABE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Is it possible to invoke an ODI job as a public web service to execute it?
A. No, it is only possible to run jobs internally or via command line.
B. Yes, both standalone and JEE agent support web services.
C. Yes, but you need to use as mandatory Oracle BPEL in order to process the job invocation.
D. No, there are only internal specific application program interfaces that you can use to run a job.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
You are designing a Load Plan in which you need to run Interfaces A and B one after the other while running Interface C at the same time. Which steps do you need to follow to achieve this?

Get certified Oracle 1Z0-482 is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.We help you do exactly that with our high quality Oracle 1Z0-482 Certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional training materials.

New Questions Free Download Of Latest Oracle 1Z0-133 VCE And PDF From Flydumps

Attention Please:Professional new version Oracle 1Z0-133 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com, all are updated timely by our experts covering all Oracle 1Z0-133 new questions and questions.100 percent pass your exam.

QUESTION 1
You are using the Configuration Wizard to create a now domain that will consist of a cluster of a of three managed servers along with an instance of WebLogic server acting as HIPT proxy to distribute traffic to the cluster.
Which three steps should you perform with the Configuration Wizard?
A. Create one Cluster.
B. Install Oracle HTTP Server.
C. Create one Coherence server.
D. Create tour managed servers.
E. Assign three servers to a cluster.
F. Specify a proxy port tor the administration server.

Correct Answer: ACE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
You decide to use a database to store WebLogic Server transaction logs for a managed server.
Which two steps are required to configure this?
A. Under the managed server’s Services configuration select “JDBC” as the type for the transaction log store.
B. Under the managed server’s Services configuration, select “Disable the Default Store
C. Create a non XA data source in the domain for the database transaction log.
D. Create an XA data source in the domain for the database transaction log.

Correct Answer: AC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which session persistence type is invalid?
A. Async_replicated
B. async_jdbc
C. replicated
D. async_memory
E. cookie
F. file
G. replicated_if_clustered
Correct Answer: ABC Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
An administrate in your organization says you do not need to back up the domain files on a machine which only managed servers run.
Select the best explanation for this statement.
A. This Is true because the domain files can be re created with the pack and unpack utilities.
B. This is true (with an exception) because the domain files can be re-created with the pack and unpack utilities. The exception is if your security realm uses the embedded ldap system. Which is not included in the JAR file created by the pack utility.
C. This is true (with an exception) because the domain files can be re-created with the pack and unpack utilities. The exception is for applications that are deployed to the managed server. Those files are not included in the JAR file created by the pack utility. If you back those up manually, then pack and unpack can be used.
D. This is not true. You need to back up the domain files on a machine on which only managed servers run by using operating system commands (such as tar or zip).

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which statement is true about stopping Node Manager?
A. If you stop Node Manager, the managed servers it started will also stop.
B. You may kill the Node Manager process by using operating system commands.
C. Using the stopNodeManager.sh script so Node Manager stops gradually.
D. Using the administration console, select the appropriate machine and click stop.
E. The administration server goes into ADMIN mode if it can no longer Communicate with Node Manager.
F. The managed servers that Nod Manager started go into ADMIN mode if they can no longer communicate with Node Manager.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E13222_01/wls/docs70/admin_domain/nodemgr.html (configuring node manager)
QUESTION 6
You configure a data source with a non XA driver because your (non-Oracle) database does not provide
XA drivers.
The data source will sometimes participate in global transactions with an EJB, so as you configure the
data source you select “Supports Global Transactions” and One-phase commit.
Why is this configuration wrong?

A. You must choose an XA driver when a data source participates In global transactions.
B. “One’ Phase Commit” always returns “ready” during phase one of the two-phase commit process’ so it is possible you will have heuristic errors in the database.
C. “One-Phase Commit” processes this data source last In the global transactions, if the EJB must go last, you cannot use this configuration.
D. “One-Phase Commit” only allows this data source to participate in global transaction, so you cannot have a global transaction that includes an EJB.
Correct Answer: A Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
When creating a dynamic cluster, you have multiple options concerning how dynamic servers are. Which of the following are valid options?
A. Identify three supported configurations.
B. Use a single machine.
C. Use all machines in a subnet.
D. Use all machines in the domain.
E. Use all percentage of machines in the domain.
F. Use all machines whose names match an expression.

Correct Answer: ABD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

The Oracle 1Z0-133 certification can make you a competent person. It may enable a technician to know about the Oracle 1Z0-133 configurations,get information about the Oracle 1Z0-133 data center products and hardware and knowledge about Oracle 1Z0-133 united computing systems.