HP5-B04D Prep Guide, Prepare for the HP5-B04D Certification Try Free Demo Are Based On The Real Exam

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2020-011 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2020-011.html

You can get ready to get HP HP5-B04D test through HP HP5-B04D exam sample questions which can be superior to any dispose of you can find on the Admission Test HP HP5-B04D internet. HP HP5-B04D works with personal computer machines that is included in hardware and software. It can be principal available in the market because of its skill and excellence of operate. FLYDUMPS offers several RSA such as review HP HP5-B04D certification that happen to be very valued and asked because of it experts and also by The idea community. HP HP5-B04D exam sample questions assist you to correctly cope with your task. In case you take IAC GSSP exam official certifications, Flydumps HP HP5-B04D exam sample questions will assist you to obtain understanding essential correctly by using RSA modern technology.

QUESTION 1
Which outcome can be achieved through proactive management of PCs and personal tablets?
A. A reduction in help-desk calls
B. An ability to share files
C. An increase in knowledge of user location
D. A reduction in failure rates Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which mobile product should you recommend for the task worker type of user?
A. HP Spectre Pro
B. HP Z1 Workstation
C. HP EliteBook Folio
D. HP ProBook 400 or 600 Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 3
What is the primary target customer market for the HP OfficeJet Pro and OfficeJet Pro X?
A. Small and medium business
B. Large enterprise
C. Home office
D. Mid-market
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The HP Officejet Pro X series is the world’s fastest desktop printer and that’s according to the prestigious Guinness World Records 2014. Designed to meet the demanding and unique needs of small and medium sized businesses..
QUESTION 4
Your education customer needs to provide personal computing facilities in several dedicated computer rooms to support a large number of students at very low cost Which product line should you offer?
A. HP ElitePad
B. HP Business Desktops
C. HP Zero Clients
D. HP ProDesk
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20435.www2.hp.com/t5/367-Addison-Avenue-Blog/Expandable-Affordable- HP-s-ProDesk-400/ba-p/85111#.UwJU30KSxHg
QUESTION 5
What is a benefit of business value selling?
A. It allows customers to compare the features and advantages of a particular product and assess the potential benefits for their organization.
B. It enables customers to review quotations from different organizations and determine the optimum solution based on product needs.
C. It ensures customers are able to realistically compare product features and advantages and determine the best solution for their organization.
D. It moves the conversation from price and product features and enables the customer to recognize the tangible value of the solution in the context of their business needs.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Your customer needs a personal computing device for their reception area. Which form factor would you recommend?
A. All in One (AiO)
B. Q Ultra Slim Desktop (USDT)
C. Small Form Factor (SFF)
D. Tower (TWE)
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
All in One PCs are ideal when workplace size matters; Touch and Non-Touch versions are available. With
so called IPS display technology, wide viewing angles and accurate colors are achieved.

QUESTION 7
Which HP capability replaces the BIOS boot block if a virus corrupts the notebook?
A. HP Device Manager
B. HP Sure Start
C. HP ProtectTools
D. HP Page Lift Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA4-8955ENW.pdf (last page, see the image)
QUESTION 8
Which HP capability allows IT administration staff to prevent the use of unwanted USB keys?
A. HP Device Manager
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP WebJetadmin
D. HP Embedded Web Server Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
HP Device Manager protects against unwanted USB keys

QUESTION 9
Your customer will be installing 30 Z620 workstations in a large room. Their current installation is so noisy that the users are complaining they cannot work effectively.
How would you describe the approximate noise level these 30 workstations will make if they are all operating their SATA drives?
A. About the noise level of a calm room, like a library, 20-30 db
B. About the noise level of normal conversation, 40-60 db
C. About the noise level of traffic on a busy road. 80-90 db
D. About the noise level of a jackhammer, more than 100db Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 10
According to IDC research regarding IT staff productivity, user productivity, and IT cost reductions, which product enables annual savings of $32,000 per 100 users?
A. Microsoft System Center
B. HP Client Automation
C. Intel vPro
D. LANDesk
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
An IDC report on the impact of LANDesk solutions found that over the three-year analysis period, the IT
organizations in the study experienced total annual benefits of $32,022 per 100 users in these three areas:
IT staff productivity; user productivity; and IT cost reduction.

QUESTION 11
Which management software solution allows IT administrators to manage PCs remotely and deploy images directly to the device?
A. Insight Control management software
B. Data Protector management software
C. LANDesk management software
D. HP Embedded Web Server software
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Using LANDesk’s management software means that IT can deliver the PC directly to the end user and
manage it remotely by deploying the image to the box.

QUESTION 12
Your customer needs to process 3D graphics and 4kvideo manipulation in real time. Which HP workstation should you recommend?
A. HPZ230
B. HPZ420
C. HP Z620
D. HPZ820
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www8.hp.com/us/en/pdf/hp_autodesk_tcm_245_1531720.pdf
QUESTION 13
Which HP workstation is designed to be rugged enough to pass the rigorous military standard 810G tests?
A. HP Z1
B. HP Z620

C. HP Z820
D. HP ZBOOK14
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www.laptopmag.com/reviews/laptops/hp-zbook-14.aspx the HP mobile workstations are designed to be rugged enough to pass the rigorous military standard 810G tests. Your customer receives this ruggedness and mobility without sacrificing performance.
QUESTION 14
Which statements describe the business value of HP Web Jetadmin? (Select two.)
A. Print volumes can be centrally controlled, thereby reducing paper and ink costs.
B. Users can securely share files and send to SharePoint or similar folder types.
C. Customers can automatically configure new devices through HP Web Jetadmin, reducing the amount of IT resources required.
D. From a single software solution, customers can remotely install, monitor, maintain, troubleshoot, and secure their imaging and printing environment
E. Many tasks can be automated so customers can effectively increase return on imaging and printing device investments and boost business productivity.
Correct Answer: DE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
From a single software solution, customers can remotely install, monitor, maintain, troubleshoot, and
secure their imaging and printing environment.
HP Web Jetadmin can effectively increase return on imaging and printing device investments and boost
business productivity because so many tasks can be automated. Reference: http://business.toshiba.com/
usa/managed-print-experts/device-management/hp-web- jet.html

QUESTION 15
Which key feature of the HP ElitePad 900 distinguishes it as a true business tablet and reduces the need to port or develop applications?
A. Integration with HP Web Jetadmin
B. X86 compatibility with existing Windows applications
C. 16:10 Aspect Ratio
D. Remote connectivity to HP LANDesk
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://pcevolve.com/HP/How%20Do%20I%20Sell%20It/HP- ElitePad_Sales_Playbook.pdf (page 2, x86 and windows compatible)
QUESTION 16
Which characteristic of the HP EliteDesk Mini makes it suitable for video surveillance?
A. It is the industry’s smallest enterprise-class desktop PC
B. Its volume measures 1.05L, which is smaller than a desk phone.
C. It has flexible deployment options.
D. It requires very low power when idling (8 watts).
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20435.www2.hp.com/t5/367-Addison-Avenue-Blog/HP-Discover-New- Downsized-Desktops-Displays/ba-p/86175
The HP Desktop Mini PCs are small enough that they can fit almost anywhere, and require very low power when idling eight watts. So they can be used cost-effectively in applications where the PC needs to be on all the time…
QUESTION 17
For which reason is the lack of portability a significant advantage for desktop PCs?
A. High performance
B. Low TCO
C. Security
D. Flexibility
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Desktops are not portable. Not portable at all. And this is a good thing when it comes to security and
durability. Because desktops don’t move very much–if at all–they’re fairly secure from theft.

QUESTION 18
Which product would you recommend to a customer who needs a dedicated device connected to their PC to scan approximately 1,500 documents per day?
A. HP Digital Sender Flow 8500 Document Capture Workstation
B. HP LaserJet Enterprise Flow Color MFP 575
C. HP LaserJet Enterprise Flow MFP M525
D. HP Scanjet Enterprise Flow 5000 s2 Sheet Feed Scanner
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://business.toshiba.com/media/downloads/products/faxes/Scanjet%205000.pdf

QUESTION 19
Your customer needs to create and edit high quality video using the 4k standard. Which interconnection supported on the HP ZBook 15 mobile workstation should you recommend?
A. USB 2.0

B. USB 3.0
C. Thunderbolt
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Thunderbolt will accelerate creative projects with data transfer speeds four times faster than the bandwidth
of USB 3.0, easily connecting multiple devices with just one single, compact Thunderbolt port, for example,
ensuring smooth, high quality video recording and playback.
hpspps.pdf p.273
Reference: http://www.slashgear.com/hp-zbook-15-and-17-hands-on-thunderbolt-arrives-with- haswell-10297142/

QUESTION 20
What is the advantage to the customer of HP pigmented inks with enhanced durability?
A. Reduced risk of smearing and fading
B. Lower entry price
C. A lower cost per page because cartridges last longer
D. No leakage from cartridges
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The latest HP pigmented inks come with enhanced durability that mean no more smearing.

QUESTION 21
Which software platforms represent key ISV partners used in typical workstation applications?
A. Microsoft, Oracle, and Sybase
B. LANDesk, Tivoli, and Arc serve
C. Sage, PeopleSoft, and Apache
D. Autodesk. Adobe, and ANSYS
Correct Answer: D Explanation

QUESTION 22
Which capability of the HP EliteDesk is key to its serviceability?
A. USE 3.0 support
B. A tool-less access
C. Flexible placement options
D. Flexible configuration options
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
HP Elite Desktop PCs are built with components that are designed for tool-less access, so you spend less
time and energy performing maintenance, replacements, and upgrades. Reference: http://

HP HP5-B04D exam only advanced and equipped with much more features,it is also not internet dependent,once installed.It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices in a simulated Adobe 9A0-042 exam environment.Working with HP HP5-B04D exam Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual HP HP5-B04D exam.

Pass4itsure C2020-011 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2020-011.html

HP5-B04D Prep Guide, Prepare for the HP5-B04D Certification Try Free Demo Are Based On The Real Exam