Buy Shares Latest HP0-M57 To Ensure Pass HP0-M57 New Questions and Answers for HP0-M57 Exam 100% Valid To Download

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated HP0-M57 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access HP0-M57 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our HP0-M57 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest HP0-M57 content and to print and share content.

QUESTION NO: 1
During the proposal phase, which information is contained in a staffing profile?
A. a list of names and projected utilizations for the given project
B. a listing of all over-allocated or over-utilized resources within the company
C. a list of positions and expected time requirements per position to complete the project
D. a breakdown in FTE of all named resources assigned to this project
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
A portlet data column can be configured as which four types?
A. text, currency, number, and summary condition/exception
B. varchar, text, array, and number
C. summary condition/exception, float, hexadecimal, and currency
D. currency, array, float, and hexadecimal
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
How are validations used? (Select two.)
A. to determine the possible results that a workflow step can return
B. to populate the static list with dynamic values
C. to format the input value of fields, using custom pre-configured rules
D. to determine the acceptable input values for user-defined fields
E. to check the syntax validity of the SQL queries that are used to retrieve values for custom dashboard portlets
Answer: D,E
QUESTION NO: 4

How can you retrieve information about your PPM licenses?
A. Check files in the /log/licenses folder.
B. Open the file license.conf with a text editor.
C. Run the script kLicenseReader.sh.
D. Call the HP pre-sales support.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 5
What is a functionality of the Demand Management application in PPM?
A. to deploy problem resolutions
B. to create timesheets for employees
C. to create new portfolio initiatives
D. to manage projects
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
What does a “List” portlet type display?
A. Data in rows and columns
B. Multidimensional aggregations over tabular data
C. Percentages of a whole
D. Data in either vertical or horizontal bars
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
How can users update their own timesheets? (Select three.)

A. by delegating other resources to their completion
B. by adding notesor by releasing them
C. by adding Work Packages to existing lines
D. by adding/modifying timesheet lines
E. by sending them out for pre-release approval
F. by attaching reference entities
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 8
Which command is used to remotely execute UNIX commands?
A. ksc_store
B. ksc_replace
C. ksc_simple_respond
D. ksc_exec
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 9
How can you start the creation of a Package? (Select two.)
A. from the Project Overview page
B. by selecting the “Load time as Actual Work Package” on the Timesheet
C. from the workbench
D. by clicking the Create Work Package button on a Staffing Profile page
E. by adding a new Reference to an existing Request
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 10
Which PPM module provides visibility and control across all projects that are aligned by Business Objectives?

A. Project Management
B. Portfolio Management
C. Program Management
D. Demand Management
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11
Which statement is true about the Time Management module?
A. It creates work allocation even if the work item does not exist.
B. It uses timesheets to manage the time reporting and approval process efficiently.
C. it allows the submission of partial timesheets.
D. It restricts the configuration of a single timesheet policy through the organization.
Answer: B

Get certified HP0-M57 is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality ISC HP0-M57 Certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional training materials.