EMC E20-485 Certification Material, Sale EMC E20-485 Cert With Low Price

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4120-782 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4120-782.html

With the help of EMC E20-485 exam sample questions, candidates can measure themselves accurately against the pass requirement, track their progress and know that they’re ready for the exam not only this if you want to know the style of the exam interface and get some other EMC E20-485 test prep help then you can use exam questions. The EMC E20-485 exam materials interface provided by this tool is actually better than the real thing.

QUESTION 1
Which EMC product is used to convert the text print stream into PDF format, extract the metadata, and ingest the content into Documented Repository?
A. Document Transformation Services
B. Import Manager
C. Archive Services Reports (ASR)
D. Bulk Loader

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
In addition to Digital Asset Manager (DAM), which client products are part of the Interactive Content Management Solution?
A. Web Publisher (WP), File Share Services (FSS)
B. Webtop, File Share Services (FSS)
C. Webtop, TaskSpace
D. TaskSpace, File Share Services (FSS)

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
In addition to Content Server, which server products are typically used for Interactive Content Management Solutions?
A. XML Transformation Services (XTS), Thumbnail Server, Enterprise Content Integration Services (ECIS)
B. Document Transformation Services (DTS), Records Manager (RM)
C. Media Transformation Services (MTS), Business Activity Monitoring (BAM)
D. XML Transformation Services (XTS), Thumbnail Server, Site Caching Services (SCS)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
You are building a solution to automate a Grants Management Process. Your workflow involves searching documents in an external non-Documentum Repository. You also need to generate a graphical report on auto activities. Which EMC product combination achieves this?
A. Process Builder (PB), Business Activity Monitor (BAM), TaskSpace
B. Process Builder (PB), Business Activity Monitor(BAM), Webtop
C. Process Builder (PB), Business Activity Monitor (BAM), Enterprise Content Integration Services (ECIS)
D. Workflow Manager, Business Activity Monitor (BAM), Enterprise Content Integration Services (ECIS)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
You have integrated Documentum Repository with Microsoft Exchange Server. You have been asked to
reduce storage costs by using content compression and de-duplication.
Which EMC solution meets these requirements?

A. Content Services for EMC Centera and Content Storage Service (CSS)
B. Content Storage Service (CSS) and Trusted Content Services (TCS)
C. Documentum Client for Outlook (DCO) and Content Services for EMC Centera
D. High Volume Server and Archive Services for Email

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
In addition to Documentum Compliance Manager (DCM) and Records Manager (RM), which products contain a user interface and are part of the compliance and archiving products suite offered by Documentum?
A. only Retention Policy Services (RPS)
B. Retention Policy Services (RPS) and Enterprise Content Services (ECS)
C. Content Storage Services (CSS)
D. only Enterprise Content Services (ECS)

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
A new Documentum customer without any experience with Content Management systems has decided to purchase Documentum for its out-of-the-box functionality. They have general requirements for their users to have web access to basic content storage, library services, full-text search, and workflow. Besides Content Server and Index Server, at a minimum, which solution would meet this customer’s requirements?
A. Webtop only
B. Webtop and Process Suite
C. Process Suite only
D. TaskSpace and Process Suite

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
An insurance company has standardized the client desktop on the Microsoft Office platform. The company designed a claim Documentum workflow on Microsoft Word documents. The workflow needs to be manually initiated by the user. Users would prefer a more integrated solution so that they do not need to launch multiple applications to start a workflow. Which product meets these requirements?
A. Webtop
B. Application Connectors
C. Process Integrator
D. Web Development Kit (WDK) applications

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
A company has a requirement to develop an application to manage a group of documents in a folder through a business process. As the folder progresses, the different document types in that folder change security based on status, their type, as well as the values of different attributes for those different types. They are deciding whether to use Documentum workflow or an external workflow system. Which type of configuration or customization will support the functionality without committing to using Documentum versus a third-party workflow tool?
A. policy configuration only
B. policy configuration plus customization
C. process configuration only
D. process configuration plus customization

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
A customer has an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system with a series of web services built for integration with existing financial and other enterprise systems. They want to add Documentum as their Enterprise Content Management System. They prefer to minimize the number of necessary user interfaces and want to make it so users ultimately do not need a Documentum interface. You recommend a phased approach to integration with some initial user interface. Which options and products meet the customer’s needs?
A. Phase 1 Content Server and Webtop Phase 2 Documentum Foundation Services (DFS) and High Volume Server (HVS)
B. Phase 1 Content Server and High Volume Server (HVS) Phase 2 Documentum Foundation Classes/ Business Objects Foundation and Business Process Services (BPS)
C. Phase 1 Content Server and Webtop Phase 2 Documentum Foundation Services (DFS) and TaskSpace
D. Phase 1 Content Server and Business Process Services (BPS) Phase 2 TaskSpace and Process Builder (PB)

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
A company that develops highly-structured content via XML authoring has decided to use Documentum for its XML chunking capabilities. They are also looking to reduce the problems they have been experiencing with their existing model of authoring via a client side application and storing in a centralized store. They understand that some level of customization or specialized configuration is required. Which action would use the least custom code in favor of configuration?
A. develop a set of forms using Forms Builder for users to author with a configured XML application for chunking
B. develop a set of extended WebPublisher components for users to author with a configured XML store for chunking
C. develop a set of extended Webtop components for users to author with a configured XML application for chunking
D. develop a set of extended Digital Asset Manager (DAM) components for users to author with a configured XML application for chunking

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
A company has an existing website and web publishing system. They are expanding the authoring of content to non-web development staff and want to provide a simple interface where users can author content for both internal and external websites. They will need considerable flexibility in the development of the authoring interface for varied types of content but would prefer not to customize. The system should also be able to share that content with their existing web content management system. Besides WebPublisher, which products include a user interface that can be configured and used for webready content authoring?
A. Webtop and Forms Builder (FB)
B. Webtop and Process Builder (PB)
C. TaskSpace and Workflow Manager
D. Digital Asset Manager (DAM) and Process Builder (PB)

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
A customer has a remote office where there is limited IT support to maintain a Documentum installation.
There is a Wide Area Network with low bandwidth and high latency between the primary and the remote
sites.
Which solution best provides the user with the ability to read and write frequently used content at the
remote location with minimal IT support?

A. Content Server with Distributed Storage at the remote location
B. Webtop with remote users added to the express_user role
C. Branch Office Caching Services (BOCS) at the remote location
D. File Share Services (FSS) at the remote location

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
A customer wants to reduce storage cost. The company’s infrastructure architect advises that tiered storage be implemented and certain file sizes and formats be stored in the lowest tier. The company has enterprise licenses for all Documentum products and wants to know how the architect’s recommendation can be implemented in Documentum. Which policies can be used for this implementation?
A. containment policies
B. assignment policies
C. retention policies
D. naming policies

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
A financial institution requests an SOA-enabled account opening process solution and has the following requirements: -robust workflow capability with support for high-fidelity forms -simple and configurable transaction centric interface -seamless integration with their Global Account Management System Which solution meets the customer’s requirements while minimizing the development effort?
A. TaskSpace, Process Suite, and Documentum Foundation Services (DFS)
B. Webtop, Adobe Forms Designer, and Process Suite
C. a custom solution with SOA -enabled Business Process Manager (BPM)
D. eRoom, Process Suite and Documentum Foundation Services (DFS)

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
A customer needs a solution to address a heavy volume case management requirement. All of the content attached to the cases are media files (audio/video). The key requirements are to have a simple interface focusing on core functionality, which is case processing. The customer also needs the ability for the case reviewer to see all information in a single screen, including the file attached to the case. In addition to Process Suite, which solution would you recommend?
A. TaskSpace and Document Image Services
B. Digital Asset Manager (DAM)
C. customized TaskSpace
D. custom interface

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
An Enterprise Architect (EA) who has no knowledge on Documentum proposes a distributed architecture for a Document and Process Management solution. The architect suggests creating web services using SOAP 1.2 and JAX-WS, a Data Access Layer with POJO objects using Documentum Foundation Classes (DFC) and Documentum Repository. The EA believes that this architecture will yield better performance for large content transfer, and the ability to replace Documentum with any Content Management Solution (CMS) without much impact on the system. As a Documentum application architect, you need to validate and provide input on this architecture. You must consider that the system must have reusable components and reduce development time. What should you do?
A. approve the proposed architecture because the EA has overall knowledge about the enterprise
B. recommend building a custom solution with DFC and no web services, because DFC will give much better performance
C. recommend using DFS and extending it as needed
D. recommend building web services using the REST framework and DFC to access the Documentum Repository

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
A pharmaceutical company wants to implement a records management program that is cost effective. The company needs a solution that provides the following capabilities:

ability to classify records

ability to apply retention on records

ability to dispose records

ability to hold records from disposition
Which Documentum product provides these capabilities and minimizes licensing costs?
A.
Records Manager Administrator (RMA)
B.
Records Manager (RM)
C.
Retention Policy Services (RPS)
D.
Physical Records Manager (PRM)
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
A customer needs to secure and preserve the authenticity of PDF documents by applying an electronic signature. All the PDF documents need to be identified by a unique reference corresponding to their department and function, and the reference must be system-generated. A notification system is required to alert the consumer of the documents for them to read and agree upon. If the consumer rejects the document, they should be able to select the appropriate reason for rejection. Which product will implement the above functionality?
A. Records Manager (RM)
B. TaskSpace and Adobe Forms
C. Documentum Compliance Manager (DCM)
D. Information Rights Manager (IRM)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
A Documentum customer is using Webtop to manage their documents. They want to provide read access to these documents for their 2000 customers located globally. The customer has already purchased Web Content Management (WCM) and does not want to incur any additional cost. How can the customer meet these requirements with minimal effort?
A. create user accounts for their clients in the repository and expose Webtop outside the firewall with “read” permission on the documents for the clients
B. use WebPublisher and Site Caching Services (SCS) to publish the documents to a website and provide their clients access to the website
C. use Site Caching Services (SCS) to publish the documents to a website and provide their clients access to the website
D. create a customization to run a nightly job to extract documents out of the repository and copy them to a website, and provide their clients access to the website

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
A law firm that handles a large volume of cases requires a system that meets the following requirements: -provides a central location to create, store and manage documents -tracks discussions on a case and advice given -protects the content of files sent to co-counsels and clients
Which solution meets the law firm’s requirements?
A. Knowledge Worker solution and Information Rights Manager (IRM) Services
B. Transactional Content Management solution and Trusted Content Services (TCS)
C. Interactive Content Management solution and Trusted Content Services (TCS)
D. Knowledge Worker solution and Trusted Content Services (TCS)

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
You create a new custom type with the following attributes:
c_product string(32)
c_platform string(32)
What is created in the database (DB)?

A. a single DB table only
B. two DB tables only
C. a single DB table and four DB views
D. two DB tables and two DB views

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
You create a new custom type with the following attributes:
c_product string(32)
c_platform string(32) repeating
What is created in the database (DB)?

A. a single DB table only
B. two DB tables only
C. a single DB table and two DB views
D. two DB tables and four DB views

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
An engineer designs the data model that is shown for a shipping application in a repository that does not
have fulltext search enabled.
It is required that a query returns all shipping_transaction documents, shipped on a given shipping_date,
with a particular shipping_code.
Querying with either shipping_code or shipping_date alone would return hundreds of thousands of objects.
Querying on both shipping_date and shipping_code, returns a selective set of objects.
Given the example query:
select r_object_id, customer_id, shipping_date
from shipping_transaction
where na_specific_dat

A. shipping_code=4267.86and shipping_date = date(’11/25/2008′)Which statement is true about use of aspects in this scenario?
B. It will cause a DQL parser error, because it is NOT possible to include both aspect and standard attributes within the same query.
C. It will improve query response time, because the aspect metadata is only applied to someshipping_transaction documents.
D. It will degrade query response time, because a database index on the combination of attributes that make the query selective CANNOT be created.
E. It will degrade query response time, because the aspect metadata is only applied to someshipping_transaction documents.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
The type hierarchy that is shown has only custom attributes displayed. The following DQL statement is executed: select r_object_id , object_name , c_channel from c_product where datediff(week, r_creation_date, date(today)) <= 1 How many table joins would the query cause in the database when executed as a superuser?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7

Correct Answer: C

EMC E20-485 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In Flydumps you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but Passcert can help you to pass the exam easily. Flydumps Latest EMC E20-485 dumps includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the EMC E20-485 exam.

Pass4itsure c4120-782 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4120-782.html

EMC E20-475 Demo Free Download, High Quality EMC E20-475 PDF On Store

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-247 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-247.html

A site with a decent screen would likely have a very good understanding environment. Rather than the consumer screen it’s essential to as well check for selections much like the query high quality as well as the way in which handy it really is intended for getting ready for the fundamental analyze! FLYDUMPS EMC E20-475 exam sample questions is a reliable source of information for the candidates who want to take the EMC E20-475 exam. The EMC E20-475 is the composite exam associated with the EMC E20-475 certification. The EMC E20-475 certification strengthens the employment prospects and opens up myriads of opportunities for them. FLYDUMPS EMC E20-475 exam sample questions provides the useful information about the exam.

QUESTION NO: 1
A client wants to upgrade their Documented system from 5.3 SP3 to D6, but does not have the resources to upgrade and test web applications such as Webtop and Content Server components within a single downtime window. The client asks whether the upgrade can be phased, and if so which components should be upgraded first.What is the correct response to the customer’s question?
A. Web applications must be upgraded before the Content Server.
B. Web applications must be upgraded after the Content Server is upgraded.
C. Web applications may be upgraded before or after the Content Server is upgraded.
D. Web applications do not need to be upgraded to make use of D6 features.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
After an upgrade from a pre 5.3 version to 5.3 or 6, what can you do to remove the Verity Full-text Index components?
A. You delete the Verity Full-text Index components via Documentum Administrator after the upgrade.
B. The Content Server upgrade procedure deletes the Full-text. Just the empty/fulltext/Verity directory needs to be deleted in the DOCUMENTUM directory.
C. You do not delete the Verity Full-text Index. The new Fast Full-text installation needs the data for migration.
D. You delete the Documentum type dmi_tdk_index and the Full-text data in DOCUMENTUM/data directory.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
In addition to core software upgrade considerations, which component of a Documentum system are most likely to require additional work?
A. software use cases
B. network topology
C. data center architecture
D. application customizations
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4

Which Application Server does D6 Content Server install for its internal use?
A. BEA Weblogic
B. Oracle AS
C. Apache Tomcat
D. IBM WebSphere
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 5
Which is a supported path for upgrading a Content Server to D6?
A. 4i > 5.2.5 > 6
B. 5.2 > 5.2.5 > 6
C. 4i > 5.3 > 6
D. 5.2.5 > 5.3 > 6
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6
What is the proper sequence of steps for upgrading Content Server and Document Transformation Services (DTS)?
A. uninstall Content Server uninstall DTS install Content Server install DTS add DTS Support to repository
B. remove DTS Support from repository uninstall DTS upgrade Content Server install DTS add DTS Support to repository
C. upgrade Content Server remove DTS Support from repository uninstall DTS install DTS add DTS support to repository
D. remove DTS Support from repository upgrade Content Server uninstall DTS install DTS add DTS support to repository
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 7
What is the correct sequence of steps for upgrading Content Server and Full-text Index Server?
A. uninstall Full-text Index Server delete Index Agents upgrade Content Server install Index Agents install Full-text Index Server
B. upgrade Content Server uninstall Full-text Index Server delete Index Agents install Index Agents install Full-text Index Server

C. delete Index Agents uninstall Full-text Index Server upgrade Content Server install Fulltext Index Server install Index Agents
D. delete Index Agents upgrade Full-text Index Server upgrade Content Server install Index Agents
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
You are planning the upgrade of your Content Server software with Branch Office Caching Service (BOCS) on a remote site. The repository has approximately one million objects with 400 GB of content and 350 GB of full-text indexes. The BOCS cache has 20 GB of content.
What must be backed up before starting with the upgrade?
A. content, full-text index, and database
B. content, full-text index, and BOCS cache
C. full-text index, database, and BOCS cache
D. content, database, and BOCS cache
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9
What is required for using Business Object Framework 2 (BOF 2)?
A. a dfc.properties file on all client machines such as application servers
B. a DBOR.properties and a dfc.properties file on all client machines such as application servers and a global registry repository
C. a DBOR.properties file on all client machines and a global registry repository
D. a global registry repository and a dfc.properties file on all client machines
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
Which file replaces the pre-D6 dmcl.ini?
A. dfc.properties
B. docbroker.ini
C. java.ini
D. dbor.properties
Answer: A QUESTION NO: 11
What is the supported procedure for rolling back an upgrade of Documentum Content Server?
A. uninstall the current version, then reinstall the previous version
B. run the uninstaller for the current version and run the Data Dictionary Publish job
C. remove the directory under %DOCUMENTUM%/product for the current version, change server.ini file and dm_server_config, dm_docbase_config objects
D. restore the system from backup
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
Your client’s Content Servers are running on Sun/Oracle. These servers have numerous custom applications installed and have been ugpraded several times. Security and regulatory considerations preclude the copying of certain production data to non-production systems.
The client’s configuration/change management processes and systems are incomplete or missing. You are tasked with drafting a plan to copy a repository from the production environment to a development environment in preparation for an upgrade. Which process should you use to ensure that the new development environment is as similar to the production environment as possible?
A. install Content Server in the development environment using the same doc base id as the production environment use the Oracle Import/Export tools to export the production database and import it into the development environment modify various configuration data to conform to the development environment copy a subset of the production content to the development storage
B. install Content Server in the development environment using the same doc base id as the production environment use the Dump and Load utility to transfer data and metadata from the production environment to the development environment modify various configuration data to conform to the development environment use DQL/DFC applications to delete potentially sensitive data from the development environment
C. copy the entire $DOCUMENTUM directory and all subdirectories from the production to the development environment use the Dump and Load utility to transfer data and metadata from the production environment to the development environment modify various configuration data to conform to the development environment
D. copy the entire $DOCUMENTUM directory and all subdirectories from the production to the development environment use the Oracle Import/Export tools to export the production database and import it into the development environment modify various configuration data to conform to the development environment create a dm_location object and filestore in the production system pointing to the development storage use the Migrate Content method with an appropriate DQL qualifier to copy a non-restricted subset of the production content to the development filestores remove the new dm_location and dm_filestore objects

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 13
Which file(s) handle client configuration in D6?
A. dmcl.ini only
B. dfc.properties only
C. dmcl.ini and dfc.properties
D. dmclfull.ini only
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 14
Before upgrading the Content Server software, which job do you need to run to find sysobjects that point to non-existent content?
A. Content Warning
B. Consistency Checker
C. Dmclean
D. State of the Repository Report
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 15
You are tasked with performing a Content Server upgrade. To accomplish this, you do the following:
You first make a repository copy of the production repository by installing the Content Server. You then create a new repository.You then copy the database and file storage areas from production to the new environment. To be successful, what must be true of the new repository copy after this operation is complete?
A. It must have the same Docbase ID as the production repository.
B. It must have a different owner than the production repository.
C. It must project to the same Connection Broker as the production repository.
D. It must have the same Database Connection string as the production repository.
Answer: A QUESTION NO: 16

What is the recommended method for migrating Web Content Management (WCM) Page Builder templates, blueprints, managed links, and associated content from a production environment to a testing environment?
A. archive and install a DocApp
B. perform a repository-to-repository copy operation through WebPublisher
C. execute cabinet dump and load
D. use a deep export/import through WebPublisher
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 17
Which statement is true about the dump and load operation?
A. Aspects associated with a dumped object are not included in the dump file.
B. Content stored in external file storage may be included in a dump file, but blob or turbo storage may not.
C. The source and target repositories must be the same version, but may use different code pages.
D. Objects in the target repository will always have the same r_object_id as the corresponding object in the source repository.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 18
A client has a Content Server, Site Caching Services (SCS), Content Transformation Services (CTS), and Full-text Indexes installed on Windows/Oracle servers. The client wants to migrate Documentum applications to Linux. Which statement is true?
A. The client must migrate Oracle servers to Linux.
B. SCS is not supported on Linux.
C. CTS is not supported on Linux.
D. Content Server is not supported on Linux/Oracle.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 19
A client is migrating their repositories from Windows to Linux. The database server is Oracle. The content file stores are on NAS and made available over CIFS. For the migration, the client has

done the following: installed Content Server and Oracle client on Linux using an installation owner account with the same name on Windows copied the tnsnames.ora from Windows to Linux configured replacement Connection Brokers added Services entries for the repositories on the Linux Content Server environment attached to the NAS storage using NFS updated for each repository the web_server_loc, smtp_server, r_host_name, r_install_domain, and projection target attributes for server config using SQL to reflect the new server name Which minimal high-level steps does the client need to take to complete the migration?
A. copy all the configuration, and the aek.key files under %DOCUMENTUM%\dba Windows to$DOCUMENTUM/dba on the Linux Content Server update the user_auth_target, database_password_file, and Docbase Projection Target fields in each server.ini update the appropriate dm_location objects in the repositories using SQL to map to the new locations</UL
B. copy all the configuration files under %DOCUMENTUM%\dba Windows to $DOCUMENTUM/dba on the Linux Content Server update the user_auth_target, database_password_file, and Docbase Projection Target fields in each server.ini update the appropriate dm_location objects in the repositories using SQL to map to the new locations
C. copy all the configuration, and the aek.key files under %DOCUMENTUM%\dba Windows to $DOCUMENTUM/dba on the Linux Content Server update the Docbase Projection Target fields in each server.ini update the appropriate dm_location objects in the repositories using SQL to map to the new locations
D. copy all the configuration files under %DOCUMENTUM%\dba Windows to $DOCUMENTUM/dba on the Linux Content Server pdate the database_password_file, and Docbase Projection Target fields in each server.ini update the appropriate dm_location objects in the repositories using SQL to map to the new locations
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 20
A client wants to upgrade a repository from 5.2.5 to 5.3. The repository has 8 million content objects with an average size of 50K. The full text searching capability is required to be available within 24 hours of the repository upgrade. The Full-text Index Server is installed on a separate server. The upgrade is scheduled to happen in two months. How can the client accomplish this objective?
A. configure an Index Agent in normal mode to operate against the 5.2.5 repository create the Full-text Indexes run the ftintegrity tool to identify documents that were not indexed, and resubmit those documents for indexing upgrade the Content Server and the repository
B. upgrade the Content Server and the repository configure an Index Agent in normal mode to operate against the upgraded repository create the Full-text Indexes
C. configure a 5.3 Index Agent in migration mode to operate against the 5.2.5 repository create the Full-text Indexes. run the ftintegrity tool to identify documents that were not indexed, and resubmit those documents for indexing upgrade the Content Server and the repository shut down the migration-mode Index Agent and change it to a normal-mode Index Agent.
D. upgrade the Content Server and the repository configure an Index Agent in migration mode to operate against the upgraded repository create the Full-text Indexes. shut down the migration- mode Index Agent and change it to a normal-mode Index Agent

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 21
A client currently has four Content Servers servicing a single repository. Many of the filestores for the repository are on a SAN, accessed through a Microsoft Cluster Server. Evolving standards dictate migrating off of the Microsoft Cluster Server to NAS-based technology. What is the simplest and quickest way to meet the new standard?
A. stand up a NAS head and new storage attach the new SAN to the NAS head create and export shares on the NAS head pointing to the new SAN create filestore objects in Content Server pointing to the NAS shares use the MIGRATE_CONTENT method to move the content from the Cluster Server filestores to the new filestores decommission the Cluster Server and repurpose the underlying SAN
B. stand up a NAS head and new storage detach the existing SAN and decommission the Cluster Server attach new and existing SANs to the NAS head create and export shares on the NAS head pointing to the existing SAN create and export shares on the NAS head pointing to the new SAN copy data from the original SAN repurpose the original SAN
C. stand up a NAS head attach the original SAN to the NAS head so the NAS head and the cluster server share the storage copy the data from the old shares to the new shares create and export shares on the NAS head pointing to the original SAN update dm_location objects to reflect the new share paths detach the SAN and decommission the Cluster Server
D. stand up a NAS head create shares for the original SAN on the NAS head update dm_location objects to reflect the new share paths decommission the Cluster Server
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 22
A company plans to migrate all of their unstructured marketing content from shared network drives to a Documentum repository, in order to centralize their document management, obtain version control, and share the information across the enterprise. The following are the requirements:The documents are limited to Microsoft Word, Microsoft Excel, and Microsoft PowerPoint formats. Users only view and author documents using Microsoft Office 2007; there should be no noticeable interface changes in these applications. They want to minimize the impact of this change on their organization and avoid training their users. They require that there be no client installation on the users’ PCs.Which product could meet these requirements?
A. Documentum Desktop
B. Documentum Application Integrations
C. Documentum File Share Services (FSS)
D. Documentum WEBDav Services

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 23
Your client has a centralized repository with 100 million objects. Eighty percent of these are emails with an average size of 2k. The other 20% are office documents, with an average size of 100k. All of the content is stored on a NAS. However, for compliance purposes you client wants to transfer all email content to a Center A. They have asked you to design a solution to efficiently perform the migration. Which solution meets the client’s requirements?
B. create a new content adressable storage object; using Content Storage Services (CSS), create a migrate content job; identify only the email objects to be migrated in the DQL of the job; specify the NAS as the source store and the Centera as the target store; schedule the job to run in a window each evening until all the content is migrated
C. create a new content addressable storage object; develop a multi-threaded routine that queries the repository for email objects and executes the migrate content method with the CA store as the target; incrementally migrate batches of content by executing this routine during off-peak hours
D. put the repository in read-only mode so users can still access content; compress (zip) all of the content into a single file maintaining the exact file path and FTP it from the NAS device to the Centera; uncompress (unzip) the file on the Centera; create a new content addressable storage object in the repository that points to the Centera; update a_storage_type attribute of the email objects to point to the new CA store
A. put the repository in read-only mode so users can still access content; copy all of the content via a multi-threaded FTP from the NAS device to the Centera, maintaining the exact file path; create a new content addressable storage object in the repository that points to the Centera; update a_storage_type attribute of the email objects to point to the new CA store
QUESTION NO: 24
A client wants to migrate older content from expensive Storage Area Network (SAN) storage to more abundant and cheaper Content Addressable Storage (CAS). The client the migration to continue on an ongoing basis, based on policies that they will define. Which solution addresses the client’s requirement?
A. Site Distribution Services (SDS)
B. Physical Records Manager (PRM)
C. Content Storage Services (CSS)
D. Content Transformation Services (CTS)
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 25
Which statement is true about migrating custom WDK solutions from pre-D6 versions to
D6?
A. WDK backward compatibility is guaranteed; no porting is necessary.
B. You should redevelop the customizations from scratch on the new version of WDK.
C. You should review each customization to determine whether new functionality has eliminated the requirement for the customization.
D. You should replace customizations using aspects and presets.
Answer: C

A Microsoft certification exam can be a milestone in your professional career. Flydumps is the pioneer in Microsoft certification exam preparation. With a highly competent and professional team, Latest EMC E20-475 dumps in Flydumps has come up with a great, thorough exam material which will be a treasure for you.you will get certified easily with the help of Flydumps latest Latest EMC E20-475 dumps.

Pass4itsure 070-247 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-247.html

EMC E20-324 Testing, Most Popular EMC E20-324 Exam Description On Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2090-610 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-610.html

Flydumps provides the guaranteed preparation material to boost up your confidence in EMC E20-324 exam.Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our guaranteed EMC E20-324 preparation material,you can come to realize the real worth of our featured products through overviewing the reviews and testimonials.

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

What type of VNX MPFS configuration is illustrated with this topology?
A. VNX gateway with FC
B. VNX with iSCSI/FC
C. VNX with iSCSI/FCoE
D. VNX gateway with MPFSi Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
The majority of your customer’s servers have highly utilized database applications that require predictable performance.
What type of storage do you recommend?
A. RAID Groups with traditional LUNs
B. Storage groups with thick LUNs
C. Pool with traditional LUNs
D. RAID Groups with thin LUNs Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

What type of VNX configuration is illustrated with this topology?
A. VNX MPFS with iSCSI/FC
B. VNX MPFS with FC/FCoE
C. VNX gateway with iSCSI/FC
D. VNX gateway with FC Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
While gathering performance data during peak workloads, which type of collection method is best suited?
A. Larger periods of data collection over shorter intervals
B. Smaller periods of data collection over shorter intervals
C. Smaller periods of data collection over larger intervals
D. Larger periods of data collection over larger intervals Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
You are gathering data from a customer environment. You have to process a number of configuration reports.
What tool provides a simple method of processing the data gathering configuration?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. Collect Support Materials
C. E-Lab Advisor
D. CLARiiON Configuration Builder
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
When interviewing customer personnel, you learn of two sets of requirements:

The technical team has a specific set of requirements that they have to meet.

The manager has a financial requirement that has to be met.

As you begin to design, it becomes clear that, in order to meet the technical goal, the financial requirement will be exceeded. What should you do?
A. Let both teams know of the constraints and see if there can be a mutual resolution.
B. Since this is a technical project you should design to the technical team requirements.
C. Because the manager is paying for the equipment, limit the design to fit into the financial constraints.
D. Design to the technical requirement and then take enough storage out to meet the financial goal.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
During your design analysis you have gathered current storage configuration data and matched storage volumes with server data. You have discovered some inconsistencies with the collected data.
What should the next step be?
A. Resolve any inconsistencies with the customer according to best practices.
B. Let the implementation engineer resolve the inconsistencies.
C. Note the inconsistencies and forward a redesign to the implementation engineer.
D. Resolve the inconsistencies yourself according to best practices.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Which protocols are the best solution for Grid Computing and High Performance Computing environments?
A. iSCSI, FCoE
B. pNFS, MPFS
C. CIFS, NFS
D. FTP, SMB2
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which RecoverPoint/SE data protection methodology enables block protection as well as a file DR solution?
A. RecoverPoint/SE CRR
B. RecoverPoint/SE CLR
C. RecoverPointt/SE CDP
D. RecoverPoint/SE CDP and CRR Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
When documenting the customer environment prior to a storage refresh, you discover that the customer has an issue their backups do not complete every job. How should you proceed?
A. Have the customer resolve the issue before continuing.
B. Note the issue in the Statement of Work and continue with planning.
C. Open a case for the backup issue and resolve it yourself.
D. No action required: SOW does not include resolving this type of issue. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Your customer has purchased a VNX to upgrade the storage for an Exchange Server cluster. What tool should you use to gather performance data from the Exchange cluster?
A. iostat
B. sar
C. esxtop
D. perfmon Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
While gathering existing customer environment information to provide a new VNX storage system solution, you have found many different HBA types, servers, operating systems, and other SAN hardware.
Which wizard within E-Lab Navigator can be used to validate a new VNX storage solution?
A. SOE & Software Wizard
B. CLARiiON Host Attach Wizard
C. Switch Interoperability Wizard
D. Storage Array Wizard Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
Your customer needs help understanding Unisphere statistics on a VNX, specifically the Number of Write Cache Pages. How do you explain this metric to the customer?
A. It is displayed per each SP, and the total number is derived from the sum of both SPs.
B. It is displayed per entire array, and the total number is half the sum of both SPs.
C. It is displayed per each SP, and the total number is four times the sum of both SPs.
D. When FAST Cache is enabled, the number includes the FAST Cache plus the sum of both SPs. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
A customer wants to write a script that needs to list all linked remote VNX arrays for file-based replication. What CLI command should you recommend?
A. nas_cel -list
B. nas_cel -info
C. nas_replicate -info
D. nas_replicate -list Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
You are preparing a detailed VNX presentation for a technically-oriented customer. VNX arrays have been in their environment for over a year. One objective of the meeting is to go over historical data. The customer indicated that they would like to see Unisphere statistics as part of the analysis.
Assuming that statistics logging was enabled from day one, how long does the Unisphere GUI keep its real-time statistics?
A. Real-time statistics are stored for 1 month.
B. Real-time statistics cannot be saved to disk.
C. Real-time statistics are stored for 3 months, unless the frequency interval is less than 5 minutes.
D. Real-time statistics are stored indefinitely, but requires a dedicated collection server. Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
You are gathering data on a customer’s VNX for analysis. Which Navisphere Secure CLI command can be used to display cumulative numbers for Total Reads and Total Writes?
A. getcontrol
B. getcache
C. getlun
D. getdisk Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 17
A customer is experiencing a performance issue with a specific VNX file system. Analyzer showed that the utilization of several RAID Groups was in the red. The problematic file system, however, was mapped only to one of those RAID Groups, while other RAID Groups served file systems without known issues. How would you explain utilization metric to this customer?
A. Utilization is a calculated number that determines how busy an object is, and it is likely to be too high rather than too low.
B. Utilization is a derived number that carries very little weight, and it is likely to be too low rather than too high.
C. Utilization is a calculated number that is used only for the internal spinning disk write/read adjustment algorithms, and it is always definitive.
D. Utilization is a metric showing the ratio between capacity and spinning speed. When high, it is an indicator that a particular disk should be replaced.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
A customer is questioning whether their Unified VNX configuration is compliant with EMC VNX best practices. To start your evaluation, what information will you ask the customer’s storage administrator to provide?
A. VNX Qualifier; Collect support materials; and analyzer NAR files
B. NAR data; EMC grabs; and HEAT reports
C. ArrayConfig; VNX parameter list; and Active Directory information
D. Collect support materials; ArrayConfig; and EMC grabs
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
A customer plans on using parallel NFS (pNFS) with the VNX. Which EMC document should be used to validate VNX support for pNFS?
A. EMC VNX support matrix
B. EMC published white paper
C. EMC training materials
D. EMC support email
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
You have advised your customer to upgrade their current CLARiiON storage array before migrating to a new VNX. The customer would like additional information about what benefits the upgrade will provide.
Where can you find information on known and fixed problems for EMC products?
A. Release Notes
B. Simple Support Matrix
C. E-Lab Navigator
D. E-Lab Analyzer
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
Which two scopes are only used by a VNX system while logging into USM?
A. Local, LDAP
B. Global, LDAP
C. Global, Local
D. Local, Kerberos
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
Your customer is looking to consolidate their current Windows CIFS server virtualized on VMware to a purpose built file sharing device. Their environment consists of:

250-300 power users leveraging complex macros and import data from other applications

15000-18000 average users leveraging home directories

Some files are shared between their Windows and Red Hat application teams.
What key information should be collected to size and configure the VNX for their CIFS shares?
A. Windows client/server version information

Active Directory Version information and average number of files per server

Average file size

Total storage used

Anti-virus version
B. Windows client/server version information

Active Directory version information and number of domains Backup configuration

perfmon data

DASD RAID configuration

C. Windows client/server version information

Average number of files per server and average file size Anti-virus version

Backup configuration

ESXTOP data

D. Windows client/server version information

Average number of files per server and average file size Backup configuration

Anti-virus version

DASD RAID configuration
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
Your customer is looking to consolidate their current Windows CIFS server virtualized on VMware to a purpose built file sharing device. Their environment consists of.

250-300 power users leveraging complex macros and import data from other applications

15000-18000 average users leveraging home directories

Some files are shared between their Windows and Red Hat application teams.
What key information should be collected to size and configure the VNX for their multi-protocol shares?
A.

Windows and NFS client/server version information

Active Directory Version information and number of domains User mapping tools

Average number of files per server and average file size Total storage used

esxtop data

B.

Windows and NFS client/server version information

Active Directory Version information and number of domains Average number of files per server and average file size Backup configuration, total storage used

Anti-virus version

DASD RAID Configuration
C.

Windows and NFS client/server version information

Active Directory Version information and number of domains User mapping tools

Average number of files per server and average file size Total storage used

Anti-virus version
D.

Windows and NFS client/server version information

Active Directory Version information and number of domains User mapping tools

Average number of files per server and average file size Total storage used

perfmon/iostat data
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
You are doing performance analysis on a VNX5100 that is configured with three virtual pools. You determine that FAST Cache would benefit overall performance. Why are you unable to configure FAST Cache on the array?
A. Virtual pools have already been enabled.
B. Cache memory needs to be disabled.
C. Cache memory needs to be enabled.
D. Engineering mode is required to enable FAST Cache.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
A customer wants your help in deciding if their existing VNX array can be used to do back up to disk,
instead for tape backups.
The customer has a unified VNX that is fully populated with 125 disks. When looking at analyzer data for
the array, you see that it has a consistent utilization of over 70% on both SPs.

According to EMC best practices, what do you recommend to your customer?

A. The array should not take on additional load.
B. The VNX is not supported as a backup-to-disk target.
C. The array can be used, but they must add an additional SP to the array.
D. The array can be used, but they will need an additional blade.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
You are planning a technical refresh of a customer’s CLARiiON storage array to a VNX. They have stated that the CLARiiON seems to perform slowly and believe that they require additional disk spindles to satisfy their performance requirements.
What utility should you use to investigate performance trends?
A. SP Collect
B. Network Storage Designer
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. E-Lab Advisor Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
Your customer has established a new virtual pool of storage containing NL-SAS drives in a RAID 5 configuration. Recently they have noticed that performance on the entire array is affected between 1:00AM and 4:00AM.
What information would best indicate the root cause?
A. More than 21 forced flushes per second
B. SP utilization greater than 71%
C. Large sequential writes
D. HWM set to 60%; LWM set to 40% Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
You are reviewing log files for a customer’s application using Analyzer, and note the following:

NFS write size is 8 KiB LUN

Write size is 8 KiB

Disk write size is 32 KiB

You can see that LUN write sizes are identical at 8 KiB.
Why is the application not writing at 32 KiB?
A. No coalescing of data is occurring.
B. Data access is sequential.
C. Cache is being dumped.
D. The HWM value is too high. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 29
A customer is troubleshooting performance issues on a newly implemented VNX array. They have asked you how to check LUN SP ownership and the performance of individual disks.
Which tool would you recommend?
A. ControlCenter Performance Manager
B. Workload Analyzer
C. Navisphere Manager
D. Unisphere Analyzer Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 30
Refer to the exhibit.

A customer is analyzing the size of data sent to disk. Which command generated the output?
A. naviseccli -h spa getdisk
B. nas_disk -info
C. naviseccli -h spa getlun
D. server_stats -monitor Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps.com EMC E20-324 material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get EMC E20-324 questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Flydumps.com will give you this key of success.

Pass4itsure c2090-610 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-610.html

EMC E20-260 Exam Tests, Provide New EMC E20-260 Demo On Our Store

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1z1-060 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/1z1-060.html

You can pass EMC E20-260 exam if you get a complete hold of EMC E20-260 dumps. What’s more, all the EMC E20-260 Certification exams Q and A provided by Flydumps is the latest.

QUESTION 1
Which VPLEX volume contains virtual-to-physical mapping information?
A. Logging volume
B. Metadata volume
C. Virtual volume
D. Repository volume

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
A customer has a VPLEX Metro configuration across two data centers 200 km apart. During an overnight backup, the WAN-COM link between the two data centers fails.
Which volume allows for future incremental re-synchronization with the remote mirror once the link is restored?
A. Logging Volume
B. Storage Volume
C. Metadata Volume
D. Virtual Volume

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
What is the maximum supported latency for a VPLEX Metro implementation?
A. 2 ms
B. 50 ms
C. 5 ms
D. 15 ms

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
medium-sized VPLEX clusters are connected via IP with a round-trip latency of approximately 35 ms. What type of configuration is this?
A. Geo
B. Metro
C. Local
D. Global

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
What is the total number of engines for a small VPLEX Metro configuration?
A. 1
B. 8
C. 4

D. 2 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
A customer wants to implement VPLEX between two datacenters 200 km apart. The latency between the sites is 15 ms.
Which VPLEX topology is recommended?
A. Metro
B. Geo
C. Local
D. Global

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7
When creating logging and metadata volumes, which LUN requirement applies to both volumes?
A. Array LUNs must be zeroed-out.
B. Array LUNs must be RAID 0
C. Array LUNs must be thin.
D. Array LUNs must be RAID 1

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
How much distributed storage can be managed by a 20 GB logging volume?
A. Up to 960 TB
B. Up to 320 TB
C. Up to 640 TB
D. Up to 1.2 PB

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
What is the maximum cache of a single engine in a medium VPLEX VS2 cluster?
A. 72 GB
B. 36 GB
C. 144 GB
D. 78 GB

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
A dual fan failure occurs on a single VPLEX engine. What will be the result?
A. The engine will shut down immediately.
B. Director B only will shut down.
C. Director A only will shut down.
D. The engine will shut down after three minutes.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11
What is the purpose of I/O module 2 in a the VPLEX VS2 hardware configuration?
A. WAN-COM connectivity
B. Front-end connectivity
C. Back-end connectivity
D. Local-COM connectivity

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
You present additional LUNs to VPLEX. Which command must be executed to make them visible to VPLEX?
A. Array discover
B. Array re-discover
C. Array claim
D. Storage-volume find-array

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
What are key benefits of storage virtualization with VPLEX?
A. Ease of consolidations; device mobility; simplifying management; provisioning of multiple arrays.
B. Consolidations; point-in-time backups; simplifying management; third-party array support.
C. Device performance; point-in-time backups; third party array support; device mobility
D. Synchronous SAN extension across long distances; device mobility; and third-party array support

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
What three elements are part of the VPLEX Storage View?
A. VPLEX FE Port Top-Level Device Host IP address
B. VPLEX FE Port Initiator Port Virtual Volume
C. VPLEX BE Port VPLEX FE Port Virtual Volume
D. VPLEX BE Port Initiator Port Virtual Volume

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
A host attempted a read from a volume in a VPLEX Metro configuration. The data does not exist in cache at all.
What process does VPLEX use to service the read request?
A. VPLEX first searches the local cache for the data, then the cache coherency directory before reading from the array.
B. VPLEX first searches the cache coherency directory for the data before reading from the array.
C. VPLEX first searches the local cache for the data before reading from the array.
D. VPLEX first searches the cache coherency directory for the data, and then searches the local cache before reading from the array.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
In the distributed cache architecture, how much local cache does a VS2 director have?
A. 36GB
B. 64GB
C. 32GB
D. 72GB

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17
Which command allows you to navigate vplexcli history by string?
A. CTRL + R string
B. history find string
C. history | grep string
D. UP arrow key

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18
Which command-line option can be invoked within VPlexcli as a task to recognize and use new LUNs provisioned to a cluster?
A. storage-volume discover
B. storage-volume resurrect
C. storage-volume find-array
D. storage-volume claim

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19
In which directory is a session log file created whenever the Management Console is launched?
A. /var/log/VPlex/cli/
B. /var/log/sessions
C. /diag
D. /tmp/log/sessions

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 20
You are using VPLEX Unisphere to perform management functions in your environment. You are tasked with creating several volume migrations to a new storage array.
What tab should you use to perform this migration?
A. Provision Storage
B. Mobility Central
C. System Status
D. Performance Dashboard

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21
Following EMC best practices, what information is required to register a VPLEX on an ESRS portal?
A. Site ID; cluster TLA serial number; Management server eth3 IP address
B. License ID; engine serial number; Management server eth3 IP address
C. Site ID; engine serial number; Management server eth3 IP address
D. Site ID; cluster TLA serial number; Witness IP address

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22
When inspecting a VS1 director’s status LEDs, you see that a status LED is blue. What does this indicate?
A. The VPLEX Standby Power Supply battery is low.
B. GeoSynchrony code cannot be downloaded from the Management Server
C. The director is downloading GeoSynchrony code from the Management Server.
D. The VPLEX cannot connect with the other cluster

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
You are preparing a site for a large Metro VPLEX cluster. The storage administrator wants to prepare the storage network configuration and needs to ensure easy troubleshooting of storage path faults.
How many WAN-COM zones per fabric will need to be created?
A. 16
B. 12
C. 8
D. 32
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24
You are preparing a site for a large Metro VPLEX cluster. The storage administrator wants to prepare the storage network configuration and needs to ensure easy troubleshooting of storage path faults.
How many WAN-COM zones will need to be created?
A. 24
B. 16
C. 8
D. 32

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 25
What can you use to generate a list of VPLEX fabric initiator and target identifiers?
A. WWN Utility
B. Procedure Generator
C. Powerlink
D. Command Line

Correct Answer: A

All the Flydumps.com EMC E20-260 questions & answers in this product are designed by Cisco certified experts and were given utmost attention to guarantee that it is 100% factual and not fabricated. Pass EMC E20-260 exam in first attempt !

Pass4itsure 1z1-060 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/1z1-060.html