F5 101 Demo Free Download, Buy Best F5 101 Study Guide Is What You Need To Take

Flydumps F5 101 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the F5 101 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the F5 101 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of F5 expert professionals.

QUESTION 1
Which two processes are involved when BIGIP systems issue traps? (Choose two.)
A. bigd
B. alertd
C. smtpd
D. sysloging

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 2
A monitor has been defined using the HTTP monitor template. The send and receive stringswere customized, but all other settings were left at their defaults. Which resources can themonitor be assigned to?
A. Only specific pool members.
B. Most virtual severs.
C. Most nodes.
D. Most pools

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
After editing and saving changes to the configuration file containing virtual servers, what isthe immediate result?
A. The new configuration is verified and loaded.
B. The new configuration is verified not loaded.
C. The new configuration is verified.
D. The new configuration is loaded but not verified.
E. The new configuration is neither verified nor loaded.
F. The new configuration is verified and loaded if is it syntactically correct.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 4
When a virtual server has an HTTP profile with compression enabled, which traffic iscompressed by the BIG-IP?
A. Selected traffic from the BIG-IP to the client.
B. All sever-side traffic for that virtual server.
C. Selected traffic from the pool member to the BIG-IP.
D. All client-side traffic for that virtual server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two statements are true concerning capabilities of current BIG-IP platforms? (Choosetwo.)
A. The 1600 hosts more ports than the 3900.
B. All current BIG-IP platform use both an ASIC. And CPU(s)to process traffic.
C. All current BIG-IP platform can perform hardware compression.
D. Only 2U BIG-IP Platform have an option of a second power supply.
E. All BIG-IP have capacity to perform bulk encryption I decryption of SSL traffic independentof the CPU.

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 6
Which is the result when multiple monitors are assigned to a pool member?
A. The member is marked available if sufficient monitors succeed, and as unavailable ifinsufficient monitors succeed.
B. The member is marked as available if any of the monitors succeed.
C. The member is marked as unavailable if any of the monitors fails.
D. The member is marked available if all monitors succeed, and as marginal if one or moremonitors fail(s).

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
A site wishes to use an external monitor. Other than what is coded in the monitor script,what information must be configured on the BIGIP for the monitor to be functional?(Choose two.)
A. BIG-IP services that are running on the system to be tested.
B. BIG-IP the IP addresses of the devices that will be tested. Must know which
C. BIG-IP node or member the result are to be applied to. Must know all
D. BIG-IP must know the name of the program.
E. BIG-IP must know which function the program is going to test. Must know

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 8
Which statement describes advanced shell access correctly?
A. Users with advanced shell access can always change, add, or delete LTM objects in allpartition. Users with? Advanced shell access can always, change, add, or delete LTMobjects in all partitions.
B. Users with advance shell access are limited to changing, adding, or deleting LTM object inany single partition. Users with? Advance shell accesses are limited to changing, adding,or deleting LTM object on any single partition.
C. Users with advance shell access have the same right as those with msh access, but theright extend to all partition rather than to Users with advance shell access have the sameright as those with msh access, but right extend to all partition rather than to a singlepartition.
D. All Users can be given advanced shell access. All users can be given advance shellaccess.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Adivinar (?)
A. The context determines the values of commands that vary between client and server.
B. The context has no impact on events.
C. The context determines which events are available for iRule processing.
D. The context determines which pools are available for load balancing.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
The partial configuration below includes an iRule, a virtual server, and pools. When trafficfrom the client at 160.10.10.10:2056 connects to the virtual server Test_VS and sends anHTTP request, what will the client’s source address be translated to as the traffic is sent tothe chosen pool member?
poolTest_Pool { member 10.10.10.10:80 member 10.10.10.11:80 } snatpoollower_range { member
10.10.10.1 } snatpoolupper_range { member 10.10.10.2 } ruleTest_iRule { when CLIENT_ACCEPTED.{ if
{ [TCP::local_port] < 2024 }{ snatpool lower_range } else { snatpoolupper_range }
virtualTest_VS { destination 200.10.10.1 :http pool Test_Pool rule Test_i Rule }

A. 160.10.10.10.
B. It could be either 10.10.10.10 or 10.10.10.11.
C. 10.10.10.2.
D. 200.10.10.1.
E. 10.10.10.1.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 11
What is the expected difference between two source address persistence profiles if profile Ahas a mask of
255.255.255.0 and profile B has a mask of 255.255.0.0?
A. Profile A will have more clients matching existing persistence records.
B. There are no detectable differences.
C. Profile B has a greater potential number of persistence records.
D. Profile B will have fewer persistence records for the sane client base.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
A BIGIP has two SNATs, a pool of DNS servers and a virtual server configured to loabalanceUDP traffic to the DNS servers. One SNAT’s address is 64.100.130.10; this SNATis defined for all addresses. The second SNAT’s address is 64.100.130.20; this SNAT isdefined for three specific addresses, 172.16.3.54, 172.16.3.55, and 172.16.3.56. The virtualserver’s destination is 64.100.130.30:53. The SNATs and virtual server have default VLANassociations. If a client with IP address 172.16.3.55 initiates a request to the virtual server,
What is the source IP address of the packet as it reaches the chosen DNS server?
A. 64.100.130.30
B. 172.16.3.55
C. 64.100.130.20
D. 64.100.130.10

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
A steaming profile will do which of the following?
A. Search and replace all occurrences of a specified string only is responses processed by avirtual server.
B. Search and replace all occurrences of a specified string only in request processed by avirtual server.
C. Search and replace all occurrences of a specified string in requests and responsesprocessed by a virtual server.
D. Search and replace the first occurrence of a specified of a specified string in either arequest or response processed by a virtual server.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
A monitor has been defined using the HTTP monitor template. The send and receive stringswere customized, but all other settings were left at their defaults. Which resources can themonitor be assigned to?
A. only specific pool members
B. most virtual severs
C. most nodes
D. most pools

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
When DNS_REV is used as the probe protocol by the GTM System, which information isexpected in the response from the probe?
A. A reverse name lookup of the GTM System
B. The list of root servers known by the local DNS
C. The FQDN of the local DNS being probed for metric information
D. The revision number of BIND running on the requesting DNS server

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which three can be a part of a pool’s definition? (Choose three.)
A. Link
B. Monitors
C. Wide IPs
D. Persistence
E. Data Centers
F. Virtual Servers

Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 17
Which two must be included in a Wide-lP definition for the Wide-lP to resolve a DNS query? (Choose two.)
A. a name
B. a monitor
C. a load balancing method
D. one or more virtual servers

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 18
A GTM System would like to ensure that a given LTM System is reachable and iQuerycommunication is allowed prior to sending it client request. What would be the simplestmonitor template to use?
A. TCP
B. ICMP
C. HTTP
D. BIGIP
E. SNMP

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
Which two ports must be enabled to establish communication between GTM Systems andother BIG IP Systems? (Choose two.)
A. 22
B. 53
C. 443
D. 4353
E. 4354
Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 20
When probing LDNSs, which protocol is used by default?
A. TCP
B. ICMP
C. DNS_REV
D. DNS_DOT

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21

With the complete collection of F5 101 Questions and Answers, Flydumps.com has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your F5 101 Exam preparation. In the F5 101 exam resources, you will cover every field of F5 101 exam helping to ready you for your successful F5 Certification.