New Dumps Free Download Of Latest Oracle 1Z0-146 VCE And PDF Dumps From Flydumps

You can prepare for Oracle 1Z0-146 with little effort because Flydumps is now at your service to act as a guide in heMicrosoftng you pass Oracle 1Z0-146 exam. Now get that necessary competitive edge that comes with preparing with the help of Flydumps.

QUESTION 1
Which two types of metadata can be retrieved by using the various procedures in the DBMS_METADATA PL/SQL package? (Choose two.)
A. report of invalidated objects in a schema
B. report of statistics of an object in the database
C. DDL for all object grants on a table in the database
D. data definition language (DDL) for all objects in a schema

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 2
The database instance was recently started up. Examine the following parameter settings for the database instance:
NAME TYPE VALUE
………
result_cache_max_result integer 5
result_cache_max_size big integer 0
result_cache_mode string MANUAL
result_cache_remote_expiration integer 0
………
You reset the value for the result_cache_max_size parameter by issuing the following command:
SQL> ALTER SYSTEM SET result_cache_max_size = 1056k SCOPE = BOTH;
System altered.
Which statement is true in this scenario?

A. 1056 KB is allocated for the result cache and the result cache is enabled.
B. 1056 KB is allocated for the result cache, but the result cache is disabled.
C. The results for only the queries that have the RESULT_CACHE hint are cached.
D. The results for all the queries except those having the NO_RESULT_CACHE hint are cached.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
In a user session, tracing is enabled as follows:
SQL> EXECUTE
DBMS_TRACE.SET_PLSQL_TRACE(DBMS_TRACE.TRACE_ENABLED_LINES);
PL/SQL procedure successfully completed.
You executed the procedure as follows:
SQL> EXECUTE PROC10

PL/SQL procedure successfully completed.

When you examine the PLSQL_TRACE_EVENTS table, you find that no trace information was written into
it.
View the Exhibit.
What is the reason for this?
A. The PROC10 procedure is created with the invoker’s right.
B. The PROC10 procedure is not compiled with the DEBUG option.
C. Tracing is not enabled with the TRACE_ENABLED_CALLS option.
D. The TRACE_ENABLED parameter is set to FALSE for the session.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
Which two statements are true about SecureFile LOB options? (Choose two.)
A. The COMPRESSION HIGH option can be enabled only for CLOBs.
B. The COMPRESSION HIGH option can be enabled for all internal LOBs.
C. The DECRYPT option can be used to remove encryption only if the LOB column is empty.
D. The DECRYPT option can be used to remove encryption from LOB columns that are empty or contain data.

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 5
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMPLOYEES table.

Examine the following PL/SQL block:
DECLARE
TYPE EmpList
IS VARRAY(2) OF employees.employee_id%TYPE NOT NULL;
v_employees EmpList := EmpList();
BEGIN
DBMS_OUTPUT.PUT_LINE(v_employees.COUNT);
v_employees.EXTEND;
v_employees(1) := 30;
END;
/
Which statement is true about the outcome on executing the above PL/SQL block?
A. It executes successfully and displays the value 2.
B. It executes successfully and displays the value 0.
C. It generates an error because EXTEND cannot be used for varrays.
D. It generates an error because the declaration of the varray is not valid.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
View the Exhibit and examine the procedure to create a trigger name based on the table name supplied to the procedure.

Which three statements are appropriate for protecting the code in the procedure from SQL injection? (Choose three.)
A. Explicitly validate the identifier length limit.
B. Add AUTHID DEFINER to the definition of the procedure.
C. Use PRAGMA RESTRICT_REFERENCES in the procedure.
D. Filter out control characters in user-supplied identifier names.
E. Use the object ID of the table from the data dictionary to build the trigger name.

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 7
Which statement describes the purpose of the plshprof command?
A. It produces HTML output from raw profiler output.
B. It produces HTML output from profiler tables in the database.
C. It populates profiler tables in the database from raw profiler output.
D. It produces raw profiler output on the most recently run applications.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Examine the structure of the DEPARTMENTS table.

Name Null? Type
DEPARTMENT_ID NOT NULL NUMBER(4)
DEPARTMENT_NAME NOT NULL VARCHAR2(30)
LOCATION_ID NUMBER(4)
View the Exhibit and examine the code that you plan to use for creating a package to obtain the
details of an employee using a host variable on the client side.
In SQL*Plus, you plan to use the following commands:
SQL> VARIABLE x REFCURSOR
SQL> EXECUTE emp_data.get_emp(195,:x)
SQL> PRINT x
Which statement is true about the above scenario?

A. The package executes successfully and passes the required data to the host variable.
B. The package specification gives an error on compilation because cursor variable types cannot be defined in the specification.
C. The package specification gives an error on compilation because the cursor variable parameter was specified before you defined it.
D. The package executes successfully, but does not pass the required data to the host variable because the cursor is closed before the PRINT statement runs.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
Which two statements correctly describe the features of SecureFiles? (Choose two.)
A. Compression does not entail table or index compression and vice-versa.
B. Encryption stores the encryption keys for the LOB columns inside the database.
C. Encryption stores the encryption keys for the LOB columns outside the database.
D. Compression stores identical data occurring two or more times in the same LOB column as a single copy for the table.

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 10
View the Exhibit to examine the PL/SQL code for the GET_METADATA function. Which statement is true about the metadata gathered by the function?

A. The end result is the creation of DDL for the TIMECARDS table with all instances of the HR schema changed to SCOTT.
B. The end result is the creation of an XML document for all tables with all physical, storage, logging, and other segment attributes.
C. The end result is the creation of DDL for all tables with all instances of the HR schema changed to SCOTT along with all physical, storage, logging, and other segment attributes.
D. The end result is the creation of DDL for all tables and associated indexes with all instances of the HR schema changed to SCOTT along with all physical, storage, logging, and other segment attributes.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
DATA_FILES is a directory object that contains the DETAILS.TXT text file.
You have the required permissions to access the directory object.
You create a table using the following command:
CREATE TABLE clob_tab(col2 CLOB);
View the Exhibit and examine the PL/SQL block that you execute for loading the external text file into the

table that currently has no rows. The PL/SQL block results in an error.
What correction must be done to ensure the PL/SQL block executes successfully?
A. The L_OUT variable must be initialized to an empty locator.
B. The L_OUT variable has to be declared as a temporary LOB.
C. The A_CLOB variable has to be declared as a temporary LOB.
D. The clause RETURNING col2 INTO a_clob should be added to the INSERT statement to correctly initialize the locator.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Which two statements are true about associative arrays and varrays? (Choose two.)
A. Only varrays must start with the subscript 1.
B. Only varrays can be used as column types in database tables.
C. Both associative arrays and varrays must start with the subscript 1.
D. Both associative arrays and varrays can be used as column types in database tables.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 13
Examine the commands:
CREATE TYPE typ_course_tab IS VARRAY(5) OF VARCHAR2(20)
/

CREATE TYPE typ_course_nst
AS TABLE OF typ_course_tab
/
CREATE TABLE faculty
(faculty_id NUMBER(5),
faculty_name VARCHAR2(30),
courses typ_course_nst)
NESTED TABLE courses STORE AS course_stor_tab
/
INSERT INTO faculty
VALUES (101, ‘Jones’, NULL);
UPDATE (SELECT courses FROM faculty WHERE faculty_id=101) SET courses =
typ_course_nst(11,’Oracle’); Which statement is true about the execution of these commands?

A. All the commands execute successfully.
B. Only the first two commands execute successfully.
C. Only the first four commands execute successfully.
D. Only the first three commands execute successfully.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
Examine the structure of the EMPLOYEES table in the SCOTT schema. Name Null? Type
EMPLOYEE_ID NOT NULL NUMBER(6)
FIRST_NAME VARCHAR2(20)
LAST_NAME NOT NULL VARCHAR2(25)
SALARY NOT NULL NUMBER(8,2)
COMMISSION_PCT NUMBER(2,2)
DEPARTMENT_ID NUMBER(4)
View the Exhibit and examine the code for the EMP_TOTSAL procedure created by user SCOTT.
Which statement is true regarding the EMP_TOTSAL procedure?
A. It is created successfully, but displays the correct output message only for existent employee IDs.
B. It is created successfully and displays the correct output message for both existent and nonexistent employee IDs.
C. It generates an error because the %NOTFOUND attribute cannot be used in combination with a SELECT INTO statement.
D. It generates an error because a user-defined exception has to be included whenever the % NOTFOUND attribute is used in combination with a SELECT INTO statement.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
Examine the code in the following PL/SQL block:
DECLARE
TYPE NumList IS TABLE OF INTEGER;
List1 NumList := NumList(11,22,33,44);
BEGIN
List1.DELETE(2);
DBMS_OUTPUT.PUT_LINE
( ‘The last element# in List1 is ‘ || List1.LAST ||
‘ and total of elements is ‘||List1.COUNT);
List1.EXTEND(4,3);
END;
/
Which two statements are true about the above code? (Choose two.)

A. LAST and COUNT give different values.
B. LAST and COUNT give the same values.
C. The four new elements that are added contain the value 33.
D. The four new elements that are added contain the value 44. Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 16
Which two types of query results cannot be stored in the query result cache? (Choose two.)
A. subquery results
B. results of a query having the SYSDATE function
C. results of a query having the GROUP BY clause
D. results of a query having the DATE data type in the WHERE clause

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 17
Which two statements are true about the working of fine-grained access? (Choose two.)
A. Security policies can be associated only with tables, but not with views.
B. Different policies can be used for SELECT, INSERT, UPDATE, and DELETE statements.
C. User statements are dynamically modified by the Oracle server through a security policy function.
D. Fine-grained access control policies always remain in effect until they are dropped from a table or view.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 18
View the Exhibit.

How do you reduce the chances of SQL injection for the procedure?
A. Execute the SQL statement in V_STMT as dynamic SQL.
B. Remove the default value for the arguments in the procedure.
C. Convert the condition in the WHERE clause to be accepted from the user and concatenated.
D. Convert the SELECT statement to static SQL, placing the value of P_EMAIL into a local variable.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19
The database instance was started up using the automatic memory management feature. No value was set for the RESULT_CACHE_MAX_SIZE parameter.
Examine the following initialization parameter settings for your database:
MEMORY_TARGET = 500M
RESULT_CACHE_MODE = MANUAL
You execute a query by using the result_cache hint. Which statement is true in this scenario?

A. The query results are not stored because no memory is allocated for the result cache.
B. The query results are stored and 0.5% of the memory target is allocated to the result cache.
C. The query results are stored and 0.25% of the memory target is allocated to the result cache.
D. The query results are not stored because the RESULT_CACHE_MODE parameter is not set to FORCE.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20
Examine the structure of the LOB_STORE table.

Name Null? Type
LOB_ID NUMBER VIDEO_CLIP BLOB You create a ‘DATA_FILES’ directory object that contains the ‘IMAGE1.GIF’operating system (OS) file. View the Exhibit and examine the LOAD_LOB procedure code that you execute for reading data from the OS file into the BLOB column.
It is created with compilation errors. What is the reason?
A. V_BLOB should be initialized to EMPTY_BLOB().
B. The WRITE routine of DBMS_LOB should be used instead of LOADFROMFILE.
C. The return type of DBMS_LOB.FILEEXISTS is not compatible with the IF statement.
D. OPEN, CLOSE, and READONLY routines of DBMS_LOB should be used instead of FILEOPEN, FILECLOSE, and FILE_READONLY.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
Identify two strategies against SQL injection. (Choose two.)
A. Using parameterized queries with bind arguments.
B. Use subprograms that are run with the definer’s right.
C. Use RESTRICT_REFERENCE clauses in functions that use dynamic SQLs.
D. Validate user inputs to functions that use dynamic SQLs built with concatenated values.

Correct Answer: AD

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Oracle 1Z0-146 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access Oracle 1Z0-146 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Oracle 1Z0-146 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Oracle 1Z0-146 content and to print and share content.

Free New Oracle 1Z0-141 Exam Dumps From Flydumps Guarantee You 100 Percent Pass

Oracle 1Z0-141 Certification exams Q and A provided by Flydumps will make you feel like you are taking an actual exam at a Prometric or VUE center. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our Oracle 1Z0-141 practice material. Our candidates walk into the testing Room as confident as a Certification Administrator.So you can pass the eaxm beyond any doubt.

QUESTION 1
You want to create a calculated item in the Control block of the Human Resources form. This item will contain the total of employee salaries for employees in a particular department. Which statement is true about how to create the calculated item?
A. You can create it by first creating a text item and then changing the item type.
B. You can create it in the Layout Editor using a special tool that creates a calculated item.
C. You can create it by first creating a display item and then setting appropriate properties in its Calculation property group.
D. You can create it in the Layout Editor by selecting the Salary item of the Employees block, selecting the Control block from the block list, clicking the Text Item tool, and drawing a text item on the canvas to automatically calculate a sum of the selected Salary item.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
You have the Orders form open in Forms Builder. You create an object group in the Orders form and you try to drag various components in the Object Navigator to the object group. Which two components will you be unable to place in the object group? (Choose two.)
A. the Orders block of the Orders form
B. the Order_CV canvas of the Orders form
C. the When-New-Item-Instance trigger of the Order_Items.Quantity item in the Orders from
D. the When-New-Form-Instance trigger of the Orders form
E. the Product_Id item in the Order_Items block of the Orders form

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 3
Your company assigns three possible credit ratings to customers: Poor, Good, and Excellent (represented numerically by 1, 2, and 3). The DBA has just added a RATING column to the CUSTOMERS table and has asked you to add an item to your form so that credit ratings can be recorded. To restrict data entry clerks to one of these three values, you decide to create a radio group for the Rating item.
You want to allow for an undetermined (Null) credit rating, and users should be able to update the credit rating from a value to an undetermined rating. How can you implement this?
A. Create three radio buttons for each of the credit ratings, and set the Mapping of Other Values for the radio group to Null.
B. Create three radio buttons for each of the credit ratings, and set the Mapping of Other Values for the radio group to one of the credit rating values.
C. Create four radio buttons, and leave blank the value for the undetermined credit rating.
D. Choose a different type of input item, because radio groups do not allow entry and update of null values.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
The two-column LOCATION Record Group has 10 rows.
At run time, the user wants to mark two or more LOCATION records for use by another Forms Builder object. The rows will be used to construct a WHERE clause for a subsequent data block query.
Which built-in enable individual rows to be marked?
A. ADD_GROUP_COLUMN
B. SET_RECORD_PROPERTY
C. GET_GROUP_SELECTION
D. SET_GROUP_SELECTION
E. RESET_GROUP_SELECTION
F. GET_GROUP_RECORD_NUMBER

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
You created a query Record Group at design time. Which built-in can you use to execute the query defined in the Record Group object?
A. ADD_GROUP_ROW
B. POPULATE _GROUP
C. ADD_GROUP_COLUMN
D. SET_GROUP_SELECTION
E. CREATE_GROUP_FROM_QUERY
F. POPULATE _GROUP_WITH_QUERY

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which two statements correctly describe the relationship between a content canvas and a window? (Choose two.)
A. Only one content canvas can be associated with a window.
B. Only one content canvas at a time can appear in a window.
C. One or more content canvases can be associated with a window.
D. A content canvas can be associated with two or more windows.
E. A content canvas cannot be larger than the window with which it is associated.
F. A maximum of two content canvases can appear in a window at the same time.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 7
In a multiform application, one form must invoke another. The form modules are called Customers and Orders internally, but the compiled files are saved as CUST.FMX and ORD.FMX, respectively.
There is a button in the Customers form with a When-Button-Pressed trigger to invoke the Orders form.
There is a requirement that only one Orders form can be running at a time, so the trigger must check to see if the form is already open. If it is open, the focus must be sent to it. If it is not open, it has to be opened.
Which of these trigger codes will achieve the required functionality?
A. IF NOT FIND_FORM(‘ord’) THENOPEN_FORM(‘ord’);ELSEGO_FORM(‘orders’);END IF;
B. IF ID_NULL(FIND_FORM(‘ord’)) THENOPEN_FORM(‘orders’);ELSEGO_FORM(‘ord’);END IF;
C. IF ID_NULL(FIND_FORM(‘orders’)) THENOPEN_FORM(‘ord’);ELSEGO_FORM(‘orders’);END IF;
D. IF NOT FIND_FORM(‘orders’)) THENOPEN_FORM(‘orders’);ELSEGO_FORM(‘ord’);END IF;
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Consider the following scenario:
In a multiform application, the user started in FormA.
1.
From FormA, the user invoked FormB using CALL_FORM.

2.
From FormB, the user invoked FormC using OPEN_FORM.

3.
From FormC, the user invoked FormD using OPEN_FORM.

4.
From FormB, the user invoked FormE using CALL_FORM.
There is an additional form in the application, called FormF. Which statement is true?
A. FormF can be invoked from FormC using CALL_FORM.
B. FormF can be invoked from FormA using OPEN_FORM.
C. FormF can be invoked from FormD using CALL_FORM.
D. FormF can be invoked from FormE using CALL_FORM.
E. FormF can be invoked from FormB using OPEN_FORM.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
In the Orders form you define five LOVs, and you create one button to be used to display any of the LOVs. The button is enabled only when the user navigates to a field with an attached LOV. If the user supplies only part of the required input data, the LOVs use that input as search criteria to automatically reduce the LOV contents. If the LOVs hold only one value that can possibly match user-supplied input, then the LOVs auto-complete the input field and are not displayed. Which built-in and properties should you use to display the LOVs?
A. Use the List_Values(RESTRICT) built-in, and set the Mouse Navigate property value to NO.
B. Use the List_Values(RESTRICT) built-in, and set the Mouse Navigate property value to YES.
C. Use the List_Values(NO_RESTRICT) built-in, and set the Mouse Navigate property value to NO.
D. Use the List_Values(NO_RESTRICT) built-in, and set the Mouse Navigate property value to YES.
E. Use the Show_LOV built-in, and set the Mouse Navigate property value to YES.
F. Use the Show_LOV built-in, and set the Mouse Navigate property value to NO.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
To centralize some of your processing, you decide to write PL/SQL library modules that contain procedures that can be called from form triggers or menu items. You need to populate some fields based on values in other fields. Which code do you use?
A. IF FIND_ITEM(‘ORDERS.order_total’) > 10000THENFIND_ITEM(‘ORDERS.large_order’) := ‘Y’;MESSAGE(‘WARNING – large order!’);END IF;
B. IF :ORDERS.order_total > 10000THEN:ORDERS.large_order := ‘Y’;MESSAGE(‘WARNING – large order!’);END IF;
C. IF ‘ORDERS.order_total’ > 10000THEN’ORDERS.large_order’ := ‘Y’;MESSAGE(‘WARNING – large order!’);END IF;
D. IF :ORDERS.order_total > 10000THENCOPY(‘ORDERS.large_order’,’Y’);MESSAGE(‘WARNING – large order!’);END IF;
E. IF NAME_IN(‘ORDERS.order_total’) > 10000THENCOPY(‘Y’,’ORDERS.large_order’);MESSAGE(‘WARNING – large order!’);END IF;
Correct Answer: E

Our material on our site Oracle 1Z0-141 is exam-oriented, keeping in view the candidates requirements and level of understanding.Oracle 1Z0-141 materials are in the most popular and easy-to-use PDF version. You can use it on any devices with you anywhere.