Guidance Software GD0-110 Certification, Most Important Guidance Software GD0-110 Vce & PDF Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2040-406 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-406.html

Flydumps Guidance Software GD0-110 exam sample questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for FLYDUMPS future in IT. At Flydumps we are committed to you ongoing success. Flydumps Guidance Software GD0-110 exam sample questions deliver you extensive training of all the key concepts and skills of exam curriculum. Flydumps Guidance Software GD0-110 Questions And Answers make you prepare the test same as the Microsoft Certification Guidance Software GD0-110 exam. There are many working professionals who want to enhance their multifarious capabilities to get better position in the institution. Guidance Software GD0-110 is an exam that can provide us this opportunity. Guidance Software GD0-110 Recertification: Private Cloud is one of the most prestigious exams on line.

QUESTION NO: 1
A FAT directory has as a logical size of:
A. One cluster
B. 0 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 64 bytes
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 32
D. Variable
E. 64
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. HFS
B. FAT C. NTFS D. EXT3
Answer: A,B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 4
The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would result. [\x00-\x05]\x00\x00\x00? >?[?[@?[?[?[
A. 00 00 00 01 FF FF BA
B. FF 00 00 00 00 FF BA
C. 04 00 00 00 FF FF BA

D. 04 06 00 00 00 FF FF BA
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 5
By default, what color does EnCase use for the contents of a logical file?
A. Red
B. Red on black
C. Black
D. Black on red
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 6
4 bits allows what number of possibilities?
A. 16
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7

remove all partitions from that drive. Nothing else was done. You have imaged the drive and have opened the evidence file with EnCase. What would be the best way to examine this hard drive?
A. EnCase will not see a drive that has been fdisked.
B. Use the ecovered Deleted Partitions?feature and then examine the system. Use the ?ecovered Deleted Partitions?feature and then examine the system.
C. Conduct a physical search of the hard drive and bookmark any evidence.
D. Use the dd Partition?feature to rebuild the partition and then examine the system. Use the ?dd Partition?feature to rebuild the partition and then examine the system.
Answer: D QUESTION NO: 8

For an EnCase evidence file acquired with a hash value to pass verification, which of the following must be true?
A. Either the CRC or MD5 hash values must verify.
B. The CRC values must verify.
C. The CRC values and the MD5 hash value both must verify.
D. The MD5 hash value must verify.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following selections would be used to keep track of a fragmented file in the FAT file system?
A. All of the above
B. The partition table of extents
C. The File Allocation Table
D. The directory entry for the fragmented file
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 10
Within EnCase for Windows, the search process is:
A. a search of the logical files
B. a search of the physical disk in unallocated clusters and other unused disk areas
C. both a and b
D. None of the above
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 11
In Windows, the file MyNote.txt is deleted from C Drive and is automatically sent to the ecycle Bin.? The long filename was In Windows, the file MyNote.txt is deleted from C Drive and is automatically sent to the ?ecycle Bin.? The long filename was MyNote.txt and the short filename was MYNOTE.TXT. When viewing the ecycle Bin?with EnCase, how will the long filename and MyNote.txt and the short filename was MYNOTE.TXT. When viewing the ?ecycle Bin?with

EnCase, how will the long filename and short filename appear?
A. MyNote.txt, DC0.txt
B. MyNote.del, DC1.del
C. MyNote.txt, CD0.txt
D. MyNote.del, DC0.del
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 12
In hexadecimal notation, one byte is represented by character(s).
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 13
Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
C. Identify files that are already known to the user.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 14
A personal data assistant was placed in a evidence locker until an examiner has time to examine it. Which of the following areas would require special attention?
A. Chain-of-custody
B. Cross-contamination
C. Storage
D. There is no concern
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 15

How many copies of the FAT are located on a FAT 32, Windows 98-formatted partition?
A. 3
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 16
If cases are worked on a lab drive in a secure room, without any cleaning of the contents of the drive, which of the following areas would be of most concern?
A. Storage
B. There is no concern
C. Chain-of-custody
D. Cross-contamination
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following would most likely be an add-in card?
A. Anything plugged into socket 7
B. A motherboard
C. A video card that is connected to the motherboard in the AGP slot
D. The board that connects to the power supply
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 18
Which of the following would be a true statement about the function of the BIOS?
A. The BIOS is responsible for checking and configuring the system after the power is turned on.

B. Botha and c.
C. The BIOS is responsible for swapping out memory pages when RAM fills up.
D. The BIOS integrates compressed executable files with memory addresses for faster execution.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 19
When an EnCase user double-clicks on a valid .jpg file, that file is:
A. Renamed to JPG_0001.jpg and copied to the default export folder.
B. Copied to the default export folder and opened by an associated program.
C. Opened by EnCase.
D. Copied to the EnCase specified temp folder and opened by an associated program.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 20
RAM is an acronym for:
A. Random Addressable Memory
B. Relative Addressable Memory
C. Relative Address Memory
D. Random Access Memory
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 21
The results of a hash analysis on an evidence file that has been added to a case will be stored in which of the following files?
A. The evidence file
B. The case file
C. The configuration HashAnalysis.ini file
D. All of the above
Answer: B QUESTION NO: 22

The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A global setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 23
What are the EnCase configuration .ini files used for?
A. Storing information that will be available to EnCase each time it is opened, regardless of the active case(s).
B. Storing the results of a signature analysis.
C. Storing pointers to acquired evidence.
D. Storing information that is specific to a particular case.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 24
A CPU is:
A. A chip that would be considered the brain of a computer, which is installed on a motherboard.
B. A Central Programming Unit.
C. An entire computer box, not including the monitor and other attached peripheral devices.
D. A motherboard with all required devices connected.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 25
A case file can contain hard drive images?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 10
D. any number of

Answer: D

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any Guidance Software GD0-110 product from Certpaper, as “Guidance Software GD0-110 Questions & Answers with explanations”, you are automatically offered the Guidance Software GD0-110 updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it. If you want to renew your Guidance Software GD0-110 purchase during the period of these 90 days, your Guidance Software GD0-110 product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.

Pass4itsure C2040-406 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-406.html