CheckPoint 156-915 Preparation Materials, Prepare for the CheckPoint 156-915 Practice Test Is What You Need To Take

Where To Download New Free CheckPoint 156-915 VCE Exam Dumps? As we all know that new CheckPoint 156-915 exam are difficult to pass, but if you get the valid CheckPoint 156-915 exam questions, you will pass the CheckPoint 156-915 exam easily. Nowdays, Flydumps has published the newest CheckPoint 156-915 exam dumps with free vce test software and pdf dumps, by training the Flydumps CheckPoint 156-915 questions, you will pass the exam easily!

QUESTION 1
Control connections between the Security Management Server and the Gateway are not encrypted by the VPN Community. How are these connections secured?
A. They are encrypted and authenticated using SIC.
B. They are not encrypted, but are authenticated by the Gateway
C. They are secured by PPTP
D. They are not secured.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
If Bob wanted to create a Management High Availability configuration, what is the minimum number of Security Management servers required in order to achieve his goal?
A. Three
B. Two
C. Four
D. One

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool. What tool would David use to accomplish his goal?
A. Smart Provisioning
B. Smart Blade
C. Smart Dashboard
D. Smart LSM

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
From the following output of cphaprob state, which Cluster XL mode is this?

A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Which of the following is NOT a feature of Cluster XL?
A. Enhanced throughput in all Cluster XL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
B. Transparent failover in case of device failures
C. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
D. Transparent upgrades

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing – Unicast
B. Load Balancing – Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing – Multicast

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
You configure a Check Point QoS Rule Base with two rules: an HTTP rule with a weight of 40, and the Default Rule with a weight of 10. If the only traffic passing through your QoS Module is HTTP traffic, what percent of bandwidth will be allocated to the HTTP traffic?
A. 80%
B. 40%
C. 100%
D. 50%

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall. What command will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unload local

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
How do you verify the Check Point kernel running on a firewall?
A. fw ctl get kernel
B. fw ctl pstat
C. fw kernel
D. fw ver -k

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10
The process ________________ compiles $FWDIR/conf/*.W files into machine language.
A. fw gen
B. cpd
C. fwd
D. fwm

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11
Which of the following is NOT part of the policy installation process?
A. Code compilation
B. Code generation
C. Initiation
D. Validation

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
When, during policy installation, does the atomic load task run?
A. It is the first task during policy installation.
B. It is the last task during policy installation.
C. Before CPD runs on the Gateway.
D. Immediately after fwm load runs on the Smart Center.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
What process is responsible for transferring the policy file from Smart Center to the Gateway?
A. FWD
B. FWM
C. CPRID
D. CPD

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
What firewall kernel table stores information about port allocations for Hide NAT connections?
A. NAT_dst_any_list
B. host_ip_addrs
C. NAT_src_any_list
D. fwx_alloc
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Where do you define NAT properties so that NAT is performed either client side or server side?
A. In Smart Dashboard under Gateway setting
B. In Smart Dashboard under Global Properties > NAT definition
C. In Smart Dashboard in the NAT Rules
D. In file $DFWDIR/lib/table.def
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
The process ___________ is responsible for all other security server processes run on the Gateway.
A. FWD
B. CPLMD
C. FWM
D. CPD
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17
The process ________ is responsible for GUI Client communication with the Smart Center.
A. FWD
B. FWM
C. CPD
D. CPLMD
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
The process ________ is responsible for Policy compilation.
A. FWM
B. Fwcmp
C. CPLMD
D. CPD
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
The process ________ is responsible for Management High Availability synchronization.
A. CPLMD
B. FWM
C. Fwsync
D. CPD
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20
_________ is the called process that starts when opening Smart View Tracker application.
A. logtrackerd
B. fwlogd
C. CPLMD
D. FWM
Correct Answer: C

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps CheckPoint 156-915 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on CheckPoint 156-915 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for CheckPoint 156-915 exam.

CheckPoint 156-915 Test Prep, 50% OFF CheckPoint 156-915 Practice Exam 100% Pass With A High Score

Good News!The Flydumps CheckPoint 156-915 exam questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. With our CheckPoint 156-915 practice test, you will never worry about the exam.Recently the new version with all new updated CheckPoint 156-915 exam dumps can free download on the site Flydumps.com.Visit the site to get more exam information.

QUESTION 1
Which CLI tool helps on verifying proper ClusterXL sync?
A. cphaprob stat
B. fw stat
C. fw ctl sync
D. fw ctl pstat
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
The connection to the first ClusterXL member breaks. The first ClusterXL member leaves the cluster. Afterwards the switch admin set on port to second ClusterXL member to down. What will happen?
A. Second ClusterXL member still stays active as last member.
B. Both ClusterXL members share load equally.
C. Second ClusterXL member also left the cluster.
D. First ClusterXL member is asked to come back to cluster.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which command will only show the number of entries in the connection table?
A. fw tab
B. fw tab -t connections -s
C. fw tab -t connections -u
D. fw tab -t connections
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Which statements about Management HA are correct? 1) Primary SmartCenter describes first installed SmartCenter 2) Active SmartCenter is always used to administrate with SmartConsole 3) Active SmartCenter describes first installed SmartCenter 4) Primary SmartCenter is always used to administrate with SmartConsole
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 2 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which process should you debug if SmartDashboard login fails?
A. cpd
B. fwm
C. sdm
D. fwd
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Paul has just joined the MegaCorp security administration team. Natalie, the administrator, creates a new administrator account for Paul in SmartDashboard and installs the policy. When Paul tries to login it fails. How can Natalie verify whether Paul’s IP address is predefined on the security management server?
A. Access the WEBUI on the Security Gateway, and verify whether Paul’s IP address is listed as a GUI client.
B. Login to Smart Dashboard, access Properties of the SMS, and verify whether Paul’s IP address is listed.
C. Login in to Smart Dashboard, access Global Properties, and select Security Management, to verify whether Paul’s IP address is listed.
D. Type cpconfig on the Management Server and select the option “GUI client List” to see if Paul’s IP address is listed.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
MultiCorp has bought company OmniCorp and now has two active AD domains. How would you deploy Identity Awareness in this environment?
A. Identity Awareness can only manage one AD domain.
B. Only Captive Portal can be used.
C. Only one ADquery is necessary to ask for all domains.
D. You must run an ADquery for every domain.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Which of the following is the preferred method for adding static routes in Gaia?
A. In the CLI via sysconfig
B. In Web Portal, under Network Management > IPv4 Static Routes
C. In the CLI with the command “route add”
D. In SmartDashboard under Gateway Properties > Topology Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which command will erase all CRL’s?
A. vpn crl_zap
B. vpn flush
C. cpstop/cpstart
D. vpn crladmin Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Control connections between the Security Management Server and the Gateway are not encrypted by the VPN Community. How are these connections secured?
A. They are encrypted and authenticated using SIC.
B. They are not encrypted, but are authenticated by the Gateway
C. They are secured by PPTP
D. They are not secured. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
If Bob wanted to create a Management High Availability configuration, what is the minimum number of Security Management servers required in order to achieve his goal?
A. Three
B. Two
C. Four
D. One
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool. What tool would David use to accomplish his goal?
A. SmartProvisioning
B. SmartBlade
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartLSM
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this?

Exhibit: Exhibit:

A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?
A. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
B. Transparent failover in case of device failures
C. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
D. Transparent upgrades
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing – Unicast
B. Load Balancing – Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing – Multicast
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
You configure a Check Point QoS Rule Base with two rules: an HTTP rule with a weight of 40, and the Default Rule with a weight of 10. If the only traffic passing through your QoS Module is HTTP traffic, what percent of bandwidth will be allocated to the HTTP traffic?
A. 80%
B. 40%
C. 100%
D. 50%
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall. What command will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unloadlocal
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
How do you verify the Check Point kernel running on a firewall?
A. fw ctl get kernel
B. fw ctl pstat
C. fw kernel
D. fw ver -k
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
Match the following commands to their correct function. Each command has one function only listed.

A. C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4
B. C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2

C. C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5
D. C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Looking to become a certified CheckPoint professional? Would you like to reduce or minimize your CheckPoint 156-915 certification cost? Do you want to pass all of the CheckPoint certification? If you answered YES, then look no further. Flydumps.com offers you the best Microsoft exam certification test questions which cover all core topics and certification requirements.

CheckPoint 156-215 New Questions, Up To Date CheckPoint 156-215 Practice Test Is What You Need To Take

Flydumps just published the newest CheckPoint 156-215 dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers.Flydumps provide the latest version of CheckPoint 156-215 and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, on our website you will get the free new newest CheckPoint 156-215 version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which rule is responsible for the installation failure?

A. Rule 3
B. Rule 4
C. Rule 5
D. Rule 6

Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
Which rule is responsible for the installation failure?

A. Rule 3
B. Rule 4
C. Rule 5
D. Rule 6
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
You are troubleshooting NAT entries in SmartView Tracker. Which column do you check to view the new source IP?
A. XlateDst
B. XlateSPort
C. XlateSrc
D. XlateDPort
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
You are using SmartView Tracker to troubleshoot NAT entries. Which column do you check to view the NAT’d source port if you are using Source NAT?
A. XlateDPort
B. XlateSrc
C. XlateDst
D. XlateSPort
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
You start to use SmartView Monitor to analyze the packet size distribution of your traffic.

Unfortunately, you get the message:
“There are no machines that contain Firewall Blade and SmartView Monitor.”
What should you do to analyze the packet size distribution of your traffic? Give the BEST answer.
A. Enable Monitoring on your Security Management Server.
B. Enable Monitoring on your Security Gateway.
C. Purchase the SmartView Monitor license for your Security Gateway.
D. Purchase the SmartView Monitor license for your Security Management Server.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 6
Your customer, Mr. Smith needs access to other networks and should be able to use all services. Session authentication is not suitable. You select Client Authentication with HTTP. The standard authentication port for client HTTP authentication (Port 900) is already in use. You want to use Port 9001 but are having connectivity problems. Why are you having problems?
A. The Security Policy is not correct.
B. You can’t use any port other than the standard port 900 for Client Authentication via HTTP.
C. The service FW_clntauth_http configuration is incorrect.
D. The configuration file $FWDIR/conf/fwauthd.conf is incorrect.
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
Charles requests a Website while using a computer not in the net_singapore network.
What is TRUE about his location restriction?
A. As location restrictions add up, he would be allowed from net_singapore and net_sydney.
B. It depends on how the User Auth object is configured; whether User Properties or Source Restriction takes precedence.
C. Source setting in User Properties always takes precedence.
D. Source setting in Source column always takes precedence.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
In the Rule Base displayed, user authentication in Rule 4 is configured as fully automatic.
Eric is a member of the LDAP group, MSD_Group. What happens when Eric tries to connect to a server on the Internet?
A. Eric will be blocked because LDAP is not allowed in the Rule Base.
B. Eric will be authenticated and get access to the requested server. C. Eric will be dropped by the Stealth Rule.
D. None of these things will happen.
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
Review the rules. Assume domain UDP is enabled in the impled rules.

What happens when a user from the internal network tries to browse to the internet using HTTP? The user:
A. is prompted three times before connecting to the Internet successfully.
B. can connect to the Internet successfully after being authenticated.
C. can go to the Internet, without being prompted for authentication.
D. can go to the Internet after Telnetting to the client authentication daemon port 259.

Answer: C QUESTION NO: 10
Study the Rule base and Client Authentication Action properties screen –

After being authenticated by the Security Gateway, when a user starts an HTTP connection to a Web site, the user tries to FTP to another site using the command line. What happens to the user? The:
A. FTP connection is dropped by Rule 2.
B. user is prompted from that FTP site only, and does not need to enter his username and password for Client Authentication.
C. user is prompted for authentication by the Security Gateway again.
D. FTP data connection is dropped after the user is authenticated successfully.

Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
You have a mesh VPN Community configured to create a site-to-site VPN.
Given the displayed VPN properties, what can you conclude about this community?
A. Change the data-integrity setting for this VPN Community because MD5 is oncompatible with AES.
B. Changing the setting Perform key exchange encryption with from AES-256 to 3DES will enhance the VPN Community’s security , and reduce encryption overhead.
C. The VPN Community will perform IKE Phase 1 key-exchange encryption using the longest key Security Gateway R76 supports.
D. Changing the setting Perform IPsec data encryption with from AES-128 to 3Des will increase the encryption overhead.

Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
When restoring R76 using the command upgrade_import, which of the following items are NOT restored?
A. Licenses
B. SIC Certificates
C. Global properties
D. Route tables

Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
Over the weekend, an Administrator without access to SmartDashboard installed a new R76 Security Gateway using GAiA. You want to confirm communication between the Gateway and the Management Server by installing the Security Policy. What might prevent you from installing the Policy?
A. You first need to run the command fw unloadlocal on the new Security Gateway.
B. You have not established Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between the Security Gateway and Management Server. You must initialize SIC on both the Security Gateway and the Management Server.
C. You first need to initialize SIC in SmartUpdate.
D. You have not established Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between the Security Gateway and Management Server. You must initialize SIC on the Security Management Server.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14
Which utility allows you to configure the DHCP service on SecurePlatform from the command line?
A. cpconfig
B. ifconfig
C. dhcp_cfg
D. sysconfig
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following methods will provide the most complete backup of an R75 configuration?
A. Execute command upgrade_export
B. Database Revision Control
C. Policy Package Management
D. Copying the directories $FWDIR\conf and $CPDIR\conf to another server
Answer: A Explanation:

CheckPoint 156-215 Interactive Testing Engine is an engine that can be downloaded and installed on your PC.This CheckPoint 156-215 engine is not only advanced and equipped with much more features, it is also not internet dependent, once installed. It enables you to see questions and answers in a simulated CheckPoint 156-215 exam environment. Working with CheckPoint 156-215 Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual CheckPoint 156-215 exam.

CheckPoint 156-215 Answers, 100% Real CheckPoint 156-215 Real Demo For Download

Flydumps ensures CheckPoint 156-215 study guide are the newest and valid enough to help you pass the test.Please visit Flydumps.com and get valid CheckPoint 156-215 PDF and VCE exam dumps with free new version.100% valid and success.

QUESTION 1
You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to create this report and outline?
A. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
B. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
C. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
D. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Your bank’s distributed R77 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R77?
A. User Name, Management Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP, LDAP Server IP
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Message digests use which of the following?
A. DES and RC4
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. SHA-1 and MD5
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. 3DES
B. IDEA
C. DES
D. MD5 Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Dynamic encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Symmetric encryption Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN with one of your firm’s business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartView Status
D. SmartView Tracker Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
A digital signature:
A. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Decrypts data to its original form.
D. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 9
Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R77?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one GAiA server working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Hybrid Installation
C. Unsupported configuration
D. Stand-Alone Installation
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server as the SmartConsole and a second server running GAiA as both Security Management Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Stand-Alone Installation
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 7 workstation as the SmartConsole, one GAiA device working as Security Management Server, and a third server running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Stand-Alone Installation
D. Distributed Installation
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server as SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running GAiA as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Distributed Installation.
C. Unsupported configuration.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which other Check Point architecture component?
A. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself.
B. SmartConsole
C. SecureClient
D. Security Gateway
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
Tom has been tasked to install Check Point R77 in a distributed deployment. Before Tom installs the systems this way, how many machines will he need if he does NOT include a SmartConsole machine in his calculations?
A. Three machines
B. One machine
C. Two machines
D. One machine, but it needs to be installed using SecurePlatform for compatibility purposes
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Which command allows Security Policy name and install date verification on a Security Gateway?
A. fw show policy
B. fw stat -l
C. fw ctl pstat -policy
D. fw ver -p
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
You have two rules, ten users, and two user groups in a Security Policy. You create database version 1 for this configuration. You then delete two existing users and add a new user group. You modify one rule and add two new rules to the Rule Base. You save the Security Policy and create database version 2. After awhile, you decide to roll back to version 1 to use the Rule Base, but you want to keep your user database. How can you do this?
A. Run fwm dbexport -l filename. Restore the database. Then, run fwm dbimport -l filename to import the users.
B. Run fwm_dbexport to export the user database. Select restore the entire database in the Database Revision screen. Then, run fwm_dbimport.
C. Restore the entire database, except the user database, and then create the new user and user group.
D. Restore the entire database, except the user database.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Which feature or command provides the easiest path for Security Administrators to revert to earlier versions of the same Security Policy and objects configuration?
A. Database Revision Control
B. Policy Package management
C. dbexport/dbimport
D. upgrade_export/upgrade_import
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Your Security Management Server fails and does not reboot. One of your remote Security Gateways managed by the Security Management Server reboots. What occurs with the remote Gateway after reboot?
A. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, all traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
B. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, no traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
C. The remote Gateway fetches the last installed Security Policy locally and passes traffic normally. The Gateway will log locally, since the Security Management Server is not available.
D. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway uses the local Security Policy, but does not log traffic.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 20
How can you configure an application to automatically launch on the Security Management Server when traffic is dropped or accepted by a rule in the Security Policy?
A. SNMP trap alert script
B. Custom scripts cannot be executed through alert scripts.
C. User-defined alert script
D. Pop-up alert script Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:

CheckPoint 156-215 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of CheckPoint 156-215 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification.