Buy Latest Oracle 1Z0-067 Exam By Training Oracle 1Z0-067 Test

[New Updated Questions ] Where to find the newest Oracle 1Z0-067 exam dumps? if you want to pass exam Oracle 1Z0-067 without the second try, you should download the latest updated Oracle 1Z0-067 braindump for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free pdf study guide with valid Oracle 1Z0-067 exam dumps and free vce dumps, which will help you passing quickly!

QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true about scheduling operations in a pluggable database (PDB)?
A. Scheduler jobs for a PDB can be defined only at the container database (CDB) level.
B. A job defined in a PDB runs only if that PDB is open.
C. Scheduler attribute setting is performed only at the CDB level.
D. Scheduler objects created by users can be exported or imported using Data Pump.
E. Scheduler jobs for a PDB can be created only by common users.

Correct Answer: CD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
A complete database backup to media is taken for your database every day. Which three actions would you take to improve backup performance?
A. Set the backup_tape_io_slaves parameter to true.
B. Set the dbwr_io_slaves parameter to a nonzero value if synchronous I/O is in use.
C. Configure large pool if not already done.
D. Remove the rate parameter, if specified, in the allocate channel command.
E. Always use RMAN compression for tape backups rather than the compression provided by media manager.
F. Always use synchronous I/O for the database.

Correct Answer: BDF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B19306_01/backup.102/b14191/rcmtunin.htm

QUESTION 3
For which three pieces of information can you use the RMAN list command?
A. stored scripts in the recovery catalog
B. available archived redo log files
C. backup sets and image copies that are obsolete
D. backups of tablespaces
E. backups that are marked obsolete according to the current retention policy

Correct Answer: ACD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B19306_01/backup.102/b14192/bkup007.htm

QUESTION 4
You notice performance degradation in your production Oracle 12c database. You want to know what caused this performance difference.
Which method or feature should you use?
A. Database Replay
B. Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) Compare Period report
C. Active Session History (ASH) report
D. SQL Performance Analyzer

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E24628_01/server.121/e17635/tdppt_degrade.htm
QUESTION 5
Which three statements are true about a job chain?
A. It can contain a nested chain of jobs.
B. It can be used to implement dependency-based scheduling.
C. It cannot invoke the same program or nested chain in multiple steps in the chain.
D. It cannot have more than one dependency.
E. It can be executed using event-based or time-based schedules.

Correct Answer: ABE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/server.111/b28310/scheduse009.htm#ADMIN12459
QUESTION 6
Because of logical corruption of data in a table, you want to recover the table from an RMAN backup to a
specified point in time.
Examine the steps to recover this table from an RMAN backup:
1.Determine which backup contains the table that needs to be recovered. 2.Issue the recover table RMAN
command with an auxiliary destination defined and the point in time specified.
3.Import the Data Pump export dump file into the auxiliary instance. 4.Create a Data Pump export dump
file that contains the recovered table on a target database.

Identify the required steps in the correct order.

A. 1, 4, 3
B. 1, 2
C. 1, 4, 3, 2
D. 1, 2, 4

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Examine the command:
SQL> RECOVER DATABASE USING BACKUP CONTROLFILE UNTIL CANCEL;

In which two scenarios is this command required?

A. The current online redo log file is missing.
B. A data file belonging to a noncritical tablespace is missing.
C. All the control files are missing.
D. The database backup is older than the control file backup.
E. All the data files are missing.

Correct Answer: AB Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Which two are prerequisites for setting up Flashback Data Archive?
A. Fast Recovery Area should be defined.
B. Undo retention guarantee should be enabled.
C. Supplemental logging should be enabled.
D. Automatic Undo Management should be enabled.
E. All users using Flashback Data Archive should have unlimited quota on the Flashback Data Archive tablespace.
F. The tablespace in which the Flashback Data Archive is created should have Automatic Segment Space Management (ASSM) enabled.

Correct Answer: DF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/database/focus-areas/storage/total-recall- whitepaper-171749.pdf (page 8)
QUESTION 9
The environmental variable oracle_Base is set to /u01/app/oracle and oracle_home is set to /u01/app/ oracle/product/12.1.0/db 1.
You want to check the diagnostic files created as part of the Automatic Diagnostic Repository (ADR). Examine the initialization parameters set in your database.
NAMETYPEVALUE ——————————————– ——————- ———————————————— audit_file_deststring/ u01/app/oracle/admin/eml2rep/adump background_dump_deststring core_dump_deststring db_create_file_deststring db_recovery_file_deststring/u01/app/oracle/fast_recovery_area diagnostic_deststring
What is the location of the ADR base?
A. It is set to/u01/app/oracle/product:/12.1.0/db_1/log.
B. It is set to /u01/app/oracle/admin/enl2r&p/adump.
C. It is set to /u01/app/oracle.
D. It is set to /u01/app/oracle/flash_recovery_area.
Correct Answer: D Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
You want to export the pluggable database (PDB) hr pdb1 from the multitenant container database (CDB)
CDB1 and import it into the cdb2 CDB as the emp_pdb1 PDB.

Examine the list of possible steps required to perform the task:

1.Create a PDB named emp_pdb1.
2.Export the hr_pdb1 PDB by using the full clause.

3.Open the emp_pdb1 PDB.
4.Mount the emp_pdb1 PDB.
5.Synchronize the emp_pdb1 PDB in restricted mode.
6.Copy the dump file to the Data Pump directory.
7.Create a Data Pump directory in the emp_pdb1 PDB.
8.Import data into emp_pdb1 with the full and remap clauses. 9.Create the same tablespaces in emp_pdb1
as in hr_pdb1 for new local user objects.

Identify the required steps in the correct order.

A. 2, 1, 3, 7, 6, and 8
B. 2, 1, 4, 5, 3, 7, 6, 9, and 8
C. 2, 1, 3, 7, 6, 9, and 8
D. 2, 1, 3, 5, 7, 6, and 8

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
You wish to create jobs to satisfy these requirements:
1. Automatically bulk load data from a flat file.
2.Rebuild indexes on the SALES table after completion of the bulk load.

How would you create these jobs?
A. Create both jobs by using Scheduler raised events.
B. Create both jobs using application raised events.
C. Create one job to rebuild indexes using application raised events and another job to perform bulk load using Scheduler raised events.
D. Create one job to rebuild indexes using Scheduler raised events and another job to perform bulk load by using events raised by the application.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Your Oracle 12c multitenant container database (CDB) contains multiple pluggable databases (PDBs). In
the PDB hr_pdb, the common user c##admin and the local user b_admin have only the connect privilege.
You create a common role c##role1 with the create table and select any table privileges.

You then execute the commands:

SQL> GRANTc##role1 TOcMadmin CONTAINER=ALL;
SQL>CONNsys/[email protected]_PDB assysdba
SQL> GRANTc##role1TO b_admin CONTAINER=CURRENT;

Which two statements are true?

A. C##admin can create and select any table, and grant the c##role1 role to users only in the root container.
B. B_admin can create and select any table in both the root container and kr_pdb.
C. c##admin can create and select any table in the root container and all the PDBs.
D. B_admin can create and select any table only in hr_pdb.
E. The grant c=.role1 to b_admin command returns an error because container should be set to ALL.

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
Examine the commands executed in the root container of your multitenant container database (CDB) that
has multiple pluggable databases (PDBs):

SQL> CREATE USER c##a_admin IDENTIFIED BY orcl123;
SQL> CREATE ROLE c##role1 CONTAINER=ALL;
SQL> GRANT CREATE VIEW TO C##roleI CONTAINER=ALL;
SQL> GRANT c##role1 TO c##a_admin CONTAINER=ALL;
SQL> REVOKE c##role1 FROM c##a_admin;

What is the result of the revoke command?

A. It executes successfully and the c##role1 role is revoked from the c##a_admin user only in the root container.
B. It fails and reports an error because the container=all clause is not used.
C. It executes successfully and the c##rocl1 role is revoked from the c##a_admin user in the root database and all the PDBs.
D. It fails and reports an error because the comtainer=current clause is not used.

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Examine the RMAN command:
RMAN> CONFIGURE ENCRYPTION FOR DATABASE ON; RMAN> BACKUP DATABASE PLUS ARCHIVELOG;
Which prerequisite must be met before accomplishing the backup?
A. The password for the encryption must be set up.
B. Oracle wallet for the encryption must be set up.
C. All the tablespaces in the database must be encrypted.
D. Oracle Database Vault must be enabled.

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E25054_01/backup.1111/e10642/rcmbckad.htm#CEGEJABH
QUESTION 15
A database is running in archivelog mode. The database contains locally managed tablespaces. Examine the RMAN command:
RMAN> BACKUP AS COMPRESSED BACKUPSET SECTION SIZE 1024M DATABASE; Which statement is true about the execution of the command?
A. The backup succeeds only if all the tablespaces are locally managed.
B. The backup succeeds only if the RMAN default device for backup is set to disk.
C. The backup fails because you cannot specify section size for a compressed backup.
D. The backup succeeds and only the used blocks are backed up with a maximum backup piece size of 1024 MB.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
In your database, the tbs percent used parameter is set to 60 and the tbs percent free parameter is set to
20.
Which two storage-tiering actions might be automated when using Information Lifecycle Management (ILM) to automate data movement?
A. The movement of all segments to a target tablespace with a higher degree of compression, on a different storage tier, when the source tablespace exceeds tbs percent used
B. Setting the target tablespace to read-only after the segments are moved
C. The movement of some segments to a target tablespace with a higher degree of compression, on a different storage tier, when the source tablespace exceeds T3S percent used
D. Taking the target tablespace offline after the segments are moved
E. The movement of some blocks to a target tablespace with a lower degree of compression, on a different storage tier, when the source tablespace exceeds tbs percent used

Correct Answer: AB Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
You want to consolidate backup information and centrally manage backup and recovery scripts for multiple databases running in your organization.
Which two backup solutions can be used?
A. RMAN recovery catalog
B. RMAN Media Management Library
C. Enterprise Manager Cloud Control
D. Enterprise Manager Database Express
E. Oracle Secure Backup
Correct Answer: A Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
You want RMAN to make duplicate copies of data files when using the backup command.
What must you set using the RMAN configure command to achieve this?
A. MAXSETSIZE TO 2;
B. DEVICE TYPE DISK PARALLELISM 2 BACKUP TYPE TO BACKUPSET;
C. CHANNEL DEVICE TYPE DISK FORMAT ‘/disk1/%U’ , ‘/disk2/%U’;
D. DATAFILE BACKUP COPIES FOR DEVICE TYPE DISK TO 2;

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B14117_01/server.101/b10734/rcmconfg.htm
QUESTION 19
You create a table with the period for clause to enable the use of the Temporal Validity feature of Oracle Database 12c.
Examine the table definition:
create table employees (empno number, salary number, deptid number, name varchar2(100), period for employee_time);
Which three statements are true concerning the use of the Valid Time Temporal feature for the EMPLOYEES table?
A. The valid time columns employee_time_start and employee_time_end are automatically created.
B. The same statement may filter on both transaction time and valid temporal time by using the AS OF TIMESTAMP and PERIOD FOR clauses.
C. The valid time columns are not populated by the Oracle Server automatically.
D. The valid time columns are visible by default when the table is described.
E. Setting the session valid time using DBMS_FLASHBACK_ARCHIVE.ENABLE_AT_VALID_TIME sets the visibility for data manipulation language (DML), data definition language (DDL), and queries performed by the session.

Correct Answer: ABE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: To implement Temporal Validity(TV), 12c offers the option to have two date columns in that table which
is having TV enabled using the new clause Period For in the Create Table for the newly created tables or
in the Alter Table for the existing ones. The columns that are used can be defined while creating the table
itself and will be used in the Period For clause or you can skip having them in the table’s definition in the
case of which, the Period For clause would be creating them internally.

E: ENABLE_AT_VALID_TIME Procedure
This procedure enables sessio

Oracle 1Z0-067 contains a powerful new testing engine that allows you to focus on individual topic areas or take complete, timed exams from Oracle 1Z0-067.The assessment engine also tracks your performance and presents feedback on a module-by-module basis, providing question-by-question Oracle 1Z0-067 to the text and laying out a complete study plan for review.Oracle 1Z0-067 also includes a wealth of hands-on practice exercises and a copy of the Oracle 1Z0-067 network simulation software that allows you to practice your Oracle 1Z0-067 hands-on skills in a virtual lab environment.The Oracle 1Z0-067 supporting website keeps you fully informed of any exam changes