Adobe 9A0-136 Practise Questions, Offer Adobe 9A0-136 Test Engine With New Discount

100% Valid! Flydumps Adobe 9A0-136 exam questions and answers are tested and approved by Microsoft experts. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our Adobe 9A0-136 exam dumps, 100% guarantee in quality and reliability.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which statement about the functionality provided within the Process Management module is true?
A. The Process Management module includes a web application that allows users to start, participate in, and track processes in which you have participated.
B. The Process Management module includes a process simulation engine.
C. The Process Management module includes the services required to convert MS Office documents to PDF.
D. The Process Management module includes the services required to merge PDF documents together.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
You want to build an application that will accept a PDF document that has been digitally signed and verify the integrity of the signature. Which solution module should you use?
A. Rights Management
B. Process Management
C. Output
D. Digital Signatures
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 3
You want to update a database table as one of the steps in your process map. In which category would you find the JBDC service in Workbench?
A. Common
B. Default
C. Foundation
D. LaunchPad
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 4
Which three functional descriptions can be achieved by using LiveCycle Foundation Services as steps within a process? (Choose three.)
A. Get information about a list of files located on a public FTP site
B. Execute an LDAP query parameterized with process data
C. Determine the ID of the most recent person to modify a local file
D. Read a repository resource into a process variable
E. Configure a JDBC datasource using credentials specified in process data
F. Combine multiple documents into a single PDF document
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 5
You have created an XFA form. Which three output formats can be rendered by using LiveCycle Forms Services? (Choose three.)
A. HTML Form
B. Guide
C. Print PDF Form
D. Interactive PDF Form
E. XForm
F. PostScript
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 6
Which three functional descriptions can be achieved using LiveCycle common services? (Choose three.)
A. Generate a PDF from a SWF file
B. Remove password encryption from a PDF

C. Create a PDF portfolio
D. Send a document to a network printer
E. Convert a PDF document to XDP format
F. Write a PDF document to the file system
Answer: B,C,E
QUESTION NO: 7
Which two client interfaces should a user use to apply a policy to a PDF document? (Choose two.)
A. Rights Management
B. LaunchPad
C. Reader Extensions
D. Workspace
E. Contentspace
Answer: B,E
QUESTION NO: 8
You want to create a new policy that prohibits users from printing a PDF document. Which application should you use?
A. Rights Managements
B. LaunchPad
C. Workspace
D. Contentspace
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9
Which description about a LiveCycle end-user application is NOT correct?

A. Workspace allows users to start processes and participate in human-centric processes.
B. Reader Extensions allows users to apply additional usage rights to PDF documents that enables Acrobat features such as commenting in Adobe Reader.
C. Rights Management allows users to create and apply policies to PDF documents, as well as view and manage the policies.
D. Contentspace allows users to manage content using library services and initiate shared document reviews.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 10
Which four services are available by default in LiveCycle Launchpad? (Choose four.)
A. Convert To PDF
B. Verify Signature
C. Export PDF
D. Create a PDF Package
E. Rights Protect Document
F. Render forms
G. Save a document to Content Services
Answer: A,C,D,E

QUESTION NO: 11
Your client uses Adobe Reader 5. Which form type can your client use?
A. Acroforms
B. XFA
C. FileNet
D. Java
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 12 You are creating an XFA form script in LiveCycle Designer. You want to work with an AcroForm object. Which statement about scripting for AcroForm objects in LiveCycle Designer is true?
A. You CANNOT work with AcroForm objects in LiveCycle Designer.
B. You must treat AcroForm objects as read-only.
C. You must use JavaScript for Acrobat.
D. You must use Adobe FormCalc.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 13
Your organization has several PDF forms that customers find confusing to complete. Which is the easiest way to simplify the user experience for filling out the forms?
A. Break up the PDF forms into multiple forms within a Portfolio
B. Create Flash forms based on the PDF forms by using Flash Builder
C. Create Guides based on the PDF forms by using Guide Builder
D. Render the existing PDF forms to HTML by using LiveCycle Forms
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 14
Which must you have to create a Guide using Workbench?
A. Schema (.xsd)
B. Data model (.fml)
C. XML file (.xml)
D. SWC file (.swc)
Answer: B QUESTION NO: 15
You have built a form that has a multi-line field in it. If the user enters more data than the field can hold, you want to be able to show all data in the field without showing scroll bars when it is printed. Which form type should you use?
A. static-interactive
B. dynamic-interactive
C. dynamic-print
D. static-print
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 16
Which two types of forms can be rendered when you use LiveCycle Forms to render a PDF form? (Choose two.)
A. Static Interactive
B. Static Non-Interactive
C. Non-Interactive (Print)
D. Dynamic Interactive.
E. A flattened PDF
Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 17
Which form type does NOT support comments?
A. Static
B. Interactive
C. Dynamic
D. Non-interactive
Answer: C

Pass4sure is now offering Adobe 9A0-136 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy Adobe 9A0-136 pdf and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation. Download Adobe 9A0-136 CCIE Data Center questions answers study material and prepare for exam.