Ensure New Version Professional HP0-P20 Exam Questions Free Download Easily Download

The HP0-P20 certification can make you a competent person. It may enable a technician to know about the HP0-P20 configurations, get information about the HP0-P20 data center products and hardware and knowledge about HP0-P20 united computing systems.

Question No : 1
What are the new features of the HP-UX 11i v3 mass storage stack? (Select two.)
A. It automatically creates the device files for a new device.
B. It automatically installs the kernel drivers for a new device.
C. It provides different load balancing policies for devices.
D. It increases the maximum I/O paths per device to 6.
E. It automatically recreates the LVM structure for a replaced disk.
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
Question No : 2
What are the features and benefits of HP Integrity server’s EFI (Extended Firmware Interface)? (Select two.)
A. provides a shell and scripting support
B. is only required when the system runs vPars
C. enables the hardware to boot different vendors’ operating systems
D. holds the kernel of the operating system
E. provides a Boot Maintenance Manager for simultaneous operating system instance boot
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
Question No : 3
Which file systems are included with the HP-UX 11i v3 Base Operating Environment?
A. HFS and Base JFS
B. HFS and VxVM
C. HFS and Online JFS
D. Base JFS and ext3
E. Online JFS and memfs
Answer: A
Explanation:
Question No : 4
You have expanded an existing LUN in your EVA storage. The LUN belongs to an HP-UX 11i v3 LVM volume group (VG). You want to expand the volume group to reflect the new LUN size. What is the most efficient way to accomplish this?
A. Create another physical volume and extend your current VG.
B. Back up, remove, create and restore the data to reflect the new size.
C. You cannot expand a physical volume when using LVM.
D. Use the vgmodify command to change the physical volume attributes.
Answer: D
Explanation:
Question No : 5
Which new features of HP-UX 11i v3 potentially increase the overall I/O performance compared to previous releases of HP-UX 11i? (Select two.)
A. sx2000 chipset support
B. agile device addressing
C. native multipathing
D. Unified File Cache (UFC)
E. persistent device special files
Answer: C,D
Explanation:

HP0-P20 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of HP0-P20 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification
Question No : 6
Which technology does the Intel Itanium2 processor use?
A. Super Scalar Reduced Instruction Computing
B. Complex Instruction Set Computing
C. Reduced Instruction Set Computing
D. Explicitly Parallel Instruction Computing
Answer: D
Explanation:
Question No : 7
Which file contains the LVM configuration information for LVMv1?
A. lvmpvg
B. lvmtab
C. lvmconf
D. lvminfo
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 8
Which command determines the patches and associated filesets that are currently installed on the system?
A. check_filesets
B. swlist -l product | grep -i ph
C. swlist -l depot | grep -i ph
D. swlist -l product | grep -i patch
E. swlist -l patch [fileset]
Answer: E
Explanation:
Question No : 9 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Place an “X” next to the supported update paths from HP-UX 11i v2 to HP-UX 11i v3 and from the original Operating Environments (OEs) to the new OEs.

Answer: Question No : 10 DRAG DROP

Click the Task button. Match the patch names with the correct patch functionality. (The HP-UX patch name format is: PHxx_yyyyy.)

Answer:

Question No : 11
What is the minimum Operating Environment (OE) version that includes the Java tools HPjconfig and HPjmeter?
A. High Availability OE (HA-OE)
B. Base OE (BOE)
C. Virtual Server OE (VSE-OE)
D. Data Center OE (DC-OE)
E. Technical Computing OE (TCOE)
Answer: B
Explanation:

The HP0-P20 training is a vital way of becoming the best. This certification has helped the candidates to enhance their capabilities by providing a great learning platform to them so that they can polish their skills.

Buy Shares Latest HP0-M57 To Ensure Pass HP0-M57 New Questions and Answers for HP0-M57 Exam 100% Valid To Download

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated HP0-M57 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access HP0-M57 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our HP0-M57 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest HP0-M57 content and to print and share content.

QUESTION NO: 1
During the proposal phase, which information is contained in a staffing profile?
A. a list of names and projected utilizations for the given project
B. a listing of all over-allocated or over-utilized resources within the company
C. a list of positions and expected time requirements per position to complete the project
D. a breakdown in FTE of all named resources assigned to this project
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
A portlet data column can be configured as which four types?
A. text, currency, number, and summary condition/exception
B. varchar, text, array, and number
C. summary condition/exception, float, hexadecimal, and currency
D. currency, array, float, and hexadecimal
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
How are validations used? (Select two.)
A. to determine the possible results that a workflow step can return
B. to populate the static list with dynamic values
C. to format the input value of fields, using custom pre-configured rules
D. to determine the acceptable input values for user-defined fields
E. to check the syntax validity of the SQL queries that are used to retrieve values for custom dashboard portlets
Answer: D,E
QUESTION NO: 4

How can you retrieve information about your PPM licenses?
A. Check files in the /log/licenses folder.
B. Open the file license.conf with a text editor.
C. Run the script kLicenseReader.sh.
D. Call the HP pre-sales support.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 5
What is a functionality of the Demand Management application in PPM?
A. to deploy problem resolutions
B. to create timesheets for employees
C. to create new portfolio initiatives
D. to manage projects
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
What does a “List” portlet type display?
A. Data in rows and columns
B. Multidimensional aggregations over tabular data
C. Percentages of a whole
D. Data in either vertical or horizontal bars
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
How can users update their own timesheets? (Select three.)

A. by delegating other resources to their completion
B. by adding notesor by releasing them
C. by adding Work Packages to existing lines
D. by adding/modifying timesheet lines
E. by sending them out for pre-release approval
F. by attaching reference entities
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 8
Which command is used to remotely execute UNIX commands?
A. ksc_store
B. ksc_replace
C. ksc_simple_respond
D. ksc_exec
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 9
How can you start the creation of a Package? (Select two.)
A. from the Project Overview page
B. by selecting the “Load time as Actual Work Package” on the Timesheet
C. from the workbench
D. by clicking the Create Work Package button on a Staffing Profile page
E. by adding a new Reference to an existing Request
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 10
Which PPM module provides visibility and control across all projects that are aligned by Business Objectives?

A. Project Management
B. Portfolio Management
C. Program Management
D. Demand Management
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11
Which statement is true about the Time Management module?
A. It creates work allocation even if the work item does not exist.
B. It uses timesheets to manage the time reporting and approval process efficiently.
C. it allows the submission of partial timesheets.
D. It restricts the configuration of a single timesheet policy through the organization.
Answer: B

Get certified HP0-M57 is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality ISC HP0-M57 Certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional training materials.

The Latest HP0-M50 PDF and Vce Questions For Groundbreaking Results Download

The actual HP0-M50 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success.save your money and time on your preparation for your HP0-M50 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your IT HP0-M50 certification exam. Now we add the latest HP0-M50 content and to print and share content.

QUESTION 1
When SiteScope is integrated with OMi, what information does SiteScope send asynchronously, directly to OMi?
A. Events and Health Indicators, based on SiteScope test results
B. CI configuration details
C. KPI status, based on SiteScope test results
D. Performance results, based on SiteScope tests

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
In the OMi event browser, you want to help another operator by entering additional information for an event that is owned by that operator. What should you do to accomplish this?
A. Select event, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
B. Select event, click Resolve button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
C. Select event, click Work on button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
D. Select event, click Reopen button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
What do event assignment rules enable you to do?
A. send events to connected servers, based on event filters
B. directly assign specific incoming event types to individual users
C. automate user group ownership for events matching a filter
D. configure the assignment of events to CIs and Event Type Indicators

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
The OMi integration with Service Manager uses a Groovy Script Adapter as its integration type. When configuring this connection, what needs to be edited in the Groovy script that is supplied by OMi?
A. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the Service Manager server
B. User credentials for a Service Manager user with administrative permissions
C. Web tier details in the DRILLDOWN_ROOT_PATH variable
D. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the HP BSM data processing server
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
How does OMi determine which events to automatically forward to other connected servers?
A. It specifies a list of CIs. Any events that are related to a CI in the list are forwarded.
B. The administrator defines Event Fowarding Rules, which are defined with an event filter. Any events that match the filter are forwarded.
C. OMi automatically forwards the Cause events that are correlated using TBEC rules.
D. It specifies a list of CI types. Any events that are related to a CI of a type that is in the list are forwarded.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
What is used to unify comparable events from different sources?
A. ETI
B. HI
C. CI Resolver hint
D. OM events

HP0-M50 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of HP0-M50 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification

 

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which statement is true about configuring custom actions? (Select two.)
A. You can modify message contents to increase usability.
B. You can run actions against a customizable set of CIs.
C. An operator can perform individual parameterizations of actions.
D. Any kind of batch, executable and URL action can be chosen.
E. The provided Groovy script will perform the requested action.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 8
What must you do when deploying HP BSM servers?
A. Use the Server and Database Configuration utility to establish connectivity between the server and the databases.
B. Establish client-server communication between BSM servers.
C. Point the BSM data collector applications (BPM, SiteScope, etc.) to the event server.
D. Ensure that each server has a read access account to the database servers.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What is the primary tool used to determine the scope, size, and recommended installation of a specified HP BSM deployment?
A. Capacity Calculator
B. Deployment Configuration Calculator
C. Machine Requirements Calculator
D. OMi Installation Guide
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
HP BSM management servers can be installed on which operating systems? (Select two.)
A. HP-UX 11.11
B. HP-UX 11.23
C. Solaris 10
D. IBM AIX
E. Windows 2003 Server/Enterprise R2
F. Windows 2008 Server/Enterprise R2
Correct Answer: EF QUESTION 11
Which servers are required when deploying HP BSM in support of OMi? (Select two.)
A. BSM Event Server
B. BSM Data Processing Server
C. BSM Authorization Server
D. BSM Gateway Server
E. BSM Correlation Server

Correct Answer: BD

Our material on our site HP0-M50 is exam-oriented, keeping in view the candidates requirements and level of understanding. The HP0-M50 materials are in the most popular and easy-to-use PDF version. You can use it on any devices with you anywhere.

The Most Recommended HP0-M46 Real Exam For Free Easily Download Questions And Answer

Softwarexam provide thoroughly reviewed HP0-M46 using the training resources which are the best for HP0-M46 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest HP0-M46 content and to print and share content.

QUESTION: 1 The Health Indicator component displays details regarding the Health Indicators that are used to calculate and set the current status of a selected CI. Each Health Indicator’s status and value are displayed. What are the categories into which Health Indicators displayed by the component are grouped?
A. Health Indicators that are impacted by KPIs and Health Indicators that are not impacted by any KPI calculation
B. Health Indicators that are used to calculate KPIs and Health Indicators that are not used in any KPI calculation
C. Health Indicators that are used to calculate CIs and Health Indicators that are not used in any CI calculation
D. Health Indicators that are used to calculate internal KPIs and Health Indicators that are used to calculate external KPIs
Answer: B
QUESTION: 2 The colors displayed for a CI icon in Service Health represent a summary of interim status values for a predefined duration. What is the default duration?
A. 60 seconds
B. 120 seconds
C. 300 seconds
D. 600 seconds

Answer: C
QUESTION: 3
Which statements are true about Service Level Management Reports? (Select two.)

A. They show how well applications are behaving in comparison to the Service Health assigned KPIs.
B. They are custom reports, which are stored as part of the overall Service Report framework.
C. They show you how well actual service levels compare with business goals.
D. They give you a high-level view of the business and also early warning on potential problems.
E. They give you a high-level view of infrastructure performance only.
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 4
How are Service Level Management Reports created?

A. as offline reports running over aggregated data stored in the database
B. as online reports based on real-time data flowing into the BSM platform
C. as offline reports running over aggregated data stored in the database leveraging BPM and Real User Monitor data only
D. as online reports based on real-time data flowing into the BSM platform from SiteScope, BPM and Real User Monitor data

Answer: A
QUESTION: 5
What information is stored in the BSM management database?

A. BSM Server names
B. changes of individual CIs
C. CI history
D. Business Process Insight information

Answer: A