HP HP2-T21 Dump Test, Provide Discount HP HP2-T21 Certification Online Store

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 312-76 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/312-76.html

All the key points of HP HP2-T21 questions and answers will be within your grasp by using the HP HP2-T21 exam sample questions. You can save a lot of time and money to buy and learn the FLYDUMPS HP HP2-T21 test. The FLYDUMPS HP HP2-T21 exam sample questions cover all the important contents of the HP HP2-T21 Exam for Storage Administrators. The EMC Certification HP HP2-T21 test questions are upgraded timely in line with the latest real HP HP2-T21 exam. We promise you a reliable, current, authentic HP HP2-T21 online testing questions, which creates an outstanding real HP HP2-T21 Exam for Storage Administrators. You can utilize the HP HP2-T21 exam sample questions more than one time and make some alteration according to your personal needs.

QUESTION 1
What is part of an SNMP implementation? (Select two)
A. community names
B. providers
C. CIM
D. traps
E. DMI
Correct Answer: AD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
A proliant Gen8 server fails and will not boot. How can you view the server’s Active Health System logs?
A. Review the logs from the System Management Homepage
B. Run the Insight Diagnostic utility from the Insight Online device group
C. Use TFTP to tranfert the logs directly from the server to a client
D. Download the logs from Intelligent Provisionning to a USB key
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
What is part of a WBEM implementation? (Select two.)
A. CIM
B. traps
C. XML
D. MIBs
E. community name
Correct Answer: AC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Which third-party virtualization solutions are supported with HP management plug-ins for insight Control? (Select two)
A. VMware vCenter Server
B. Integrity VM Manager
C. Microsoft System Center
D. RedHat KVM Manager
E. Citrix Xenserver
Correct Answer: AC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which operating system can be provisioned from HP SIM together with the infoserver utility on as many as eight integrity servers simultaneously?
A. RedHat Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Windows
D. OpenVMS
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which features require licensing for the iLO management processor on a ProLiant DL360 server? (Select Two.)
A. power management
B. Virtual Media
C. HP SIM advanced reporting
D. automated status reporting to HP
E. error log management
Correct Answer: AB Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
A system that is managed by HP Systems insight Manager (HP SIM) displays a minor error in the SW column in the HP SIM console. What does this indicate?
A. The system failed to receive a status query response from VCRM.
B. The system completed a minor update and needs validation.
C. A major update is needed on one component.
D. One or more system components need a minor update
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Which feature requires HP Systems insight Manager (HP SIM) be installed?
A. Insight Online warranty tracking
B. System Management Homepage status summary
C. ilO Management Engine remote console
D. Insight Control power management
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
A newly configured server seems to be bottlenecked in CPU performance. You suspect that the processor power regulation state might be causing the problem.
Which two tools can you use to review the CPU setting and change it if necessary? (Select two.)
A. HP SIM
B. iLO
C. iPDU

D. ACU
E. RBSU
Correct Answer: BE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which Insight Remote Support option is available with Proliant Gen8 servers?
A. setup with Smart Setup CD
B. preconfiguration at the HP factory
C. use of the ilO Configuration user interface
D. remote use of a support server on the HP network
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
What are two differences between Intelligent Provisioning for Gen8 servers and SmartStart for G7 servers? (Select two.)
A. change in support for 32-bit Windows
B. firmware updates through provisioning
C. access to array diagnostics
D. Smart Array controller configuration
E. operating system deployment
Correct Answer: AB Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
What is a feature of Insight Control?
A. System Management Homepage
B. Performance Management
C. Active Health Log
D. Version Control
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
Two SSD drives in a Proliant Gen8 server have failed in the past week. You view the overall status in the SmartSSD Wear Gauge Summary to determine whether more failures might occur.
What sorting order will help determine the next drive that might fail? (Select two.)
A. Wear
B. Drive type
C. Days left
D. Failure date
E. Status
Correct Answer: AC Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
A remote customer reports that their Proliant Gen8 server hangs during the boot process and is unresponsive. What screen information should you ask for to log a service call for them?
A. AHS log number
B. operating system version
C. status code
D. server IP address
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
A customer did not install HP management drivers on their ProLiant DL380 Gen8 server. Which troubleshooting information is available in the HP Integrated Management Log (IML)? (Select two.)
A. application performance log
B. operation system logs
C. iLO firmware logs
D. HP SIM data logs
E. System ROM logs
Correct Answer: AB Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
You are monitoring cooling in a BladeSystem c7000 enclosure but do not have direct access to the Onboard Administrator. What can you use to determine the fan speeds of the enclosure? Exhibit:

A. Systems Insight Manager
B. System Management Homepage
C. Active Health System
D. iLO Management Engine
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 17
What is a feature of Insight Control?
A. Insight Management MIBs
B. Version Control Repository Manager
C. Virtual Machine Management
D. Insight Orchestration
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
You are using the il04 user interface to configure Agentless Management on a Proliant Gen8 server. Which SNMP configurations must you use? (Select two.)
A. trap community string
B. read community string
C. contact role
D. system location
E. alert destination
Correct Answer: AE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
What are two features of Subscriber’s Choice for Business? (Select two.)
A. driver and support alerts
B. peer-driven forums
C. centralized management of cases
D. proactive customized email messages
E. detailed knowledge base
Correct Answer: AD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
Where can you obtain a list of the latest top issues that are related to a particular product or solution?
A. Support Case Manager
B. HP Enterprise Business Community
C. SmartSetup CD
D. HP Support Center
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.

You selected a group of servers for power capping changes and generated the Group Power Consumption graph that is shown in the exhibit. What information will be displayed in the box that describes the red dot?
A. Peak Group Observed power
B. Maximum Power Utilization
C. Power Capping Initiation Point
D. Capped Group Power
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
Which advanced setting activity for the Active Health System (AHS) can you use to set up a new server before putting the server into production?
A. Specify a number of days to keep log information
B. Download the entire AHS log
C. Clear the entire AHS log
D. Add administrator contact information to the system.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
What is needed to use Support Case Manager to submit support cases for hardware or software products? {Select two.)
A. registration for proactive and customized e-updates
B. a valid warranty ID or support contract ID
C. a registered account on HP Support Center
D. an HP Partner Portal ID
E. Insight Remote Support Advanced
Correct Answer: BC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps HP HP2-T21 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on HP HP2-T21 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for HP HP2-T21 exam.

Pass4itsure 312-76 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/312-76.html

HP HP2-T21 Dump Test, Provide Discount HP HP2-T21 Certification Online Store