Google ADWORDS-SEARCH Practice Exam, New Release Google ADWORDS-SEARCH Exam Collection With New Discount

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon MB2-700 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-700.html

At Flydumps,we are positive that our Google ADWORDS-SEARCH exam preparation material with questions and answers pdf provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Google ADWORDS-SEARCH exam.Our uodated Google ADWORDS-SEARCHexam dumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

QUESTION NO: 1

You have created several campaigns with Google AdWords for your clients. You are using the Manager Defined Spend for your budgets in Google AdWords. When you create a new start date for a budget, what requirement does Google have in regard to the new budget and existing budgets that you manage?
A. Managed account budgets must be approved by two parties before the ad will begin display.
B. Start dates for new budgets can’t overlap with other budgets that may already be set up for the managed account.
C. Managed account budgets cannot exceed $100 per day.
D. Managed account budgets can’t start and end on the same day for more than three managed accounts.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
Alice manages several AdWords accounts and she has three assistants who help with the management of the accounts. Alice receives a phone call from one of her clients regarding recent Google AdWords clicks. The client reports that he thinks something is amiss with his account, and thinks someone has changed the budget. How can Alice review any changes to the account and, if necessary, determine if someone has made changes to the account’s budget?
A. Alice should use the Change History Tool.
B. Alice should use the AdWords API.
C. Alice should use the My Client Center.
D. Alice should use the AdWords Editor.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
John has started a new business that sells bumper stickers online. His primary advertising focus is branding his business name, and getting as much exposure as possible on the Internet. John has hired you to help him manage his Google advertising. Based on what you know so far, what approach would you recommend to John?
A. SEM based on web content
B. SEO for good web content
C. CPM models
D. PPC models
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
Ivan has created advertisements for his online printing business. His ads have been running for two months, and he’d like to get a sense of where his ads are geographically being shown. How can Ivan see the geographical information where his Google AdWords are being shown?
A. Ivan must create a Geographic Performance Report in his account.
B. Unless Ivan creates a location targeting ad, he won’t see this information.
C. Ivan must create an IP Address Report; Google will resolve the IP Address to locations.
D. Ivan must create an IP Address report, and then resolve the IP addresses to locations.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
Terri has created a website for her web design business. Through her SEO efforts and good web content, her site has reached the top position in Google’s organic search results for certain keywords. On her site, she has added the phrase ‘Recommended by Google’ in the header. She does not, however, use this phrase in her Google AdWords ads. Is this a problem according to Google AdWords policies?
A. Yes, Terri must add this phrase to her Google AdWords advertisements too.
B. No, Terri can add this info to her site as long as she doesn’t put this phrase in her Google AdWords advertisements.
C. No, Terri’s site is recommended by Google as she’s on the top, in search results on certain keywords.
D. Yes, Google doesn’t allow ads or sites to add such language that may mislead readers to believe her site is directly affiliated with Google.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
Nancy is reviewed her billing summary for her Google AdWords account. There is a line item in the billing summary titled ‘Adjustment – Click Quality’. What does this line item mean?
A. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that took longer than five seconds to resolve.
B. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her, for Google incurred cost overruns for displaying her ad beyond her given budget.
C. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that didn’t take visitors to her domain.
D. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that were deemed invalid clicks.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
Ronnie has created an image ad for her design business. When she searches Google, however, she’s not seeing the image ad displayed in the search results’ sponsored links. Ronnie then creates a text ad for Google, and this ad shows up in the results. She then deletes the text ad and actives the image ad again – which still doesn’t show in the Google search results’ sponsored links, like the other ads. Why do you suspect that the image ad isn’t showing in the Google Search results as part of the other ads?
A. Her image ad will only appear in the Google Content Network, not in Google Search.
B. Her image ad must first be approved by Google before it’ll show in the Google Search resul ts.
C. Her image is probably in a .gif format; images must be in a .jpg format.
D. Her image is probably too big to be used in the Google search listing.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 8
You manage multiple accounts for Google AdWords as part of your SEO business. You have two assistants who help you manage the accounts through sub-My Client Centers. Because this part of your business has been growing, you have hired a third assistant and created a third My Client Center. What is the process of moving an account from one sub-MCC to the new sub-MCC?
A. From the top-level My Client Center, choose the name of the managed account you want to move and then click Change Client Manager. Choose the sub-level MCC where the account should be moved to, and then Save Changes.
B. From the sub-level My Client Center, choose the name of the managed account you want to move to the new sub-level MCC and then click Change Client Manager. Choose the sub-level MCC where the account should be moved to, and then Save Changes.
C. Accounts cannot be moved between sub-MCCs.
D. From the new sub-level My Client Center, choose the name of the managed account you want to move to the new sub-level MCC and then click Change Client Manager. Choose the sub-level MCC where the account should be moved from, and then Save Changes.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
You are investigating Google AdWords double-serving policy for a client. You learn that Google AdWords doesn’t allow multiple ads from the same client, based on duplicate keywords. You also learn that individuals advertising for themselves, or for their own businesses, may only have a single AdWords account. Does Google have any exceptions for the number of AdWords account a person can manage?
A. Yes, if you have two or more products to sell from the same domain, you can manage one Google AdWords account for each product.
B. Yes, if you use a My Client Center account, you may have multiple accounts.
C. No. All Google AdWords participants can have just one Google AdWords account.
D. Yes, if you have two or more landing sites on different domains, you can manage one Google AdWords account for each domain.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
Charlie sells merchandise online for movie products. His new line of products that he wants to advertise is related to Iron Man. Charlie would like to create an embedded match keyword targeting ad for his Iron Man products, without his ad showing up for the exact match of the movie Iron Man. Which one of the following would allow Charlie’s ads to appear for Iron Man Cards and Iron Man Collectibles, but not for the exact match of Iron Man?
A. (“Iron Man”)
B. {Iron Man}
C. +[“Iron Man”]
D. -[Iron Man]
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
You are managing an AdWords campaign for your organization. You have two assistants who work with you to manage several ads through the Google AdWords Editor. You’d like to leave comments to items in the AdWords Editor to help communicate changes, inform your assistants, and allow them to respond to your queries. What’s the correct path to leave a comment on an item in Google AdWords Editor?
A. You can’t leave comments directly on items in Google AdWords Editor. You can attach items, such as .txt or .doc items to leave notes.
B. You can add comments to items in Google AdWords Editor. Select the item in Google AdWords Editor and click Add Comment at the bottom of the tab.
C. You can’t leave comments directly on items in Google AdWords Editor. You can use a Notepad document (or any document in .txt format) and attach it to items.
D. You can add comments to items in Google AdWords Editor. Select the item in Google AdWords Editor and click Insert Comment from the Extras column.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 12
You are a Google AdWords professional explaining how your client should create a budget for their Google AdWords campaign. The client is confused how Google AdWords determines the lowest possible value for the highest position of the ad. You explain that Google AdWords uses a combination of the Quality Score and the CPC bid. The customer still isn’t satisfied and wants a more in-depth explanation. Which of the following is the best description how Google AdWords determines ad ranks in search pages?
A. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the ad showing above you by your Quality Score, then round off to the nearest cent.
B. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the average bid of all ads competing you’re your keywords by your Quality Score, then round off to the nearest cent.
C. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the ad showing beneath you by your Quality Score, then round off to the nearest cent.
D. Google AdWords considers whoever bids the highest for a keyword and then that person moves to the top of the order.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 13
You are a consultant for a wedding photographer, and you’re helping her with her Google AdWords account. The photographer doesn’t understand why her ad for the Google Network hasn’t started generating traffic yet. You explain that the ad has just been created, and that there are three qualifications for the ad to go live. Which of the following is NOT one of the three qualifications for an ad to go live on the Google Network?
A. The ad must be prepaid for thirty days.
B. The ad must meet the partner requirements.
C. The ad must be opted into the Google Network.
D. The ad must be reviewed and approved.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
Jerry has downloaded and installed the Google AdWords editor. He manages many ads for his company, but the web address for his company is changing. He needs a way to quickly and accurately edit the destination URL for his company’s Google AdWords ads, without having to edit them each, individually. What’s the best way for Jerry to edit the entire destination domain for his company?
A. Because Google needs to approve destination URL changes, Jerry will have to use the online Google AdWords editor, and wait for Google’s approval.
B. Jerry can do this through Google AdWords editor and the Campaign Manager.
C. Jerry can do this through the Google AdWords editor through Campaign Manager;by choosing all campaigns and then editing the domain URL for all campaigns.
D. Jerry can do this through the Google AdWords editor, with the Advanced Editing Tools and the Advanced URL Changes option
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 15
Henry has been running Google AdWords for the past six months. He has a good clickthrough rate, but he feels that his sales aren’t in proportion to the clickthrough rate he’s receiving. Henry wants to optimize his site, but he wants to identify where he’s losing visitors on the way to conversion. Which Google Analytics report could Henry run, to help identify this trend and show optimization opportunities?
A. Top exit pages report
B. Site overlay report
C. Top landing pages report
D. Funnel visualization report
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 16

Gary is explaining the process of the Google Search Query to his manager. Gary states that the pages that Google believes is important will show up higher in the organic search results. What term should Gary actually use to describe the order of search results by Google?
A. Indexing Technology
B. Hypertext-Matching Analysis
C. PageRank Technology
D. Organic search listings
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
If you open your Google AdWords account and want to see instant insights into your account’s performance, where would you look?
A. Account Statistics
B. Reports
C. CTR
D. Google Analytics
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 18
Charlie sells merchandise online for movie products. His new line of products that he wants to advertise is related to Iron Man. Charlie would like to create an embedded match keyword targeting ad for his Iron Man products, without his ad showing up for the exact match of the movie Iron Man. Which one of the following would allow Charlie’s ads to appear for Iron Man Cards and Iron Man Collectibles, but not for the exact match of Iron Man?
A. +[“Iron Man”]
B. -[Iron Man]
C. (“Iron Man”)
D. {Iron Man}
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 19

Google recommends that ad creators include a strong call to action phrase in their advertisements. Which of the following is the weakest call to action phrase?
A. Call today
B. Click here
C. Buy
D. Purchase
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 20
Nancy has created a campaign for her boutique. She has customized the ad and targeted her city and specific content. Nancy has noticed that her ad performs best on Tuesdays and Wednesdays, as people prepare for their weekend plans. Nancy would like to automatically adjust her bids for keywords on Tuesdays and Wednesdays. Is this possible?
A. No, Google AdWords can automatically change the bids, but only for seven-day increments.
B. Yes, Nancy can do this through Google AdWords’ Demographic bidding.
C. No, Nancy will need to login into Google AdWords, and manually change her bids for these two days.
D. Yes, Nancy can do this through Google AdWords’ Ad scheduling.
Answer: D

Flydumps.com Google ADWORDS-SEARCH practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps.com assistance.

Dumpsoon MB2-703 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html