IBM C2140-833 Demo Free Download, Recenty Updated IBM C2140-833 Guide Provider With The Knowledge And Skills

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 1y0-a26 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/1y0-a26.html

Buying all IBM C2140-833 exam sample questions can guarantee you to pass your first IBM C2140-833 exam. If you do not pass the exam,FLYDUMPS will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of FLYDUMPS’s IBM C2140-833 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add FLYDUMPS’s IBM C2140-833 exam sample questions to your cart. FLYDUMPS will achieve your dream. FLYDUMPS is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. FLYDUMPS provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the IBM C2140-833 exam.

Question No : 1
Which statement is true?
A. The UML is a development process for software intensive systems.
B. The UML is a process-dependent language used for visualizing software artifacts.
C. The UML is a modeling language for software blueprints.
D. The UML is a visual programming language.

Answer: C
Question No : 2
In which three ways does a structured class differ from a traditional class? (Choose three.)
A. It clearly defines the class boundary via an encapsulation shell.
B. It brings public interfaces into the class via ports.
C. It shows the role that the class plays.
D. It defines messages between itself and other classes.

Answer: A,B,C
Question No : 3
Which is a characteristic of a structured class?
A. must have one interface for each role it plays
B. can play only one role, no matter how many objects transact with it
C. can play multiple roles that vary on the objects that interact with it
D. is limited to one role, but can have multiple interfaces

Answer: C
Question No : 4
Which statement is true about an iterative development process?
A. Testing and integration take place in every iteration.
B. An iteration focuses on partial completion of selected use-case realizations.
C. It encourages user feedback in later iterations.
D. It is based on functional decomposition of a system.

Answer: A
Question No : 5
Which two statements are true about interfaces? (Choose two.)
A. The interface should have a clear purpose.
B. A single interface should include as many possible methods, if not all methods, that may be shared by objects that implement the interface.
C. An interface should be used to restrict which methods are exposed to a client.
D. Classes may have multiple interfaces depending on the purpose of each interface it implements.

Answer: A,D
Question No : 6
What is the focus of analysis?
A. translating functional requirements into code
B. translating requirements into a system design
C. translating real-world concepts into solution-oriented objects
D. translating functional requirements into software concepts

Answer: D
Question No : 7
Why is encapsulation important? (Choose two.)
A. It describes the relationship between two subclasses.
B. It places operations and attributes in the same object.
C. It allows other objects to change private operations and attributes of an object.
D. It prevents other objects from directly changing the attributes of an object.

Answer: B,D Question No : 8
What are analysis classes?
A. early conjectures on the composition of the system that usually change over time, rarely surviving intact into Implementation
B. incomplete classes that require a programmer to formalize operation signatures and attribute types before they can be implemented
C. the classes inside a systems Business Object or Domain Model, in UML form
D. a prototype of a systems user interface, developed during the Analysis Phase, which allows users to define the systems look and feel

Answer: A
Question No : 9
An architect looks at two classes. The first class has the following operations:
getName(),getSize(),getTotal(), and findAverage(). The second class has the following
operations:
getName(),getSize(), findAverage(), findMinimum(), and findMaximum(). The two classes

share
the same superclass. Which operations are most likely contained in the superclass?

A. getName(), getSize(), and findAverage()
B. findMaximum(), findMinimum(), getSize(), and getTotal()
C. getName(), findAverage(), and findMaximum()
D. getName(), getSize(), getTotal(), and findAverage()

Answer: A
Question No : 10
An architect is responsible for creating an Analysis Model for a system.
Which area of focus is essential for the creation of this model?
A. hardware on which the system will be deployed
B. behavior of the objects that comprise the system
C. evolution of analysis classes into design classes
D. performance requirements of the system

Answer: B
Question No : 11
What does a required interface do?
A. exposes services to anonymous requestors
B. uses the services that a classifier requires to request from anonymous providers
C. declares the services that a classifier offers to provide anonymous requestors
D. exposes methods that the requestor must use

Answer: B
Question No : 12
In a sequence diagram, each interaction on the diagram maps to _____.
A. a choice point on a state diagram
B. the transition on a state diagram
C. a state on the diagram
D. the initial state

Answer: B
Question No : 13
Which two QUESTION NO:s does the use of multiplicity on relationships allow you to answer? (Choose
two.)
A. Is the relationship mandatory or optional?
B. How many links can an object of one type maintain with objects of another type?
C. Is an object of a given type permitted to interact with objects of another type?
D. Is the relationship between objects permanent or temporary?

Answer: A,B
Question No : 14
What are two important considerations when diagramming state? (Choose two.)
A. Any time a message is received; there may be a change of state.
B. Any time a message is received; there must be a change of state.
C. Whenever there is a change of state, there is a transition.
D. Changing state may not change transition.

Answer: A,C
Question No : 15
Which statement is true about circular dependencies?
A. They do not matter.
B. They are prohibited.
C. They must be avoided.
D. When there are more than two packages, they are irrelevant.

Answer: C
Question No : 16
What is the purpose of Architectural Analysis?
A. to detail the design of the system
B. to review the architecture of the system
C. to define a candidate architecture for the system
D. to define the layers of the architecture

Answer: C Question No : 17
When the interfaces between two classes have been defined from a sequence diagram, the ports
are defined by the _____.
A. interface
B. operations the class performs
C. user of the system
D. attributes passed in the sequence diagram

Answer: A
Question No : 18
Which statement is true about attributes?
A. They cannot change once the object is instantiated.
B. They change value from object to object of the same class.
C. They can only be primitives.
D. They are required for every class.

Answer: B
Question No : 19
What are the three purposes of Analysis and Design? (Choose three.)
A. to provide an organizational context for the system
B. to transform the requirements into a design of the to-be system
C. to evolve a robust architecture for the system
D. to scope the system to be built and describe what it must do
E. to adapt the design to match the implementation environment
Answer: B,C,E

Flydumps.com IBM C2140-833 practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps.com assistance.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 1y0-a26 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/1y0-a26.html

IBM C2140-833 Demo Free Download, Recenty Updated IBM C2140-833 Guide Provider With The Knowledge And Skills

IBM C2140-834 Dumps, High Pass Rate IBM C2140-834 Study Guide On Sale

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

In the IBM C2140-834 exam sample questions, FLYDUMPS will aid them to obtain more details regarding this IBM C2140-834 certification. The HP HP2-Z34 exam sample questions reflect the questions you could anticipate in the actual IBM C2140-834 Information Security certification test. Each aspect of these IBM C2140-834 exam sample questions will assist you to take the IBM C2140-834 Security Essentials Certification exam in a much easier way and become an IBM C2140-834 Information Security professional at the shortest possible time. With FLYDUMPS reliable HP exam sample questions, you can pass the IBM C2140-834 Certification easily, get the IBM C2140-834  certification and go further on HP career path.

QUESTION 21
Additional subsystems can be discovered during Use Case Design by noting _____.
A. common subflows between objects on several sequence diagrams
B. similar objects on several sequence diagrams
C. a consistent series of state transitions for multiple classes involved in a use-case realization
D. the same design classes involved in more than one use-case realization

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22
Which activities are performed during Use Case Design?
A. converting analysis classes into design classes and design subsystems
B. describing persistence-related behavior
C. describing object interactions that implement interface operations
D. simplifying sequence diagrams using design classes

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
On a sequence diagram, what is used to represent a specific subsystem?
A. an interface that the subsystem realizes
B. a subsystem proxy
C. a subsystem component
D. a subsystem class

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Which UML elements are used to describe the physical architecture of a system?
A. classes and relationships
B. objects and messages
C. subsystems and dependencies
D. nodes and connectors

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
Which artifact is used to describe use-case realizations?
A. textual use-case descriptions
B. communication diagrams
C. state charts
D. activity diagrams
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
What defines a subsystems responsibilities?
A. its internal class behavior
B. the operations of the interfaces it implements
C. the use-case realizations in which the subsystem appears
D. the operations on a class contained within the subsystem
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Which is a design mechanism?
A. Persistency
B. ObjectStore Object-oriented Database
C. Distribution
D. Remote Method Invocation
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28
To begin identifying design mechanisms, you start by categorizing analysis mechanisms. What are three steps in the process of Categorizing Analysis Mechanisms? (Choose three.)
A. identify characteristic profiles for each analysis mechanism
B. identify the clients of each analysis mechanism
C. assign a vendor implementation to each analysis mechanism
D. group clients according to their use of characteristic profiles

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 29
In Subsystem Design, what happens in the step, Distribute Subsystem Responsibilities?
A. The subsystems responsibilities are allocated to its internal design elements.
B. Each subsystem is checked to ensure it has a consistent set of responsibilities and inconsistentresponsibilities are reassigned to other subsystems.
C. Libraries and external APIs are identified to realize the subsystem behavior.
D. Distribution mechanisms are detailed for exposing subsystem interfaces.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30
Which entity has a well-defined boundary and identity that encapsulates state and behavior?
A. class
B. object
C. component
D. package

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 31
What is the purpose of the Identify Design Mechanisms activity?
A. to refine the analysis mechanisms and specify the exact implementation of the mechanism
B. to provide a conceptual set of services that is used by analysis objects
C. to refine analysis mechanisms into design mechanisms, based on the constraints imposed bythe implementation environment
D. to define design placeholders in the architecture so the architecting effort remains focused andis less likely to become sidetracked

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32
In a dependency, through what reference does the client class gain visibility to the supplier?
A. local reference
B. parameter reference
C. global reference
D. field reference

Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 33
In which Analysis and Design activity are subsystems mapped to analysis classes?
A. Architectural Analysis
B. Identify Design Elements
C. Identify Subsystems
D. Incorporate Existing Design Elements

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
Which design element is used to represent a concurrent object?
A. active class
B. capsule
C. design class
D. event

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
The Describe Distribution activity is where the processes defined in the Describe the Run-time Architecture activity are allocated to _____.
A. physical nodes
B. components
C. classes
D. activities

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
During Subsystem Design, how many interaction diagrams (sequence or communication) should be created?
A. at least one interaction diagram per interface operation
B. one interaction diagram per interface realization
C. at least one interaction diagram for each use of an external interface
D. one interaction diagram for each realizing class
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
A directed graph of nodes connected by transitions is a _____ diagram.
A. communication
B. sequence
C. component
D. state machine
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 38
Click on the exhibit button. . In the diagram, what is F?
A. fork
B. initial state
C. decision
D. transition
E. final state
F. event
G. state
H. guard condition

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 39
Use Case Design is part of which workflow detail?
A. Design Use Cases
B. Analyze Behavior
C. Design Components
D. Design Classes and Subsystems

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
When does an analysis class map directly to a design class?
A. when the analysis class uses the <entity> stereotype
B. when the analysis class represents a single logical abstraction
C. when the modeling tool supports transformation of Analysis Models to Design
D. when an analyst has strong design skills

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
What is a design subsystems primary purpose?
A. provides configuration management and model organization
B. encapsulates behavior
C. packages similar design classes together
D. represents external systems

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
What is the purpose of subsystem design?
A. finalizes the details of each interface implemented by the subsystems in an application
B. breaks the system up into subsystems in order to allocate subsystems to development teams
C. defines the behaviors specified in the subsystem’s interfaces in terms of collaborations ofcontained design elements
D. defines on which tier each subsystem will be implemented and the communicationmechanisms used between them
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 43
Click on the exhibit button. . In the diagram, what are C1 and C2?
A. forks
B. initial states
C. decisions
D. transitions
E. final states
F. events
G. states

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Cisco exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on IBM C2140-834 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

IBM C2140-834 Dumps, High Pass Rate IBM C2140-834 Study Guide On Sale